Timetable for the 140 - Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 140 - Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Little Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 140 Alfreton - Crich - Matlock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 140 Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Station Forecourt - Interchange
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  140 1 140 2 140 1 140 1 140 2 140 3 140 1 140 1 140 3 140 3 140 2
Matlock, Highfields Upper School, o/s                     15:55
Matlock, Lumsdale, Adj                     15:55
Matlock, Sandy Lane, Opp                     15:55
Matlock, Duke Of Wellington, Opp                     15:56
Matlock, Smedley Street East, Opp                     15:57
Matlock Green, Lynholmes Road, adj                     15:58
Matlock Green, Lime Tree Road, S-bound                     15:58
Matlock Green, Church Street, SW-bound                     15:58
Starkholmes, Duke William, adj                     15:59
Starkholmes, Shortlands, Opp                     16:00
Starkholmes, Duke William, opp                     16:01
Matlock Green, Church Street, NE-bound                     16:02
Matlock Green, Red Lion, opp                     16:03
Matlock, Causeway Lane, N-bound                     16:05
Matlock, Imperial Road, Adj                     16:06
Whatstandwell, Derwent Bridge, Adj         07:54            
Whatstandwell, Crich Carr Primary School, Adj         07:54            
Whatstandwell, Main Road, SE-bound         07:55            
Whatstandwell, Chase Cliffe, SE-bound         07:56            
Crich, Market Place, S-bound         07:59            
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 2 06:30 14:02 18:02 18:55     10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02  
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp 06:31 14:04 18:04 18:56     10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04  
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 06:33 14:07 18:07 18:58     10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 16:07
Matlock, Old English, Adj 06:33 14:07 18:07 18:58     10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 16:07
Matlock, Boat House, Opp 06:34 14:08 18:08 18:59     10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:08
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Adj 06:35 14:09 18:09 19:00     10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 16:09
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Opp 06:36 14:10 18:10 19:01     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:10
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Adj 06:37 14:12 18:12 19:02     10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 16:12
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Opp 06:39 14:14 18:14 19:04     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:14
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Opp 06:40 14:15 18:15 19:05     10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:15
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Adj 06:41 14:16 18:16 19:06     10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:16
Cromford, Cross Roads, Adj 06:42 14:18 18:17 19:07     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:18
Cromford, Mill Road, E-bound 06:42 14:18 18:17 19:07     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:18
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Adj 06:42 14:18 18:17 19:07     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:18
Cromford, Willersley Lane, Adj 06:42 14:18 18:17 19:07     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:18
Cromford, Railway Station, Adj 06:43 14:19 18:18 19:08     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:19
Cromford, Bow Wood Farm, Adj 06:44 14:20 18:19 19:09     10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:20
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Lea Cottage, opp 06:45 14:21 18:20 19:10     10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 16:21
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Mill Lane, opp 06:46 14:22 18:21 19:11     10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Smedleys Mills, Adj 06:46 14:22 18:21 19:11     10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Nightingale Close, Opp 06:46 14:22 18:21 19:11     10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Lea (Derbys), Lea Road, N-bound 06:47 14:23 18:22 19:12     10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:23
Lea (Derbys), Lea Green, Opp 06:48 14:24 18:23 19:13     10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:24
Lea (Derbys), School, Adj 06:48 14:24 18:23 19:13     10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:24
Holloway (Derbys), Cemetery, Adj 06:49 14:25 18:23 19:13     10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 16:25
Holloway (Derbys), Church Street, S-bound 06:50 14:26 18:24 19:14     10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:26
Holloway (Derbys), The Green, Opp 06:51 14:27 18:25 19:15     10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 16:27
Holloway (Derbys), Leashaw, SE-bound 06:51 14:28 18:25 19:15     10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 16:28
Wakebridge, Wakebridge Farm, Adj 06:53 14:30 18:27 19:17     10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 16:30
Crich, Tramway Museum, o/s 06:55 14:34 18:29 19:19     10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 16:34
Crich, Tramway Museum, o/s 06:56 14:34   19:20   08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 16:34
Crich, St Marys Church, adj 06:56 14:34 18:29 19:20   08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 16:34
Crich, Cross, Opp 06:56 14:35 18:30 19:21   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:34 16:34
Crich, Surgery Lane, Adj                   16:35 16:35
Crich, Chapel Lane, Opp                   16:36 16:36
Crich, New Road, Opp                   16:36 16:36
Fritchley, Fritchley Lane, Adj                   16:37 16:37
Fritchley, Allen Lane, Adj         08:04         16:37 16:37
Fritchley, Fritchley Lane, Opp         08:04            
Crich, The Common 146, adj         08:05            
Crich, New Road, Adj         08:06            
Crich, Surgery Lane, opp         08:07            
Crich, Market Place, N-bound 06:57 14:36 18:31 19:22 08:08 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 16:41
