Timetable for the 25 - Chesterfield - New Whittington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Chesterfield - New Whittington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Yorkshire Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 25 Chesterfield - New Whittington

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Chesterfield - New Whittington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chesterfield - New Whittington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Beetwell Street - The Wellington
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 2 25 3 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:28 07:28 07:49 08:01 08:29 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
New Whittington, The Forge, Adj 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:29 07:29 07:50 08:02 08:30 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
New Whittington, Wellington Street, adj 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:30 07:30 07:51 08:03 08:32 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
New Whittington, Albert Road, Adj 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:32 07:32 07:53 08:05 08:34 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
New Whittington, Devonshire Avenue North, N-bound 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:32 07:32 07:53 08:05 08:35 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
New Whittington, High Street, SW-bound 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:34 07:34 07:55 08:07 08:36 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47
New Whittington, The Wellington, adj 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:35 07:35 07:56 08:08 08:38 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
New Whittington, London Street, Adj 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:35 07:35 07:56 08:08 08:38 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Adj 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:36 07:36 07:57 08:09 08:39 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, S-bound 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:37 07:37 07:59 08:11 08:40 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Adj 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:38 07:38 07:59 08:11 08:41 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Opp 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:38 07:38 08:00 08:12 08:41 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Adj 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:39 07:39 08:01 08:13 08:42 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, SW-bound 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:39 07:39 08:01 08:13 08:42 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Opp 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:40 07:40 08:02 08:14 08:43 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, Adj 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:40 07:40 08:03 08:15 08:44 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, NW-bound 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:41 07:41 08:04 08:16 08:45 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, opp 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:43 07:43 08:06 08:18 08:47 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
Old Whittington, Whittington Hill, S-bound 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:43 07:43 08:07 08:19 08:48 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, Opp 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:44 07:44 08:08 08:20 08:49 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Opp 06:37 07:07 07:33 07:45 07:45 08:09 08:21 08:50 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 3 06:38 07:08 07:35 07:47 07:47 08:11 08:23 08:52 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
Whittington Moor, Peter Webster Centre, Adj 06:38 07:08 07:35 07:47 07:47 08:11 08:23 08:52 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Opp 06:38 07:08 07:36 07:48 07:48 08:12 08:24 08:53 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Adj 06:39 07:09 07:36 07:48 07:48 08:12 08:24 08:53 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, adj 06:39 07:09 07:37 07:49 07:49 08:13 08:25 08:54 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Adj 06:40 07:10 07:38 07:50 07:50 08:14 08:26 08:55 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Adj 06:40 07:10 07:38 07:50 07:50 08:14 08:26 08:55 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Adj 06:41 07:11 07:39 07:51 07:51 08:15 08:27 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, opp 06:42 07:12 07:40 07:52 07:52 08:16 08:28 08:57 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03
Chesterfield/Derbys, St Helena Centre, Adj 06:44 07:14 07:43 07:55 07:55 08:19 08:31 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop U1 06:47 07:17 07:46 07:58 07:58 08:22 08:34 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop F         08:02                  
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B11         08:05                  
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop D         08:05                  
Chesterfield/Derbys, Wheatbridge Road, W-bound         08:07                  
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Adj         08:08                  
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Adj         08:08                  
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, opp         08:09                  
Brampton (Derbys), Walton Road End, Adj         08:11                  
Brampton (Derbys), Heaton Street, Opp         08:12                  
Brampton (Derbys), Vincent Crescent, opp         08:13                  
Brookside (Derbys), Vincent Crescent West End, opp         08:15                  
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop M 06:48 07:18 07:47 07:59   08:23 08:35 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:01   08:25 08:37 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B9 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:02   08:26 08:38 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:24
New Whittington, The Forge, Adj 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:19 16:52 17:25
New Whittington, Wellington Street, adj 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:20 16:53 17:26
New Whittington, Albert Road, Adj 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:22 16:54 17:27
New Whittington, Devonshire Avenue North, N-bound 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:22 16:55 17:28
New Whittington, High Street, SW-bound 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:24 16:56 17:29
New Whittington, The Wellington, adj 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:30
New Whittington, London Street, Adj 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:30
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Adj 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:31
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, S-bound 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:32
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Adj 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:33
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Opp 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:33
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Adj 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:34
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, SW-bound 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:34
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Opp 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:35
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, Adj 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:35
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, NW-bound 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:36
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, opp 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:38
Old Whittington, Whittington Hill, S-bound 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:38
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, Opp 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:34 17:06 17:39
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Opp 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:35 17:07 17:40
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 3 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:41
Whittington Moor, Peter Webster Centre, Adj 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:41
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Opp 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:37 17:09 17:42
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Adj 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:09 17:42
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, adj 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:38 17:10 17:43
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Adj 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:39 17:11 17:44
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Adj 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:39 17:11 17:44
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Adj 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:40 17:12 17:45
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, opp 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:41 17:13 17:46
Chesterfield/Derbys, St Helena Centre, Adj 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:11 16:43 17:15 17:48
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop U1 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:14 16:46 17:18 17:51
