Timetable for the 156 - Nether Heage - Ridgeway - John Flamsteed School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 156 - Nether Heage - Ridgeway - John Flamsteed School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by G & J Holmes (licensed as G & J Holmes (Coaches) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • John Flamsteed School - Gadsby Rise

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Gadsby Rise - John Flamsteed School
bus timetable 156 Nether Heage - Ridgeway - John Flamsteed School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for G & J Holmes
Email Fares Address
gj.holmes@tiscali.co.uk 01246863232 124 Market Street, Clay Cross S45 9LY

Map Showing the Routes of the 156 Nether Heage - Ridgeway - John Flamsteed School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nether Heage - Ridgeway - John Flamsteed School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1John Flamsteed School,(adj), Denby15:30*
2Ryknield Hill,(Opp), Denby15:30*
3Station Road,(N-bound), Denby15:30*
4Park Hall Farm,(adj), Denby15:30*
5School,(Opp), Street Lane15:32*
6Durham Ox,(Opp), Street Lane15:32*
7Marehay Hall,(Opp), Street Lane15:32*
8Charity Farm,(Opp), Upper Hartshay15:34*
9Hartshay Hall Farm,(adj), Heage15:34*
10Damstead Farm,(Adj), Heage15:35*
11Eagle Tavern,(opp), Heage15:36*
12Bakers Hill,(opp), Heage15:37*
13The Tollgate,(Adj), Heage15:38*
14Cookfield,(Opp), Heage15:39*
15Park Road,(Opp), Heage15:40*
16Windmill Inn,(Adj), Heage15:40*
17Old Road,(Adj), Heage15:41*
18High Edge Drive,(Opp), Heage15:42*
19School House Hill,(Adj), Heage15:44*
20Black Boy,(Opp), Heage15:45*
21Primary School,(Adj), Heage15:47*
22Brook Street,(W-bound), Nether Heage15:50*
23Shop Lane,(NW-bound), Nether Heage15:50*
24Gun Lane,(Adj), Nether Heage15:51*
25Ridgeway Lane,(Adj), Nether Heage15:53*
26Ridgeway Lane,(W-bound), Ridgeway (Heage)15:54*
27Crich Lane,(Adj), Ridgeway (Heage)15:55*
28Plastics Factory,(opp), Heage Firs15:58*
29Malthouse Lane,(Adj), Nether Heage15:59*
30Gadsby Rise,(adj), Nether Heage16:00*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Gadsby Rise,(Opp), Nether Heage07:50*
2Plastics Factory,(adj), Heage Firs07:54*
3Crich Lane,(opp), Ridgeway (Heage)07:55*
4Ridgeway Lane,(E-bound), Ridgeway (Heage)07:57*
5Ridgeway Lane,(Opp), Nether Heage07:58*
6Gun Lane,(Opp), Nether Heage07:59*
7Shop Lane,(SE-bound), Nether Heage07:59*
8Brook Street,(E-bound), Nether Heage08:00*
9Primary School,(Opp), Heage08:02*
10Black Boy,(Adj), Heage08:05*
11School House Hill,(Opp), Heage08:06*
12High Edge Drive,(Adj), Heage08:07*
13Old Road,(Opp), Heage08:09*
14Park Road,(Adj), Heage08:10*
15Cookfield,(Adj), Heage08:11*
16The Tollgate,(Opp), Heage08:12*
17Bakers Hill,(adj), Heage08:13*
18Eagle Tavern,(N-bound), Heage08:14*
19Damstead Farm,(Opp), Heage08:15*
20Hartshay Hall Farm,(opp), Heage08:15*
21Charity Farm,(Adj), Upper Hartshay08:15*
22Street Lane,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)08:16*
23Marehay Hall,(Adj), Street Lane08:17*
24Durham Ox,(Adj), Street Lane08:17*
25School,(Adj), Street Lane08:18*
26Park Hall Farm,(opp), Denby08:19*
27Ryknield Hill,(Adj), Denby08:19*
28John Flamsteed School,(adj), Denby08:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.