Timetable for the 143 - Ripley - Ambergate - Belper Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 143 - Ripley - Ambergate - Belper Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Little Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 143 Ripley - Ambergate - Belper

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 143 Ripley - Ambergate - Belper Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ripley - Ambergate - Belper Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Place - School Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  143 1 143 2 143 2 143 2 143 2 143 2 143 2 143 2 143 2 143 3
Belper, School Bus Park, Adj 15:07                  
Belper, Pottery School, Opp 15:07                  
Belper, Short Street, Opp 15:08                  
Belper, Bradley Drive, opp 15:08                  
Belper, Rothwell Lane, Adj 15:09                  
Belper, St Johns Road, Opp 15:10                  
Belper, Lander Lane, Opp 15:10                  
Belper, Market Place, SW-bound 15:10                  
Belper, New Road, SW-bound 15:11                  
Belper, King Street, Stop B 15:12 07:10 08:00 17:09 17:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Belper, The Lion Hotel, opp 15:12 07:10 08:00 17:09 17:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Belper, Mill, Adj 15:13 07:10 08:00 17:10 17:55 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10
Belper, Queen Elizabeth School, Opp 15:13 07:11 08:01 17:10 17:55 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10
Belper, Cemetery Road, Opp 15:14 07:11 08:01 17:11 17:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11
Belper, Broadholme Lane End, Opp 15:15 07:12 08:02 17:12 17:57 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12
Ambergate, West Bank, Opp 15:18 07:13 08:03 17:15 18:00 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Ambergate, White House, Opp 15:18 07:14 08:04 17:15 18:00 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Ambergate, St Annes Church, Adj 15:19 07:14 08:04 17:16 18:01 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16
Ambergate, Hurt Arms, Adj 15:19 07:14 08:04 17:16 18:01 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16
Ambergate, Railway Station, Opp 15:20 07:15 08:05 17:17 18:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Ambergate, Council Depot, Adj 15:20 07:15 08:05 17:17 18:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Ambergate, New Road, Opp 15:21 07:16 08:06 17:18 18:03 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18
Ambergate, Riversdale, Adj 15:21 07:16 08:06 17:18 18:03 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18
Bullbridge, Ripley Road, E-bound 15:22 07:17 08:07 17:19 18:04 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19
Sawmills, Village Hall, Adj 15:22 07:17 08:08 17:19 18:04 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19
Sawmills, Ladygrove, Opp 15:23 07:18 08:10 17:20 18:05 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20
Buckland Hollow, Ripley Road, E-bound 15:23 07:18 08:12 17:20 18:05 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20
Buckland Hollow, The Excavator, opp 15:24 07:19 08:13 17:21 18:06 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21
Lower Hartshay, Bypass, E-bound 15:25 07:20 08:16 17:22 18:07 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22
Lower Hartshay, Dukes Road, Opp 15:25 07:20 08:16 17:23 18:07 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22
Ripley (Derbys), Amber Heights, Opp 15:27 07:22 08:18 17:25 18:09 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Pasteur Avenue, Adj 15:28 07:22 08:18 17:25 18:09          
Ripley (Derbys), Ferrers Way, N-bound           09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Darley Drive, Opp           09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Padley Close, Adj           09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Northam Drive, Opp           09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25
Ripley (Derbys), Tavistock Avenue, SW-bound           09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:26
Ripley (Derbys), Jura Avenue, Adj           09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27
Ripley (Derbys), Church Street, E-bound 15:29 07:22 08:19 17:26 18:09 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29
Ripley (Derbys), Market Place, o/s 15:30 07:23 08:20 17:27 18:10 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1
Belper, King Street, Stop B 08:00 17:09 17:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Belper, The Lion Hotel, opp 08:00 17:09 17:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Belper, Mill, Adj 08:00 17:10 17:55 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10
Belper, Queen Elizabeth School, Opp 08:01 17:10 17:55 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10
Belper, Cemetery Road, Opp 08:01 17:11 17:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11
Belper, Broadholme Lane End, Opp 08:02 17:12 17:57 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12
Ambergate, West Bank, Opp 08:03 17:15 18:00 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Ambergate, White House, Opp 08:04 17:15 18:00 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Ambergate, St Annes Church, Adj 08:04 17:16 18:01 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16
Ambergate, Hurt Arms, Adj 08:04 17:16 18:01 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16
Ambergate, Railway Station, Opp 08:05 17:17 18:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Ambergate, Council Depot, Adj 08:05 17:17 18:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Ambergate, New Road, Opp 08:06 17:18 18:03 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18
Ambergate, Riversdale, Adj 08:06 17:18 18:03 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18
Bullbridge, Ripley Road, E-bound 08:07 17:19 18:04 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19
Sawmills, Village Hall, Adj 08:08 17:19 18:04 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19
Sawmills, Ladygrove, Opp 08:10 17:20 18:05 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20
Buckland Hollow, Ripley Road, E-bound 08:12 17:20 18:05 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20
Buckland Hollow, The Excavator, opp 08:13 17:21 18:06 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21
Lower Hartshay, Bypass, E-bound 08:16 17:22 18:07 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22
Lower Hartshay, Dukes Road, Opp 08:16 17:23 18:07 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22
Ripley (Derbys), Amber Heights, Opp 08:18 17:25 18:09 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Pasteur Avenue, Adj 08:18 17:25 18:09          
Ripley (Derbys), Ferrers Way, N-bound       09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Darley Drive, Opp       09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Padley Close, Adj       09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Ripley (Derbys), Northam Drive, Opp       09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25
