Timetable for the 178 - Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 178 - Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 178 Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 178 Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Square - Square
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 2 178 3 178 2 178 1 178 1
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 09:40 16:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 15:40 12:05 14:05
Bakewell, All Saints Church, opp 09:41 16:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 15:41 12:06 14:06
Bakewell, Yeld Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:42 16:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 15:42 12:07 14:07
Bakewell, Calton View Hail & Ride, SE-bound 09:42 16:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 15:42 12:07 14:07
Bakewell, Stoney Close, adj 09:43 16:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 15:43 12:08 14:08
Bakewell, Upper Yeld Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:43 16:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 15:43 12:08 14:08
Bakewell, Lady Manners School Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:45 17:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 15:45 12:10 14:10
Bakewell, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, E-bound     11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01     12:10 14:10
Over Haddon, Craft Centre, Adj 09:50 17:05         16:05 15:55 12:15 14:15
Monyash, Chapel Street, N-bound 09:58 17:13             12:23 14:23
Monyash, Bulls Head, Adj 09:58 17:13                
Bakewell, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:08 17:23                
Middleton by Youlgre, The Square, N-bound                 12:35 14:35
Youlgreave, Grove Place, o/s                 12:39 14:39
Youlgreave, Holywell Lane, Opp                 12:40 14:40
Youlgreave, Church, Opp                 12:40 14:40
Youlgreave, Alport Lane, NE-bound                 12:40 14:40
Alport (Derbys), Riverside, Adj                 12:42 14:42
Stanton in Peak, Oxclose Wood, Adj                 12:45 14:45
Rowsley, Picory Corner, W-bound                 12:47 14:47
Bakewell, Haddon Hall, Opp                 12:48 14:48
Bakewell, Haddon House Farm, Adj                 12:52 14:52
Bakewell, Burton Close Drive, Adj                 12:53 14:53
Bakewell, Holywell, Adj                 12:53 14:53
Bakewell, The Manners, adj                 12:54 14:54
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 10:10 17:25 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 16:15   12:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 12:05 14:05
Bakewell, All Saints Church, opp 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 12:06 14:06
Bakewell, Yeld Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 12:07 14:07
Bakewell, Calton View Hail & Ride, SE-bound 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 12:07 14:07
Bakewell, Stoney Close, adj 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 12:08 14:08
Bakewell, Upper Yeld Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 12:08 14:08
Bakewell, Lady Manners School Hail & Ride, NW-bound 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 12:10 14:10
Bakewell, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01     12:10 14:10
Over Haddon, Craft Centre, Adj         16:05 17:05 12:15 14:15
Monyash, Chapel Street, N-bound             12:23 14:23
Middleton by Youlgre, The Square, N-bound             12:35 14:35
Youlgreave, Grove Place, o/s             12:39 14:39
Youlgreave, Holywell Lane, Opp             12:40 14:40
Youlgreave, Church, Opp             12:40 14:40
Youlgreave, Alport Lane, NE-bound             12:40 14:40
Alport (Derbys), Riverside, Adj             12:42 14:42
Stanton in Peak, Oxclose Wood, Adj             12:45 14:45
Rowsley, Picory Corner, W-bound             12:47 14:47
Bakewell, Haddon Hall, Opp             12:48 14:48
Bakewell, Haddon House Farm, Adj             12:52 14:52
Bakewell, Burton Close Drive, Adj             12:53 14:53
Bakewell, Holywell, Adj             12:53 14:53
Bakewell, The Manners, adj             12:54 14:54
Bakewell, Square, Stand C 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 12:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:52:05 BST 2018 from source document em_11-178-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.