Timetable for the 140 - Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 140 - Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Littles Travel (licensed as Little Transport Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 31/10/2020

bus timetable 140 Alfreton - Crich - Matlock
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Alfreton -> Oakerthorpe -> South Wingfield -> Park Head -> Crich -> Wakebridge -> Holloway -> Lea -> Lea Bridge -> Cromford -> Matlock Bath -> Matlock -> Doehole -> Tansley -> Matlock Green

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Matlock -> Matlock Bath -> Cromford -> Lea Bridge -> Matlock Green -> Tansley -> Doehole -> Lea -> Holloway -> Wakebridge -> Crich -> Fritchley -> Park Head -> South Wingfield -> Oakerthorpe -> Alfreton -> Swanwick -> Butterley -> Ripley

Operator Information for Littles Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@littlestravel.co.uk 01159328581 @LittlesTravel Littles Travel Ltd Hallam fields Road Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 4AZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 140 Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Alfreton - Crich - Matlock Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand 2, Interchange, Matlock, Derbyshire10:0212:02
Opp, Twiggs, Matlock, Derbyshire10:0312:03
Stand B, Bakewell Road, Matlock, Derbyshire10:0512:05
adj, Red Lion, Matlock Green, Derbyshire10:0912:09
Adj, Butts Drive, Matlock Green, Derbyshire10:0912:09
opp, The Cliff, Matlock Green, Derbyshire10:1012:10
Adj, Smuse Lane, Matlock Green, Derbyshire10:1212:12
Adj, Brookfield Park, Tansley, Derbyshire10:1312:13
opp, Moorland Terrace, Tansley, Derbyshire10:1512:15
Adj, The Tavern, Tansley, Derbyshire10:1612:16
Opp, Yew Tree Farm, Tansley, Derbyshire10:1612:16
E-bound, Nottingham Road, Tansley, Derbyshire10:1612:16
Adj, Red Hill, Tansley, Derbyshire10:1712:17
Opp, High Lane Top, Doehole, Derbyshire10:1812:18
Opp, Moor Farm, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire10:1912:19
Opp, Jug and Glass, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2112:21
SW-bound, Lea Road, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2212:22
Adj, Nightingale Close, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2212:22
Opp, Smedleys Mills, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2312:23
Adj, Smedleys Mills, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2312:23
Opp, Nightingale Close, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2312:23
N-bound, Lea Road, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2412:24
Opp, Lea Green, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2412:24
Adj, School, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2512:25
Adj, Cemetery, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2612:26
S-bound, Church Street, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2712:27
Opp, The Green, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2812:28
SE-bound, Leashaw, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire10:2912:29
Adj, Wakebridge Farm, Wakebridge, Derbyshire10:3112:31
o/s, Tramway Museum, Crich, Derbyshire08:3410:3412:34
adj, St Marys Church, Crich, Derbyshire08:3410:3412:34
Opp, Cross, Crich, Derbyshire08:3510:3512:35
S-bound, Market Place, Crich, Derbyshire08:3610:3612:36
E-bound, Roes Hill, Crich, Derbyshire08:3610:3612:36
E-bound, Roes Hill, Crich, Derbyshire08:3710:3712:37
adj, Dale View Farm, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire08:3810:3812:38
E-bound, Garner Lane, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire08:3910:3912:39
Opp, Wingfield Manor, South Wingfield, Derbyshire08:4010:4012:40
adj, The Ark, South Wingfield, Derbyshire08:4110:4112:41
nr, Market Place, South Wingfield, Derbyshire08:4310:4312:43
N-bound, High Road, South Wingfield, Derbyshire08:4310:4312:43
Adj, Wessington Lane, South Wingfield, Derbyshire08:4310:4312:43
Adj, Birches Avenue, South Wingfield, Derbyshire08:4410:4412:44
E-bound, Birches Lane, South Wingfield, Derbyshire08:4510:4512:45
S-bound, Chesterfield Road, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire08:4610:4612:46
E-bound, Fourlane Ends, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire08:4710:4712:47
Opp, Golf Course, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:4910:4912:49
Adj, Wingfield Road Park, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:4910:4912:49
Opp, Watchorn, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5110:5112:51
adj, Grange Arts School, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5210:5212:52
Bay 4, Bus Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5310:5312:53