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop F                      
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B11                      
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop D                      
Chesterfield/Derbys, Wheatbridge Road, W-bound                      
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Adj                      
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Adj                      
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, opp                      
Brampton (Derbys), Walton Road End, Adj                      
Brampton (Derbys), Heaton Street, Opp                      
Brampton (Derbys), Vincent Crescent, opp                      
Brookside (Derbys), Vincent Crescent West End, opp                      
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop M 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:15 16:47 17:19 17:52
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:17 16:49 17:21 17:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B9 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:18 16:50 17:22 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 18:24 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
New Whittington, The Forge, Adj 18:25 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
New Whittington, Wellington Street, adj 18:26 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
New Whittington, Albert Road, Adj 18:27 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
New Whittington, Devonshire Avenue North, N-bound 18:28 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
New Whittington, High Street, SW-bound 18:29 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
New Whittington, The Wellington, adj 18:30 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
New Whittington, London Street, Adj 18:30 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Adj 18:30 07:49 08:19 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, S-bound 18:31 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Adj 18:32 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Opp 18:32 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Adj 18:33 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, SW-bound 18:33 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Opp 18:34 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, Adj 18:34 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, NW-bound 18:35 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, opp 18:37 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Old Whittington, Whittington Hill, S-bound 18:37 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, Opp 18:38 07:57 08:27 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Opp 18:39 07:58 08:28 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 3 18:40 07:59 08:29 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Whittington Moor, Peter Webster Centre, Adj 18:40 07:59 08:29 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Opp 18:40 07:59 08:29 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Adj 18:41 08:00 08:30 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, adj 18:41 08:00 08:30 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Adj 18:42 08:01 08:31 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Adj 18:42 08:01 08:31 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Adj 18:43 08:02 08:32 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, opp 18:44 08:03 08:33 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Chesterfield/Derbys, St Helena Centre, Adj 18:46 08:05 08:35 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop U1 18:49 08:08 08:38 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop M   08:09 08:39 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E   08:11 08:41 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B9   08:12 08:42 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 06:59 09:14 17:49
New Whittington, The Forge, Adj 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 07:00 09:15 17:50
New Whittington, Wellington Street, adj 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 07:00 09:16 17:51
New Whittington, Albert Road, Adj 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 07:01 09:18 17:52
New Whittington, Devonshire Avenue North, N-bound 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 07:02 09:18 17:53
New Whittington, High Street, SW-bound 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 07:03 09:20 17:54
New Whittington, The Wellington, adj 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 07:04 09:21 17:55
New Whittington, London Street, Adj 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 07:04 09:21 17:55
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Adj 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:26 07:04 09:22 17:56
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, S-bound 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 07:05 09:23 17:57
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Adj 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:28 07:06 09:24 17:58
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Opp 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:28 07:06 09:24 17:58
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Adj 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 07:07 09:25 17:59
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, SW-bound 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 07:07 09:25 17:59
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Opp 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 07:08 09:26 18:00
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, Adj 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 07:08 09:26 18:00
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, NW-bound 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:01 17:31 07:09 09:27 18:01
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, opp 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 07:11 09:29 18:03
Old Whittington, Whittington Hill, S-bound 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 07:11 09:29 18:03
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, Opp 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 07:12 09:30 18:04
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Opp 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:35 07:13 09:31 18:05
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 3 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 07:14 09:32 18:06
Whittington Moor, Peter Webster Centre, Adj 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 07:14 09:32 18:06
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Opp 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 07:14 09:32 18:06
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Adj 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 07:15 09:33 18:07
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, adj 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 07:15 09:33 18:07
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Adj 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 07:16 09:34 18:08
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Adj 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 07:16 09:34 18:08
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Adj 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 07:17 09:35 18:09
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, opp 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 07:18 09:36 18:10
Chesterfield/Derbys, St Helena Centre, Adj 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 07:20 09:38 18:12
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop U1 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:45 07:23 09:41 18:15
Chesterfield/Derbys, Rose Hill, Stop M 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 07:24 09:42  
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 07:26 09:44  
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B9 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:49 07:27 09:45  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B3 06:54 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop G 06:55 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop T1 06:58 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chesterfield/Derbys, Holywell Cross, Stop V 06:58 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Stonegravels, Brunswick Street, adj 06:59 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, Adj 07:00 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Opp 07:00 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Opp 07:01 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Opp 07:02 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, opp 07:02 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Opp 07:03 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Adj 07:04 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Whittington Moor, Derby Tup, Opp 07:05 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 1 07:06 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Adj 07:06 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, adj 07:07 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, Adj 07:09 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, SE-bound 07:09 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, opp 07:10 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Adj 07:10 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, NE-bound 07:11 08:20 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Opp 07:12 08:21 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Adj 07:12 08:21 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Opp 07:13 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, adj 07:13 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Opp 07:14 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
