Timetable for the 170 - Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 170 - Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 170 Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 170 Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bakewell - Baslow - Chesterfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lady Manners School - New Beetwell Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 3 170 3 170 2
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05   07:55 18:50
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop D 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05   07:55 18:50
Chesterfield/Derbys, Wheatbridge Road, W-bound 07:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06   07:57 18:50
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Adj 07:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06   07:57 18:51
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Adj 07:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07   07:58 18:51
Brampton (Derbys), Beehive Road, Opp 07:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08   07:59  
Brampton (Derbys), Old Hall Junior School, opp 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09   08:01  
Brampton (Derbys), St Thomas Street, Adj 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09   08:01  
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Opp 08:02 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10   08:02  
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Opp 08:03 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10   08:03  
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Opp 08:05 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11   08:05  
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Opp 08:06 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12   08:06  
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, Opp 08:07 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13   08:07  
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, opp 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13   08:08  
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Opp 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14   08:09  
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Adj 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 08:10 08:10  
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Opp 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 08:10 08:10  
Holme Hall, Linacre Road Elkstone, Opp 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 08:10 08:10  
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, Adj 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 08:10 08:10  
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Opp 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:11 08:10  
Holme Hall, The Grange, Opp 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:11 08:11  
Ashgate, Ambulance Station, Opp                         08:11  
Ashgate, Westbourne Grove, Opp                         08:12  
Brookside (Derbys), Westfield Infants School, Adj                         08:13  
Brookside (Derbys), Vincent Crescent West End, adj                         08:13  
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, opp                           18:52
Brampton (Derbys), Walton Road End, Adj                           18:52
Brampton (Derbys), Heaton Street, Opp                           18:52
Brampton (Derbys), Vincent Crescent, opp                           18:53
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Opp                         08:13 18:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Opp                         08:14 18:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Adj                         08:14 18:55
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Adj                           18:55
Holymoorside, Holymoor Road, adj                         08:15 18:56
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Adj                         08:16 18:57
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Opp                         08:20 19:00
Ashgate, Hospice, opp 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 08:12    
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, opp 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:13    
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, opp 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 08:15    
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, W-bound 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 08:15    
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, opp 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 08:17    
Wigley (Derbys), School, Opp 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 08:18    
Wadshelf, School Lane, S-bound 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 08:19    
Wadshelf, Main Road, W-bound 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 08:20   19:01
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Adj 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 08:21 08:21 19:02
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Adj 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 08:22 08:21 19:02
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Opp 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 08:22 08:22 19:02
Baslow, Robin Hood, Opp 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28 08:26 08:26 19:05
Baslow, Golden Gates, Adj 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:30 08:29 08:29 19:07
Baslow, Nether End, W-bound 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:31 08:30 08:30 19:08
Baslow, Devonshire Bridge, Opp                           19:09
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Adj                           19:14
Baslow, Church, Adj 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:32 08:31 08:31  
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Adj 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:32 08:32 08:32  
Edensor, Cuttings, Opp 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36 08:36 08:36  
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Opp 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38 08:38 08:38  
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Adj 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 08:40 08:40  
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, Adj 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 08:42 08:42 19:15
Bakewell, Baslow Road, S-bound 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 08:42 08:42 19:15
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 08:42 08:42 19:16
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 08:43 08:43 19:16
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Adj 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:44 08:44 08:44 19:17
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:45 08:45 08:45 19:18
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj                       08:50 08:50  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:50
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop D 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:50
Chesterfield/Derbys, Wheatbridge Road, W-bound 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:50
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Adj 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:50
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:50
Brampton (Derbys), Beehive Road, Opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08  
Brampton (Derbys), Old Hall Junior School, opp 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09  
Brampton (Derbys), St Thomas Street, Adj 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09  
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10  
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10  
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11  
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12  
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, Opp 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13  
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, opp 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13  
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Opp 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14  
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Opp 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Holme Hall, Linacre Road Elkstone, Opp 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, Adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Opp 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16  
