Timetable for the 15 - Marsh Lane - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Marsh Lane - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by T M Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 15 Marsh Lane - Apperknowle - Dronfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Marsh Lane - Apperknowle - Dronfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Marsh Lane - Apperknowle - Dronfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Warren Crescent - Civic Centre
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 3
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 08:39 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39 08:39
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, Adj 08:40 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40 08:40
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Adj 08:40 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40 08:40
Dronfield, Greyhound, Adj 08:41 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41 08:41
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Adj 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42 08:42
Dronfield, Railway Station, Opp 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:43 08:42
Dronfield, School bus park, adj             08:43
Dronfield, Greendale Centre Stonelow Road, adj 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:44 08:44
Dronfield, Stonelow Green, Adj 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45 08:45
Dronfield, Oakhill Road Bottom, Opp 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45 08:45
Coal Aston, Holmesdale Road, Adj 08:46 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:46 08:46
Coal Aston, Oakhill Road, NE-bound 08:47 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47 08:47
Coal Aston, Ferndale Road Top, Adj 08:48 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48 08:48
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Opp 08:49 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49 08:49
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, opp 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:52 08:52
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Adj 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:53 08:53
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Opp 08:55 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:55 08:55
Apperknowle, Morton Lane, Opp 08:56 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:56 08:56
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Heatherlee Farm, opp 08:57 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:57 08:57
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Bramley Moor, Adj 08:59 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:59 08:59
Marsh Lane (Derbys), School Lane, Adj 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:00 09:00
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Lightwood Road, S-bound 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:00 09:00
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Warren Crescent, W-bound 09:01 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:01 09:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 08:39 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, Adj 08:40 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Adj 08:40 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40
Dronfield, Greyhound, Adj 08:41 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Adj 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Dronfield, Railway Station, Opp 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:43
Dronfield, Greendale Centre Stonelow Road, adj 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:44
Dronfield, Stonelow Green, Adj 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Dronfield, Oakhill Road Bottom, Opp 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Coal Aston, Holmesdale Road, Adj 08:46 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:46
Coal Aston, Oakhill Road, NE-bound 08:47 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47
Coal Aston, Ferndale Road Top, Adj 08:48 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Opp 08:49 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, opp 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:52
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Adj 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:53
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Opp 08:55 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:55
Apperknowle, Morton Lane, Opp 08:56 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:56
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Heatherlee Farm, opp 08:57 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:57
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Bramley Moor, Adj 08:59 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:59
Marsh Lane (Derbys), School Lane, Adj 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:00
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Lightwood Road, S-bound 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:00
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Warren Crescent, W-bound 09:01 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 3
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Warren Crescent, W-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:14 15:14
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Ridge Road, S-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:14 15:14
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Lightwood Road, N-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:15 15:15
Marsh Lane (Derbys), School Lane, Opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:15 15:15
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Bramley Moor, Opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:16 15:16
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Heatherlee Farm, adj 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:17 15:17
Apperknowle, Morton Lane, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:18 15:18
Apperknowle, Moortop Road, Opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:19 15:19
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:20 15:20
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:21 15:21
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:22 15:22
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:24 15:24
Coal Aston, Ferndale Road Top, Opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:25 15:25
Coal Aston, Oakhill Road, SW-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:27 15:27
Coal Aston, Holmesdale Road, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:28 15:28
Dronfield, Oakhill Road Bottom, Adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:28 15:28
Dronfield, Stonelow Green, Opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:29 15:29
Dronfield, Greendale Centre Stonelow Road, Opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:29 15:29
Dronfield, School bus park, adj         15:30
Dronfield, School bus park, adj         15:40
Dronfield, Railway Station, Adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:30 15:40
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:31 15:41
Dronfield, Greyhound, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:32 15:42
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:33 15:43
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:34 15:44
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:36 15:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Warren Crescent, W-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:14
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Ridge Road, S-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:14
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Lightwood Road, N-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:15
Marsh Lane (Derbys), School Lane, Opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:15
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Bramley Moor, Opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:16
Marsh Lane (Derbys), Heatherlee Farm, adj 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:17
Apperknowle, Morton Lane, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:18
Apperknowle, Moortop Road, Opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:19
Apperknowle, Sharman Close, Adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:20
Apperknowle, Bentley Farm, Opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:21
Apperknowle, Eckington Road, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:22
Coal Aston, Firthwood Road, Adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:24
Coal Aston, Ferndale Road Top, Opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:25
Coal Aston, Oakhill Road, SW-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:27
Coal Aston, Holmesdale Road, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:28
Dronfield, Oakhill Road Bottom, Adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:28
Dronfield, Stonelow Green, Opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:29
Dronfield, Greendale Centre Stonelow Road, Opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:29
Dronfield, Railway Station, Adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:30
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:31
Dronfield, Greyhound, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:32
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:33
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:34
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:49:00 BST 2018 from source document em_11-15-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.