Crich, Cross, Adj         08:08            
Crich, Roes Hill, E-bound 06:57 14:36 18:31 19:22 08:08 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 16:41
Park Head (Derbys), Dale View Farm, adj 06:59 14:38 18:33 19:24 08:10 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 16:43
Park Head (Derbys), Garner Lane, E-bound 07:00 14:39 18:35 19:25 08:11 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 16:44
South Wingfield, Wingfield Manor, Opp 07:01 14:40 18:36 19:26 08:12 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 16:45
South Wingfield, The Ark, adj 07:02 14:41 18:37 19:27 08:13 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 16:46
South Wingfield, Manor Court, Adj 07:03 14:42 18:38 19:27 08:14 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 16:47
South Wingfield, Market Place, nr 07:04 14:43 18:38 19:28 08:15 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 16:48
South Wingfield, Blue Bell, Adj 07:04 14:43 18:39 19:29 08:15 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 16:48
South Wingfield, Parks Avenue, Opp 07:04 14:43 18:39 19:29 08:15 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 16:48
South Wingfield, Church, Adj 07:06 14:45 18:40 19:30 08:17 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 16:50
Oakerthorpe, Holm Lane, E-bound 07:07 14:46 18:41 19:30 08:17 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 16:51
Oakerthorpe, Fourlane Ends, E-bound 07:08 14:47 18:42 19:31 08:19 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 16:52
Alfreton, Golf Course, Opp 07:12 14:49 18:44 19:32 08:20 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 16:54
Alfreton, Wingfield Road Park, Adj 07:13 14:50 18:45 19:33 08:21 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 16:55
Alfreton, Watchorn, Opp 07:14 14:51 18:46 19:34 08:22 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 16:56
Alfreton, Grange Arts School, adj         08:23            
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 4 07:15 14:53 18:48 19:35 08:25 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 16:58
Alfreton, Cressy Road, N-bound           08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 16:58
Alfreton, Wilson Street, opp           08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59 16:59
Alfreton, Meadow Lane, Adj           08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 17:00
Alfreton, Preston Avenue, opp           08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 17:00
Alfreton, Railway Station, Adj           08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01 17:01
Alfreton, Station Forecourt, o/s           08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 17:02
Alfreton, Watchorn Church, Adj         08:26            
Swanwick (Derbys), Sleetmoor Lane, Adj         08:30            
Swanwick (Derbys), Cross Keys, Adj         08:31            
Swanwick (Derbys), Church, Adj         08:33            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 2 18:02 18:55   10:02 12:02 14:02 06:30 16:02
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp 18:04 18:56   10:04 12:04 14:04 06:31 16:04
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 18:07 18:58   10:07 12:07 14:07 06:33 16:07
Matlock, Old English, Adj 18:07 18:58   10:07 12:07 14:07 06:33 16:07
Matlock, Boat House, Opp 18:08 18:59   10:08 12:08 14:08 06:34 16:08
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Adj 18:09 19:00   10:09 12:09 14:09 06:35 16:09
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Opp 18:10 19:01   10:10 12:10 14:10 06:36 16:10
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Adj 18:12 19:02   10:12 12:12 14:12 06:37 16:12
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Opp 18:14 19:04   10:14 12:14 14:14 06:39 16:14
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Opp 18:15 19:05   10:15 12:15 14:15 06:40 16:15
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Adj 18:16 19:06   10:16 12:16 14:16 06:41 16:16
Cromford, Cross Roads, Adj 18:17 19:07   10:18 12:18 14:18 06:42 16:18
Cromford, Mill Road, E-bound 18:17 19:07   10:18 12:18 14:18 06:42 16:18
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Adj 18:17 19:07   10:18 12:18 14:18 06:42 16:18
Cromford, Willersley Lane, Adj 18:17 19:07   10:18 12:18 14:18 06:42 16:18
Cromford, Railway Station, Adj 18:18 19:08   10:19 12:19 14:19 06:43 16:19
Cromford, Bow Wood Farm, Adj 18:19 19:09   10:20 12:20 14:20 06:44 16:20
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Lea Cottage, opp 18:20 19:10   10:21 12:21 14:21 06:45 16:21
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Mill Lane, opp 18:21 19:11   10:22 12:22 14:22 06:46 16:22
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Smedleys Mills, Adj 18:21 19:11   10:22 12:22 14:22 06:46 16:22
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Nightingale Close, Opp 18:21 19:11   10:22 12:22 14:22 06:46 16:22
Lea (Derbys), Lea Road, N-bound 18:22 19:12   10:23 12:23 14:23 06:47 16:23
Lea (Derbys), Lea Green, Opp 18:23 19:13   10:24 12:24 14:24 06:48 16:24
Lea (Derbys), School, Adj 18:23 19:13   10:24 12:24 14:24 06:48 16:24
Holloway (Derbys), Cemetery, Adj 18:23 19:13   10:25 12:25 14:25 06:49 16:25
Holloway (Derbys), Church Street, S-bound 18:24 19:14   10:26 12:26 14:26 06:50 16:26
Holloway (Derbys), The Green, Opp 18:25 19:15   10:27 12:27 14:27 06:51 16:27
Holloway (Derbys), Leashaw, SE-bound 18:25 19:15   10:28 12:28 14:28 06:51 16:28
Wakebridge, Wakebridge Farm, Adj 18:27 19:17   10:30 12:30 14:30 06:53 16:30
Crich, Tramway Museum, o/s 18:29 19:19   10:34 12:34 14:34 06:55 16:34
Crich, Tramway Museum, o/s   19:20 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 06:56 16:34
Crich, St Marys Church, adj 18:29 19:20 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 06:56 16:34
Crich, Cross, Opp 18:30 19:21 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 06:56 16:34
Crich, Surgery Lane, Adj               16:35
Crich, Chapel Lane, Opp               16:36
Crich, New Road, Opp               16:36
Fritchley, Fritchley Lane, Adj               16:37
Fritchley, Allen Lane, Adj               16:37
Crich, Market Place, N-bound 18:31 19:22 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 06:57 16:41
Crich, Roes Hill, E-bound 18:31 19:22 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 06:57 16:41
Park Head (Derbys), Dale View Farm, adj 18:33 19:24 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 06:59 16:43