Holme Hall, The Grange, Opp 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16  
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, opp                     18:51
Brampton (Derbys), Walton Road End, Adj                     18:51
Brampton (Derbys), Heaton Street, Opp                     18:51
Brampton (Derbys), Vincent Crescent, opp                     18:52
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Opp                     18:52
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Opp                     18:52
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Adj                     18:52
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Adj                     18:53
Holymoorside, Holymoor Road, adj                     18:53
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Adj                     18:54
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Opp                     18:56
Ashgate, Hospice, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17  
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18  
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20  
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, W-bound 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20  
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, opp 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22  
Wigley (Derbys), School, Opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22  
Wadshelf, School Lane, S-bound 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23  
Wadshelf, Main Road, W-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23  
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 18:56
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 18:56
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 18:57
Baslow, Robin Hood, Opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28 18:59
Baslow, Golden Gates, Adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:00
Baslow, Nether End, W-bound 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:01
Baslow, Devonshire Bridge, Opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:02
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:33 19:11
Baslow, Church, Adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:36  
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36  
Edensor, Cuttings, Opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37  
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38  
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40  
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, Adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:13
Bakewell, Baslow Road, S-bound 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:14
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:14
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:16
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:16
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 18:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:03 17:03
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop D 18:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:03 17:03
Chesterfield/Derbys, Wheatbridge Road, W-bound 18:30 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:04 17:04
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Adj 18:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:05 17:05
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Adj 18:31 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:05 17:05
Brampton (Derbys), Beehive Road, Opp 18:31 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:06 17:06
Brampton (Derbys), Old Hall Junior School, opp 18:32 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:07 17:07
Brampton (Derbys), St Thomas Street, Adj 18:32 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:07 17:07
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Opp 18:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:08 17:08
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Opp 18:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:08 17:08
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Opp   09:06 11:06 13:06    
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Opp   09:07 11:07 13:07    
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, Opp   09:08 11:08 13:08    
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, opp   09:08 11:08 13:08    
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Opp   09:09 11:09 13:09    
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Adj   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Opp   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, Linacre Road Elkstone, Opp   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, Adj   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Opp   09:11 11:11 13:11    
Holme Hall, The Grange, Opp   09:11 11:11 13:11    
Ashgate, Ambulance Station, Adj 18:34       15:10 17:10
Ashgate, Linacre Road, Opp 18:34       15:11 17:11
Ashgate, Hospice, opp 18:35 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:11 17:11
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, opp 18:35 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, opp   09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, W-bound 18:37 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, opp 18:39 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Wigley (Derbys), School, Opp 18:39 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Wadshelf, School Lane, S-bound 18:40 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Wadshelf, Main Road, W-bound 18:41 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Adj 18:42 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 18:42 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Opp 18:43 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Baslow, Robin Hood, Opp 18:46 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Baslow, Golden Gates, Adj 18:49 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Baslow, Nether End, W-bound 18:50 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Baslow, Church, Adj   09:31 11:30 13:30 15:31 17:31
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Adj   09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Edensor, Cuttings, Opp   09:34 11:35 13:35 15:34 17:34
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Opp   09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Adj   09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, Adj   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Bakewell, Baslow Road, S-bound   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Adj   09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bakewell, Square, Stand C   09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 18:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:03 17:03
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop D 18:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:03 17:03
Chesterfield/Derbys, Wheatbridge Road, W-bound 18:30 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:04 17:04
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Adj 18:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:05 17:05
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Adj 18:31 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:05 17:05
Brampton (Derbys), Beehive Road, Opp 18:31 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:06 17:06
Brampton (Derbys), Old Hall Junior School, opp 18:32 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:07 17:07
Brampton (Derbys), St Thomas Street, Adj 18:32 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:07 17:07
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Opp 18:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:08 17:08
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Opp 18:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:08 17:08
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Opp   09:06 11:06 13:06    
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Opp   09:07 11:07 13:07    
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, Opp   09:08 11:08 13:08    
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, opp   09:08 11:08 13:08    
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Opp   09:09 11:09 13:09    
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Adj   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Opp   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, Linacre Road Elkstone, Opp   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, Adj   09:10 11:10 13:10    
