Timetable for the 16 - Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by T M Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Linden Drive 21 - Railway Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj         08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:46 16:44 07:18
Dronfield, Summerwood Place, Opp         08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:47 16:45 07:19
Dronfield, Stubley Place, Opp         08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:47 16:45 07:19
Dronfield Woodhouse, Stubley Drive, Adj         08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:48 16:46 07:20
Dronfield Woodhouse, Talbot Arms, Opp         08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 07:21
Dronfield Woodhouse, Great Croft, Opp         08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 07:21
Dronfield Woodhouse, Sports And Social Club, Opp         08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 07:22
Dronfield Woodhouse, Barley Mews, Adj         08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 07:23
Dronfield Woodhouse, Hall Farm, Opp         08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 07:23
Holmesfield, Cowley Lane, Adj         08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:50 07:24
Holmesfield, Horns Inn, opp         08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 07:26
Holmesfield, Cartledge Lane Garage, adj         08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 07:26
Cartledge, Telephone Exchange, adj         08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:54 16:53 07:27
Cartledge, Hillmount, Opp         08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:55 16:53 07:27
Millthorpe (Derbys), Oak Lea House, o/s         08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:56 16:55 07:29
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Lane, W-bound         08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:57 16:55 07:29
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Village, Opp         08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:58 16:56 07:30
Millthorpe (Derbys), New Road, E-bound         08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:59 16:57 07:31
Millthorpe (Derbys), Johnnygate Lane, Opp         08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:00 16:58 07:32
Common Side (Barlow), Crowhole, adj         08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:01 16:59 07:33
Common Side (Barlow), Commonside Road, Opp         08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:01 16:59 07:33
Barlow (Derbys), Rutland Terrace, Opp         09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:02 17:00 07:34
Barlow (Derbys), Furnace Lane, Adj         09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:02 17:01 07:35
Barlow (Derbys), Church, Opp         09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:03 17:01 07:35
Upper Newbold, Engine Hollow, Opp         09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:03 17:02 07:37
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, SW-bound                     07:38
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Adj                     07:39
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Opp                     07:39
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Opp                     07:40
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Opp                     07:40
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Opp                     07:41
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Adj                     07:41
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Opp                     07:42
Cutthorpe, Barber Lane Terminus, Adj                     07:43
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Adj                     07:44
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Opp                     07:44
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Adj                     07:45
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Adj                     07:45
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Adj                     07:45
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Adj                     07:46
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Opp                     07:47
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, NE-bound                     07:48
Upper Newbold, Four Lane Ends, SE-bound         09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 07:49
Newbold (Derbys), Holme Park Avenue, Opp         09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 07:49
Newbold (Derbys), Ladywood Drive, Opp         09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 07:50
Newbold (Derbys), Keswick Drive, Adj         09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 07:50
Newbold (Derbys), Orwins Close, Adj         09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 07:51
Newbold (Derbys), The Wheatsheaf, Adj         09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 07:51
Newbold (Derbys), Nags Head, Opp         09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 07:52
Newbold (Derbys), Newbold Drive, Adj         09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 07:52
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Avenue, Adj         09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 07:53
Newbold (Derbys), The Highfield, Opp         09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 07:53
