Timetable for the 25 - Chesterfield - New Whittington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 25 - Chesterfield - New Whittington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (licensed as The Yorkshire Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Station Lane - Cavendish Street
  • Station Lane - New Beetwell Street
  • Station Lane - Vincent Crescent West End

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • New Beetwell Street - Station Lane
  • New Beetwell Street - The Wellington
bus timetable 25 Chesterfield - New Whittington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Yorkshire
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
yorkshire.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01226202555 @StagecoachYrks c/o Stagecoach Yorkshire, Unit 4, Eldon Arcade, Barnsley S70 2JP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/yorkshire

Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Chesterfield - New Whittington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chesterfield - New Whittington Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Station Lane,(NE-bound), New Whittington06:2306:5307:1707:28*07:28*07:4908:0108:2909:0909:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4616:1816:5717:29
2The Forge,(Adj), New Whittington06:2406:5407:1807:29*07:29*07:5008:0208:3009:1009:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1916:5817:30
3Wellington Street,(adj), New Whittington06:2406:5407:1907:30*07:30*07:5108:0308:3209:1109:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:2016:5917:31
4Albert Road,(Adj), New Whittington06:2506:5507:2007:32*07:32*07:5308:0508:3409:1309:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2217:0017:32
5Devonshire Avenue North,(N-bound), New Whittington06:2606:5607:2107:32*07:32*07:5308:0508:3509:1309:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2217:0117:33
6High Street,(SW-bound), New Whittington06:2706:5707:2207:34*07:34*07:5508:0708:3609:1509:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2417:0217:34
6High Street,(SW-bound), New Whittington06:2706:5707:2207:34*07:34*07:5508:0708:3609:1509:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2417:0217:34
7The Wellington,(adj), New Whittington06:2806:5807:2307:35*07:35*07:5608:0808:3809:1609:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2517:0317:35
8London Street,(Adj), New Whittington06:2806:5807:2307:35*07:35*07:5608:0808:3809:1609:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2517:0317:35
9Brearley Park,(Adj), Old Whittington06:2806:5807:2407:36*07:36*07:5708:0908:3909:1709:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2617:0417:36
10Burnbridge Road Top,(S-bound), Old Whittington06:2906:5907:2507:37*07:37*07:5908:1108:4009:1809:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5516:2717:0517:37
11Compass Crescent,(Adj), Old Whittington06:3007:0007:2607:38*07:38*07:5908:1108:4109:1909:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2817:0617:38
12Burnbridge Road 44,(Opp), Old Whittington06:3007:0007:2607:38*07:38*08:0008:1208:4109:1909:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2817:0617:38
13Potters Close,(Adj), Old Whittington06:3107:0107:2707:39*07:39*08:0108:1308:4209:2009:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2917:0717:39
13Potters Close,(Adj), Old Whittington06:3107:0107:2707:39*07:39*08:0108:1308:4209:2009:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2917:0717:39
14Ashcroft Drive,(SW-bound), Old Whittington06:3107:0107:2707:39*07:39*08:0108:1308:4209:2009:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2917:0717:39
15Webster Croft,(Opp), Old Whittington06:3207:0207:2807:40*07:40*08:0208:1408:4309:2109:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:3017:0817:40
16Gypsy Lane,(Adj), Old Whittington06:3207:0207:2807:40*07:40*08:0308:1508:4409:2209:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:3017:0817:40
17Station Lane Top,(NW-bound), Old Whittington06:3307:0307:2907:41*07:41*08:0408:1608:4509:2309:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:3117:0917:41
17Station Lane Top,(NW-bound), Old Whittington06:3307:0307:2907:41*07:41*08:0408:1608:4509:2309:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:3117:0917:41
18Bulls Head,(opp), Old Whittington06:3507:0507:3107:43*07:43*08:0608:1808:4709:2509:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3317:1117:43
19Whittington Hill,(S-bound), Old Whittington06:3507:0507:3107:43*07:43*08:0708:1908:4809:2509:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3317:1117:43
