Timetable for the 190 - Buxton - Upper End - Chapel - Whaley Bridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 190 - Buxton - Upper End - Chapel - Whaley Bridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eric W Bowers Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 190 Buxton - Upper End - Chapel - Whaley Bridge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 190 Buxton - Upper End - Chapel - Whaley Bridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Buxton - Upper End - Chapel - Whaley Bridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
School - Shallcross Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  190 1 190 2 190 3 190 3 190 3 190 3 190 3 190 3
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Avenue, NW-bound 07:30 07:30 09:40 12:40 14:30 16:40 11:40 18:30
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Road, NE-bound 07:30 07:30 09:40 12:40 14:30 16:40 11:40 18:30
Whaley Bridge, Board Inn, opp 07:31 07:31 09:41 12:41 14:31 16:41 11:41 18:31
Whaley Bridge, Old Road, Opp 07:32 07:32 09:42 12:42 14:32 16:42 11:42 18:32
Horwich End, White Horse, Adj 07:33 07:33 09:43 12:43 14:33 16:43 11:43 18:33
Whaley Bridge, Primary School, Adj 07:33 07:33 09:43 12:43 14:33 16:43 11:43 18:33
Whaley Bridge, Railway Station, Adj 07:35 07:35 09:45 12:45 14:35 16:45 11:45 18:35
Whaley Bridge, Tesco Supermarket, Adj     09:48 12:48 14:38 16:48 11:48 18:38
Whaley Bridge, Bridgemont, Adj 07:37 07:37 09:48 12:48 14:38 16:48 11:48 18:38
Buxworth, Britannia Mills, Opp 07:38 07:38 09:51 12:51 14:41 16:51 11:51 18:41
Buxworth, Saint James Church, Adj 07:40 07:40 09:53 12:53 14:43 16:53 11:53 18:43
Buxworth, Dolly Lane, Adj 07:40 07:40 09:53 12:53 14:43 16:53 11:53 18:43
Buxworth, Jane Lane, Opp 07:41 07:41 09:54 12:54 14:44 16:54 11:54 18:44
Chinley, Leaden Knowle, Opp 07:42 07:42 09:55 12:55 14:45 16:55 11:55 18:45
Chinley, Lower Lane, E-bound 07:43 07:43 09:56 12:56 14:46 16:56 11:56 18:46
Chinley, Station Road, E-bound 07:44 07:44 09:57 12:57 14:47 16:57 11:57 18:47
Chinley, Alders Avenue, Adj 07:45 07:45 09:58 12:58 14:48 16:58 11:58 18:48
Chinley, Kelmscott House, Adj 07:45 07:45 09:58 12:58 14:48 16:58 11:58 18:48
Chinley, Junction, Adj 07:46 07:46 09:59 12:59 14:49 16:59 11:59 18:49
Chinley, High Peak Offices, Opp 07:47 07:47 10:00 13:00 14:50 17:00 12:00 18:50
Chapel en le Frith, Burrfields Road, Opp 07:49 07:49 10:02 13:02 14:52 17:02 12:02 18:52
Chapel en le Frith, Town End, Adj 07:51 07:51 10:04 13:04 14:54 17:04 12:04 18:54
Chapel en le Frith, Old Pack Horse, Opp 07:51 07:51 10:04 13:04 14:54 17:04 12:04  
Chapel en le Frith, Morrisons Supermarket, Adj     10:05 13:05 14:55 17:05 12:05  
Chapel en le Frith, Old Pack Horse, Adj     10:05 13:05 14:55 17:05    
Chapel en le Frith, Council Depot, adj 07:51 07:51 10:05 13:05 14:55 17:05    
Chapel en le Frith, Frith Knoll Road, Adj 07:52 07:52 10:06 13:06 14:56 17:06    
Dove Holes, Barmoor Clough, adj 07:55 07:55 10:09 13:09 14:59 17:09    
Sparrowpit, Wanted Inn, Adj 07:59 07:59 10:12 13:12 15:02 17:12    
Peak Forest, Church Close, Adj 08:01 08:01 10:14 13:14 15:04 17:14    
