Timetable for the 148 - Codnor - Ripley - Alfreton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 148 - Codnor - Ripley - Alfreton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 148 Codnor - Ripley - Alfreton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 148 Codnor - Ripley - Alfreton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Codnor - Ripley - Alfreton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Place - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 5 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Alfreton, Watchorn Church, Adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, Adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52  
Swanwick (Derbys), Sleetmoor Lane, Adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53  
Swanwick (Derbys), Cross Keys, Adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54  
Swanwick (Derbys), High Street, SW-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54  
Swanwick (Derbys), Pentrich Road, W-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Swanwick (Derbys), Orchard Crescent, Adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Swanwick (Derbys), Broad Oaks Farm, Opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Pentrich, Village Hall, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57  
Pentrich, The Lilacs, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57  
Hammersmith (Derbys), Butterley Lane, Adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00  
Hammersmith (Derbys), Lowes Hill, S-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00  
Ripley (Derbys), The Spinney, Adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01  
Ripley (Derbys), Moss Lane, Adj 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Ripley (Derbys), Chapel Street, S-bound 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Ripley (Derbys), Grosvenor Road, W-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04  
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 3 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Ripley (Derbys), Leisure Centre, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Ripley (Derbys), Chestnut Avenue, Adj 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06  
Ripley (Derbys), Rowan Avenue, Opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Ripley (Derbys), Holly Avenue 14, opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Ripley (Derbys), Sycamore Avenue, Adj 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Ripley (Derbys), Woodside Avenue, SE-bound 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Ripley (Derbys), Springs Centre, Opp 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Ripley (Derbys), Medical Centre, Opp 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Ripley (Derbys), Railway Inn, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10  
Ripley (Derbys), Honeyfield Drive, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Ripley (Derbys), Academy, Adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Ripley (Derbys), Woodfield Drive, Opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12  
Codnor, Brittain Drive, Adj 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13  
Codnor, Gate Inn, Opp 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
Codnor, Glasshouse Hill, S-bound 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Codnor, Wood Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Codnor, The Orchard Hail & Ride, SW-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:16
Codnor, Holborn View Hail & Ride, SW-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:16
Codnor, Lyndale Drive Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:16
Codnor, Hardy Crescent Hail & Ride, SE-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:17
Codnor, Field Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:17
Codnor, West Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 09:18
Codnor, Cross Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 09:19
Codnor, Hollywell Avenue, Adj 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 09:20
Codnor, Market Place, Adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 09:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 5 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Alfreton, Watchorn Church, Adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, Adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52  
Swanwick (Derbys), Sleetmoor Lane, Adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53  
Swanwick (Derbys), Cross Keys, Adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54  
Swanwick (Derbys), High Street, SW-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54  
Swanwick (Derbys), Pentrich Road, W-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Swanwick (Derbys), Orchard Crescent, Adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Swanwick (Derbys), Broad Oaks Farm, Opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Pentrich, Village Hall, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57  
Pentrich, The Lilacs, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57  
Hammersmith (Derbys), Butterley Lane, Adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00  
Hammersmith (Derbys), Lowes Hill, S-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00  
Ripley (Derbys), The Spinney, Adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01  
Ripley (Derbys), Moss Lane, Adj 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Ripley (Derbys), Chapel Street, S-bound 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Ripley (Derbys), Grosvenor Road, W-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04  
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 3 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Ripley (Derbys), Leisure Centre, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Ripley (Derbys), Chestnut Avenue, Adj 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06  
Ripley (Derbys), Rowan Avenue, Opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Ripley (Derbys), Holly Avenue 14, opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Ripley (Derbys), Sycamore Avenue, Adj 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Ripley (Derbys), Woodside Avenue, SE-bound 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Ripley (Derbys), Springs Centre, Opp 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Ripley (Derbys), Medical Centre, Opp 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Ripley (Derbys), Railway Inn, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10  
Ripley (Derbys), Honeyfield Drive, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Ripley (Derbys), Academy, Adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Ripley (Derbys), Woodfield Drive, Opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12  
