Timetable for the 152 - Alfreton - Lower Birchwood - Alfreton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 152 - Alfreton - Lower Birchwood - Alfreton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 152 Alfreton - Lower Birchwood - Alfreton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 152 Alfreton - Lower Birchwood - Alfreton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alfreton - Lower Birchwood - Alfreton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Alfreton, Marshall Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Alfreton, Grange Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Alfreton, Alfred Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Alfreton, Derwent Grove Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alfreton, Derby Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, Adj 18:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Swanwick (Derbys), Larkhill, Opp 18:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Swanwick (Derbys), Bloomfield Road, Opp 18:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Somercotes, Chestnut Farm, Adj 18:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Somercotes, Whites Lane, Opp 18:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Somercotes, Leamoor Avenue, Opp 18:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Somercotes, High Street, opp 18:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Somercotes, Birchwood Crescent, Adj 18:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Somercotes, Queen Street, Opp 18:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Somercotes, Pennytown Ponds, Adj 18:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Lower Birchwood, Kennels, Adj 18:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Lower Birchwood, Crossfire Garage, Opp 18:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Lower Birchwood, Cockshutt Lane, adj 18:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Lower Birchwood, Crossfire Garage, Adj 18:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Lower Birchwood, Kennels, Opp 18:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Somercotes, Pennytown Ponds, Opp 18:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Somercotes, Queen Street, Adj 18:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Somercotes, Riber Avenue, SE-bound 18:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Somercotes, Beauchief Gardens, Adj 18:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Somercotes, Burke Drive, Opp 18:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Somercotes, Stanley Street, SW-bound 18:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Somercotes, Windmill Rise, S-bound 18:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Somercotes, Spencer Drive, S-bound 18:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Somercotes, Riddings Park, Adj 18:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Somercotes, Park Side, W-bound 18:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Somercotes, Springfield Crescent, N-bound 18:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Somercotes, Ralph Drive, NW-bound 18:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Somercotes, Bank Street, Adj 18:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Somercotes, Market Place, adj 18:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Somercotes, High Street, SW-bound 18:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Somercotes, John Street, adj   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Somercotes, Leamoor Avenue, Adj   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Somercotes, Whites Lane, adj   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Somercotes, Chestnut Farm, Opp   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Swanwick (Derbys), Bloomfield Road, adj   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Swanwick (Derbys), Larkhill, adj   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, opp   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Alfreton, Derby Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Alfreton, Derwent Grove Hail & Ride, E-bound   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Alfreton, Alfred Street Hail & Ride, N-bound   07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Alfreton, Grange Street Hail & Ride, E-bound   07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Alfreton, Marshall Street Tesco, adj   07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Alfreton, Marshall Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Alfreton, Grange Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Alfreton, Alfred Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Alfreton, Derwent Grove Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alfreton, Derby Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, Adj 18:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Swanwick (Derbys), Larkhill, Opp 18:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Swanwick (Derbys), Bloomfield Road, Opp 18:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Somercotes, Chestnut Farm, Adj 18:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Somercotes, Whites Lane, Opp 18:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Somercotes, Leamoor Avenue, Opp 18:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Somercotes, High Street, opp 18:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Somercotes, Birchwood Crescent, Adj 18:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Somercotes, Queen Street, Opp 18:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Somercotes, Pennytown Ponds, Adj 18:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Lower Birchwood, Kennels, Adj 18:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Lower Birchwood, Crossfire Garage, Opp 18:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Lower Birchwood, Cockshutt Lane, adj 18:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Lower Birchwood, Crossfire Garage, Adj 18:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Lower Birchwood, Kennels, Opp 18:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Somercotes, Pennytown Ponds, Opp 18:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Somercotes, Queen Street, Adj 18:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Somercotes, Riber Avenue, SE-bound 18:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Somercotes, Beauchief Gardens, Adj 18:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Somercotes, Burke Drive, Opp 18:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Somercotes, Stanley Street, SW-bound 18:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Somercotes, Windmill Rise, S-bound 18:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Somercotes, Spencer Drive, S-bound 18:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Somercotes, Riddings Park, Adj 18:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Somercotes, Park Side, W-bound 18:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Somercotes, Springfield Crescent, N-bound 18:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Somercotes, Ralph Drive, NW-bound 18:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Somercotes, Bank Street, Adj 18:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Somercotes, Market Place, adj 18:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Somercotes, High Street, SW-bound 18:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Somercotes, John Street, adj   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Somercotes, Leamoor Avenue, Adj   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Somercotes, Whites Lane, adj   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Somercotes, Chestnut Farm, Opp   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Swanwick (Derbys), Bloomfield Road, adj   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Swanwick (Derbys), Larkhill, adj   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Alfreton, Old Swanwick Colliery Road, opp   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Alfreton, Derby Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Alfreton, Derwent Grove Hail & Ride, E-bound   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Alfreton, Alfred Street Hail & Ride, N-bound   07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Alfreton, Grange Street Hail & Ride, E-bound   07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Alfreton, Marshall Street Tesco, adj   07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:50:00 BST 2018 from source document em_11-152-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.