20Whittington Way,(Opp), Old Whittington06:3607:0607:3207:44*07:44*08:0808:2008:4909:2609:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3417:1217:44
20Whittington Way,(Opp), Old Whittington06:3607:0607:3207:44*07:44*08:0808:2008:4909:2609:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3417:1217:44
21Brimington Road North,(Opp), Whittington Moor06:3707:0707:3307:45*07:45*08:0908:2108:5009:2709:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3517:1317:45
22Lidl,(Stop 3), Whittington Moor06:3807:0807:3507:47*07:47*08:1108:2308:5209:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3617:1417:46
23Peter Webster Centre,(Adj), Whittington Moor06:3807:0807:3507:47*07:47*08:1108:2308:5209:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3617:1417:46
24Stand Road,(Opp), Whittington Moor06:3807:0807:3607:48*07:48*08:1208:2408:5309:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0516:3717:1517:47
25Proact Stadium,(Adj), Whittington Moor06:3907:0907:3607:48*07:48*08:1208:2408:5309:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3717:1517:47
25Proact Stadium,(Adj), Whittington Moor06:3907:0907:3607:48*07:48*08:1208:2408:5309:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3717:1517:47
26Donkey Derby,(adj), Whittington Moor06:3907:0907:3707:49*07:49*08:1308:2508:5409:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0616:3817:1617:48
26Donkey Derby,(adj), Whittington Moor06:3907:0907:3707:49*07:49*08:1308:2508:5409:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0616:3817:1617:48
27Lockoford Lane,(Adj), Stonegravels06:4007:1007:3807:50*07:50*08:1408:2608:5509:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0716:3917:1717:49
27Lockoford Lane,(Adj), Stonegravels06:4007:1007:3807:50*07:50*08:1408:2608:5509:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0716:3917:1717:49
28The Stonegravels,(Adj), Stonegravels06:4007:1007:3807:50*07:50*08:1408:2608:5509:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0716:3917:1717:49
29Parish Centre,(Adj), Stonegravels06:4107:1107:3907:51*07:51*08:1508:2708:5609:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0816:4017:1817:50
30Stagecoach Bus Depot,(opp), Stonegravels06:4207:1207:4007:52*07:52*08:1608:2808:5709:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0916:4117:1917:51
31St Helena Centre,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys06:4407:1407:4307:55*07:55*08:1908:3109:0009:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:1116:4317:2117:53
32Cavendish Street,(Stop U1), Chesterfield/Derbys06:4707:1707:4607:58*07:58*08:2208:3409:0309:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1416:4617:2417:56
33Beetwell Street,(Stop F), Chesterfield/Derbys08:02*
34New Beetwell Street,(Stop B11), Chesterfield/Derbys08:05*
35West Bars,(Stop D), Chesterfield/Derbys08:05*
36Wheatbridge Road,(W-bound), Chesterfield/Derbys08:07*
37Alma Street West,(Adj), Brampton (Derbys)08:08*
38Tramway Tavern,(Adj), Brampton (Derbys)08:08*
39Barker Lane,(opp), Brampton (Derbys)08:09*
40Walton Road End,(Adj), Brampton (Derbys)08:11*
41Heaton Street,(Opp), Brampton (Derbys)08:12*
42Vincent Crescent,(opp), Brampton (Derbys)08:13*
43Vincent Crescent West End,(opp), Brookside (Derbys)08:15*
44Rose Hill,(Stop M), Chesterfield/Derbys06:4807:1807:4707:59*08:2308:3509:0409:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1516:4717:2517:57
45West Bars,(Stop E), Chesterfield/Derbys06:5007:2007:4908:01*08:2508:3709:0609:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1716:4917:2717:59
46New Beetwell Street,(Stop B9), Chesterfield/Derbys06:5107:2107:5008:02*08:2608:3809:0709:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1816:5017:2818:00

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1New Beetwell Street,(Stop B3), Chesterfield/Derbys06:5407:2508:0208:4209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:2015:5216:3017:0217:3518:05
2Beetwell Street,(Stop G), Chesterfield/Derbys06:5507:2608:0308:4309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2115:5316:3117:0317:3618:06
3Cavendish Street,(Stop T1), Chesterfield/Derbys06:5807:2908:0608:4609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2415:5616:3417:0617:3918:09
4Holywell Cross,(Stop V), Chesterfield/Derbys06:5807:2908:0608:4609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2415:5616:3417:0617:3918:09
5Brunswick Street,(adj), Stonegravels06:5907:3008:0708:4709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2515:5716:3517:0717:4018:10
