Timetable for the 171 - Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 171 - Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 171 Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 171 Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Church - The Square
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  171 1 171 2 171 2 171 3
Middleton by Youlgre, The Square, N-bound 08:30 10:35 16:35 08:30
Youlgreave, Grove Place, o/s 08:35 10:40 16:40 08:35
Youlgreave, Holywell Lane, Opp 08:35 10:40 16:40 08:35
Youlgreave, Church, Opp 08:35 10:40 16:40 08:35
Youlgreave, Alport Lane, NE-bound 08:36 10:41 16:41 08:36
Alport (Derbys), Riverside, Adj 08:37 10:42 16:42 08:37
Stanton in Peak, Oxclose Wood, Adj 08:40 10:45 16:45 08:40
Rowsley, Picory Corner, W-bound 08:42 10:47 16:47 08:42
Bakewell, Haddon Hall, Opp 08:44 10:49 16:49 08:44
Bakewell, Haddon House Farm, Adj 08:47 10:52 16:52 08:47
Bakewell, Burton Close Drive, Adj 08:48 10:53 16:53 08:48
Bakewell, Holywell, Adj 08:48 10:53 16:53 08:48
Bakewell, The Manners, adj 08:49 10:54 16:54 08:49
Bakewell, Square, Stand B 08:50 10:55 16:55 08:50
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj       08:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  171 1 171 1 171 1
Middleton by Youlgre, The Square, N-bound 08:30 10:35 16:35
Youlgreave, Grove Place, o/s 08:35 10:40 16:40
Youlgreave, Holywell Lane, Opp 08:35 10:40 16:40
Youlgreave, Church, Opp 08:35 10:40 16:40
Youlgreave, Alport Lane, NE-bound 08:36 10:41 16:41
Alport (Derbys), Riverside, Adj 08:37 10:42 16:42
Stanton in Peak, Oxclose Wood, Adj 08:40 10:45 16:45
Rowsley, Picory Corner, W-bound 08:42 10:47 16:47
Bakewell, Haddon Hall, Opp 08:44 10:49 16:49
Bakewell, Haddon House Farm, Adj 08:47 10:52 16:52
Bakewell, Burton Close Drive, Adj 08:48 10:53 16:53
Bakewell, Holywell, Adj 08:48 10:53 16:53
Bakewell, The Manners, adj 08:49 10:54 16:54
Bakewell, Square, Stand B 08:50 10:55 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  171 1 171 1 171 2 171 3
Baslow, Church, Adj 08:00      
Baslow, Bubnell Lane, Adj 08:00      
Bakewell, Pineapple Farm, Adj 08:07      
Bakewell, Baslow Road, S-bound 08:07      
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp 08:08      
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj 08:08      
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj       16:10
Bakewell, Square, Stand B 08:10 10:15 16:15 16:15
Bakewell, Matlock Street, Stand E 08:10 10:15 16:15 16:15
Bakewell, The Manners, Opp 08:10 10:15 16:15 16:15
Bakewell, Burton Close Drive, Opp 08:11 10:16 16:16 16:16
Bakewell, Haddon House Farm, Opp 08:12 10:17 16:17 16:17
Bakewell, Haddon Hall, Adj 08:15 10:20 16:20 16:20
Rowsley, Picory Corner, S-bound 08:17 10:22 16:22 16:22
Stanton in Peak, Oxclose Wood, opp 08:19 10:24 16:24 16:24
Alport (Derbys), Riverside, Opp 08:22 10:27 16:27 16:27
Youlgreave, Alport Lane, SW-bound 08:23 10:28 16:28 16:28
Youlgreave, Church, Adj 08:24 10:29 16:29 16:29
Youlgreave, Holywell Lane, Adj 08:24 10:29 16:29 16:29
Youlgreave, Grove Place, Opp 08:25 10:30 16:30 16:30
Middleton by Youlgre, The Square, N-bound 08:30 10:35 16:35 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:51:30 BST 2018 from source document em_11-171-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.