Timetable for the 173 - Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Bakewell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 173 - Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Bakewell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 173 Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Bakewell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 173 Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Bakewell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Castleton - Tideswell - Litton - Bakewell Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Lady Manners School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 2 173 2 173 2 173 2 173 2 173 2 173 3
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj               16:10
Bakewell, Buxton Road, Stand A 16:15 07:47 09:00 10:05 14:05 17:15 12:05 16:15
Bakewell, Lumford Mill, Opp 16:16 07:48 09:01 10:06 14:06 17:16 12:06 16:16
Bakewell, Lakeside, Opp 16:17 07:49 09:02 10:07 14:07 17:17 12:07 16:17
Ashford-in-the-Water, Ashford Mill, Opp 16:18 07:50 09:03 10:08 14:08 17:18 12:08 16:18
Ashford-in-the-Water, New Road, Adj 16:19 07:51 09:04 10:09 14:09 17:19 12:09 16:19
Great Longstone, Croft Road, Adj 16:21 07:53 09:06 10:11 14:11 17:21 12:11 16:21
Great Longstone, Village Green, Adj 16:23 07:55 09:08 10:13 14:13 17:23 12:13 16:23
Great Longstone, Moor Road, Opp 16:24 07:56 09:10 10:14 14:14 17:24 12:14 16:24
Little Longstone, Packhorse Inn, Opp 16:25 07:58 09:11 10:15 14:15 17:25 12:15 16:25
Monsal Head, Longstone Lane, W-bound 16:27 07:59 09:12 10:17 14:17 17:27 12:17 16:27
Wardlow, Church, Opp 16:32   09:17 10:22 14:22 17:32   16:32
Wardlow, Wardlow Mires, NW-bound 16:33   09:18 10:23 14:23 17:33   16:33
Tideswell, Fountain Square, Opp 16:37             16:37
Tideswell, Buxton Road, S-bound 16:40             16:40
Litton (Derbys), Littonfields, Opp     09:19 10:24 14:24 17:34    
Litton (Derbys), School, Opp 16:44   09:22 10:27 14:27 17:37   16:44
Cressbrook, Phone Box, Adj 16:49 08:04         12:22 16:49
Litton (Derbys), School, Opp   08:11         12:27  
Litton (Derbys), Dale View, Opp   08:12 09:24 10:29 14:29 17:39 12:29  
Tideswell, Buxton Road, N-bound   08:14 09:26 10:31 14:31 17:41 12:31  
Tideswell, Fountain Square, Adj   08:15 09:28 10:33 14:33 17:43 12:33  
Tideswell, Whitecross Road, NE-bound       10:33 14:33 17:43 12:33  
Tideswell, Anchor Cross Roads, adj       10:34 14:34 17:44 12:34  
Tideswell, Anchor Inn, Adj       10:34 14:34 17:44 12:34  
Great Hucklow, Old Chapel, Adj       10:38 14:38 17:47 12:38  
Windmill (Derbys), Great Hucklow Road, NW-bound       10:39 14:39 17:47 12:39  
Little Hucklow, Village, Adj       10:40 14:40 17:48 12:40  
Little Hucklow, Cop Low, adj       10:41 14:41 17:48 12:41  
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Opp       10:44 14:44 17:50 12:44  
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Adj       10:45 14:45 17:51 12:45  
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, N-bound       10:46 14:46 17:51 12:46  
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Opp       10:47 14:47 17:52 12:47  
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Opp       10:47 14:47 17:52 12:47  
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, Opp       10:48 14:48 17:53 12:48  
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Opp       10:48 14:48 17:53 12:48  
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Opp       10:49 14:49 17:54 12:49  
Hope (Derbys), Church, Adj       10:49 14:49 17:54 12:49  
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, opp       10:50 14:50 17:55 12:50  
Hope (Derbys), College, Adj       10:52 14:52 17:57 12:52  
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Opp       10:53 14:53 17:58 12:53  
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Opp       10:54 14:54 17:59 12:54  
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj       10:55 14:55 18:00 12:55  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Bakewell, Buxton Road, Stand A 16:15 09:00 10:05 14:05 17:15 12:05
Bakewell, Lumford Mill, Opp 16:16 09:01 10:06 14:06 17:16 12:06
Bakewell, Lakeside, Opp 16:17 09:02 10:07 14:07 17:17 12:07
Ashford-in-the-Water, Ashford Mill, Opp 16:18 09:03 10:08 14:08 17:18 12:08
Ashford-in-the-Water, New Road, Adj 16:19 09:04 10:09 14:09 17:19 12:09
Great Longstone, Croft Road, Adj 16:21 09:06 10:11 14:11 17:21 12:11
Great Longstone, Village Green, Adj 16:23 09:08 10:13 14:13 17:23 12:13
Great Longstone, Moor Road, Opp 16:24 09:09 10:14 14:14 17:24 12:14
Little Longstone, Packhorse Inn, Opp 16:25 09:11 10:15 14:15 17:25 12:15
Monsal Head, Longstone Lane, W-bound 16:27 09:12 10:17 14:17 17:27 12:17
Wardlow, Church, Opp 16:32 09:17 10:22 14:22 17:32  
