Timetable for the 153 - Alfreton - Meadow Lane - Alfreton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 153 - Alfreton - Meadow Lane - Alfreton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 153 Alfreton - Meadow Lane - Alfreton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 153 Alfreton - Meadow Lane - Alfreton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alfreton - Meadow Lane - Alfreton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Alfreton, Cressy Road, N-bound 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01  
Alfreton, Rodgers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02  
Alfreton, Willows Avenue Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03  
Alfreton, Firs Avenue Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04  
Alfreton, Beech Avenue North Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Alfreton, Beech Avenue Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Alfreton, Oak Drive Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06  
Alfreton, Salcombe Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06  
Alfreton, Lydford Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Alfreton, Dunsford Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Alfreton, Tavistock Square Hail & Ride, SW-bound 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:08
Alfreton, Salcombe Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:08
Alfreton, Oak Drive Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 07:09
Alfreton, Willows Avenue Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 07:10
Alfreton, Infants School Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 07:11
Alfreton, Bishop Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 07:12
Alfreton, Hardy Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 07:13
Alfreton, Arthur Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 07:13
Alfreton, Charles Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 07:14
Alfreton, Limes Avenue Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 07:15
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 07:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Alfreton, Cressy Road, N-bound 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01  
Alfreton, Rodgers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02  
Alfreton, Willows Avenue Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03  
Alfreton, Firs Avenue Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04  
Alfreton, Beech Avenue North Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Alfreton, Beech Avenue Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Alfreton, Oak Drive Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06  
Alfreton, Salcombe Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06  
Alfreton, Lydford Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Alfreton, Dunsford Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Alfreton, Tavistock Square Hail & Ride, SW-bound 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:08
Alfreton, Salcombe Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:08
Alfreton, Oak Drive Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 07:09
Alfreton, Willows Avenue Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 07:10
Alfreton, Infants School Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 07:11
Alfreton, Bishop Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 07:12
Alfreton, Hardy Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 07:13
Alfreton, Arthur Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 07:13
Alfreton, Charles Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 07:14
Alfreton, Limes Avenue Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 07:15
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 3 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 07:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:50:07 BST 2018 from source document em_11-153-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.