New Whittington, Brearley Avenue North End, S-bound 07:15 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
New Whittington, Caxton Close, Opp 07:16 08:25 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 07:17 08:26 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
New Whittington, The Forge, Adj                            
New Whittington, Wellington Street, adj                            
New Whittington, Albert Road, Adj                            
New Whittington, Devonshire Avenue North, N-bound                            
New Whittington, High Street, SW-bound                            
New Whittington, The Wellington, adj                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B3 14:47 15:20 15:52 16:25 16:57 17:27 18:00 07:25
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop G 14:48 15:21 15:53 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:01 07:26
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop T1 14:51 15:24 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:04 07:29
Chesterfield/Derbys, Holywell Cross, Stop V 14:51 15:24 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:04 07:29
Stonegravels, Brunswick Street, adj 14:52 15:25 15:57 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:05 07:30
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, Adj 14:53 15:26 15:58 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:06 07:31
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Opp 14:53 15:27 15:59 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:06 07:31
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Opp 14:54 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:07 07:32
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Opp 14:55 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:08 07:33
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, opp 14:55 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:08 07:33
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Opp 14:56 15:31 16:03 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:09 07:34
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Adj 14:57 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:10 07:35
Whittington Moor, Derby Tup, Opp 14:58 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:11 07:36
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 1 14:59 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:12 07:37
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Adj 14:59 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:12 07:37
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, adj 15:00 15:35 16:07 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:13 07:38
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, Adj 15:02 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:15 07:40
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, SE-bound 15:02 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:15 07:40
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, opp 15:04 15:39 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:17 07:42
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Adj 15:04 15:39 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:17 07:42
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, NE-bound 15:05 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:18 07:43
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Opp 15:06 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:19 07:44
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Adj 15:06 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:19 07:44
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Opp 15:07 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:20 07:45
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, adj 15:07 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:20 07:45
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Opp 15:08 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:21 07:46
New Whittington, Brearley Avenue North End, S-bound 15:09 15:44 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:22 07:47
New Whittington, Caxton Close, Opp 15:10 15:45 16:17 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:23 07:48
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 15:11 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:24 07:49
New Whittington, The Forge, Adj           17:54 18:25  
New Whittington, Wellington Street, adj           17:54 18:25  
New Whittington, Albert Road, Adj           17:55 18:26  
New Whittington, Devonshire Avenue North, N-bound           17:56 18:27  
New Whittington, High Street, SW-bound           17:57 18:28  
New Whittington, The Wellington, adj           17:58 18:29  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B3 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop G 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop T1 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Chesterfield/Derbys, Holywell Cross, Stop V 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Stonegravels, Brunswick Street, adj 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, Adj 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Opp 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Opp 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Opp 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, opp 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Opp 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Adj 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Whittington Moor, Derby Tup, Opp 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 1 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Adj 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, adj 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, Adj 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, SE-bound 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, opp 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Adj 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, NE-bound 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Opp 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Adj 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Opp 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, adj 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Opp 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
New Whittington, Brearley Avenue North End, S-bound 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
New Whittington, Caxton Close, Opp 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B3 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 08:50
Chesterfield/Derbys, Beetwell Street, Stop G 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 08:51
Chesterfield/Derbys, Cavendish Street, Stop T1 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 08:54
Chesterfield/Derbys, Holywell Cross, Stop V 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 08:54
Stonegravels, Brunswick Street, adj 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 08:55
Stonegravels, Stagecoach Bus Depot, Adj 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 08:56
Stonegravels, Parish Centre, Opp 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 08:56
Stonegravels, The Stonegravels, Opp 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 08:57
Stonegravels, Lockoford Lane, Opp 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 08:58
Whittington Moor, Donkey Derby, opp 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 08:58
Whittington Moor, Proact Stadium, Opp 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 08:59
Whittington Moor, Stand Road, Adj 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 09:00
Whittington Moor, Derby Tup, Opp 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 09:01
Whittington Moor, Lidl, Stop 1 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 09:02
Whittington Moor, Brimington Road North, Adj 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 09:02
Old Whittington, Whittington Way, adj 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 09:03
Old Whittington, Bulls Head, Adj 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 09:05
Old Whittington, Station Lane Top, SE-bound 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 09:05
Old Whittington, Gypsy Lane, opp 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 09:07
Old Whittington, Webster Croft, Adj 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 09:07
Old Whittington, Ashcroft Drive, NE-bound 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 09:08
Old Whittington, Potters Close, Opp 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 09:09
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road 44, Adj 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 09:09
Old Whittington, Compass Crescent, Opp 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 09:10
Old Whittington, Burnbridge Road Top, adj 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 09:10
Old Whittington, Brearley Park, Opp 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 09:11
New Whittington, Brearley Avenue North End, S-bound 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 09:12
New Whittington, Caxton Close, Opp 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 09:13
New Whittington, Station Lane, NE-bound 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 09:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:02:27 BST 2018 from source document em_11-25-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.