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Bay 4, Bus Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1511:15
Adj, Watchorn, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1611:16
Opp, Wingfield Road Park, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1711:17
Adj, Golf Course, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1711:17
N-bound, Fourlane Ends, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire09:2011:20
N-bound, Chesterfield Road, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire09:2011:20
W-bound, Birches Lane, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2111:21
Opp, Birches Avenue, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2211:22
Opp, Wessington Lane, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2311:23
S-bound, High Road, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2311:23
Opp, Market Place, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2411:24
Opp, Manor Court, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2411:24
opp, The Ark, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2511:25
Adj, Wingfield Manor, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2611:26
SW-bound, Garner Lane, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire09:2711:27
opp, Dale View Farm, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire09:2811:28
W-bound, Roes Hill, Crich, Derbyshire09:3111:31
Opp, Cross, Crich, Derbyshire09:3111:31
N-bound, Market Place, Crich, Derbyshire09:3211:32
Adj, Cross, Crich, Derbyshire09:3211:32
Opp, St Marys Church, Crich, Derbyshire09:3311:33
Opp, Tramway Museum, Crich, Derbyshire09:3411:34
Opp, Wakebridge Farm, Wakebridge, Derbyshire09:3611:36
NW-bound, Leashaw, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:3811:38
Adj, The Green, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:3911:39
N-bound, Church Street, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4011:40
Opp, Cemetery, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4011:40
Opp, School, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4111:41
Adj, Lea Green, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4211:42
SW-bound, Lea Road, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4211:42
Adj, Nightingale Close, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4211:42
Opp, Smedleys Mills, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4211:43
Adj, Mill Lane, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4311:43
Adj, Smedleys Mills, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4311:43
Opp, Nightingale Close, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4311:44
N-bound, Lea Road, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4311:44
Adj, Jug and Glass, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4411:45
Adj, Moor Farm, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4611:47
Adj, High Lane Top, Doehole, Derbyshire09:4711:49
W-bound, Nottingham Road, Tansley, Derbyshire09:4911:51
Adj, Yew Tree Farm, Tansley, Derbyshire09:4911:51
Opp, The Tavern, Tansley, Derbyshire09:5011:52
adj, Moorland Terrace, Tansley, Derbyshire09:5011:52
Opp, Brookfield Park, Tansley, Derbyshire09:5211:53
Opp, Smuse Lane, Matlock Green, Derbyshire09:5311:54
Adj, The Cliff, Matlock Green, Derbyshire09:5511:55
Opp, Butts Drive, Matlock Green, Derbyshire09:5611:56
opp, Red Lion, Matlock Green, Derbyshire09:5711:57
N-bound, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire09:5811:58
Stand 2, Interchange, Matlock, Derbyshire10:0012:00