Park Head (Derbys), Garner Lane, E-bound 18:35 19:25 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 07:00 16:44
South Wingfield, Wingfield Manor, Opp 18:36 19:26 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 07:01 16:45
South Wingfield, The Ark, adj 18:37 19:27 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 07:02 16:46
South Wingfield, Manor Court, Adj 18:38 19:27 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 07:03 16:47
South Wingfield, Market Place, nr 18:38 19:28 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 07:04 16:48
South Wingfield, Blue Bell, Adj 18:39 19:29 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 07:04 16:48
South Wingfield, Parks Avenue, Opp 18:39 19:29 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 07:04 16:48
South Wingfield, Church, Adj 18:40 19:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 07:06 16:50
Oakerthorpe, Holm Lane, E-bound 18:41 19:30 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 07:07 16:51
Oakerthorpe, Fourlane Ends, E-bound 18:42 19:31 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 07:08 16:52
Alfreton, Golf Course, Opp 18:44 19:32 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 07:10 16:54
Alfreton, Wingfield Road Park, Adj 18:45 19:33 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 07:10 16:55
Alfreton, Watchorn, Opp 18:46 19:34 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 07:12 16:56
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 4 18:48 19:35 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 07:13 16:58
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 4             07:15 16:58
Alfreton, Cressy Road, N-bound     08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53   16:58
Alfreton, Wilson Street, opp     08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54   16:59
Alfreton, Meadow Lane, Adj     08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55   17:00
Alfreton, Preston Avenue, opp     08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55   17:00
Alfreton, Railway Station, Adj     08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56   17:01
Alfreton, Station Forecourt, o/s     08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57   17:02
Alfreton, Watchorn Church, Adj             07:15  
Swanwick (Derbys), Sleetmoor Lane, Adj             07:18  
Swanwick (Derbys), Cross Keys, Adj             07:19  
Swanwick (Derbys), Church, Adj             07:20  
Swanwick (Derbys), Hickton Road, Adj             07:21  
Butterley/Amber Val, Grange Lodge, Adj             07:21  
Butterley/Amber Val, Midland Railway, Opp             07:23  
Butterley/Amber Val, Engineering Works, adj             07:23  
Ripley (Derbys), Prince Of Wales, Opp             07:23  
Ripley (Derbys), Alma Street, Opp             07:24  
Ripley (Derbys), Chapel Street, S-bound             07:24  
Ripley (Derbys), Market Place, o/s             07:25  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 2 140 1 140 3 140 1
Alfreton, Station Forecourt, o/s 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10    
Alfreton, Railway Station, Opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11    
Alfreton, Preston Avenue, Adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11    
Alfreton, Meadow Lane, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12    
Alfreton, Wilson Street, adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12    
Alfreton, High Street, Stop 7 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13    
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 4 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 14:55 18:50
Alfreton, Watchorn, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 14:56 18:50
Alfreton, Wingfield Road Park, Opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 14:57 18:51
Alfreton, Golf Course, Adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 14:57 18:52
Oakerthorpe, Fourlane Ends, S-bound 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 15:00 18:54
Oakerthorpe, Holm Lane, W-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 15:00 18:54
South Wingfield, Church, Opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 15:01 18:55
South Wingfield, Parks Avenue, Adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 15:02 18:56
South Wingfield, Blue Bell, Opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 15:03 18:57
South Wingfield, Market Place, Opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 15:04 18:58
South Wingfield, Manor Court, Opp 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 15:04 18:58
South Wingfield, The Ark, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 15:05 18:59
South Wingfield, Wingfield Manor, Adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 15:06 18:59
Park Head (Derbys), Garner Lane, SW-bound 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 15:07 19:01
Park Head (Derbys), Dale View Farm, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 15:08 19:02
Crich, Roes Hill, W-bound 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 15:11 19:04
Crich, Cross, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 15:11 19:04
Crich, Market Place, N-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 15:12 19:05
Crich, Cross, Adj 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 15:12 19:05
Crich, St Marys Church, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 15:13 19:06
Crich, Tramway Museum, Opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 15:14 19:07
Wakebridge, Wakebridge Farm, Opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 15:16 19:09
Holloway (Derbys), Leashaw, NW-bound 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 15:18 19:11
Holloway (Derbys), The Green, Adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 15:19 19:12
Holloway (Derbys), Church Street, N-bound 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 15:19 19:12
Holloway (Derbys), Cemetery, Opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 15:20 19:13
Lea (Derbys), School, Opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 15:21 19:13
Lea (Derbys), Lea Green, Adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 15:22 19:14
Lea (Derbys), Lea Road, SW-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 15:22 19:14
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Nightingale Close, Adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 15:22 19:14