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Opp   09:11 11:11 13:11    
Holme Hall, The Grange, Opp   09:11 11:11 13:11    
Ashgate, Ambulance Station, Adj 18:34       15:10 17:10
Ashgate, Linacre Road, Opp 18:34       15:11 17:11
Ashgate, Hospice, opp 18:35 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:11 17:11
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, opp 18:35 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, opp   09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, W-bound 18:37 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, opp 18:39 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Wigley (Derbys), School, Opp 18:39 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Wadshelf, School Lane, S-bound 18:40 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Wadshelf, Main Road, W-bound 18:41 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Adj 18:42 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 18:42 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Opp 18:43 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Baslow, Robin Hood, Opp 18:46 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Baslow, Golden Gates, Adj 18:49 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Baslow, Nether End, W-bound 18:50 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Baslow, Church, Adj   09:31 11:30 13:30 15:31 17:31
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Adj   09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Edensor, Cuttings, Opp   09:34 11:35 13:35 15:34 17:34
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Opp   09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Adj   09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, Adj   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Bakewell, Baslow Road, S-bound   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Adj   09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bakewell, Square, Stand C   09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 1 170 1 170 2 170 2 170 2 170 3 170 3
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj                            
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:00   07:45 15:10
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Opp 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:00   07:45 15:10
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:01   07:46 15:11
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:01   07:46 15:11
Bakewell, Baslow Road, N-bound 07:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:02   07:47 15:12
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, opp 07:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:02   07:47 15:12
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Opp 07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:04   07:49 15:14
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Adj 07:52 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:07   07:52 15:17
Edensor, Cuttings, Adj 07:53 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:08   07:53 15:18
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Opp 07:57 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:12   07:57 15:22
Baslow, Bubnell Bridge, NE-bound 07:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:13   07:58 15:23
Baslow, Church, opp 07:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:13   07:58 15:23
Baslow, Nether End, E-bound 08:00 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:15 07:35 08:00 15:25
Baslow, Golden Gates, opp 08:00 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:15 07:35 08:00 15:25
Baslow, Robin Hood, Adj 08:03 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:18 07:37 08:03 15:28
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Adj 08:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:22 07:41 08:07 15:32
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 08:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:22 07:41 08:07 15:32
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Opp 08:08 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:23 07:42 08:08 15:33
Wadshelf, Main Road, E-bound 08:10 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:25   08:10 15:35
Wadshelf, School Lane, N-bound 08:10 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:25   08:10 15:35
Wigley (Derbys), School, Adj 08:11 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:26   08:11 15:36
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, adj 08:12 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:27   08:12 15:37
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, E-bound 08:14 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:29   08:14 15:39
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, adj 08:15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:30   08:15 15:40
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, adj 08:16 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:31   08:16 15:41
Ashgate, Hospice, Adj 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32   08:17 15:42
Ashgate, Linacre Road, Adj 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:32   08:17 15:42
Holme Hall, The Grange, Adj 08:18 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:33   08:18 15:43
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Adj 08:18 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:33   08:18 15:43
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, opp 08:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:34   08:19 15:44
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Adj 08:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:34   08:19 15:44
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Opp 08:20 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:35   08:20 15:45
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Adj 08:20 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:35   08:21 15:45
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, adj 08:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:36   08:23 15:46
Loundsley Green, Ettrick Close, Opp                         08:24 15:47
Loundsley Green, Green Farm, Adj                         08:27 15:48
Loundsley Green, Loundsley Green Road, Adj                         08:28 15:49
Newbold (Derbys), St Marys School, Adj                         08:30 15:50
Newbold (Derbys), Old House Road, Opp                         08:30 15:50
Loundsley Green, Loundsley Green Road, SW-bound                         08:30 15:50
Loundsley Green, Green Farm, Opp                         08:30 15:50
Loundsley Green, Ettrick Close, Adj                         08:31 15:51
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, adj 08:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:36   08:31 15:51
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Adj 08:22 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:37   08:31 15:51
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Adj 08:23 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:38   08:31 15:51
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Adj                       07:43    
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Opp                       07:46    
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Opp                       07:47    
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Opp                       07:47    
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Adj                       07:48    
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Adj                       07:48    
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Adj 08:24 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:39 07:49 08:32 15:52
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Adj 08:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:40 07:50 08:32 15:52
Brampton (Derbys), Old Hall Junior School, adj 08:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:40 07:50 08:33 15:53
Brampton (Derbys), Rose and Crown, opp 08:26 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:41 07:50 08:33 15:53
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, Adj 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:42 07:51 08:33 15:53
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Opp 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:42 07:51 08:33 15:53
