Timetable for the 178 - Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 178 - Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hulleys of Baslow (licensed as Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Square - Square
  • Square - Craft Centre
bus timetable 178 Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hulleys of Baslow
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office2008@hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk 01246 582246 @hulleysofbaslow Derwent Garage, Calver Road, Baslow, Derbyshire DE45 1RP www.hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 178 Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bakewell - Over Haddon - Monyash - Bakewell Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Square,(Stand C), Bakewell10:1011:0512:5513:0514:5515:0515:40*16:05*16:15*17:25
2All Saints Church,(opp), Bakewell09:4110:5612:0612:5614:0614:5615:41*15:56*15:56*16:56
3Yeld Road Hail & Ride,(S-bound), Bakewell09:4210:5712:0712:5714:0714:5715:42*15:57*15:57*16:57
4Calton View Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Bakewell09:4210:5712:0712:5714:0714:5715:42*15:57*15:57*16:57
5Stoney Close,(adj), Bakewell09:4310:5812:0812:5814:0814:5815:43*15:58*15:58*16:58
6Upper Yeld Road Hail & Ride,(S-bound), Bakewell09:4310:5812:0812:5814:0814:5815:43*15:58*15:58*16:58
7Lady Manners School Hail & Ride,(NW-bound), Bakewell09:4511:0012:1013:0014:1015:0015:45*16:00*16:00*17:00
8Pickford Villas Hail & Ride,(E-bound), Bakewell10:0811:0112:1013:0114:1015:0116:01*17:23
9Craft Centre,(Adj), Over Haddon09:5012:1514:1515:55*16:05*17:05
9Craft Centre,(Adj), Over Haddon09:5012:1514:1515:55*16:05*17:05
10Chapel Street,(N-bound), Monyash09:5812:2314:2317:13
11Bulls Head,(Adj), Monyash09:5817:13
12Pickford Villas Hail & Ride,(E-bound), Bakewell10:0811:0112:1013:0114:1015:0116:01*17:23
13The Square,(N-bound), Middleton by Youlgre12:3514:35
14Grove Place,(o/s), Youlgreave12:3914:39
15Holywell Lane,(Opp), Youlgreave12:4014:40
16Church,(Opp), Youlgreave12:4014:40
17Alport Lane,(NE-bound), Youlgreave12:4014:40
18Riverside,(Adj), Alport (Derbys)12:4214:42
19Oxclose Wood,(Adj), Stanton in Peak12:4514:45
20Picory Corner,(W-bound), Rowsley12:4714:47
21Haddon Hall,(Opp), Bakewell12:4814:48
22Haddon House Farm,(Adj), Bakewell12:5214:52
23Burton Close Drive,(Adj), Bakewell12:5314:53
24Holywell,(Adj), Bakewell12:5314:53
25The Manners,(adj), Bakewell12:5414:54
26Square,(Stand C), Bakewell10:1011:0512:5513:0514:5515:0515:40*16:05*16:15*17:25
26Square,(Stand C), Bakewell10:1011:0512:5513:0514:5515:0515:40*16:05*16:15*17:25

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Square,(Stand C), Bakewell10:0511:0512:5513:0514:5515:0516:1517:15
2All Saints Church,(opp), Bakewell09:5610:5612:0612:5614:0614:5615:5616:56
3Yeld Road Hail & Ride,(S-bound), Bakewell09:5710:5712:0712:5714:0714:5715:5716:57
4Calton View Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Bakewell09:5710:5712:0712:5714:0714:5715:5716:57
5Stoney Close,(adj), Bakewell09:5810:5812:0812:5814:0814:5815:5816:58
6Upper Yeld Road Hail & Ride,(S-bound), Bakewell09:5810:5812:0812:5814:0814:5815:5816:58
7Lady Manners School Hail & Ride,(NW-bound), Bakewell10:0011:0012:1013:0014:1015:0016:0017:00
8Pickford Villas Hail & Ride,(E-bound), Bakewell10:0111:0112:1013:0114:1015:01
9Craft Centre,(Adj), Over Haddon12:1514:1516:0517:05
9Craft Centre,(Adj), Over Haddon12:1514:1516:0517:05
10Chapel Street,(N-bound), Monyash12:2314:23
11Bulls Head,(Adj), Monyash
12Pickford Villas Hail & Ride,(E-bound), Bakewell10:0111:0112:1013:0114:1015:01
13The Square,(N-bound), Middleton by Youlgre12:3514:35
14Grove Place,(o/s), Youlgreave12:3914:39
15Holywell Lane,(Opp), Youlgreave12:4014:40
16Church,(Opp), Youlgreave12:4014:40
17Alport Lane,(NE-bound), Youlgreave12:4014:40
18Riverside,(Adj), Alport (Derbys)12:4214:42
19Oxclose Wood,(Adj), Stanton in Peak12:4514:45
20Picory Corner,(W-bound), Rowsley12:4714:47
21Haddon Hall,(Opp), Bakewell12:4814:48
22Haddon House Farm,(Adj), Bakewell12:5214:52
23Burton Close Drive,(Adj), Bakewell12:5314:53
24Holywell,(Adj), Bakewell12:5314:53
25The Manners,(adj), Bakewell12:5414:54
26Square,(Stand C), Bakewell10:0511:0512:5513:0514:5515:0516:1517:15
26Square,(Stand C), Bakewell10:0511:0512:5513:0514:5515:0516:1517:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.