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Hotel, Opp         09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:54
Brockwell (Derbys), 56 Hawksley Avenue, Opp         09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:54
Brockwell (Derbys), Cromwell Road, Adj         09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, Compton Street, S-bound         09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 07:55
Chesterfield/Derbys, Saltergate, E-bound         09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 07:56
Chesterfield/Derbys, Town Hall, Stop R         09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 07:57
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop O2         09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 07:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, Stephenson Place, Stop K3         09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 07:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop F         09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 08:10 18:30 06:20 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Chesterfield/Derbys, Ravenside Retail Park, Adj 08:12 18:32 06:22 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Chesterfield/Derbys, Pond Street, Adj 08:13 18:33 06:23 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Birdholme, St Augustines Mount, Opp 08:13 18:33 06:23 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Birdholme, Baden Powell Road, SE-bound 08:13 18:33 06:23 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Birdholme, Tesco Express, Opp 08:14 18:34 06:24 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Birdholme, King Street South, Adj 08:15 18:35 06:25 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Birdholme, Mellor Way, Opp 08:16 18:36 06:26 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
Birdholme, Brittania Road, Opp 08:16 18:36 06:26 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
Hasland, Trading Estate, Adj 08:17 18:37 06:27 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Hasland, Branksome Chine Avenue, Adj 08:17 18:37 06:27 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Hasland, Seagrave Drive, Adj 08:18 18:38 06:28 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Hasland, Medical Centre, adj 08:19 18:39 06:29 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
Hasland, Smithfield Avenue, opp 08:20 18:40 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Hasland, The Green Nursing Home, opp 08:23 18:43 06:33 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33  
Hasland, Hillcrest Road, SW-bound 08:24 18:44 06:34 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34  
Hasland, Norwood Avenue, adj 08:25 18:45 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35  
Hasland, Coppice Close, Opp 08:26 18:46 06:36 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Hasland, 3 St Pauls Avenue, Adj 08:26 18:46 06:36 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Hasland, Linden Drive 21, opp 08:27 18:47 06:37 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj       08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:46 16:44 07:18
Dronfield, Summerwood Place, Opp       08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:47 16:45 07:19
Dronfield, Stubley Place, Opp       08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:47 16:45 07:19
Dronfield Woodhouse, Stubley Drive, Adj       08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:48 16:46 07:20
Dronfield Woodhouse, Talbot Arms, Opp       08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 07:21
Dronfield Woodhouse, Great Croft, Opp       08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 07:21
Dronfield Woodhouse, Sports And Social Club, Opp       08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 07:22
Dronfield Woodhouse, Barley Mews, Adj       08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 07:23
Dronfield Woodhouse, Hall Farm, Opp       08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 07:23
Holmesfield, Cowley Lane, Adj       08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:50 07:24
Holmesfield, Horns Inn, opp       08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 07:26
Holmesfield, Cartledge Lane Garage, adj       08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 07:26
Cartledge, Telephone Exchange, adj       08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:54 16:53 07:27
Cartledge, Hillmount, Opp       08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:55 16:53 07:27
Millthorpe (Derbys), Oak Lea House, o/s       08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:56 16:55 07:29
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Lane, W-bound       08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:57 16:55 07:29
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Village, Opp       08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:58 16:56 07:30
Millthorpe (Derbys), New Road, E-bound       08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:59 16:57 07:31
Millthorpe (Derbys), Johnnygate Lane, Opp       08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:00 16:58 07:32
Common Side (Barlow), Crowhole, adj       08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:01 16:59 07:33
Common Side (Barlow), Commonside Road, Opp       08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:01 16:59 07:33