Smalldale (Buxton), Smalldale Road, N-bound 08:05 08:05 10:18 13:18 15:08 17:18    
Peak Dale, Small Knowle End, Adj 08:06 08:06 10:19 13:19 15:09 17:19    
Peak Dale, Old Station, Adj 08:07 08:07 10:20 13:20 15:10 17:20    
Peak Dale, Club, Opp 08:08 08:08 10:21 13:21 15:11 17:21    
Peak Dale, Post Office, Adj 08:09 08:09 10:22 13:22 15:12 17:22    
Upper End (Derbys), New Street, Opp 08:10 08:10 10:23 13:23 15:13 17:23    
Upper End (Derbys), Ferndale Avenue, Opp 08:10 08:10 10:23 13:23 15:13 17:23    
Waterswallows, Waterswallows Road, SW-bound 08:12 08:12 10:25 13:25 15:15 17:25    
Fairfield (Derbys), Church, Opp 08:16 08:16 10:29 13:29 15:19 17:29    
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Opp 08:16 08:16 10:29 13:29 15:19 17:29    
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Adj 08:17 08:17 10:30 13:30 15:20 17:30    
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Opp 08:18 08:18 10:31 13:31 15:27 17:36    
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, S-bound 08:19 08:19 10:32 13:32 15:28 17:37    
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop D 08:20 08:20 10:33 13:33 15:29 17:38    
Buxton (Derbys), School, Adj 08:30              
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Avenue, NW-bound 07:30 09:40 12:40 14:30 16:40 11:40 18:30
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Road, NE-bound 07:30 09:40 12:40 14:30 16:40 11:40 18:30
Whaley Bridge, Board Inn, opp 07:31 09:41 12:41 14:31 16:41 11:41 18:31
Whaley Bridge, Old Road, Opp 07:32 09:42 12:42 14:32 16:42 11:42 18:32
Horwich End, White Horse, Adj 07:33 09:43 12:43 14:33 16:43 11:43 18:33
Whaley Bridge, Primary School, Adj 07:33 09:43 12:43 14:33 16:43 11:43 18:33
Whaley Bridge, Railway Station, Adj 07:35 09:45 12:45 14:35 16:45 11:45 18:35
Whaley Bridge, Tesco Supermarket, Adj   09:48 12:48 14:38 16:48 11:48 18:38
Whaley Bridge, Bridgemont, Adj 07:37 09:48 12:48 14:38 16:48 11:48 18:38
Buxworth, Britannia Mills, Opp 07:38 09:51 12:51 14:41 16:51 11:51 18:41
Buxworth, Saint James Church, Adj 07:40 09:53 12:53 14:43 16:53 11:53 18:43
Buxworth, Dolly Lane, Adj 07:40 09:53 12:53 14:43 16:53 11:53 18:43
Buxworth, Jane Lane, Opp 07:41 09:54 12:54 14:44 16:54 11:54 18:44
Chinley, Leaden Knowle, Opp 07:42 09:55 12:55 14:45 16:55 11:55 18:45
Chinley, Lower Lane, E-bound 07:43 09:56 12:56 14:46 16:56 11:56 18:46
Chinley, Station Road, E-bound 07:44 09:57 12:57 14:47 16:57 11:57 18:47
Chinley, Alders Avenue, Adj 07:45 09:58 12:58 14:48 16:58 11:58 18:48
Chinley, Kelmscott House, Adj 07:45 09:58 12:58 14:48 16:58 11:58 18:48
Chinley, Junction, Adj 07:46 09:59 12:59 14:49 16:59 11:59 18:49
Chinley, High Peak Offices, Opp 07:47 10:00 13:00 14:50 17:00 12:00 18:50
Chapel en le Frith, Burrfields Road, Opp 07:49 10:02 13:02 14:52 17:02 12:02 18:52
Chapel en le Frith, Town End, Adj 07:51 10:04 13:04 14:54 17:04 12:04 18:54
Chapel en le Frith, Old Pack Horse, Opp 07:51 10:04 13:04 14:54 17:04 12:04  
Chapel en le Frith, Morrisons Supermarket, Adj   10:05 13:05 14:55 17:05 12:05  
Chapel en le Frith, Old Pack Horse, Adj   10:05 13:05 14:55 17:05    