6Stagecoach Bus Depot,(Adj), Stonegravels07:0007:3108:0808:4809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2615:5816:3617:0817:4118:11
7Parish Centre,(Opp), Stonegravels07:0007:3108:0808:4809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2715:5916:3717:0917:4218:11
8The Stonegravels,(Opp), Stonegravels07:0107:3208:0908:4909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2816:0016:3817:1017:4318:12
9Lockoford Lane,(Opp), Stonegravels07:0207:3308:1008:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2916:0116:3917:1117:4418:13
10Donkey Derby,(opp), Whittington Moor07:0207:3308:1008:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2916:0116:3917:1117:4418:13
11Proact Stadium,(Opp), Whittington Moor07:0307:3408:1108:5109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:3116:0316:4117:1317:4618:14
12Stand Road,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:0407:3508:1208:5209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:3216:0416:4217:1417:4718:15
13Derby Tup,(Opp), Whittington Moor07:0507:3608:1308:5309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:3216:0416:4217:1417:4718:16
14Lidl,(Stop 1), Whittington Moor07:0607:3708:1408:5409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3416:0616:4417:1617:4918:17
15Brimington Road North,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:0607:3708:1408:5409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3416:0616:4417:1617:4918:17
16Whittington Way,(adj), Old Whittington07:0707:3808:1508:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3516:0716:4517:1717:5018:18
17Bulls Head,(Adj), Old Whittington07:0907:4008:1708:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3716:0916:4717:1917:5218:20
18Station Lane Top,(SE-bound), Old Whittington07:0907:4008:1708:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3716:0916:4717:1917:5218:20
19Gypsy Lane,(opp), Old Whittington07:1007:4108:1808:5809:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3816:1016:4817:2017:5318:21
20Webster Croft,(Adj), Old Whittington07:1007:4208:1908:5909:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3916:1116:4917:2117:5418:22
21Ashcroft Drive,(NE-bound), Old Whittington07:1107:4308:2009:0009:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:4016:1216:5017:2217:5518:23
22Potters Close,(Opp), Old Whittington07:1207:4408:2109:0109:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:4116:1316:5117:2317:5618:24
23Burnbridge Road 44,(Adj), Old Whittington07:1207:4408:2109:0109:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:4116:1316:5117:2317:5618:24
24Compass Crescent,(Opp), Old Whittington07:1307:4508:2209:0209:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:4216:1416:5217:2417:5718:25
25Burnbridge Road Top,(adj), Old Whittington07:1307:4508:2209:0209:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:4216:1416:5217:2417:5718:25
26Brearley Park,(Opp), Old Whittington07:1407:4608:2309:0309:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4316:1516:5317:2517:5818:26
27Brearley Avenue North End,(S-bound), New Whittington07:1507:4708:2409:0409:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4416:1616:5417:2617:5918:27
28Caxton Close,(Opp), New Whittington07:1607:4808:2509:0509:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4516:1716:5517:2718:0018:28
29Station Lane,(NE-bound), New Whittington07:1707:4908:2609:0609:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4616:1816:5617:2818:0118:29
30The Forge,(Adj), New Whittington18:0218:30
31Wellington Street,(adj), New Whittington18:0218:30
32Albert Road,(Adj), New Whittington18:0318:31
33Devonshire Avenue North,(N-bound), New Whittington18:0418:32
34High Street,(SW-bound), New Whittington18:0518:33
35The Wellington,(adj), New Whittington18:0618:34

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Station Lane,(NE-bound), New Whittington06:5707:4208:1008:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1616:4917:1917:5418:24
2The Forge,(Adj), New Whittington06:5807:4308:1108:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1716:5017:2017:5518:25
3Wellington Street,(adj), New Whittington06:5807:4308:1208:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1816:5117:2117:5618:26
4Albert Road,(Adj), New Whittington06:5907:4408:1308:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5217:2217:5718:27
5Devonshire Avenue North,(N-bound), New Whittington07:0007:4508:1408:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5317:2317:5818:28
6High Street,(SW-bound), New Whittington07:0107:4608:1508:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5417:2417:5918:29