Barlow (Derbys), Rutland Terrace, Opp       09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:02 17:00 07:34
Barlow (Derbys), Furnace Lane, Adj       09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:02 17:01 07:35
Barlow (Derbys), Church, Opp       09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:03 17:01 07:35
Upper Newbold, Engine Hollow, Opp       09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:03 17:02 07:37
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, SW-bound                   07:38
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Adj                   07:39
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Opp                   07:39
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Opp                   07:40
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Opp                   07:40
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Opp                   07:41
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Adj                   07:41
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Opp                   07:42
Cutthorpe, Barber Lane Terminus, Adj                   07:43
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Adj                   07:44
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Opp                   07:44
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Adj                   07:45
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Adj                   07:45
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Adj                   07:45
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Adj                   07:46
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Opp                   07:47
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, NE-bound                   07:48
Upper Newbold, Four Lane Ends, SE-bound       09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 07:49
Newbold (Derbys), Holme Park Avenue, Opp       09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 07:49
Newbold (Derbys), Ladywood Drive, Opp       09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 07:50
Newbold (Derbys), Keswick Drive, Adj       09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 07:50
Newbold (Derbys), Orwins Close, Adj       09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 07:51
Newbold (Derbys), The Wheatsheaf, Adj       09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 07:51
Newbold (Derbys), Nags Head, Opp       09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 07:52
Newbold (Derbys), Newbold Drive, Adj       09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 07:52
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Avenue, Adj       09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 07:53
Newbold (Derbys), The Highfield, Opp       09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 07:53
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Hotel, Opp       09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:54
Brockwell (Derbys), 56 Hawksley Avenue, Opp       09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:54
Brockwell (Derbys), Cromwell Road, Adj       09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, Compton Street, S-bound       09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 07:55
Chesterfield/Derbys, Saltergate, E-bound       09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 07:56
Chesterfield/Derbys, Town Hall, Stop R       09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 07:57
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop O2       09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 07:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, Stephenson Place, Stop K3       09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 07:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop F       09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 07:20 08:10 18:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Chesterfield/Derbys, Ravenside Retail Park, Adj 07:22 08:12 18:32 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Chesterfield/Derbys, Pond Street, Adj 07:23 08:13 18:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Birdholme, St Augustines Mount, Opp 07:23 08:13 18:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Birdholme, Baden Powell Road, SE-bound 07:23 08:13 18:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Birdholme, Tesco Express, Opp 07:24 08:14 18:34 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Birdholme, King Street South, Adj 07:25 08:15 18:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Birdholme, Mellor Way, Opp 07:26 08:16 18:36 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
Birdholme, Brittania Road, Opp 07:26 08:16 18:36 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
Hasland, Trading Estate, Adj 07:27 08:17 18:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Hasland, Branksome Chine Avenue, Adj 07:27 08:17 18:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Hasland, Seagrave Drive, Adj 07:28 08:18 18:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Hasland, Medical Centre, adj 07:29 08:19 18:39 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
Hasland, Smithfield Avenue, opp 07:30 08:20 18:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Hasland, The Green Nursing Home, opp 07:33 08:23 18:43 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33  
Hasland, Hillcrest Road, SW-bound 07:34 08:24 18:44 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34  