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 2, Interchange, Matlock, Derbyshire06:3010:0212:0214:0216:0218:0218:55
Opp, Twiggs, Matlock, Derbyshire06:3110:0412:0414:0416:0418:0418:56
Stand B, Bakewell Road, Matlock, Derbyshire06:3310:0712:0714:0716:0718:0718:58
Adj, Old English, Matlock, Derbyshire06:3310:0712:0714:0716:0718:0718:58
Opp, Boat House, Matlock, Derbyshire06:3410:0812:0814:0816:0818:0818:59
Adj, Artists Corner, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire06:3510:0912:0914:0916:0918:0919:00
Opp, Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire06:3610:1012:1014:1016:1018:1019:01
Adj, Railway Station, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire06:3710:1212:1214:1216:1218:1219:02
Opp, Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire06:3910:1412:1414:1416:1418:1419:04
Opp, New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire06:4010:1512:1514:1516:1518:1519:05
Adj, Masson Mills, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire06:4110:1612:1614:1616:1618:1619:06
Adj, Cross Roads, Cromford, Derbyshire06:4210:1812:1814:1816:1818:1719:07
E-bound, Mill Road, Cromford, Derbyshire06:4210:1812:1814:1816:1818:1719:07
Adj, Arkwright Mill, Cromford, Derbyshire06:4210:1812:1814:1816:1818:1719:07
Adj, Willersley Lane, Cromford, Derbyshire06:4210:1812:1814:1816:1818:1719:07
Adj, Railway Station, Cromford, Derbyshire06:4310:1912:1914:1916:1918:1819:08
Adj, Bow Wood Farm, Cromford, Derbyshire06:4410:2012:2014:2016:2018:1919:09
opp, Lea Cottage, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4510:2112:2114:2116:2118:2019:10
opp, Mill Lane, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4610:2212:2214:2216:2218:2119:11
Adj, Smedleys Mills, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4610:2212:2214:2216:2218:2119:11
Opp, Nightingale Close, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4610:2212:2214:2216:2218:2119:11
N-bound, Lea Road, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4710:2312:2314:2316:2318:2219:12
Opp, Lea Green, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4810:2412:2414:2416:2418:2319:13
Adj, School, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4810:2412:2414:2416:2418:2319:13
Adj, Cemetery, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire06:4910:2512:2514:2516:2518:2319:13
S-bound, Church Street, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire06:5010:2612:2614:2616:2618:2419:14
Opp, The Green, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire06:5110:2712:2714:2716:2718:2519:15
SE-bound, Leashaw, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire06:5110:2812:2814:2816:2818:2519:15
Adj, Wakebridge Farm, Wakebridge, Derbyshire06:5310:3012:3014:3016:3018:2719:17
o/s, Tramway Museum, Crich, Derbyshire06:5508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:2919:19
adj, St Marys Church, Crich, Derbyshire06:5608:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:2919:20
Opp, Cross, Crich, Derbyshire06:5608:3510:3512:3514:3516:3418:3019:21
Adj, Surgery Lane, Crich, Derbyshire16:35
Opp, Chapel Lane, Crich, Derbyshire16:36
Opp, New Road, Crich, Derbyshire16:36
Adj, Fritchley Lane, Fritchley, Derbyshire16:37
Adj, Allen Lane, Fritchley, Derbyshire16:37
N-bound, Market Place, Crich, Derbyshire06:5708:3610:3612:3614:3616:4118:3119:22
E-bound, Roes Hill, Crich, Derbyshire06:5708:3610:3612:3614:3616:4118:3119:22
adj, Dale View Farm, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire06:5908:3810:3812:3814:3816:4318:3319:24
E-bound, Garner Lane, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire07:0008:3910:3912:3914:3916:4418:3519:25
Opp, Wingfield Manor, South Wingfield, Derbyshire07:0108:4010:4012:4014:4016:4518:3619:26
adj, The Ark, South Wingfield, Derbyshire07:0208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4618:3719:27
Adj, Manor Court, South Wingfield, Derbyshire07:0308:4210:4212:4214:4216:4718:3819:27
nr, Market Place, South Wingfield, Derbyshire07:0408:4310:4312:4314:4316:4818:3819:28
Adj, Blue Bell, South Wingfield, Derbyshire07:0408:4310:4312:4314:4316:4818:3919:29
Opp, Parks Avenue, South Wingfield, Derbyshire07:0408:4310:4312:4314:4316:4818:3919:29
Adj, Church, South Wingfield, Derbyshire07:0608:4510:4512:4514:4516:5018:4019:30
E-bound, Holm Lane, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire07:0708:4610:4612:4614:4616:5118:4119:30
E-bound, Fourlane Ends, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire07:0808:4710:4712:4714:4716:5218:4219:31
Opp, Golf Course, Alfreton, Derbyshire07:1008:4910:4912:4914:4916:5418:4419:32
Adj, Wingfield Road Park, Alfreton, Derbyshire07:1008:5010:5012:5014:5016:5518:4519:33
Opp, Watchorn, Alfreton, Derbyshire07:1208:5110:5112:5114:5116:5618:4619:34
Bay 4, Bus Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire07:1308:5310:5312:5314:5316:5818:4819:35
N-bound, Cressy Road, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5310:5312:5314:5316:58
opp, Wilson Street, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5410:5412:5414:5416:59
Adj, Meadow Lane, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5510:5512:5514:5517:00
opp, Preston Avenue, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5510:5512:5514:5517:00
Adj, Railway Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5610:5612:5614:5617:01
o/s, Station Forecourt, Alfreton, Derbyshire08:5710:5712:5714:5717:02
Adj, Watchorn Church, Alfreton, Derbyshire07:15
Adj, Sleetmoor Lane, Swanwick (Derbys), Derbyshire07:18
Adj, Cross Keys, Swanwick (Derbys), Derbyshire07:19
Adj, Church, Swanwick (Derbys), Derbyshire07:20
Adj, Hickton Road, Swanwick (Derbys), Derbyshire07:21
Adj, Grange Lodge, Butterley/Amber Val, Derbyshire07:21
Opp, Midland Railway, Butterley/Amber Val, Derbyshire07:23
adj, Engineering Works, Butterley/Amber Val, Derbyshire07:23
Opp, Prince Of Wales, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:23
Opp, Alma Street, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:24
S-bound, Chapel Street, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:24
o/s, Market Place, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:25