6High Street,(SW-bound), New Whittington07:0107:4608:1508:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5417:2417:5918:29
7The Wellington,(adj), New Whittington07:0207:4708:1608:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:2316:5517:2518:0018:30
8London Street,(Adj), New Whittington07:0207:4708:1608:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:2316:5517:2518:0018:30
9Brearley Park,(Adj), Old Whittington07:0207:4708:1708:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:5617:2618:0118:30
10Burnbridge Road Top,(S-bound), Old Whittington07:0307:4808:1808:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5717:2718:0218:31
11Compass Crescent,(Adj), Old Whittington07:0407:4908:1908:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2616:5817:2818:0318:32
12Burnbridge Road 44,(Opp), Old Whittington07:0407:4908:1908:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2616:5817:2818:0318:32
13Potters Close,(Adj), Old Whittington07:0507:5008:2008:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5917:2918:0418:33
13Potters Close,(Adj), Old Whittington07:0507:5008:2008:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5917:2918:0418:33
14Ashcroft Drive,(SW-bound), Old Whittington07:0507:5008:2008:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5917:2918:0418:33
15Webster Croft,(Opp), Old Whittington07:0607:5108:2108:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2817:0017:3018:0518:34
16Gypsy Lane,(Adj), Old Whittington07:0607:5108:2108:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2817:0017:3018:0518:34
17Station Lane Top,(NW-bound), Old Whittington07:0707:5208:2208:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2917:0117:3118:0618:35
17Station Lane Top,(NW-bound), Old Whittington07:0707:5208:2208:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2917:0117:3118:0618:35
18Bulls Head,(opp), Old Whittington07:0907:5408:2408:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:3117:0317:3318:0818:37
19Whittington Hill,(S-bound), Old Whittington07:0907:5408:2408:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:3117:0317:3318:0818:37
20Whittington Way,(Opp), Old Whittington07:1007:5508:2508:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:0417:3418:0918:38
20Whittington Way,(Opp), Old Whittington07:1007:5508:2508:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:0417:3418:0918:38
21Brimington Road North,(Opp), Whittington Moor07:1107:5608:2608:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:0517:3518:1018:39
22Lidl,(Stop 3), Whittington Moor07:1207:5708:2708:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3417:0617:3618:1118:40
23Peter Webster Centre,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:1207:5708:2708:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3417:0617:3618:1118:40
24Stand Road,(Opp), Whittington Moor07:1207:5708:2708:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3417:0617:3618:1118:40
25Proact Stadium,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:1307:5808:2809:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0717:3718:1218:41
25Proact Stadium,(Adj), Whittington Moor07:1307:5808:2809:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0717:3718:1218:41
26Donkey Derby,(adj), Whittington Moor07:1307:5808:2809:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0717:3718:1218:41
26Donkey Derby,(adj), Whittington Moor07:1307:5808:2809:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0717:3718:1218:41
27Lockoford Lane,(Adj), Stonegravels07:1407:5908:2909:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:0817:3818:1318:42
27Lockoford Lane,(Adj), Stonegravels07:1407:5908:2909:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:0817:3818:1318:42
28The Stonegravels,(Adj), Stonegravels07:1407:5908:2909:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:0817:3818:1318:42
29Parish Centre,(Adj), Stonegravels07:1508:0008:3009:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3717:0917:3918:1418:43
30Stagecoach Bus Depot,(opp), Stonegravels07:1608:0108:3109:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3817:1017:4018:1518:44
31St Helena Centre,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys07:1808:0308:3309:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:4017:1217:4218:1718:46
32Cavendish Street,(Stop U1), Chesterfield/Derbys07:2108:0608:3609:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1517:4518:2018:49
33Beetwell Street,(Stop F), Chesterfield/Derbys