Ripley (Derbys), Tavistock Avenue, SW-bound       09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:26
Ripley (Derbys), Jura Avenue, Adj       09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27
Ripley (Derbys), Church Street, E-bound 08:19 17:26 18:09 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29
Ripley (Derbys), Market Place, o/s 08:20 17:27 18:10 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  143 1 143 1 143 2 143 3 143 3 143 3 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 2 143 1 143 1
Ripley (Derbys), Market Place, o/s 06:52 07:42 08:42 08:07   14:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Ripley (Derbys), Jura Avenue, opp           14:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Ripley (Derbys), Ferrers Way, N-bound           14:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Ripley (Derbys), Darley Drive, Opp           14:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Ripley (Derbys), Padley Close, Adj           14:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Ripley (Derbys), Northam Drive, Opp           14:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Ripley (Derbys), Tavistock Avenue, SW-bound           14:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Ripley (Derbys), Pasteur Avenue, Opp 06:52 07:42 08:42 08:07                
Ripley (Derbys), Amber Heights, Adj 06:53 07:43 08:43 08:08                
Lower Hartshay, Dukes Road, Adj 06:54 07:44 08:44 08:09   14:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Lower Hartshay, Bypass, W-bound 06:55 07:45 08:45 08:10   14:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Buckland Hollow, The Excavator, Adj 06:56 07:46 08:46 08:11   14:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Buckland Hollow, Ripley Road, W-bound 06:56 07:46 08:46 08:11   14:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Sawmills, Ladygrove, Adj 06:57 07:47 08:47 08:12   14:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Sawmills, Village Hall, Opp 06:57 07:47 08:47 08:12   14:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Bullbridge, Ripley Road, W-bound 06:58 07:48 08:48 08:13   14:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Ambergate, New Road, Adj 06:59 07:49 08:49 08:14   14:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Ambergate, Council Depot, Opp 06:59 07:49 08:49 08:14   14:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Ambergate, Railway Station, Adj 07:00 07:50 08:50 08:15 08:50 14:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Ambergate, Hurt Arms, Opp 07:00 07:50 08:51 08:16 08:51 14:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Ambergate, White House, Adj 07:00 07:50 08:52 08:17 08:52 14:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Ambergate, West Bank, adj 07:01 07:51 08:53 08:18 08:53 14:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Belper, Broadholme Lane End, Adj 07:02 07:52 08:54 08:19 08:54 14:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Belper, Cemetery Road, Adj 07:03 07:53 08:55 08:20 08:55 14:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Belper, Queen Elizabeth School, Adj 07:03 07:53 08:57 08:21 08:57 14:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Belper, Mill, Opp 07:04 07:54 08:58 08:22 08:58 14:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Belper, The Lion Hotel, adj 07:04 07:54 08:59 08:23 08:59 14:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Belper, Bus Garage, o/s 07:05 07:55 09:00 08:25 09:00 14:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Belper, King Street, Stop B 07:05 07:55 09:00   09:00   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Belper, Market Place, opp       08:27   14:54            
Belper, Primary Close, Adj       08:27   14:54            
Belper, The Grapes, opp       08:28   14:55            
Belper, Springwood Gardens, Opp       08:28   14:55            
Belper, Spencer Avenue, Adj       08:28   14:55            
Belper, Short Street, Adj       08:29   14:56            
Belper, Pottery School, Adj       08:29   14:56            
Belper, School Bus Park, Adj       08:30   14:57            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1 143 1
Ripley (Derbys), Market Place, o/s 07:42 08:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Ripley (Derbys), Jura Avenue, opp     09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Ripley (Derbys), Ferrers Way, N-bound     09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Ripley (Derbys), Darley Drive, Opp     09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Ripley (Derbys), Padley Close, Adj     09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Ripley (Derbys), Northam Drive, Opp     09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Ripley (Derbys), Tavistock Avenue, SW-bound     09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Ripley (Derbys), Pasteur Avenue, Opp 07:42 08:42            
Ripley (Derbys), Amber Heights, Adj 07:43 08:43            
Lower Hartshay, Dukes Road, Adj 07:44 08:44 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Lower Hartshay, Bypass, W-bound 07:45 08:45 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Buckland Hollow, The Excavator, Adj 07:46 08:46 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Buckland Hollow, Ripley Road, W-bound 07:46 08:46 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Sawmills, Ladygrove, Adj 07:47 08:47 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Sawmills, Village Hall, Opp 07:47 08:47 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Bullbridge, Ripley Road, W-bound 07:48 08:48 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Ambergate, New Road, Adj 07:49 08:49 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Ambergate, Council Depot, Opp 07:49 08:49 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Ambergate, Railway Station, Adj 07:50 08:50 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Ambergate, Hurt Arms, Opp 07:50 08:51 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Ambergate, White House, Adj 07:50 08:52 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Ambergate, West Bank, adj 07:51 08:53 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Belper, Broadholme Lane End, Adj 07:52 08:54 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Belper, Cemetery Road, Adj 07:53 08:55 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Belper, Queen Elizabeth School, Adj 07:53 08:57 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Belper, Mill, Opp 07:54 08:58 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Belper, The Lion Hotel, adj 07:54 08:59 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Belper, Bus Garage, o/s 07:55 09:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Belper, King Street, Stop B 07:55 09:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:48:17 BST 2018 from source document em_11-143-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.