Wardlow, Wardlow Mires, NW-bound 16:33 09:18 10:23 14:23 17:33  
Tideswell, Fountain Square, Opp 16:37          
Tideswell, Buxton Road, S-bound 16:40          
Litton (Derbys), Littonfields, Opp   09:19 10:24 14:24 17:34  
Litton (Derbys), School, Opp 16:44 09:22 10:27 14:27 17:37  
Cressbrook, Phone Box, Adj 16:49         12:22
Litton (Derbys), School, Opp           12:27
Litton (Derbys), Dale View, Opp   09:24 10:29 14:29 17:39 12:29
Tideswell, Buxton Road, N-bound   09:26 10:31 14:31 17:41 12:31
Tideswell, Fountain Square, Adj   09:28 10:33 14:33 17:43 12:33
Tideswell, Whitecross Road, NE-bound     10:33 14:33 17:43 12:33
Tideswell, Anchor Cross Roads, adj     10:34 14:34 17:44 12:34
Tideswell, Anchor Inn, Adj     10:34 14:34 17:44 12:34
Great Hucklow, Old Chapel, Adj     10:38 14:38 17:47 12:38
Windmill (Derbys), Great Hucklow Road, NW-bound     10:39 14:39 17:47 12:39
Little Hucklow, Village, Adj     10:40 14:40 17:48 12:40
Little Hucklow, Cop Low, adj     10:41 14:41 17:48 12:41
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Opp     10:44 14:44 17:50 12:44
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Adj     10:45 14:45 17:51 12:45
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, N-bound     10:46 14:46 17:51 12:46
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Opp     10:47 14:47 17:52 12:47
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Opp     10:47 14:47 17:52 12:47
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, Opp     10:48 14:48 17:53 12:48
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Opp     10:48 14:48 17:53 12:48
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Opp     10:49 14:49 17:54 12:49
Hope (Derbys), Church, Adj     10:49 14:49 17:54 12:49
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, opp     10:50 14:50 17:55 12:50
Hope (Derbys), College, Adj     10:52 14:52 17:57 12:52
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Opp     10:53 14:53 17:58 12:53
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Opp     10:54 14:54 17:59 12:54
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj     10:55 14:55 18:00 12:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 2 173 3 173 3 173 3 173 3 173 3 173 3 173 3
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj         11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00  
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Adj         11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01  
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Adj         11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02  
Hope (Derbys), The Marshes, Adj         11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03  
Hope (Derbys), College, Opp         11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04  
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, adj         11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05  
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Adj         11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06  
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Adj         11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06  
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, S-bound         11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07  
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Adj         11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07  
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Adj         11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08  
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, S-bound         11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09  
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Opp         11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10  
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Adj         11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10  
Little Hucklow, Cop Low, opp         11:13 13:13 15:13 18:13  
Little Hucklow, Village, opp         11:14 13:14 15:14 18:14  
Windmill (Derbys), Great Hucklow Road, SE-bound         11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15  
Great Hucklow, Old Chapel, Opp         11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17  
Tideswell, Anchor Inn, Opp         11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20  
Tideswell, Anchor Cross Roads, opp         11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20  
Tideswell, Whitecross Road, SW-bound         11:21 13:21 15:21 18:21  
Tideswell, Fountain Square, Opp 08:18 08:18 09:30 16:40 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:22 07:23
Tideswell, Buxton Road, S-bound 08:19 08:19 09:31 16:41 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:23 07:24
