Timetable for the 14 - Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 14 - Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by TM Travel (licensed as T M Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Civic Centre - Elder Way

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Sharman Close - Civic Centre
  • Cavendish Street - Civic Centre
bus timetable 14 Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for TM Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@tmtravel.co.uk 0114 263 3890 @TSYalerts The Bus Depot, Station Road, Halfway, Sheffield S20 3GZ www.tmtravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Civic Centre,(Adj), Dronfield07:2509:3111:3113:3115:31*17:49
2Wreakes Lane Top,(Adj), Dronfield07:2509:3111:3113:3115:31*17:49
3Westbrook House,(Adj), Dronfield07:2609:3211:3213:3215:32*17:50
4Greyhound,(Adj), Dronfield07:2709:3311:3313:3315:33*17:51
5Snape Hill Lane,(Adj), Dronfield07:2809:3411:3413:3415:34*17:52
6Railway Station,(Opp), Dronfield07:2809:3411:3413:3415:34*17:52
7Greendale Shopping Centre,(opp), Dronfield07:3009:3611:3613:3615:36*17:54
8Green Lane Top,(Opp), Dronfield07:3109:3711:3713:3715:37*17:55
9Methodist Church,(Adj), Coal Aston07:3309:3911:3913:3915:39*17:57
10Firthwood Road,(Opp), Coal Aston07:3409:4011:4013:4015:40*17:58
11Eckington Road,(opp), Apperknowle07:3709:4311:4313:4315:43*18:01
12Bentley Farm,(Adj), Apperknowle07:3809:4411:4413:4415:44*18:02
13Sharman Close,(Opp), Apperknowle07:4109:4711:4713:4715:47*18:05
14Hilltop,(Adj), Hundall07:4309:4911:4913:4915:49*18:07
15Miners Arms,(Adj), Hundall07:4409:5011:5013:5015:50*18:08
16St Marys Church,(Opp), Unstone07:4609:5211:5213:5215:52*18:10
17Community Hall,(Opp), Unstone07:4709:5311:5313:5315:53*18:11
18Crow Lane,(Adj), Unstone07:4709:5311:5313:5315:53*18:11
19Loundes Road,(opp), Unstone Green07:4909:5511:5513:5515:55*18:13
20Whittington Lane,(Adj), Unstone Green07:4909:5511:5513:5515:55*18:13
21Brierley Bridge,(opp), Sheepbridge07:5009:5611:5613:5615:56*18:14
22The Odd Couple,(Adj), Sheepbridge07:5009:5611:5613:5615:56*18:14
23Lidl,(Stop 3), Whittington Moor07:5309:5911:5913:5915:59*18:17
24Peter Webster Centre,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:5309:5911:5913:5915:59*18:17
25Stand Road,(Opp), Whittington Moor07:5309:5911:5913:5915:59*18:17
26Proact Stadium,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:5410:0012:0014:0016:00*18:18
27Donkey Derby,(adj), Whittington Moor07:5510:0112:0114:0116:01*18:19
28Lockoford Lane,(Adj), Stonegravels07:5510:0112:0114:0116:01*18:19
29The Stonegravels,(Adj), Stonegravels07:5510:0112:0114:0116:01*18:19
30Parish Centre,(Adj), Stonegravels07:5610:0212:0214:0216:02*18:20
31Stagecoach Bus Depot,(opp), Stonegravels07:5710:0312:0314:0316:03*18:21
32St Helena Centre,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5810:0412:0414:0416:04*18:22
33Elder Way,(Stop S3), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5910:0512:0514:0516:05*18:23