Chapel en le Frith, Council Depot, adj 07:51 10:05 13:05 14:55 17:05    
Chapel en le Frith, Frith Knoll Road, Adj 07:52 10:06 13:06 14:56 17:06    
Dove Holes, Barmoor Clough, adj 07:55 10:09 13:09 14:59 17:09    
Sparrowpit, Wanted Inn, Adj 07:59 10:12 13:12 15:02 17:12    
Peak Forest, Church Close, Adj 08:01 10:14 13:14 15:04 17:14    
Smalldale (Buxton), Smalldale Road, N-bound 08:05 10:18 13:18 15:08 17:18    
Peak Dale, Small Knowle End, Adj 08:06 10:19 13:19 15:09 17:19    
Peak Dale, Old Station, Adj 08:07 10:20 13:20 15:10 17:20    
Peak Dale, Club, Opp 08:08 10:21 13:21 15:11 17:21    
Peak Dale, Post Office, Adj 08:09 10:22 13:22 15:12 17:22    
Upper End (Derbys), New Street, Opp 08:10 10:23 13:23 15:13 17:23    
Upper End (Derbys), Ferndale Avenue, Opp 08:10 10:23 13:23 15:13 17:23    
Waterswallows, Waterswallows Road, SW-bound 08:12 10:25 13:25 15:15 17:25    
Fairfield (Derbys), Church, Opp 08:16 10:29 13:29 15:19 17:29    
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Opp 08:17 10:30 13:30 15:20 17:30    
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Adj 08:18 10:31 13:31 15:21 17:31    
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Opp 08:18 10:31 13:31 15:21 17:31    
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, S-bound 08:19 10:32 13:32 15:22 17:32    
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop D 08:20 10:33 13:33 15:23 17:33    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 2 190 3 190 1
Buxton (Derbys), School, Adj           15:30    
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop B 10:45 13:35 17:35 08:45   15:35 15:35  
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, N-bound 10:45 13:35 17:35 08:45   15:36 15:36  
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Adj 10:46 13:36 17:36 08:46   15:37 15:37  
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Opp 10:46 13:36 17:36 08:46   15:38 15:38  
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Adj 10:47 13:37 17:37 08:47   15:39 15:39  
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Opp           15:41 15:41  
Fairfield (Derbys), Queens Court, Adj           15:42 15:42  
Fairfield (Derbys), Infant School, adj           15:42 15:42  
Fairfield (Derbys), Lathkil Grove, Opp           15:43 15:43  
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj           15:45 15:45  
Fairfield (Derbys), Cornwall Avenue, Adj           15:45 15:45  
Fairfield (Derbys), Edensor Avenue, Opp           15:45 15:45  
Fairfield (Derbys), Monsal Avenue, Opp           15:46 15:46  
Fairfield (Derbys), Pictor Road, Opp           15:46 15:46  
Fairfield (Derbys), Granby Road North End, N-bound           15:47 15:47  
Fairfield (Derbys), Junior School, adj           15:47 15:47  
Fairfield (Derbys), Boarstones Lane, N-bound           15:48 15:48  
Fairfield (Derbys), Tongue Lane, NW-bound           15:48 15:48  
Fairfield (Derbys), Queens Court, o/s           15:49 15:49  
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Adj           15:49 15:49  
Fairfield (Derbys), Church, Adj 10:48 13:38 17:38 08:48   15:49 15:49  
