Timetable for the 171 - Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 171 - Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hulleys of Baslow (licensed as Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • The Square - Square
  • The Square - Lady Manners School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Church - The Square
  • Square - The Square
  • Lady Manners School - The Square
bus timetable 171 Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hulleys of Baslow
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office2008@hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk 01246 582246 @hulleysofbaslow Derwent Garage, Calver Road, Baslow, Derbyshire DE45 1RP www.hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 171 Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bakewell - Youlgreave - Hartington Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1The Square,(N-bound), Middleton by Youlgre08:30*08:30*10:3516:35
2Grove Place,(o/s), Youlgreave08:35*08:35*10:4016:40
3Holywell Lane,(Opp), Youlgreave08:35*08:35*10:4016:40
4Church,(Opp), Youlgreave08:35*08:35*10:4016:40
5Alport Lane,(NE-bound), Youlgreave08:36*08:36*10:4116:41
6Riverside,(Adj), Alport (Derbys)08:37*08:37*10:4216:42
7Oxclose Wood,(Adj), Stanton in Peak08:40*08:40*10:4516:45
8Picory Corner,(W-bound), Rowsley08:42*08:42*10:4716:47
9Haddon Hall,(Opp), Bakewell08:44*08:44*10:4916:49
10Haddon House Farm,(Adj), Bakewell08:47*08:47*10:5216:52
11Burton Close Drive,(Adj), Bakewell08:48*08:48*10:5316:53
12Holywell,(Adj), Bakewell08:48*08:48*10:5316:53
13The Manners,(adj), Bakewell08:49*08:49*10:5416:54
14Square,(Stand B), Bakewell08:50*08:50*10:5516:55
15Lady Manners School,(adj), Bakewell08:55*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Church,(Adj), Baslow08:00
2Bubnell Lane,(Adj), Baslow08:00
3Pineapple Farm,(Adj), Bakewell08:07
4Baslow Road,(S-bound), Bakewell08:07
5Higgenholes,(Opp), Bakewell08:08
6Newholme Hospital,(adj), Bakewell08:08
7Lady Manners School,(adj), Bakewell16:10*
8Square,(Stand B), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15*16:15*
8Square,(Stand B), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15*16:15*
9Matlock Street,(Stand E), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15*16:15*
10The Manners,(Opp), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15*16:15*
11Burton Close Drive,(Opp), Bakewell08:1110:1616:16*16:16*
12Haddon House Farm,(Opp), Bakewell08:1210:1716:17*16:17*
13Haddon Hall,(Adj), Bakewell08:1510:2016:20*16:20*
14Picory Corner,(S-bound), Rowsley08:1710:2216:22*16:22*
15Oxclose Wood,(opp), Stanton in Peak08:1910:2416:24*16:24*
16Riverside,(Opp), Alport (Derbys)08:2210:2716:27*16:27*
17Alport Lane,(SW-bound), Youlgreave08:2310:2816:28*16:28*
18Church,(Adj), Youlgreave08:2410:2916:29*16:29*
19Holywell Lane,(Adj), Youlgreave08:2410:2916:29*16:29*
20Grove Place,(Opp), Youlgreave08:2510:3016:30*16:30*
21The Square,(N-bound), Middleton by Youlgre08:3010:3516:35*16:35*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1The Square,(N-bound), Middleton by Youlgre08:3010:3516:35
2Grove Place,(o/s), Youlgreave08:3510:4016:40
3Holywell Lane,(Opp), Youlgreave08:3510:4016:40
4Church,(Opp), Youlgreave08:3510:4016:40
5Alport Lane,(NE-bound), Youlgreave08:3610:4116:41
6Riverside,(Adj), Alport (Derbys)08:3710:4216:42
7Oxclose Wood,(Adj), Stanton in Peak08:4010:4516:45
8Picory Corner,(W-bound), Rowsley08:4210:4716:47
9Haddon Hall,(Opp), Bakewell08:4410:4916:49
10Haddon House Farm,(Adj), Bakewell08:4710:5216:52
11Burton Close Drive,(Adj), Bakewell08:4810:5316:53
12Holywell,(Adj), Bakewell08:4810:5316:53
13The Manners,(adj), Bakewell08:4910:5416:54
14Square,(Stand B), Bakewell08:5010:5516:55
15Lady Manners School,(adj), Bakewell

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Church,(Adj), Baslow08:00
2Bubnell Lane,(Adj), Baslow08:00
3Pineapple Farm,(Adj), Bakewell08:07
4Baslow Road,(S-bound), Bakewell08:07
5Higgenholes,(Opp), Bakewell08:08
6Newholme Hospital,(adj), Bakewell08:08
7Lady Manners School,(adj), Bakewell
8Square,(Stand B), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15
8Square,(Stand B), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15
9Matlock Street,(Stand E), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15
10The Manners,(Opp), Bakewell08:1010:1516:15
11Burton Close Drive,(Opp), Bakewell08:1110:1616:16
12Haddon House Farm,(Opp), Bakewell08:1210:1716:17
13Haddon Hall,(Adj), Bakewell08:1510:2016:20
14Picory Corner,(S-bound), Rowsley08:1710:2216:22
15Oxclose Wood,(opp), Stanton in Peak08:1910:2416:24
16Riverside,(Opp), Alport (Derbys)08:2210:2716:27
17Alport Lane,(SW-bound), Youlgreave08:2310:2816:28
18Church,(Adj), Youlgreave08:2410:2916:29
19Holywell Lane,(Adj), Youlgreave08:2410:2916:29
20Grove Place,(Opp), Youlgreave08:2510:3016:30
21The Square,(N-bound), Middleton by Youlgre08:3010:3516:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.