Timetable for the 216 - Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 216 - Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 216 Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 216 Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Interchange - Uppertown Lane
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 2 216 1 216 1
Bonsall, Uppertown Lane, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonsall, Abel Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonsall, Town Head, Adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Bonsall, High Street, S-bound 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bonsall, Fountain, Adj 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Bonsall, Black Tor Road, Opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Bonsall, Pig of Lead, Opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Middleton by Wirkswo, New Road, Adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Middleton by Wirkswo, Chapel Lane, Adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Middleton by Wirkswo, Church, adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Middleton by Wirkswo, Rising Sun, Opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Middleton by Wirkswo, Jacksons Ley, Adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Steeple Grange, National Stone Centre, Opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Steeple Grange, Porter Lane, E-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cromford, Dimons Dale, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Barkers Lane, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Addison Square, Opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Chapel Hill, Adj 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Greyhound, Adj 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cromford, Mill Road, E-bound 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Adj 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cromford, Willersley Lane, Adj 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Cromford, Woodseats Farm, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Starkholmes, White Tor Road, Opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Starkholmes, White Lion, Opp 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Starkholmes, High Tor Road, Adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Starkholmes, The Cottage, Opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Starkholmes, Shortlands, Adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Starkholmes, Duke William, opp 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Matlock Green, Church Street, NE-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Matlock Green, Red Lion, opp 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Matlock, Causeway Lane, N-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand A 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Matlock, Twiggs, Adj 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1
Bonsall, Uppertown Lane, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonsall, Abel Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonsall, Town Head, Adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Bonsall, High Street, S-bound 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bonsall, Fountain, Adj 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Bonsall, Black Tor Road, Opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Bonsall, Pig of Lead, Opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Middleton by Wirkswo, New Road, Adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Middleton by Wirkswo, Chapel Lane, Adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Middleton by Wirkswo, Church, adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Middleton by Wirkswo, Rising Sun, Opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Middleton by Wirkswo, Jacksons Ley, Adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Steeple Grange, National Stone Centre, Opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Steeple Grange, Porter Lane, E-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cromford, Dimons Dale, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Barkers Lane, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Addison Square, Opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Chapel Hill, Adj 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, Greyhound, Adj 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cromford, Mill Road, E-bound 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Adj 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cromford, Willersley Lane, Adj 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Cromford, Woodseats Farm, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Starkholmes, White Tor Road, Opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Starkholmes, White Lion, Opp 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Starkholmes, High Tor Road, Adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Starkholmes, The Cottage, Opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Starkholmes, Shortlands, Adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Starkholmes, Duke William, opp 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Matlock Green, Church Street, NE-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Matlock Green, Red Lion, opp 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Matlock, Causeway Lane, N-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand A 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Matlock, Twiggs, Adj 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  216 1 216 2 216 2 216 2 216 2 216 2 216 2 216 2
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3 15:36 16:36 17:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp 15:37 16:37 17:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 15:40 16:40 17:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Matlock, Causeway Lane, E-bound 15:40 16:40 17:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Matlock Green, Red Lion, adj 15:41 16:41 17:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Matlock Green, Church Street, SW-bound 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Starkholmes, Duke William, adj 15:43 16:43 17:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Starkholmes, Shortlands, Opp 15:43 16:43 17:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Starkholmes, The Cottage, Adj 15:44 16:44 17:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
Starkholmes, High Tor Road, Opp 15:45 16:45 17:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Starkholmes, White Lion, Adj 15:45 16:45 17:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Starkholmes, White Tor Road, Adj 15:46 16:46 17:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46
Cromford, Woodseats Farm, Adj 15:47 16:47 17:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Opp 15:49 16:49 17:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Cromford, Mill Road, W-bound 15:49 16:49 17:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Cromford, Greyhound, Opp 15:50 16:50 17:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, adj 15:50 16:50 17:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
Cromford, Barnwell Lane, Adj 15:50 16:50 17:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
Cromford, Dimons Dale, adj 15:50 16:50 17:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
Steeple Grange, National Stone Centre, Adj 15:50 16:50 17:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
Middleton by Wirkswo, Rising Sun, Adj 15:51 16:51 17:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Middleton by Wirkswo, Church, opp 15:51 16:51 17:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Middleton by Wirkswo, Chapel Lane, Opp 15:51 16:51 17:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Middleton by Wirkswo, The Green, N-bound 15:51 16:51 17:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Cromford, Chapel Hill, Opp 15:52 16:52 17:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Bonsall, Pig of Lead, Adj 15:52 16:52 17:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Bonsall, Black Tor Road, Adj 15:52 16:52 17:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Bonsall, Fountain, Opp 15:53 16:53 17:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53
Bonsall, High Street, N-bound 15:55 16:55 17:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Bonsall, Town Head, Opp 15:56 16:56 17:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56
Bonsall, Abel Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound 15:58 16:58 17:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Bonsall, Uppertown Lane, adj 16:00 17:00 18:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Matlock, Causeway Lane, E-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Matlock Green, Red Lion, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Matlock Green, Church Street, SW-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Starkholmes, Duke William, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Starkholmes, Shortlands, Opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Starkholmes, The Cottage, Adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Starkholmes, High Tor Road, Opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Starkholmes, White Lion, Adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Starkholmes, White Tor Road, Adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Cromford, Woodseats Farm, Adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cromford, Arkwright Mill, Opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cromford, Mill Road, W-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cromford, Greyhound, Opp 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cromford, Barnwell Lane, Adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cromford, Dimons Dale, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Steeple Grange, National Stone Centre, Adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Middleton by Wirkswo, Rising Sun, Adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Middleton by Wirkswo, Church, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Middleton by Wirkswo, Chapel Lane, Opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Middleton by Wirkswo, The Green, N-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Cromford, Chapel Hill, Opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bonsall, Pig of Lead, Adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bonsall, Black Tor Road, Adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bonsall, Fountain, Opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bonsall, High Street, N-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bonsall, Town Head, Opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Bonsall, Abel Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bonsall, Uppertown Lane, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:56:25 BST 2018 from source document em_11-216-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.