Timetable for the 218 - Sheffield - Baslow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 218 - Sheffield - Baslow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hulleys of Baslow (licensed as Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 218 Sheffield - Baslow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Hulleys of Baslow
Email Fares Twitter Address
office2008@hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk 01246 582246 @hulleysofbaslow Derwent Garage, Calver Road, Baslow, Derbyshire DE45 1RP

Map Showing the Routes of the 218 Sheffield - Baslow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sheffield - Baslow Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
Stop D3, Sheffield Interchange D3, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:00
Stop SS1, Sheffield Station SS1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:00
opp, Arundel Lane, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:01
Stop MH2, Moorhead MH2, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:02
Stop MF1, Moor Market MF1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:03
adj, St Marys Gate, Highfield (SYork), South Yorkshire19:05
adj, London Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:05
adj, Cliff Street, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:05
adj, Washington Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:06
adj, Grange Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:07
adj, Kenwood Bank, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:08
adj, Southcroft, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:09
adj, Cherry Tree Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:09
adj, Kingfield Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:11
opp, Stretton Road, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:11
adj, Brincliffe Gardens, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:11
nr, Ecclesall Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:12
Adj, Brincliffe Edge Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:12
nr, Ringinglow Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:13
adj, Dunkeld Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:13
adj, Millhouses Lane, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:14
Adj, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:14
adj, Dobcroft Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:15
opp, Parkhead Crescent, Parkhead (SYork), South Yorkshire19:16
adj, Abbey Lane, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:19
O/S, Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:19
opp, Ecclesall Wood, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:20
adj, Dore and Totley Station, Dore, South Yorkshire19:21
adj, Five Trees Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:22
adj, Brinkburn Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:22
adj, West View Close, Totley Brook, South Yorkshire19:23
adj, Mill Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:23
adj, Glover Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:23
adj, Laverdene Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:24
adj, Mickley Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:24
opp, Main Avenue, Totley, South Yorkshire19:25
adj, Totley Hall Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:26
opp, Dyson Thermal Technologies, Totley, South Yorkshire19:27
Opp, Peacock Hotel, Owler Bar, Derbyshire19:28
opp, Bar Brook Bridge, Baslow, Derbyshire19:33
adj, Cupola Cottage, Baslow, Derbyshire19:35
Adj, Golden Gates, Baslow, Derbyshire19:36
W-bound, Nether End, Baslow, Derbyshire19:37
Adj, Church, Baslow, Derbyshire19:38

Monday - inbound

Notes
Stop D3, Sheffield Interchange D3, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:00
Stop SS1, Sheffield Station SS1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:00
opp, Arundel Lane, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:01
Stop MH2, Moorhead MH2, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:02
Stop MF1, Moor Market MF1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:03
adj, St Marys Gate, Highfield (SYork), South Yorkshire19:05
adj, London Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:05
adj, Cliff Street, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:05
adj, Washington Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:06
adj, Grange Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:07
adj, Kenwood Bank, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:08
adj, Southcroft, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:09
adj, Cherry Tree Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:09
adj, Kingfield Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:11
opp, Stretton Road, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:11
adj, Brincliffe Gardens, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:11
nr, Ecclesall Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:12
Adj, Brincliffe Edge Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:12
nr, Ringinglow Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:13
adj, Dunkeld Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:13
adj, Millhouses Lane, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:14
Adj, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:14
adj, Dobcroft Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:15
opp, Parkhead Crescent, Parkhead (SYork), South Yorkshire19:16
adj, Abbey Lane, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:19
O/S, Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:19
opp, Ecclesall Wood, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:20
adj, Dore and Totley Station, Dore, South Yorkshire19:21
adj, Five Trees Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:22
adj, Brinkburn Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:22
adj, West View Close, Totley Brook, South Yorkshire19:23
adj, Mill Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:23
adj, Glover Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:23
adj, Laverdene Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:24
adj, Mickley Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:24
opp, Main Avenue, Totley, South Yorkshire19:25
adj, Totley Hall Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:26
opp, Dyson Thermal Technologies, Totley, South Yorkshire19:27
Opp, Peacock Hotel, Owler Bar, Derbyshire19:28
opp, Bar Brook Bridge, Baslow, Derbyshire19:33
adj, Cupola Cottage, Baslow, Derbyshire19:35
Adj, Golden Gates, Baslow, Derbyshire19:36
W-bound, Nether End, Baslow, Derbyshire19:37
Adj, Church, Baslow, Derbyshire19:38

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop D3, Sheffield Interchange D3, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0019:15
Stop SS1, Sheffield Station SS1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0019:15
opp, Arundel Lane, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0119:16
Stop MH2, Moorhead MH2, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0219:17
Stop MF1, Moor Market MF1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0319:18
adj, St Marys Gate, Highfield (SYork), South Yorkshire19:0519:20
adj, London Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0519:20
adj, Cliff Street, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0519:20
adj, Washington Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0619:21
adj, Grange Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0719:22
adj, Kenwood Bank, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0819:23
adj, Southcroft, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0919:24
adj, Cherry Tree Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:0919:24
adj, Kingfield Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:1119:26
opp, Stretton Road, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:1119:26
adj, Brincliffe Gardens, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:1119:26
nr, Ecclesall Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:1219:27
Adj, Brincliffe Edge Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:1219:27
nr, Ringinglow Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1319:28
adj, Dunkeld Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1319:28
adj, Millhouses Lane, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1419:29
Adj, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1419:29
adj, Dobcroft Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1519:30
opp, Parkhead Crescent, Parkhead (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1619:31
adj, Abbey Lane, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1919:34
O/S, Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1919:34
opp, Ecclesall Wood, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2019:35
adj, Dore and Totley Station, Dore, South Yorkshire19:2119:36
adj, Five Trees Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2219:37
adj, Brinkburn Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2219:37
adj, West View Close, Totley Brook, South Yorkshire19:2319:38
adj, Mill Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2319:38
adj, Glover Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2319:38
adj, Laverdene Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2419:39
adj, Mickley Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2419:39
opp, Main Avenue, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2519:40
adj, Totley Hall Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2619:41
opp, Dyson Thermal Technologies, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2719:42
Opp, Peacock Hotel, Owler Bar, Derbyshire19:2819:43
opp, Bar Brook Bridge, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3319:48
adj, Cupola Cottage, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3519:50
Adj, Golden Gates, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3619:51
W-bound, Nether End, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3719:52
Adj, Church, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3819:53

