Timetable for the 185 - Burlow - Harpur Hill - Buxton - Fairfield Estate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 185 - Burlow - Harpur Hill - Buxton - Fairfield Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eric W Bowers Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 185 Burlow - Harpur Hill - Buxton - Fairfield Estate

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 185 Burlow - Harpur Hill - Buxton - Fairfield Estate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Burlow - Harpur Hill - Buxton - Fairfield Estate Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Heathfield Nook Road - Fairfield Centre
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj   07:02 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 07:19 07:48 08:23
Fairfield (Derbys), Cornwall Avenue, Adj   07:02 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 07:19 07:48 08:23
Fairfield (Derbys), Edensor Avenue, Opp   07:03 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 07:20 07:49 08:24
Fairfield (Derbys), Monsal Avenue, Opp   07:03 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 07:21 07:49 08:25
Fairfield (Derbys), Pictor Road, Opp   07:04 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:55 07:22 07:50 08:26
Fairfield (Derbys), Granby Road North End, N-bound   07:04 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:56 07:23 07:50 08:27
Fairfield (Derbys), Lathkil Grove, adj   07:05 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:56 07:24 07:51 08:28
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj   07:06 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:57 07:25 07:52 08:29
Fairfield (Derbys), Junior School, adj   07:06 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:58 07:25 07:52 08:29
Fairfield (Derbys), Boarstones Lane, N-bound   07:06 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:58 07:26 07:52 08:30
Fairfield (Derbys), Tongue Lane, NW-bound   07:07 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 17:59 07:27 07:53 08:31
Fairfield (Derbys), Queens Court, o/s   07:08 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 17:59 07:28 07:54 08:32
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Adj   07:08 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:00 07:29 07:54 08:33
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Opp   07:09 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:01 07:30 07:55 08:34
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Adj   07:10 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:02 07:31 07:56 08:35
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Opp   07:11 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:02 07:32 07:57 08:36
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, S-bound   07:12 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:03 07:33 07:58 08:37
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop D 22:35 07:13 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:04 07:34 07:59 08:38
Buxton (Derbys), Health Centre, Opp                           08:40
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Opp 22:36 07:14 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:04     08:40
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Adj 22:37 07:15 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:05     08:41
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Opp 22:38 07:17 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:06     08:42
Harpur Hill, Trent Avenue, Opp 22:39 07:18 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:07     08:45
Harpur Hill, Fernway, Opp 22:40 07:19 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:08     08:46
Harpur Hill, St James Church, adj 22:40 07:20 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:08     08:47
Harpur Hill, Parks Inn, Adj 22:41 07:20 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:09     08:48
Harpur Hill, Solomons Court, Opp 22:41 07:21 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:09     08:50
Burlow (Derbys), Heathfield Nook Road, Adj 22:43 07:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:11     08:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj   08:23 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 07:23
Fairfield (Derbys), Cornwall Avenue, Adj   08:23 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 07:23
Fairfield (Derbys), Edensor Avenue, Opp   08:24 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 07:24
Fairfield (Derbys), Monsal Avenue, Opp   08:25 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 07:24
Fairfield (Derbys), Pictor Road, Opp   08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:55 07:25
Fairfield (Derbys), Granby Road North End, N-bound   08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:56 07:25
Fairfield (Derbys), Lathkil Grove, adj   08:28 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:56 07:26
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj   08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:57 07:27
Fairfield (Derbys), Junior School, adj   08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:58 07:27
Fairfield (Derbys), Boarstones Lane, N-bound   08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:58 07:27
Fairfield (Derbys), Tongue Lane, NW-bound   08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 17:59 07:28
Fairfield (Derbys), Queens Court, o/s   08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 17:59 07:29
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Adj   08:33 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:00 07:29
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Opp   08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:01 07:30
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Adj   08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:02 07:31
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Opp   08:36 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:02 07:32
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, S-bound   08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:03 07:33
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop D 22:35 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:04 07:34
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Opp 22:36 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:04  
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Adj 22:37 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:05  
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Opp 22:38 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:06  
Harpur Hill, Trent Avenue, Opp 22:39 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:07  
Harpur Hill, Fernway, Opp 22:40 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:08  
Harpur Hill, St James Church, adj 22:40 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:08  
Harpur Hill, Parks Inn, Adj 22:41 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:09  
Harpur Hill, Solomons Court, Opp 22:41 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:09  
Burlow (Derbys), Heathfield Nook Road, Adj 22:43 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:11  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1
Burlow (Derbys), Heathfield Nook Road, Adj       08:55 15:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:55 17:30 18:15
Harpur Hill, Solomons Court, Adj       08:56 15:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:57 17:31 18:16
Harpur Hill, Parks Inn, opp       08:57 15:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:59 17:32 18:16
Harpur Hill, St James Church, opp       08:57 15:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:59 17:32 18:17
Harpur Hill, Fernway, Adj       08:58 15:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:01 17:33 18:17
Harpur Hill, Trent Avenue, Adj       08:59 15:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:02 17:34 18:18
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Adj       09:01 16:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 17:36 18:20
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Opp       09:02 16:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:20
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Adj       09:04 16:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:21
Buxton (Derbys), Health Centre, Adj       09:06 16:06                  
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop C 07:39 08:11 08:42 09:11 16:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:23
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, N-bound 07:40 08:12 08:43 09:12 16:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:23
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Adj 07:41 08:13 08:44 09:13 16:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:24
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Opp 07:42 08:14 08:45 09:14 16:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 17:44 18:25
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Adj 07:43 08:15 08:46 09:15 16:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:25
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Opp 07:44 08:16 08:47 09:16 16:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:26
Fairfield (Derbys), Queens Court, Adj 07:45 08:18 08:49 09:18 16:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:27
Fairfield (Derbys), Infant School, adj 07:45 08:19 08:50 09:19 16:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:28
Fairfield (Derbys), Lathkil Grove, Opp 07:46 08:20 08:51 09:20 16:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:28
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj 07:48 08:22 08:53 09:22 16:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1 185 1
Burlow (Derbys), Heathfield Nook Road, Adj       08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:55 16:55 17:30 18:15
Harpur Hill, Solomons Court, Adj       08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:56 16:57 17:31 18:16
Harpur Hill, Parks Inn, opp       08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:57 16:59 17:32 18:16
Harpur Hill, St James Church, opp       08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:57 16:59 17:32 18:17
Harpur Hill, Fernway, Adj       08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:58 17:01 17:33 18:17
Harpur Hill, Trent Avenue, Adj       08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:59 17:02 17:34 18:18
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Adj       09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:01 17:06 17:36 18:20
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Opp       09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:03 17:07 17:37 18:20
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Adj       09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:06 17:08 17:38 18:21
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop C 08:42 07:39 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:23
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, N-bound 08:43 07:40 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:23
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Adj 08:44 07:41 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:24
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Opp 08:45 07:42 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:25
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Adj 08:46 07:43 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:25
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Opp 08:47 07:44 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:26
Fairfield (Derbys), Queens Court, Adj 08:49 07:45 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:27
Fairfield (Derbys), Infant School, adj 08:50 07:45 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:28
Fairfield (Derbys), Lathkil Grove, Opp 08:51 07:46 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:28
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj 08:53 07:48 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:52:37 BST 2018 from source document em_11-185-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.