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Opp 08:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:43 07:51 08:34 15:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars Roundabout, Adj 08:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:43 07:52 08:34 15:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 08:29 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:44 07:52 08:34 15:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 08:30 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:45 07:53 08:35 15:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  170 3
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj 16:05
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 16:15
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Opp 16:15
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 16:16
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 16:16
Bakewell, Baslow Road, N-bound 16:17
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, opp 16:17
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Opp 16:19
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Adj 16:22
Edensor, Cuttings, Adj 16:23
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Opp 16:27
Baslow, Bubnell Bridge, NE-bound 16:28
Baslow, Church, opp 16:28
Baslow, Nether End, E-bound 16:30
Baslow, Golden Gates, opp 16:30
Baslow, Robin Hood, Adj 16:33
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Adj 16:37
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 16:37
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Opp 16:38
Wadshelf, Main Road, E-bound 16:40
Wadshelf, School Lane, N-bound 16:40
Wigley (Derbys), School, Adj 16:41
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, adj 16:42
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, E-bound 16:44
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, adj 16:45
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, adj 16:46
Ashgate, Hospice, Adj 16:47
Ashgate, Linacre Road, Adj 16:47
Holme Hall, The Grange, Adj 16:48
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Adj 16:48
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, opp 16:49
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Adj 16:49
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Opp 16:50
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Adj 16:50
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, adj 16:51
Loundsley Green, Ettrick Close, Opp  
Loundsley Green, Green Farm, Adj  
Loundsley Green, Loundsley Green Road, Adj  
Newbold (Derbys), St Marys School, Adj  
Newbold (Derbys), Old House Road, Opp  
Loundsley Green, Loundsley Green Road, SW-bound  
Loundsley Green, Green Farm, Opp  
Loundsley Green, Ettrick Close, Adj  
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, adj 16:51
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Adj 16:52
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Adj 16:53
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Adj  
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Opp  
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Opp  
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Opp  
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Adj  
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Adj  
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Adj 16:54
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Adj 16:55
Brampton (Derbys), Old Hall Junior School, adj 16:55
Brampton (Derbys), Rose and Crown, opp 16:56
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, Adj 16:57
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Opp 16:57
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Opp 16:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars Roundabout, Adj 16:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 16:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 17:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 17:15 18:00 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Opp 17:15 18:00 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 17:16 18:01 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 17:16 18:01 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16
Bakewell, Baslow Road, N-bound 17:17 18:02 07:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, opp 17:17 18:02 07:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Opp 17:19 18:04 07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Adj 17:22 18:07 07:52 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
Edensor, Cuttings, Adj 17:23 18:08 07:53 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Opp 17:27 18:12 07:57 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27
Baslow, Bubnell Bridge, NE-bound 17:28 18:13 07:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28
Baslow, Church, opp 17:28 18:13 07:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28
Baslow, Nether End, E-bound 17:30 18:15 08:00 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30
Baslow, Golden Gates, opp 17:30 18:15 08:00 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30
Baslow, Robin Hood, Adj 17:33 18:18 08:03 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Adj 17:37 18:22 08:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 17:37 18:22 08:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Opp 17:38 18:23 08:08 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38
Wadshelf, Main Road, E-bound 17:40 18:25 08:10 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40
Wadshelf, School Lane, N-bound 17:40 18:25 08:10 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40
Wigley (Derbys), School, Adj 17:41 18:26 08:11 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, adj 17:42 18:27 08:12 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, E-bound 17:44 18:29 08:14 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, adj 17:45 18:30 08:15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, adj 17:46 18:31 08:16 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Ashgate, Hospice, Adj 17:47 18:32 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Ashgate, Linacre Road, Adj 17:47 18:32 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Holme Hall, The Grange, Adj 17:48 18:33 08:18 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Adj 17:48 18:33 08:18 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, opp 17:49 18:34 08:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Adj 17:49 18:34 08:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Opp 17:50 18:35 08:20 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Adj 17:50 18:35 08:20 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, adj 17:51 18:36 08:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, adj 17:51 18:36 08:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Adj 17:52 18:37 08:22 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Adj 17:53 18:38 08:23 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Adj 17:54 18:39 08:24 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Adj 17:55 18:40 08:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55
Brampton (Derbys), Old Hall Junior School, adj 17:55 18:40 08:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55
Brampton (Derbys), Rose and Crown, opp 17:56 18:41 08:26 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, Adj 17:57 18:42 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Opp 17:57 18:42 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Opp 17:58 18:43 08:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars Roundabout, Adj 17:58 18:43 08:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 17:59 18:44 08:29 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 18:00 18:45 08:30 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:45  
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:45  
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46  
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46  
Bakewell, Baslow Road, N-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46  
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:47  
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:48  
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:51  
Edensor, Cuttings, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:52  
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:55  
Baslow, Bubnell Bridge, NE-bound 10:25 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:56  
Baslow, Church, opp 10:25 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:56  
Baslow, Nether End, E-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:57 08:40