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop D3, Sheffield Interchange D3, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0019:0019:15
Stop SS1, Sheffield Station SS1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0019:0019:15
opp, Arundel Lane, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0119:0119:16
Stop MH2, Moorhead MH2, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0219:0219:17
Stop MF1, Moor Market MF1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0319:0319:18
adj, St Marys Gate, Highfield (SYork), South Yorkshire19:0519:0519:20
adj, London Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0519:0519:20
adj, Cliff Street, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0519:0519:20
adj, Washington Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0619:0619:21
adj, Grange Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0719:0719:22
adj, Kenwood Bank, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0819:0819:23
adj, Southcroft, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0919:0919:24
adj, Cherry Tree Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:0919:0919:24
adj, Kingfield Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:1119:1119:26
opp, Stretton Road, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:1119:1119:26
adj, Brincliffe Gardens, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:1119:1119:26
nr, Ecclesall Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:1219:1219:27
Adj, Brincliffe Edge Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:1219:1219:27
nr, Ringinglow Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1319:1319:28
adj, Dunkeld Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1319:1319:28
adj, Millhouses Lane, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1419:1419:29
Adj, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1419:1419:29
adj, Dobcroft Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1519:1519:30
opp, Parkhead Crescent, Parkhead (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1619:1619:31
adj, Abbey Lane, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1919:1919:34
O/S, Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1919:1919:34
opp, Ecclesall Wood, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2019:2019:35
adj, Dore and Totley Station, Dore, South Yorkshire19:2119:2119:36
adj, Five Trees Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2219:2219:37
adj, Brinkburn Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2219:2219:37
adj, West View Close, Totley Brook, South Yorkshire19:2319:2319:38
adj, Mill Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2319:2319:38
adj, Glover Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2319:2319:38
adj, Laverdene Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2419:2419:39
adj, Mickley Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2419:2419:39
opp, Main Avenue, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2519:2519:40
adj, Totley Hall Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2619:2619:41
opp, Dyson Thermal Technologies, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2719:2719:42
Opp, Peacock Hotel, Owler Bar, Derbyshire19:2819:2819:43
opp, Bar Brook Bridge, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3319:3319:48
adj, Cupola Cottage, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3519:3519:50
Adj, Golden Gates, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3619:3619:51
W-bound, Nether End, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3719:3719:52
Adj, Church, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3819:3819:53

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Stop D3, Sheffield Interchange D3, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0019:00
Stop SS1, Sheffield Station SS1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0019:00
opp, Arundel Lane, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0119:01
Stop MH2, Moorhead MH2, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0219:02
Stop MF1, Moor Market MF1, Sheffield Centre, South Yorkshire19:0319:03
adj, St Marys Gate, Highfield (SYork), South Yorkshire19:0519:05
adj, London Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0519:05
adj, Cliff Street, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0519:05
adj, Washington Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0619:06
adj, Grange Road, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0719:07
adj, Kenwood Bank, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0819:08
adj, Southcroft, Sharrow, South Yorkshire19:0919:09
adj, Cherry Tree Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:0919:09
adj, Kingfield Road, Sharrow Vale, South Yorkshire19:1119:11
opp, Stretton Road, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:1119:11
adj, Brincliffe Gardens, Brincliffe, South Yorkshire19:1119:11
nr, Ecclesall Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:1219:12
Adj, Brincliffe Edge Road, Banner Cross, South Yorkshire19:1219:12
nr, Ringinglow Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1319:13
adj, Dunkeld Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1319:13
adj, Millhouses Lane, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1419:14
Adj, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1419:14
adj, Dobcroft Road, Ecclesall, South Yorkshire19:1519:15
opp, Parkhead Crescent, Parkhead (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1619:16
adj, Abbey Lane, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1919:19
O/S, Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet, Abbeydale (SYork), South Yorkshire19:1919:19
opp, Ecclesall Wood, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2019:20
adj, Dore and Totley Station, Dore, South Yorkshire19:2119:21
adj, Five Trees Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2219:22
adj, Brinkburn Drive, Abbeydale Park, South Yorkshire19:2219:22
adj, West View Close, Totley Brook, South Yorkshire19:2319:23
adj, Mill Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2319:23
adj, Glover Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2319:23
adj, Laverdene Road, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2419:24
adj, Mickley Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2419:24
opp, Main Avenue, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2519:25
adj, Totley Hall Lane, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2619:26
opp, Dyson Thermal Technologies, Totley, South Yorkshire19:2719:27
Opp, Peacock Hotel, Owler Bar, Derbyshire19:2819:28
opp, Bar Brook Bridge, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3319:33
adj, Cupola Cottage, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3519:35
Adj, Golden Gates, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3619:36
W-bound, Nether End, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3719:37
Adj, Church, Baslow, Derbyshire19:3819:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.