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Station Forecourt, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Opp, Railway Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
Adj, Preston Avenue, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
opp, Meadow Lane, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
adj, Wilson Street, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
Stop 7, High Street, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
Bay 4, Bus Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1511:1513:1515:1517:1518:50
Adj, Watchorn, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1718:50
Opp, Wingfield Road Park, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1818:51
Adj, Golf Course, Alfreton, Derbyshire09:1911:1913:1915:1917:1918:52
S-bound, Fourlane Ends, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire09:2011:2013:2015:2017:2018:54
W-bound, Holm Lane, Oakerthorpe, Derbyshire09:2111:2113:2115:2117:2118:54
Opp, Church, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2111:2113:2115:2117:2118:55
Adj, Parks Avenue, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2218:56
Opp, Blue Bell, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2318:57
Opp, Market Place, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2411:2413:2415:2417:2418:58
Opp, Manor Court, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2511:2513:2515:2517:2518:58
opp, The Ark, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2611:2613:2615:2617:2618:59
Adj, Wingfield Manor, South Wingfield, Derbyshire09:2711:2713:2715:2717:2718:59
SW-bound, Garner Lane, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire09:2811:2813:2815:2817:2819:01
opp, Dale View Farm, Park Head (Derbys), Derbyshire09:2911:2913:2915:2917:2919:02
W-bound, Roes Hill, Crich, Derbyshire09:3011:3013:3015:3017:3019:04
Opp, Cross, Crich, Derbyshire09:3111:3113:3115:3117:3119:04
N-bound, Market Place, Crich, Derbyshire09:3211:3213:3215:3217:3219:05
Adj, Cross, Crich, Derbyshire09:3311:3313:3315:3317:3319:05
Opp, St Marys Church, Crich, Derbyshire09:3311:3313:3315:3317:3319:06
Opp, Tramway Museum, Crich, Derbyshire09:3411:3413:3415:3417:3419:07
Opp, Wakebridge Farm, Wakebridge, Derbyshire09:3611:3613:3615:3617:3619:09
NW-bound, Leashaw, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:3711:3713:3715:3717:3719:11
Adj, The Green, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:3911:3913:3915:3917:3919:12
N-bound, Church Street, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:3911:3913:3915:3917:3919:12
Opp, Cemetery, Holloway (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4011:4013:4015:4017:4019:13
Opp, School, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4111:4113:4115:4117:4119:13
Adj, Lea Green, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4211:4213:4215:4217:4219:14
SW-bound, Lea Road, Lea (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4211:4213:4215:4217:4219:14
Adj, Nightingale Close, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4311:4313:4315:4317:4319:14
Opp, Smedleys Mills, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4311:4313:4315:4317:4319:15
Adj, Mill Lane, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4411:4413:4415:4417:4419:15
Adj, Lea Cottage, Lea Bridge (Derbys), Derbyshire09:4411:4413:4415:4417:4419:15
Opp, Bow Wood Farm, Cromford, Derbyshire09:4511:4513:4515:4517:4519:17
Opp, Railway Station, Cromford, Derbyshire09:4611:4613:4615:4617:4619:18
Opp, Willersley Lane, Cromford, Derbyshire09:4711:4713:4715:4717:4719:18
Opp, Arkwright Mill, Cromford, Derbyshire09:4711:4713:4715:4717:4719:18
W-bound, Mill Road, Cromford, Derbyshire09:4811:4813:4815:4817:4819:19
Opp, Masson Mills, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire09:5011:5013:5015:5017:5019:20
Adj, New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire09:5111:5113:5115:5117:5119:20
Adj, Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire09:5211:5213:5215:5217:5219:22
Opp, Railway Station, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire09:5311:5313:5315:5317:5319:22
Opp, Cable Car, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire09:5411:5413:5415:5417:5419:23
Adj, Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire09:5511:5513:5515:5517:5519:24
Opp, Artists Corner, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire09:5611:5613:5615:5617:5619:25
Adj, Boat House, Matlock, Derbyshire09:5711:5713:5715:5717:5719:26
Opp, Old English, Matlock, Derbyshire09:5911:5913:5915:5917:5919:27
Stand 2, Interchange, Matlock, Derbyshire10:0012:0014:0016:0018:0019:28

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.