Hasland, Norwood Avenue, adj 07:35 08:25 18:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35  
Hasland, Coppice Close, Opp 07:36 08:26 18:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Hasland, 3 St Pauls Avenue, Adj 07:36 08:26 18:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Hasland, Linden Drive 21, opp 07:37 08:27 18:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 2 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 3
Hasland, Linden Drive 21, opp 07:37 16:37 17:37 14:37 06:37 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:37
Hasland, 103 Broomfield Avenue, Adj 07:38 16:38 17:38 14:38 06:38 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38
Hasland, Coppice Close, Adj 07:38 16:38 17:38 14:38 06:38 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38
Hasland, Norwood Avenue, opp 07:39 16:39 17:39 14:39 06:39 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39
Hasland, Hillcrest Road, Adj 07:40 16:40 17:40 14:40 06:40 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40
Hasland, The Green Nursing Home, adj 07:41 16:41 17:41 14:41 06:41 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41
Hasland, Smithfield Avenue, adj 07:43 16:43 17:43 14:43 06:43 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43
Hasland, Seagrave Drive, Adj 07:44 16:44 17:44 14:44 06:44 08:35 10:44 12:44 14:44
Hasland, Medical Centre, adj 07:45 16:45 17:45 14:45 06:45 08:37 10:45 12:45 14:45
Hasland, Branksome Chine Avenue, Opp 07:46 16:46 17:46 14:46 06:46 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46
Hasland, Trading Estate, Opp 07:46 16:46 17:46 14:46 06:46 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46
Birdholme, Brittania Road, Adj 07:47 16:47 17:47 14:47 06:47 08:39 10:47 12:47 14:47
Birdholme, Mellor Way, Adj 07:48 16:48 17:48 14:48 06:48 08:40 10:48 12:48 14:48
Birdholme, King Street South, opp 07:49 16:54 17:49 14:49 06:49 08:42 10:49 12:49 14:49
Birdholme, Tesco Express, Adj 07:50 16:57 17:50 14:50 06:50 08:44 10:50 12:50 14:50
Birdholme, Baden Powell Road, NW-bound 07:51 16:58 17:51 14:51 06:51 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51
Birdholme, St Augustines Mount, Adj 07:52 16:59 17:52 14:52 06:52 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52
Chesterfield/Derbys, Pond Street, opp 07:53 17:00 17:53 14:53 06:53 08:48 10:53 12:53 14:53
Chesterfield/Derbys, Ravenside Retail Park, Opp 07:54 17:02 17:54 14:54 06:54 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B1 07:55 17:05 17:55 14:55 06:55 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop G 07:56 17:06 17:56 14:56 06:56 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56
Chesterfield/Derbys, Knifesmithgate, Stop L2 08:00 17:10 18:00 15:00 06:58 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop N 08:01 17:11 18:01 15:01 06:59 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Chesterfield/Derbys, Town Hall, Stop P 08:02 17:12 18:02 15:02 06:59 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Chesterfield/Derbys, Compton Street, N-bound 08:03 17:13 18:03 15:03 07:00 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Brockwell (Derbys), Cromwell Road, Opp 08:04 17:14 18:04 15:04 07:01 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Brockwell (Derbys), 56 Hawksley Avenue, Adj 08:04 17:14 18:04 15:04 07:01 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Hotel, Adj 08:05 17:15 18:05 15:05 07:01 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Avenue, Opp 08:06 17:16 18:06 15:06 07:02 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Newbold (Derbys), Newbold Drive, Opp 08:06 17:16 18:06 15:06 07:02 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Newbold (Derbys), Nags Head, Adj 08:07 17:17 18:07 15:07 07:03 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Newbold (Derbys), Orwins Close, Opp 08:07 17:17 18:07 15:07 07:03 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Newbold (Derbys), Keswick Drive, Opp 08:08 17:18 18:08 15:08 07:04 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Newbold (Derbys), Ladywood Drive, Adj 08:08 17:18 18:08 15:08 07:04 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Newbold (Derbys), Holme Park Avenue, Adj 08:09 17:19 18:09 15:09 07:05 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Upper Newbold, Old Mill Drive, Adj 08:09 17:19 18:09 15:09 07:05 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Upper Newbold, Four Lane Ends, NW-bound 08:10 17:20 18:10 15:10 07:06 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, SW-bound 08:10 17:20 18:10            
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Adj 08:11 17:21 18:11            
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Opp 08:11 17:21 18:11            
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Opp 08:12 17:22 18:12            
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Opp 08:12 17:22 18:12            
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Opp 08:12 17:22 18:12            
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Adj 08:13 17:23 18:13            
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Opp 08:13 17:23 18:13            
Cutthorpe, Barber Lane Terminus, Adj 08:14 17:24 18:14            
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Adj 08:15 17:25 18:15            
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Opp 08:15 17:25 18:15            
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Adj 08:16 17:26 18:16            