Waterswallows, Waterswallows Road, NE-bound 10:53 13:43 17:43 08:53   15:53 15:53  
Upper End (Derbys), Ferndale Avenue, Adj 10:54 13:44 17:44 08:54   15:54 15:54  
Upper End (Derbys), New Street, Adj 10:55 13:45 17:45 08:55   15:55 15:55  
Peak Dale, Post Office, Opp 10:55 13:45 17:45 08:55   15:55 15:55  
Peak Dale, Club, Adj 10:57 13:47 17:47 08:57   15:57 15:57  
Peak Dale, Old Station, Opp 10:57 13:47 17:47 08:57   15:57 15:57  
Peak Dale, Small Knowle End, Opp 10:58 13:48 17:48 08:58   15:58 15:58  
Peak Forest, Church Close, Opp 11:04 13:54 17:54 09:04   16:04 16:04  
Sparrowpit, Wanted Inn, Opp 11:06 13:56 17:56 09:06   16:06 16:06  
Dove Holes, Sparrowpit Road, W-bound 11:08 13:58 17:58 09:08   16:08 16:08  
Dove Holes, Barmoor Clough, opp 11:09 13:59 17:59 09:09   16:09 16:09  
Chapel en le Frith, Jolly Carter, Opp 11:11 14:01 18:01 09:11   16:11 16:11  
Chapel en le Frith, Netherfield Road, adj 11:12 14:02 18:02 09:12   16:12 16:12  
Chapel en le Frith, Old Pack Horse, Opp 11:12 14:02 18:02 09:12   16:12 16:12  
Chapel en le Frith, Morrisons Supermarket, Adj 11:13 14:03 18:03 09:13 12:13 16:13 16:13  
Chapel en le Frith, Town End, opp 11:14 14:04 18:04 09:14 12:14 16:14 16:14 07:06
Chapel en le Frith, Burrfields Road, Adj 11:14 14:04 18:04 09:14 12:14 16:14 16:14 07:06
Chinley, High Peak Offices, Adj 11:17 14:07 18:07 09:17 12:17 16:17 16:17 07:09
Chinley, Kelmscott House, opp 11:19 14:09 18:09 09:19 12:19 16:19 16:19 07:11
Chinley, Alders Avenue, Adj 11:19 14:09 18:09 09:19 12:19 16:19 16:19 07:11
Chinley, Station Road, W-bound 11:21 14:11 18:11 09:21 12:21 16:21 16:21 07:13
Chinley, Lower Lane, W-bound 11:21 14:11 18:11 09:21 12:21 16:21 16:21 07:13
Chinley, Leaden Knowle, Adj 11:22 14:12 18:12 09:22 12:22 16:22 16:22 07:14
Buxworth, Jane Lane, Opp 11:23 14:13 18:13 09:23 12:23 16:23 16:23 07:15
Buxworth, Dolly Lane, Opp 11:24 14:14 18:14 09:24 12:24 16:24 16:24 07:16
Buxworth, Saint James Church, Opp 11:25 14:15 18:15 09:25 12:25 16:25 16:25 07:17
Buxworth, Britannia Mills, Adj 11:26 14:16 18:16 09:26 12:26 16:26 16:26 07:18
Whaley Bridge, Bridgemont, Opp 11:28 14:18 18:18 09:28 12:28 16:28 16:28 07:19
Whaley Bridge, Tesco Supermarket, Adj 11:29 14:19 18:19 09:29 12:29 16:29 16:29  
Whaley Bridge, Railway Station, Opp 11:32 14:22 18:22 09:32 12:32 16:32 16:32 07:22
Whaley Bridge, Primary School, Opp 11:33 14:23 18:23 09:33 12:33 16:33 16:33 07:23
Horwich End, White Horse, opp 11:33 14:23 18:23 09:33 12:33 16:33 16:33 07:23
Whaley Bridge, Old Road, Adj 11:34 14:24 18:24 09:34 12:34 16:34 16:34 07:24
Whaley Bridge, Board Inn, adj 11:34 14:24 18:24 09:34 12:34 16:34 16:34 07:24
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Avenue, NW-bound 11:36 14:26 18:26 09:36 12:36 16:36 16:36 07:26
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Road, NE-bound 11:37 14:27 18:27 09:37 12:37 16:37 16:37 07:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1 190 1
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop B   08:45 10:45 13:35 15:45 17:35  
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, N-bound   08:45 10:45 13:35 15:45 17:35  