Codnor, Brittain Drive, Adj 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13  
Codnor, Gate Inn, Opp 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
Codnor, Glasshouse Hill, S-bound 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Codnor, Wood Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Codnor, The Orchard Hail & Ride, SW-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:16
Codnor, Holborn View Hail & Ride, SW-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:16
Codnor, Lyndale Drive Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:16
Codnor, Hardy Crescent Hail & Ride, SE-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:17
Codnor, Field Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:17
Codnor, West Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 09:18
Codnor, Cross Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 09:19
Codnor, Hollywell Avenue, Adj 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 09:20
Codnor, Market Place, Adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 09:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1
Codnor, Market Place, Adj 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Codnor, Hillcrest Drive, Adj 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Codnor, Glasshouse Hill, N-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Codnor, Gate Inn, Adj 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Codnor, Brittain Drive, Opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Ripley (Derbys), Woodfield Drive, Adj 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Ripley (Derbys), Academy, Opp 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Ripley (Derbys), Honeyfield Drive, Adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Ripley (Derbys), Railway Inn, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Ripley (Derbys), Medical Centre, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Ripley (Derbys), Springs Centre, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Ripley (Derbys), Woodside Avenue, NW-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Ripley (Derbys), Sycamore Avenue, Opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ripley (Derbys), Holly Avenue 14, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ripley (Derbys), Rowan Avenue, Adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ripley (Derbys), Chestnut Avenue, Opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ripley (Derbys), Leisure Centre, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 2 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Ripley (Derbys), Chapel Street, N-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Ripley (Derbys), Pentrich Road, NW-bound 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Ripley (Derbys), Moss Lane, Opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Ripley (Derbys), The Spinney, Opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Hammersmith (Derbys), Lowes Hill, N-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Hammersmith (Derbys), Butterley Lane, Opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Pentrich, The Lilacs, Adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Pentrich, Village Hall, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Swanwick (Derbys), Broad Oaks Farm, Adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Swanwick (Derbys), Orchard Crescent, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Swanwick (Derbys), Pentrich Road, E-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Swanwick (Derbys), High Street, NE-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Swanwick (Derbys), Cross Keys, Opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Swanwick (Derbys), Sleetmoor Lane, Opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Alfreton, Watchorn Church, Opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 5 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1 148 1
Codnor, Market Place, Adj 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Codnor, Hillcrest Drive, Adj 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Codnor, Glasshouse Hill, N-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Codnor, Gate Inn, Adj 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Codnor, Brittain Drive, Opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Ripley (Derbys), Woodfield Drive, Adj 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Ripley (Derbys), Academy, Opp 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Ripley (Derbys), Honeyfield Drive, Adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Ripley (Derbys), Railway Inn, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Ripley (Derbys), Medical Centre, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Ripley (Derbys), Springs Centre, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Ripley (Derbys), Woodside Avenue, NW-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Ripley (Derbys), Sycamore Avenue, Opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ripley (Derbys), Holly Avenue 14, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ripley (Derbys), Rowan Avenue, Adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ripley (Derbys), Chestnut Avenue, Opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ripley (Derbys), Leisure Centre, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Ripley (Derbys), High Street, Stop 2 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Ripley (Derbys), Chapel Street, N-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Ripley (Derbys), Pentrich Road, NW-bound 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Ripley (Derbys), Moss Lane, Opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Ripley (Derbys), The Spinney, Opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Hammersmith (Derbys), Lowes Hill, N-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Hammersmith (Derbys), Butterley Lane, Opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Pentrich, The Lilacs, Adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Pentrich, Village Hall, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Swanwick (Derbys), Broad Oaks Farm, Adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Swanwick (Derbys), Orchard Crescent, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Swanwick (Derbys), Pentrich Road, E-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Swanwick (Derbys), High Street, NE-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Swanwick (Derbys), Cross Keys, Opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Swanwick (Derbys), Sleetmoor Lane, Opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Alfreton, Watchorn Church, Opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 5 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:48:42 BST 2018 from source document em_11-148-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.