Timetable for the 147 - Street Lane - Marehay - Ripley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 147 - Street Lane - Marehay - Ripley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 147 Street Lane - Marehay - Ripley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 147 Street Lane - Marehay - Ripley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Street Lane - Marehay - Ripley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Marehay Hall - Sainsburys
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 2 147 1 147 1
Ripley (Derbys), Sainsburys, Adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Ripley (Derbys), Fletcher Street, Opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Ripley (Derbys), Midland Hotel, Opp 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Ripley (Derbys), Grosvenor Road, W-bound 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 3 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Ripley (Derbys), Ivy Grove, SW-bound 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Ripley (Derbys), Hospital, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ripley (Derbys), Sandham Lane, SW-bound 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ripley (Derbys), Sir Barnes Wallis, Opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ripley (Derbys), Strelley Avenue, Opp 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ripley (Derbys), Ford Close, Opp 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ripley (Derbys), Ash Crescent 55, Opp 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Ripley (Derbys), Willow Avenue 9, Adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Ripley (Derbys), Oak Avenue No2, Adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Marehay, Brook Lane, SW-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Marehay, Hollybush, Adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Marehay, Poppyfields, Adj 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Marehay, Bamford Street, Adj 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Marehay, Swallow Court, opp 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Marehay, Lathkill Drive, Adj 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Marehay, Warmwells Lane End, Opp 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Marehay, Pargate Close, Adj 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Marehay, The Kestrel, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Marehay, Pargate Close, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Marehay, Denby Bank, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Denby, Mount Pleasant Farm, Adj 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Denby, Denby Visitor Centre, Adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Denby, Station Road, N-bound 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Denby, Park Hall Farm, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Street Lane, School, Opp 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Street Lane, Durham Ox, Opp 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Street Lane, Marehay Hall, Opp 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 2 147 1
Ripley (Derbys), Sainsburys, Adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Ripley (Derbys), Fletcher Street, Opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Ripley (Derbys), Midland Hotel, Opp 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Ripley (Derbys), Grosvenor Road, W-bound 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 3 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ripley (Derbys), Ivy Grove, SW-bound 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Ripley (Derbys), Hospital, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Ripley (Derbys), Sandham Lane, SW-bound 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Ripley (Derbys), Sir Barnes Wallis, Opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Ripley (Derbys), Strelley Avenue, Opp 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Ripley (Derbys), Ford Close, Opp 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Ripley (Derbys), Ash Crescent 55, Opp 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Ripley (Derbys), Willow Avenue 9, Adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Ripley (Derbys), Oak Avenue No2, Adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Marehay, Brook Lane, SW-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Marehay, Hollybush, Adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Marehay, Poppyfields, Adj 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Marehay, Bamford Street, Adj 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Marehay, Swallow Court, opp 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Marehay, Lathkill Drive, Adj 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Marehay, Warmwells Lane End, Opp 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Marehay, Pargate Close, Adj 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Marehay, The Kestrel, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Marehay, Pargate Close, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Marehay, Denby Bank, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Denby, Mount Pleasant Farm, Adj 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Denby, Denby Visitor Centre, Adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Denby, Station Road, N-bound 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Denby, Park Hall Farm, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Street Lane, School, Opp 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Street Lane, Durham Ox, Opp 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Street Lane, Marehay Hall, Opp 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 2 147 1
Street Lane, Marehay Hall, Adj   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Street Lane, Durham Ox, Adj   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Street Lane, School, Adj   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Denby, Park Hall Farm, opp   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Denby, Denby Visitor Centre, Opp   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Denby, Mount Pleasant Farm, Opp   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Marehay, Denby Bank, Adj   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Marehay, Pargate Close, Adj   09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Marehay, The Kestrel, Opp   09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Marehay, Pargate Close, Opp   09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Marehay, Warmwells Lane End, Adj   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Marehay, Lathkill Drive, Opp   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Marehay, Swallow Court, adj 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Marehay, Bamford Street, Opp 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Marehay, Poppyfields, Opp 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Marehay, Hollybush, Opp 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Marehay, Brook Lane, NE-bound 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Ripley (Derbys), Oak Avenue No2, Opp 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Ripley (Derbys), Willow Avenue 9, Opp 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Ripley (Derbys), Ash Crescent 55, Adj 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Ripley (Derbys), Ford Close, Adj 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Ripley (Derbys), Strelley Avenue, Adj 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Ripley (Derbys), Sir Barnes Wallis, Adj 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Ripley (Derbys), Sandham Lane, NE-bound 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Ripley (Derbys), Hospital, adj 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Ripley (Derbys), Ivy Grove, NE-bound 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 2 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Ripley (Derbys), Coop Square, Adj   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Ripley (Derbys), Fletcher Street, Adj   10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Ripley (Derbys), Sainsburys, Adj   10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1 147 1
Street Lane, Marehay Hall, Adj   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Street Lane, Durham Ox, Adj   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Street Lane, School, Adj   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Denby, Park Hall Farm, opp   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Denby, Denby Visitor Centre, Opp   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Denby, Mount Pleasant Farm, Opp   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Marehay, Denby Bank, Adj   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Marehay, Pargate Close, Adj   09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Marehay, The Kestrel, Opp   09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Marehay, Pargate Close, Opp   09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Marehay, Warmwells Lane End, Adj   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Marehay, Lathkill Drive, Opp   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Marehay, Swallow Court, adj 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Marehay, Bamford Street, Opp 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Marehay, Poppyfields, Opp 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Marehay, Hollybush, Opp 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Marehay, Brook Lane, NE-bound 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Ripley (Derbys), Oak Avenue No2, Opp 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Ripley (Derbys), Willow Avenue 9, Opp 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Ripley (Derbys), Ash Crescent 55, Adj 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Ripley (Derbys), Ford Close, Adj 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Ripley (Derbys), Strelley Avenue, Adj 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Ripley (Derbys), Sir Barnes Wallis, Adj 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Ripley (Derbys), Sandham Lane, NE-bound 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Ripley (Derbys), Hospital, adj 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Ripley (Derbys), Ivy Grove, NE-bound 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 2 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Ripley (Derbys), Coop Square, Adj   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Ripley (Derbys), Fletcher Street, Adj   10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Ripley (Derbys), Sainsburys, Adj   10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:48:34 BST 2018 from source document em_11-147-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.