Baslow, Golden Gates, opp 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:57 08:40
Baslow, Robin Hood, Adj 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:00 08:43
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:04 08:47
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:04 08:47
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:05 08:47
Wadshelf, Main Road, E-bound 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07  
Wadshelf, School Lane, N-bound 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07  
Wigley (Derbys), School, Adj 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:08  
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, adj 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09  
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, E-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11  
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, adj 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:12  
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, adj 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13  
Ashgate, Hospice, Adj 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14  
Ashgate, Linacre Road, Adj 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14  
Holme Hall, The Grange, Adj   12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15  
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Adj   12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15  
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, opp   12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16  
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Adj   12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16  
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Opp   12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17  
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Adj   12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17  
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, adj   12:48 14:48 16:48 18:18  
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, adj   12:49 14:48 16:48 18:18  
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Adj   12:49 14:49 16:49 18:19  
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Adj   12:50 14:50 16:50 18:20  
Ashgate, Ambulance Station, Opp 10:46          
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Adj           08:49
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Opp           08:52
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Opp           08:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Opp           08:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Adj           08:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Adj           08:55
Brookside (Derbys), Vincent Crescent West End, opp           08:55
Brookside (Derbys), Westfield Infants School, Opp           08:55
Ashgate, Westbourne Grove, Adj           08:56
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Adj 10:48 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:21 08:56
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Adj 10:48 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:22 08:56
Brampton (Derbys), Rose and Crown, opp 10:50 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:23 08:57
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, Adj 10:50 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:24 08:58
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Opp 10:51 12:55 14:54 16:54 18:24 08:58
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Opp 10:51 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:25 08:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars Roundabout, Adj 10:52 12:56 14:55 16:55 18:25 08:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 10:53 12:57 14:56 16:56 18:26 08:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 10:54 12:58 14:57 16:57 18:27 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:45  
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:45  
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46  
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46  
Bakewell, Baslow Road, N-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46  
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:47  
Bakewell, Birchills Lodge, Opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:48  
Pilsley nr Baslow, School, Adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:51  
Edensor, Cuttings, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:52  
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:55  
Baslow, Bubnell Bridge, NE-bound 10:25 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:56  
Baslow, Church, opp 10:25 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:56  
Baslow, Nether End, E-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:57 08:40
Baslow, Golden Gates, opp 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:57 08:40
Baslow, Robin Hood, Adj 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:00 08:43
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:04 08:47
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:04 08:47
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:05 08:47
Wadshelf, Main Road, E-bound 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07  
Wadshelf, School Lane, N-bound 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07  
Wigley (Derbys), School, Adj 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:08  
Hollins (Derbys), Royal Oak, adj 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09  
Old Brampton, Hemming Green, E-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11  
Old Brampton, St Peter and St Paul Church, adj 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:12  
Old Brampton, Greenhaven, adj 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13  
Ashgate, Hospice, Adj 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14  
Ashgate, Linacre Road, Adj 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14  
Holme Hall, The Grange, Adj   12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15  
Holme Hall, Abbeyhill Close, Adj   12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15  
Holme Hall, Tansley Drive, opp   12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16  
Holme Hall, The Holmebrook Tavern, Adj   12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16  
Holme Hall, Oakamoor Close, Opp   12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17  
Holme Hall, Oldridge Close, Adj   12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17  
Holme Hall, Milldale Close, adj   12:48 14:48 16:48 18:18  
Loundsley Green, Quantock Way, adj   12:49 14:48 16:48 18:18  
Loundsley Green, Sedgemoor Close, Adj   12:49 14:49 16:49 18:19  
Ashgate, Cuttholme Road, Adj   12:50 14:50 16:50 18:20  
Ashgate, Ambulance Station, Opp 10:46          
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Adj           08:49
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Opp           08:52
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Opp           08:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Opp           08:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Adj           08:54
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Adj           08:55
Brookside (Derbys), Vincent Crescent West End, opp           08:55
Brookside (Derbys), Westfield Infants School, Opp           08:55
Ashgate, Westbourne Grove, Adj           08:56
Ashgate, Netherleigh Road, Adj 10:48 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:21 08:56
Brampton (Derbys), Ashgate Avenue, Adj 10:48 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:22 08:56
Brampton (Derbys), Rose and Crown, opp 10:50 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:23 08:57
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, Adj 10:50 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:24 08:58
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Opp 10:51 12:55 14:54 16:54 18:24 08:58
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Opp 10:51 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:25 08:58
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars Roundabout, Adj 10:52 12:56 14:55 16:55 18:25 08:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 10:53 12:57 14:56 16:56 18:26 08:59
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 10:54 12:58 14:57 16:57 18:27 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:51:19 BST 2018 from source document em_11-170-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.