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Adj 08:16 17:26 18:16            
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Adj 08:16 17:26 18:16            
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Adj 08:17 17:27 18:17            
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Opp 08:17 17:27 18:17            
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, NE-bound 08:18 17:28 18:18            
Upper Newbold, Engine Hollow, Adj 08:19 17:29 18:19 15:11 07:07 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Barlow (Derbys), Church, Adj 08:21 17:31 18:21 15:13 07:08 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Barlow (Derbys), Furnace Lane, Opp 08:21 17:31 18:21 15:13 07:08 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Barlow (Derbys), Rutland Terrace, Adj 08:22 17:32 18:22 15:14 07:09 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Common Side (Barlow), Commonside Road, Adj 08:23 17:33 18:23 15:15 07:09 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Common Side (Barlow), Trout Inn, Adj 08:23 17:33 18:23 15:15 07:09 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Common Side (Barlow), Crowhole, opp 08:24 17:34 18:24 15:16 07:10 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Millthorpe (Derbys), Johnnygate Lane, Adj 08:25 17:35 18:25 15:17 07:11 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Millthorpe (Derbys), New Road, W-bound 08:26 17:36 18:26 15:18 07:12 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Village, Adj 08:27 17:37 18:27 15:19 07:13 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Lane, E-bound 08:28 17:38 18:28 15:20 07:14 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Cartledge, Telephone Exchange, opp 08:29 17:39 18:29 15:21 07:15 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Holmesfield, Cartledge Lane Garage, opp 08:30 17:40 18:30 15:22 07:16 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Holmesfield, Horns Inn, Adj 08:31 17:41 18:31 15:23 07:17 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Holmesfield, Cowley Lane, Opp 08:32 17:42 18:32 15:24 07:18 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Dronfield Woodhouse, Barley Mews, Opp 08:33 17:43 18:33 15:25 07:19 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Dronfield Woodhouse, Sports And Social Club, Adj 08:34 17:44 18:34 15:26 07:20 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Dronfield Woodhouse, Great Croft, Adj 08:34 17:44 18:34 15:26 07:20 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Dronfield Woodhouse, Talbot Arms, Adj 08:35 17:45 18:35 15:27 07:21 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Dronfield Woodhouse, Stubley Drive, Opp 08:36 17:46 18:36 15:28 07:22 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Dronfield, Stubley Place, Adj 08:37 17:47 18:37 15:29 07:23 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Dronfield, Summerwood Place, Adj 08:38 17:48 18:38 15:30 07:24 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 08:39 17:49 18:39 15:31 07:25 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Dronfield, Wreakes Lane Top, Adj       15:32          
Dronfield, Westbrook House, Adj       15:32          
Dronfield, Greyhound, Adj       15:34          
Dronfield, Snape Hill Lane, Adj       15:35          
Dronfield, Railway Station, Opp       15:36          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Hasland, Linden Drive 21, opp   07:37 16:37 17:37 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:37
Hasland, 103 Broomfield Avenue, Adj   07:38 16:38 17:38 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38
Hasland, Coppice Close, Adj   07:38 16:38 17:38 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38
Hasland, Norwood Avenue, opp   07:39 16:39 17:39 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39
Hasland, Hillcrest Road, Adj   07:40 16:40 17:40 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40
Hasland, The Green Nursing Home, adj   07:41 16:41 17:41 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41
Hasland, Smithfield Avenue, adj   07:43 16:43 17:43 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43
Hasland, Seagrave Drive, Adj   07:44 16:44 17:44 08:34 10:44 12:44 14:44
Hasland, Medical Centre, adj   07:45 16:45 17:45 08:37 10:45 12:45 14:45
Hasland, Branksome Chine Avenue, Opp   07:46 16:46 17:46 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46
Hasland, Trading Estate, Opp   07:46 16:46 17:46 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46
Birdholme, Brittania Road, Adj   07:47 16:47 17:47 08:39 10:47 12:47 14:47
Birdholme, Mellor Way, Adj   07:48 16:48 17:48 08:40 10:48 12:48 14:48
Birdholme, King Street South, opp   07:49 16:54 17:49 08:42 10:49 12:49 14:49
Birdholme, Tesco Express, Adj   07:50 16:57 17:50 08:44 10:50 12:50 14:50
Birdholme, Baden Powell Road, NW-bound   07:51 16:58 17:51 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51
Birdholme, St Augustines Mount, Adj   07:52 16:59 17:52 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52
Chesterfield/Derbys, Pond Street, opp   07:53 17:00 17:53 08:48 10:53 12:53 14:53
Chesterfield/Derbys, Ravenside Retail Park, Opp   07:54 17:02 17:54 08:50 10:54 12:54 14:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B1 06:55 07:55 17:05 17:55 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop G   07:56 17:06 17:56 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56
