Timetable for the 206 - Ingleby - Chellaston Academy - Melbourne Junior Sch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 206 - Ingleby - Chellaston Academy - Melbourne Junior Sch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Viking Coaches (licensed as VikingCoaches.Com Limited).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 30/10/2020

bus timetable 206 Ingleby - Chellaston Academy - Melbourne Junior Sch
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Chellaston -> Swarkestone -> Ingleby -> Ticknall -> Melbourne Common -> Melbourne -> King's Newton -> Stanton by Bridge

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Chellaston -> Swarkestone -> Stanton by Bridge -> King's Newton -> Melbourne -> Melbourne Common -> Ticknall -> Ingleby

Operator Information for Viking Coaches
Fares Address
01283 217012 Unit 2 Ryder Close, Swadlincote DE11 9EU

Map Showing the Routes of the 206 Ingleby - Chellaston Academy - Melbourne Junior Sch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ingleby - Chellaston Academy - Melbourne Junior Sch Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Adj, Academy Bus Park, Chellaston, Derby15:10
Opp, The Bonnie Prince, Chellaston, Derby15:11
SW-bound, Cuttle Bridge, Swarkestone, Derbyshire15:13
Adj, Cottage Garage, Swarkestone, Derbyshire15:13
Opp, Crewe And Harpur, Swarkestone, Derbyshire15:14
Opp, Derby Road, Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire15:17
E-bound, Hill Top, King's Newton, Derbyshire15:20
opp, Pack Horse Inn, King's Newton, Derbyshire15:21
Adj, Nettlefold Crescent, King's Newton, Derbyshire15:23
Opp, Queensway, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:24
adj, Primary School, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:25
S-bound, Pack Horse Road, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:28
S-bound, Market Place, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:29
SW-bound, Ashby Road, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:30
Opp, Melbourne Arms, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:31
W-bound, Robinsons Hill, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:32
adj, Bleak House, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:33
Adj, The Common, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire15:34
Adj, Bog Lane, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire15:35
Opp, Park Lea, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire15:36
Opp, Hemsley Barn Cottage, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire15:37
Adj, Broadstone Lane, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire15:38
Adj, The Common, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:39
Adj, Calke Abbey Entrance, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:40
Opp, Ingleby Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:41
Opp, Church Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:41
S-bound, High Street, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:42
Adj, Ashby Road, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:42
Opp, Tichenhalle Barn, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:43
Adj, Staunton Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:45
Opp, Tichenhalle Barn, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:46
N-bound, Ashby Road, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:46
N-bound, High Street, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:47
Adj, Church Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:47
Adj, Ingleby Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire15:48
adj, Ash Farm, Ingleby (Derbys), Derbyshire15:50

Week Days - outbound

Stops Schooldays only Schooldays only
Opp, The Bonnie Prince, Chellaston, Derby08:21
SW-bound, Cuttle Bridge, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:23
Adj, Cottage Garage, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:24
Opp, Crewe And Harpur, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:25
adj, Ash Farm, Ingleby (Derbys), Derbyshire07:4008:30
Opp, Church Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:4608:36
S-bound, High Street, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:4708:37
Adj, Ashby Road, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:4808:38
Adj, Tichenhalle Barn, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:4908:39
Opp, Staunton Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5008:40
Opp, Tichenhalle Barn, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5108:41
N-bound, Ashby Road, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5108:41
N-bound, High Street, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5208:42
Adj, Church Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5208:42
Adj, Ingleby Lane, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5308:43
Opp, Calke Abbey Entrance, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5508:44
Opp, The Common, Ticknall, Derbyshire07:5608:44
Opp, Broadstone Lane, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire07:5708:45
Adj, Hemsley Barn Cottage, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire07:5708:45
adj, Park Lea, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire07:5808:46
opp, Bog Lane, Melbourne Common, Derbyshire07:5908:46
E-bound, Robinsons Hill, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:0008:47
Adj, Melbourne Arms, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:0108:47
NE-bound, Ashby Road, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:0208:48
N-bound, Market Place, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:0308:48
adj, Pack Horse Road, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:49
opp, Primary School, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:50
Adj, Coach House, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:04
Adj, Lampad Close, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:05
Adj, Quaker Close, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:06
N-bound, Derby Road, Melbourne (Derbys), Derbyshire08:06
W-bound, Hill Top, King's Newton, Derbyshire08:07
NW-bound, Derby Road, Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire08:10
Adj, Crewe And Harpur, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:11
Opp, Cottage Garage, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:12
NE-bound, Cuttle Bridge, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:13
Adj, The Bonnie Prince, Chellaston, Derby08:14
Adj, Chellaston School, Chellaston, Derby08:14
Adj, Academy Bus Park, Chellaston, Derby08:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.