Litton (Derbys), Dale View, Adj 08:21 08:21 09:33 16:43 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25 07:25
Litton (Derbys), School, Adj 08:22 08:22 09:34 16:44 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26 07:26
Litton (Derbys), Littonfields, Adj 08:24 08:24     11:28 13:28 15:28   07:28
Wardlow, Wardlow Mires, SE-bound 08:25 08:25     11:29 13:29 15:29    
Wardlow, Church, Adj 08:27 08:27     11:31 13:31 15:31   07:30
Cressbrook, Phone Box, Adj     09:39 16:49          
Monsal Head, Longstone Lane, Opp 08:31 08:31 09:43 16:54 11:36 13:36 15:36   07:34
Little Longstone, Packhorse Inn, Adj 08:32 08:32 09:44 16:55 11:37 13:37 15:37   07:35
Great Longstone, Moor Road, Adj 08:34 08:34 09:46 16:57 11:39 13:39 15:39   07:36
Great Longstone, Village Green, Opp 08:36 08:36 09:48 16:59 11:40 13:40 15:40   07:37
Great Longstone, Croft Road, opp 08:38 08:38 09:50 17:01 11:42 13:42 15:42   07:39
Ashford-in-the-Water, New Road, Opp 08:41 08:41 09:53 17:04 11:45 13:45 15:45   07:41
Ashford-in-the-Water, Ashford Mill, adj 08:42 08:42 09:55 17:06 11:47 13:47 15:47   07:42
Bakewell, Lakeside, Adj 08:43 08:43 09:56 17:07 11:48 13:48 15:48   07:43
Bakewell, Lumford Mill, Adj 08:44 08:44 09:57 17:08 11:49 13:49 15:49   07:44
Bakewell, Fire Station, Adj 08:44 08:44 09:57 17:08 11:49 13:49 15:49   07:44
Bakewell, Square, Stand B 08:45 08:45 09:58 17:09 11:50 13:50 15:50   07:45
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj 08:50                
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj       11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Adj       11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Adj       11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Hope (Derbys), The Marshes, Adj       11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Hope (Derbys), College, Opp       11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, adj       11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Adj       11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Adj       11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, S-bound       11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Adj       11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Adj       11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, S-bound       11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Opp       11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Adj       11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Little Hucklow, Cop Low, opp       11:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Little Hucklow, Village, opp       11:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Windmill (Derbys), Great Hucklow Road, SE-bound       11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15
Great Hucklow, Old Chapel, Opp       11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17
Tideswell, Anchor Inn, Opp       11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Tideswell, Anchor Cross Roads, opp       11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Tideswell, Whitecross Road, SW-bound       11:21 13:21 15:21 18:21
Tideswell, Fountain Square, Opp 08:18 09:30 16:40 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:22
Tideswell, Buxton Road, S-bound 08:19 09:31 16:41 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:23
Litton (Derbys), Dale View, Adj 08:21 09:33 16:43 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25
Litton (Derbys), School, Adj 08:22 09:34 16:44 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26
Litton (Derbys), Littonfields, Adj 08:24     11:28 13:28 15:28  
Wardlow, Wardlow Mires, SE-bound 08:25     11:29 13:29 15:29  
Wardlow, Church, Adj 08:27     11:31 13:31 15:31  
Cressbrook, Phone Box, Adj   09:39 16:49        
Monsal Head, Longstone Lane, Opp 08:31 09:43 16:54 11:36 13:36 15:36  
Little Longstone, Packhorse Inn, Adj 08:32 09:44 16:55 11:37 13:37 15:37  
Great Longstone, Moor Road, Adj 08:34 09:46 16:58 11:39 13:39 15:39  
Great Longstone, Village Green, Opp 08:36 09:48 16:59 11:40 13:40 15:40  
Great Longstone, Croft Road, opp 08:38 09:50 17:01 11:42 13:42 15:42  
Ashford-in-the-Water, New Road, Opp 08:41 09:53 17:04 11:45 13:45 15:45  
Ashford-in-the-Water, Ashford Mill, adj 08:42 09:55 17:06 11:47 13:47 15:47  
Bakewell, Lakeside, Adj 08:43 09:56 17:07 11:48 13:48 15:48  
Bakewell, Lumford Mill, Adj 08:44 09:57 17:08 11:49 13:49 15:49  
Bakewell, Fire Station, Adj 08:44 09:57 17:08 11:49 13:49 15:49  
Bakewell, Square, Stand B 08:45 09:58 17:09 11:50 13:50 15:50  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:51:49 BST 2018 from source document em_11-173-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.