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cavendish Street,(Stop T2), Chesterfield/Derbys10:1012:1014:1016:10
2Holywell Cross,(Stop V), Chesterfield/Derbys10:1012:1014:1016:10
3Brunswick Street,(adj), Stonegravels10:1112:1114:1116:11
4Stagecoach Bus Depot,(Adj), Stonegravels10:1112:1114:1116:11
5Parish Centre,(Opp), Stonegravels10:1112:1114:1116:11
6The Stonegravels,(Opp), Stonegravels10:1212:1214:1216:12
7Lockoford Lane,(Opp), Stonegravels10:1212:1214:1216:12
8Donkey Derby,(opp), Whittington Moor10:1312:1314:1316:13
9Proact Stadium,(Opp), Whittington Moor10:1312:1314:1316:13
10Stand Road,(Adj), Whittington Moor10:1412:1414:1416:14
11Derby Tup,(Opp), Whittington Moor10:1412:1414:1416:14
12Lidl,(Stop 2), Whittington Moor10:1612:1614:1616:16
13The Odd Couple,(Opp), Sheepbridge10:1812:1814:1816:18
14Brierley Bridge,(adj), Sheepbridge10:1812:1814:1816:18
15Whittington Lane,(Opp), Unstone Green10:1912:1914:1916:19
16Loundes Road,(adj), Unstone Green10:2012:2014:2016:20
17Crow Lane,(NE-bound), Unstone10:2212:2214:2216:22
18Community Hall,(Adj), Unstone10:2312:2314:2316:23
19St Marys Church,(Adj), Unstone10:2412:2414:2416:24
20Miners Arms,(Opp), Hundall10:2512:2514:2516:25
21Hilltop,(opp), Hundall10:2612:2614:2616:26
22Moortop Road,(Opp), Apperknowle10:2712:2714:2716:27
23Sharman Close,(Adj), Apperknowle07:0210:2812:2814:2816:28
23Sharman Close,(Adj), Apperknowle07:0210:2812:2814:2816:28
24Bentley Farm,(Opp), Apperknowle07:0510:3112:3114:3116:31
25Eckington Road,(Adj), Apperknowle07:0710:3312:3314:3316:33
26Firthwood Road,(Adj), Coal Aston07:0910:3512:3514:3516:35
27Methodist Church,(opp), Coal Aston07:1010:3612:3614:3616:36
28Green Lane Top,(Adj), Dronfield07:1110:3712:3714:3716:37
29Summerfield Road,(Opp), Dronfield07:1110:3712:3714:3716:37
30Greendale Shopping Centre,(adj), Dronfield07:1210:3812:3814:3816:38
31Railway Station,(Adj), Dronfield07:1310:3912:3914:3916:39
32Snape Hill Lane,(Opp), Dronfield07:1410:4012:4014:4016:40
33Greyhound,(Opp), Dronfield07:1510:4112:4114:4116:41
34Westbrook House,(Opp), Dronfield07:1610:4212:4214:4216:42
35Wreakes Lane Top,(opp), Dronfield07:1710:4312:4314:4316:43
36Civic Centre,(Adj), Dronfield07:1810:4412:4414:4416:44

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Civic Centre,(Adj), Dronfield07:2509:3111:3113:3115:3117:49
2Wreakes Lane Top,(Adj), Dronfield07:2509:3111:3113:3115:3117:49
3Westbrook House,(Adj), Dronfield07:2609:3211:3213:3215:3217:50
4Greyhound,(Adj), Dronfield07:2709:3311:3313:3315:3317:51
5Snape Hill Lane,(Adj), Dronfield07:2809:3411:3413:3415:3417:52
6Railway Station,(Opp), Dronfield07:2809:3411:3413:3415:3417:52
7Greendale Shopping Centre,(opp), Dronfield07:3009:3611:3613:3615:3617:54
8Green Lane Top,(Opp), Dronfield07:3109:3711:3713:3715:3717:55
9Methodist Church,(Adj), Coal Aston07:3309:3911:3913:3915:3917:57
10Firthwood Road,(Opp), Coal Aston07:3409:4011:4013:4015:4017:58
11Eckington Road,(opp), Apperknowle07:3709:4311:4313:4315:4318:01
12Bentley Farm,(Adj), Apperknowle07:3809:4411:4413:4415:4418:02
13Sharman Close,(Opp), Apperknowle07:4109:4711:4713:4715:4718:05
14Hilltop,(Adj), Hundall07:4309:4911:4913:4915:4918:07
15Miners Arms,(Adj), Hundall07:4409:5011:5013:5015:5018:08
16St Marys Church,(Opp), Unstone07:4609:5211:5213:5215:5218:10
17Community Hall,(Opp), Unstone07:4709:5311:5313:5315:5318:11
18Crow Lane,(Adj), Unstone07:4709:5311:5313:5315:5318:11
19Loundes Road,(opp), Unstone Green07:4909:5511:5513:5515:5518:13
20Whittington Lane,(Adj), Unstone Green07:4909:5511:5513:5515:5518:13
21Brierley Bridge,(opp), Sheepbridge07:5009:5611:5613:5615:5618:14
22The Odd Couple,(Adj), Sheepbridge07:5009:5611:5613:5615:5618:14
23Lidl,(Stop 3), Whittington Moor07:5309:5911:5913:5915:5918:17
24Peter Webster Centre,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:5309:5911:5913:5915:5918:17
25Stand Road,(Opp), Whittington Moor07:5309:5911:5913:5915:5918:17
26Proact Stadium,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:5410:0012:0014:0016:0018:18
27Donkey Derby,(adj), Whittington Moor07:5510:0112:0114:0116:0118:19
28Lockoford Lane,(Adj), Stonegravels07:5510:0112:0114:0116:0118:19
29The Stonegravels,(Adj), Stonegravels07:5510:0112:0114:0116:0118:19
30Parish Centre,(Adj), Stonegravels07:5610:0212:0214:0216:0218:20
31Stagecoach Bus Depot,(opp), Stonegravels07:5710:0312:0314:0316:0318:21
32St Helena Centre,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5810:0412:0414:0416:0418:22
33Elder Way,(Stop S3), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5910:0512:0514:0516:0518:23