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Smedleys Mills, Opp 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 15:23 19:15
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Mill Lane, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 15:23 19:15
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Lea Cottage, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 15:24 19:15
Cromford, Bow Wood Farm, Opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 15:25 19:17
Cromford, Railway Station, Opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 15:26 19:18
Cromford, Willersley Lane, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 15:27 19:18
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 15:27 19:18
Cromford, Mill Road, W-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 15:28 19:19
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 15:29 19:20
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 15:30 19:20
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 15:32 19:22
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Opp 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 15:33 19:22
Matlock Bath, Cable Car, Opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 15:34 19:23
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 15:35 19:24
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 15:36 19:25
Matlock, Boat House, Adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 15:38 19:26
Matlock, Old English, Opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 15:39 19:27
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 2 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 15:40 19:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Alfreton, Station Forecourt, o/s 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10  
Alfreton, Railway Station, Opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11  
Alfreton, Preston Avenue, Adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11  
Alfreton, Meadow Lane, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12  
Alfreton, Wilson Street, adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12  
Alfreton, High Street, Stop 7 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13  
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 4 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:50
Alfreton, Watchorn, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:50
Alfreton, Wingfield Road Park, Opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:51
Alfreton, Golf Course, Adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:52
Oakerthorpe, Fourlane Ends, S-bound 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:54
Oakerthorpe, Holm Lane, W-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:54
South Wingfield, Church, Opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:55
South Wingfield, Parks Avenue, Adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:56
South Wingfield, Blue Bell, Opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:57
South Wingfield, Market Place, Opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:58
South Wingfield, Manor Court, Opp 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:58
South Wingfield, The Ark, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:59
South Wingfield, Wingfield Manor, Adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:59
Park Head (Derbys), Garner Lane, SW-bound 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:01
Park Head (Derbys), Dale View Farm, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:02
Crich, Roes Hill, W-bound 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:04
Crich, Cross, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:04
Crich, Market Place, N-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:05
Crich, Cross, Adj 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:05
Crich, St Marys Church, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:06
Crich, Tramway Museum, Opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:07
Wakebridge, Wakebridge Farm, Opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:09
Holloway (Derbys), Leashaw, NW-bound 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:11
Holloway (Derbys), The Green, Adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:12
Holloway (Derbys), Church Street, N-bound 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:12
Holloway (Derbys), Cemetery, Opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:13
Lea (Derbys), School, Opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:13
Lea (Derbys), Lea Green, Adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:14
Lea (Derbys), Lea Road, SW-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:14
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Nightingale Close, Adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:14
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Smedleys Mills, Opp 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:15
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Mill Lane, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:15
Lea Bridge (Derbys), Lea Cottage, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:15
Cromford, Bow Wood Farm, Opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:17
Cromford, Railway Station, Opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:18
Cromford, Willersley Lane, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:18
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:18
Cromford, Mill Road, W-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:19
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:20
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:20
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:22
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Opp 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:22
Matlock Bath, Cable Car, Opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:23
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:24
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:25
Matlock, Boat House, Adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:26
Matlock, Old English, Opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:27
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 2 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:47:51 BST 2018 from source document em_11-140-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.