Timetable for the 14 - Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by T M Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 14 Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chesterfield - Apperknowle - Dronfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cavendish Street - Civic Centre
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 2 14 1
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 07:25 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:49
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, Adj 07:25 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:49
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Adj 07:26 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:50
Dronfield, Greyhound, Adj 07:27 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:51
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Adj 07:28 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:52
Dronfield, Railway Station, Opp 07:28 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:52
Dronfield, Greendale Shopping Centre, opp 07:30 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:54
Dronfield, Green Lane Top, Opp 07:31 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:55
Coal Aston, Methodist Church, Adj 07:33 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:57
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Opp 07:34 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:58
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, opp 07:37 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:01
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Adj 07:38 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:02
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Opp 07:41 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:05
Hundall, Hilltop, Adj 07:43 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:07
Hundall, Miners Arms, Adj 07:44 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:08
Unstone, St Marys Church, Opp 07:46 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:10
Unstone, Community Hall, Opp 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:11
Unstone, Crow Lane, Adj 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:11
Unstone Green, Loundes Road, opp 07:49 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:13
Unstone Green, Whittington Lane, Adj 07:49 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:13
Sheepbridge, Brierley Bridge, opp 07:50 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:14
Sheepbridge, The Odd Couple, Adj 07:50 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:14
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 3 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:17
Whittington Moor, Peter Webster Centre, Adj 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:17
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Opp 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:17
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Adj 07:54 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:18
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, adj 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:19
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Adj 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:19
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Adj 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:19
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Adj 07:56 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:20
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, opp 07:57 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:21
Chesterfield/Derbys, St Helena Centre, Adj 07:58 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:22
Chesterfield/Derbys, Elder Way, Stop S3 07:59 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 07:25 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:49
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, Adj 07:25 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:49
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Adj 07:26 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:50
Dronfield, Greyhound, Adj 07:27 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:51
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Adj 07:28 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:52
Dronfield, Railway Station, Opp 07:28 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:52
Dronfield, Greendale Shopping Centre, opp 07:30 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:54
Dronfield, Green Lane Top, Opp 07:31 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:55
Coal Aston, Methodist Church, Adj 07:33 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:57
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Opp 07:34 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:58
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, opp 07:37 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:01
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Adj 07:38 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:02
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Opp 07:41 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:05
Hundall, Hilltop, Adj 07:43 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:07
Hundall, Miners Arms, Adj 07:44 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:08
Unstone, St Marys Church, Opp 07:46 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:10
Unstone, Community Hall, Opp 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:11
Unstone, Crow Lane, Adj 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:11
Unstone Green, Loundes Road, opp 07:49 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:13
Unstone Green, Whittington Lane, Adj 07:49 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:13
Sheepbridge, Brierley Bridge, opp 07:50 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:14
Sheepbridge, The Odd Couple, Adj 07:50 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:14
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 3 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:17
Whittington Moor, Peter Webster Centre, Adj 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:17
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Opp 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:17
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Adj 07:54 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:18
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, adj 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:19
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Adj 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:19
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Adj 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:19
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Adj 07:56 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:20
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, opp 07:57 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:21
Chesterfield/Derbys, St Helena Centre, Adj 07:58 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:22
Chesterfield/Derbys, Elder Way, Stop S3 07:59 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop T2   10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Chesterfield/Derbys, Holywell Cross, Stop V   10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Stonegravels, Brunswick Street, adj   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, Adj   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Opp   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Opp   10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Opp   10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, opp   10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Opp   10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Adj   10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Whittington Moor, Derby Tup, Opp   10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 2   10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Sheepbridge, The Odd Couple, Opp   10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Sheepbridge, Brierley Bridge, adj   10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Unstone Green, Whittington Lane, Opp   10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Unstone Green, Loundes Road, adj   10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Unstone, Crow Lane, NE-bound   10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Unstone, Community Hall, Adj   10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Unstone, St Marys Church, Adj   10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Hundall, Miners Arms, Opp   10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Hundall, Hilltop, opp   10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Apperknowle, Moortop Road, Opp   10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Adj 07:02 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Opp 07:05 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, Adj 07:07 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Adj 07:09 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Coal Aston, Methodist Church, opp 07:10 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Dronfield, Green Lane Top, Adj 07:11 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dronfield, Summerfield Road, Opp 07:11 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dronfield, Greendale Shopping Centre, adj 07:12 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dronfield, Railway Station, Adj 07:13 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Opp 07:14 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dronfield, Greyhound, Opp 07:15 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Opp 07:16 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, opp 07:17 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 07:18 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop T2   10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Chesterfield/Derbys, Holywell Cross, Stop V   10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Stonegravels, Brunswick Street, adj   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, Adj   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Opp   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Opp   10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Opp   10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, opp   10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Opp   10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Adj   10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Whittington Moor, Derby Tup, Opp   10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 2   10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Sheepbridge, The Odd Couple, Opp   10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Sheepbridge, Brierley Bridge, adj   10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Unstone Green, Whittington Lane, Opp   10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Unstone Green, Loundes Road, adj   10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Unstone, Crow Lane, NE-bound   10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Unstone, Community Hall, Adj   10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Unstone, St Marys Church, Adj   10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Hundall, Miners Arms, Opp   10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Hundall, Hilltop, opp   10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Apperknowle, Moortop Road, Opp   10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Adj 07:02 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Opp 07:05 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, Adj 07:07 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Adj 07:09 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Coal Aston, Methodist Church, opp 07:10 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Dronfield, Green Lane Top, Adj 07:11 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dronfield, Summerfield Road, Opp 07:11 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dronfield, Greendale Shopping Centre, adj 07:12 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dronfield, Railway Station, Adj 07:13 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Opp 07:14 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dronfield, Greyhound, Opp 07:15 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Opp 07:16 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, opp 07:17 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 07:18 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:47:26 BST 2018 from source document em_11-14-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.