34New Beetwell Street,(Stop B11), Chesterfield/Derbys
35West Bars,(Stop D), Chesterfield/Derbys
36Wheatbridge Road,(W-bound), Chesterfield/Derbys
37Alma Street West,(Adj), Brampton (Derbys)
38Tramway Tavern,(Adj), Brampton (Derbys)
39Barker Lane,(opp), Brampton (Derbys)
40Walton Road End,(Adj), Brampton (Derbys)
41Heaton Street,(Opp), Brampton (Derbys)
42Vincent Crescent,(opp), Brampton (Derbys)
43Vincent Crescent West End,(opp), Brookside (Derbys)
44Rose Hill,(Stop M), Chesterfield/Derbys07:2208:0708:3709:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:4417:1617:46
45West Bars,(Stop E), Chesterfield/Derbys07:2408:0908:3909:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1817:48
46New Beetwell Street,(Stop B9), Chesterfield/Derbys07:2508:1008:4009:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1917:49

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1New Beetwell Street,(Stop B3), Chesterfield/Derbys08:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2516:5517:3018:00
2Beetwell Street,(Stop G), Chesterfield/Derbys08:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2616:5617:3118:01
3Cavendish Street,(Stop T1), Chesterfield/Derbys08:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2916:5917:3418:04
4Holywell Cross,(Stop V), Chesterfield/Derbys08:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2916:5917:3418:04
5Brunswick Street,(adj), Stonegravels08:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:3017:0017:3518:05
6Stagecoach Bus Depot,(Adj), Stonegravels08:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:3117:0117:3618:06
7Parish Centre,(Opp), Stonegravels08:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:3117:0117:3618:06
8The Stonegravels,(Opp), Stonegravels08:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:3217:0217:3718:07
9Lockoford Lane,(Opp), Stonegravels08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3317:0317:3818:08
10Donkey Derby,(opp), Whittington Moor08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3317:0317:3818:08
11Proact Stadium,(Opp), Whittington Moor08:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3417:0417:3918:09
12Stand Road,(Adj), Whittington Moor08:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3517:0517:4018:10
13Derby Tup,(Opp), Whittington Moor08:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3617:0617:4118:11
14Lidl,(Stop 1), Whittington Moor08:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3717:0717:4218:12
15Brimington Road North,(Adj), Whittington Moor08:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3717:0717:4218:12
16Whittington Way,(adj), Old Whittington08:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3817:0817:4318:13
17Bulls Head,(Adj), Old Whittington08:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:4017:1017:4518:15
18Station Lane Top,(SE-bound), Old Whittington08:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:4017:1017:4518:15
19Gypsy Lane,(opp), Old Whittington08:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0816:4117:1117:4618:16
20Webster Croft,(Adj), Old Whittington08:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0916:4217:1217:4718:17
21Ashcroft Drive,(NE-bound), Old Whittington08:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:1016:4317:1317:4818:18
22Potters Close,(Opp), Old Whittington08:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4417:1417:4918:19
23Burnbridge Road 44,(Adj), Old Whittington08:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4417:1417:4918:19
24Compass Crescent,(Opp), Old Whittington08:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1216:4517:1517:5018:20
25Burnbridge Road Top,(adj), Old Whittington08:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1216:4517:1517:5018:20
26Brearley Park,(Opp), Old Whittington08:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1316:4617:1617:5118:21
27Brearley Avenue North End,(S-bound), New Whittington08:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1416:4717:1717:5218:22
28Caxton Close,(Opp), New Whittington08:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1516:4817:1817:5318:23
29Station Lane,(NE-bound), New Whittington08:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1616:4917:1917:5418:24
30The Forge,(Adj), New Whittington
31Wellington Street,(adj), New Whittington
32Albert Road,(Adj), New Whittington
33Devonshire Avenue North,(N-bound), New Whittington
34High Street,(SW-bound), New Whittington
35The Wellington,(adj), New Whittington

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.