Chesterfield/Derbys, Knifesmithgate, Stop L2 06:58 08:00 17:10 18:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop N 06:59 08:01 17:11 18:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Chesterfield/Derbys, Town Hall, Stop P 07:00 08:02 17:12 18:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Chesterfield/Derbys, Compton Street, N-bound 07:00 08:03 17:13 18:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Brockwell (Derbys), Cromwell Road, Opp 07:01 08:04 17:14 18:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Brockwell (Derbys), 56 Hawksley Avenue, Adj 07:01 08:04 17:14 18:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Hotel, Adj 07:01 08:05 17:15 18:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Newbold (Derbys), Highfield Avenue, Opp 07:02 08:06 17:16 18:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Newbold (Derbys), Newbold Drive, Opp 07:02 08:06 17:16 18:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Newbold (Derbys), Nags Head, Adj 07:03 08:07 17:17 18:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Newbold (Derbys), Orwins Close, Opp 07:03 08:07 17:17 18:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Newbold (Derbys), Keswick Drive, Opp 07:04 08:08 17:18 18:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Newbold (Derbys), Ladywood Drive, Adj 07:04 08:08 17:18 18:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Newbold (Derbys), Holme Park Avenue, Adj 07:05 08:09 17:19 18:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Upper Newbold, Old Mill Drive, Adj 07:05 08:09 17:19 18:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Upper Newbold, Four Lane Ends, NW-bound 07:06 08:10 17:20 18:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, SW-bound   08:10 17:20 18:10        
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Adj   08:11 17:21 18:11        
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Opp   08:11 17:21 18:11        
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Opp   08:12 17:22 18:12        
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Opp   08:12 17:22 18:12        
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Opp   08:12 17:22 18:12        
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Adj   08:13 17:23 18:13        
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Opp   08:13 17:23 18:13        
Cutthorpe, Barber Lane Terminus, Adj   08:14 17:24 18:14        
Cutthorpe, Ingmanthorpe, Adj   08:15 17:25 18:15        
Cutthorpe, The Peacock, Opp   08:15 17:25 18:15        
Cutthorpe, Rosene Cottages, Adj   08:16 17:26 18:16        
Cutthorpe, Riggotts Way, Adj   08:16 17:26 18:16        
Cutthorpe, Three Merry Lads, Adj   08:16 17:26 18:16        
Cutthorpe, Overdale, Adj   08:17 17:27 18:17        
Cutthorpe, Brockwell Lane, Opp   08:17 17:27 18:17        
Upper Newbold, Cutthorpe Road, NE-bound   08:18 17:28 18:18        
Upper Newbold, Engine Hollow, Adj 07:07 08:19 17:29 18:19 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Barlow (Derbys), Church, Adj 07:07 08:21 17:31 18:21 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Barlow (Derbys), Furnace Lane, Opp 07:08 08:21 17:31 18:21 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Barlow (Derbys), Rutland Terrace, Adj 07:08 08:22 17:32 18:22 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Common Side (Barlow), Commonside Road, Adj 07:09 08:23 17:33 18:23 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Common Side (Barlow), Trout Inn, Adj 07:09 08:23 17:33 18:23 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Common Side (Barlow), Crowhole, opp 07:10 08:24 17:34 18:24 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Millthorpe (Derbys), Johnnygate Lane, Adj 07:11 08:25 17:35 18:25 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Millthorpe (Derbys), New Road, W-bound 07:12 08:26 17:36 18:26 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Village, Adj 07:13 08:27 17:37 18:27 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Millthorpe (Derbys), Millthorpe Lane, E-bound 07:14 08:28 17:38 18:28 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Cartledge, Telephone Exchange, opp 07:15 08:29 17:39 18:29 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Holmesfield, Cartledge Lane Garage, opp 07:16 08:30 17:40 18:30 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Holmesfield, Horns Inn, Adj 07:17 08:31 17:41 18:31 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Holmesfield, Cowley Lane, Opp 07:18 08:32 17:42 18:32 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Dronfield Woodhouse, Barley Mews, Opp 07:19 08:33 17:43 18:33 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Dronfield Woodhouse, Sports And Social Club, Adj 07:20 08:34 17:44 18:34 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Dronfield Woodhouse, Great Croft, Adj 07:20 08:34 17:44 18:34 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Dronfield Woodhouse, Talbot Arms, Adj 07:21 08:35 17:45 18:35 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Dronfield Woodhouse, Stubley Drive, Opp 07:22 08:36 17:46 18:36 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Dronfield, Stubley Place, Adj 07:23 08:37 17:47 18:37 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Dronfield, Summerwood Place, Adj 07:24 08:38 17:48 18:38 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Dronfield, Civic Centre, Adj 07:25 08:39 17:49 18:39 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:50:24 BST 2018 from source document em_11-16-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.