Timetable for the 17S - Derby - Allestree - Duffield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 17S - Derby - Allestree - Duffield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 17S Derby - Allestree - Duffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 17S Derby - Allestree - Duffield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Derby - Allestree - Duffield Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only Schooldays only
Adj, Ecclesbourne School, Duffield, Derbyshire15:50
Adj, Town Street, Duffield, Derbyshire15:50
Opp, Telephone Exchange, Duffield, Derbyshire15:50
Adj, Baptist Church, Duffield, Derbyshire15:51
Opp, Broadway, Duffield, Derbyshire15:52
Adj, Hayley Croft, Flaxholme, Derbyshire15:52
Adj, Flaxholme Avenue, Flaxholme, Derbyshire15:53
Opp, Burley Lane, Burley Hill, Derbyshire15:54
Opp, Allestree Park Gates, Burley Hill, Derbyshire15:55
Opp, Spenbeck Drive, Allestree, Derby15:57
Adj, Eaton Avenue, Allestree, Derby15:57
E-bound, Lambourn Drive Top, Allestree, Derby08:3815:58
Adj, Wharfedale Close, Allestree, Derby08:3915:58
Opp, Lambourn Drive, Allestree, Derby08:3915:59
Opp, Park Lane, Allestree, Derby08:4016:00
Opp, Kings Croft, Allestree, Derby08:4116:00
Adj, North Avenue, Darley Abbey, Derby08:4316:02
Opp, St Matthews Church, Darley Abbey, Derby08:4416:02
W-bound, Abbey Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby16:04
opp, Walter Evans School, Darley Abbey, Derby08:45
W-bound, Abbey Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby08:46
Adj 276, Mileash Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby08:4616:04
Opp, Broadway Convent, Darley Abbey, Derby08:4716:05
Adj, Broadfields Close, Darley Abbey, Derby08:4716:05
Adj, Baptist Church, Darley Abbey, Derby08:4816:06
Opp, The Leylands, Darley Abbey, Derby08:5016:07
Adj, Longford Street, Darley Abbey, Derby08:5116:07
Opp, The Jonty Farmer, Darley Abbey, Derby08:5116:08
Adj, Bromley Street, Darley Abbey, Derby08:5216:09
Adj, St Alkmunds Church, Darley Abbey, Derby08:5416:10
opp, Garden Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:5516:11
opp, Seven Stars, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:5616:11
Stop C6, Queen Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:5716:12
Stop C4, Full Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:5816:13
Stop B3, Albert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby09:0016:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.