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Adj   08:46 10:46 13:36 15:46 17:36  
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Opp   08:46 10:46 13:36 15:46 17:36  
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Adj   08:47 10:47 13:37 15:47 17:37  
Fairfield (Derbys), Church, Adj   08:48 10:48 13:38 15:48 17:38  
Waterswallows, Waterswallows Road, NE-bound   08:53 10:53 13:43 15:53 17:43  
Upper End (Derbys), Ferndale Avenue, Adj   08:54 10:54 13:44 15:54 17:44  
Upper End (Derbys), New Street, Adj   08:55 10:55 13:45 15:55 17:45  
Peak Dale, Post Office, Opp   08:55 10:55 13:45 15:55 17:45  
Peak Dale, Club, Adj   08:57 10:57 13:47 15:57 17:47  
Peak Dale, Old Station, Opp   08:57 10:57 13:47 15:57 17:47  
Peak Dale, Small Knowle End, Opp   08:58 10:58 13:48 15:58 17:48  
Peak Forest, Church Close, Opp   09:04 11:04 13:54 16:04 17:54  
Sparrowpit, Wanted Inn, Adj   09:06 11:06 13:56 16:06 17:56  
Dove Holes, Sparrowpit Road, W-bound   09:08 11:08 13:58 16:08 17:58  
Dove Holes, Barmoor Clough, opp   09:09 11:09 13:59 16:09 17:59  
Chapel en le Frith, Jolly Carter, Opp   09:11 11:11 14:01 16:11 18:01  
Chapel en le Frith, Netherfield Road, adj   09:12 11:12 14:02 16:12 18:02  
Chapel en le Frith, Old Pack Horse, Opp   09:12 11:12 14:02 16:12 18:02  
Chapel en le Frith, Morrisons Supermarket, Adj   09:13 11:13 14:03 16:13 18:03 12:13
Chapel en le Frith, Town End, opp 07:06 09:14 11:14 14:04 16:14 18:04 12:14
Chapel en le Frith, Burrfields Road, Adj 07:06 09:14 11:14 14:04 16:14 18:04 12:14
Chinley, High Peak Offices, Adj 07:09 09:17 11:17 14:07 16:17 18:07 12:17
Chinley, Kelmscott House, opp 07:11 09:19 11:19 14:09 16:19 18:09 12:19
Chinley, Alders Avenue, Adj 07:11 09:19 11:19 14:09 16:19 18:09 12:19
Chinley, Station Road, W-bound 07:13 09:21 11:21 14:11 16:21 18:11 12:21
Chinley, Lower Lane, W-bound 07:13 09:21 11:21 14:11 16:21 18:11 12:21
Chinley, Leaden Knowle, Adj 07:14 09:22 11:22 14:12 16:22 18:12 12:22
Buxworth, Jane Lane, Adj 07:15 09:23 11:23 14:13 16:23 18:13 12:23
Buxworth, Dolly Lane, Opp 07:16 09:24 11:24 14:14 16:24 18:14 12:24
Buxworth, Saint James Church, Opp 07:17 09:25 11:25 14:15 16:25 18:15 12:25
Buxworth, Britannia Mills, Adj 07:18 09:26 11:26 14:16 16:26 18:16 12:26
Whaley Bridge, Bridgemont, Opp 07:19 09:28 11:28 14:18 16:28 18:18 12:28
Whaley Bridge, Tesco Supermarket, Adj   09:29 11:29 14:19 16:29 18:19 12:29
Whaley Bridge, Railway Station, Opp 07:22 09:32 11:32 14:22 16:32 18:22 12:32
Whaley Bridge, Primary School, Opp 07:23 09:33 11:33 14:23 16:33 18:23 12:33
Horwich End, White Horse, opp 07:23 09:33 11:33 14:23 16:33 18:23 12:33
Whaley Bridge, Old Road, Adj 07:24 09:34 11:34 14:24 16:34 18:24 12:34
Whaley Bridge, Board Inn, adj 07:24 09:34 11:34 14:24 16:34 18:24 12:34
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Avenue, NW-bound 07:26 09:36 11:36 14:26 16:36 18:26 12:36
Whaley Bridge, Shallcross Road, NE-bound 07:27 09:37 11:37 14:27 16:37 18:27 12:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:53:03 BST 2018 from source document em_11-190-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.