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cavendish Street,(Stop T2), Chesterfield/Derbys10:1012:1014:1016:10
2Holywell Cross,(Stop V), Chesterfield/Derbys10:1012:1014:1016:10
3Brunswick Street,(adj), Stonegravels10:1112:1114:1116:11
4Stagecoach Bus Depot,(Adj), Stonegravels10:1112:1114:1116:11
5Parish Centre,(Opp), Stonegravels10:1112:1114:1116:11
6The Stonegravels,(Opp), Stonegravels10:1212:1214:1216:12
7Lockoford Lane,(Opp), Stonegravels10:1212:1214:1216:12
8Donkey Derby,(opp), Whittington Moor10:1312:1314:1316:13
9Proact Stadium,(Opp), Whittington Moor10:1312:1314:1316:13
10Stand Road,(Adj), Whittington Moor10:1412:1414:1416:14
11Derby Tup,(Opp), Whittington Moor10:1412:1414:1416:14
12Lidl,(Stop 2), Whittington Moor10:1612:1614:1616:16
13The Odd Couple,(Opp), Sheepbridge10:1812:1814:1816:18
14Brierley Bridge,(adj), Sheepbridge10:1812:1814:1816:18
15Whittington Lane,(Opp), Unstone Green10:1912:1914:1916:19
16Loundes Road,(adj), Unstone Green10:2012:2014:2016:20
17Crow Lane,(NE-bound), Unstone10:2212:2214:2216:22
18Community Hall,(Adj), Unstone10:2312:2314:2316:23
19St Marys Church,(Adj), Unstone10:2412:2414:2416:24
20Miners Arms,(Opp), Hundall10:2512:2514:2516:25
21Hilltop,(opp), Hundall10:2612:2614:2616:26
22Moortop Road,(Opp), Apperknowle10:2712:2714:2716:27
23Sharman Close,(Adj), Apperknowle07:0210:2812:2814:2816:28
23Sharman Close,(Adj), Apperknowle07:0210:2812:2814:2816:28
24Bentley Farm,(Opp), Apperknowle07:0510:3112:3114:3116:31
25Eckington Road,(Adj), Apperknowle07:0710:3312:3314:3316:33
26Firthwood Road,(Adj), Coal Aston07:0910:3512:3514:3516:35
27Methodist Church,(opp), Coal Aston07:1010:3612:3614:3616:36
28Green Lane Top,(Adj), Dronfield07:1110:3712:3714:3716:37
29Summerfield Road,(Opp), Dronfield07:1110:3712:3714:3716:37
30Greendale Shopping Centre,(adj), Dronfield07:1210:3812:3814:3816:38
31Railway Station,(Adj), Dronfield07:1310:3912:3914:3916:39
32Snape Hill Lane,(Opp), Dronfield07:1410:4012:4014:4016:40
33Greyhound,(Opp), Dronfield07:1510:4112:4114:4116:41
34Westbrook House,(Opp), Dronfield07:1610:4212:4214:4216:42
35Wreakes Lane Top,(opp), Dronfield07:1710:4312:4314:4316:43
36Civic Centre,(Adj), Dronfield07:1810:4412:4414:4416:44

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.