Timetable for the 258 - Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 258 - Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 258 Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 258 Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
adj, Community School, Sinfin, Derby07:45
Adj, Jarvis Road, Stenson Fields, Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Derwent Drive, Stenson Fields, Derbyshire07:46
Opp, Beaufort Road, Stenson Fields, Derbyshire07:46
adj, Tickham Avenue, Stenson Fields, Derbyshire07:47
Opp, Southcroft, Sunny Hill, Derby07:50
Adj, Blagreaves Lane End, Sunny Hill, Derby07:51
NE-bound, Hill Top, Sunny Hill, Derby07:51
Adj, Wellesley Avenue, Sunny Hill, Derby07:52
Opp, Ainsworth Drive, Normanton (Derby), Derby07:53
Opp, Hathersage Avenue, Normanton (Derby), Derby07:54
Adj, Rosamonds Ride, Littleover, Derby07:55
Opp, Penrhyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby07:56
W-bound, Brayfield Road, Littleover, Derby07:58
Opp, Pavilion Road, Littleover, Derby07:58
Adj, Mostyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby07:59
NE-bound, Valley Road, Littleover, Derby08:01
Opp, Horwood Avenue, Littleover, Derby08:04
Adj, Farley Road, Littleover, Derby08:05
Opp, Whitaker Gardens, Littleover, Derby08:08
Opp, Vicarage Avenue, Littleover, Derby08:10
Opp, Breedon Hill Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:11
opp, Mount Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:15
Adj, Friar Gate Bridge, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:19
Adj, Mill Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:20
NE-bound, Bridge Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:20
Adj, Kings Mead Walk, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:22
Opp, Belper Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:23
Adj, Queen Mary Court, Darley Abbey, Derby08:24
Adj, Highfield Road, Darley Abbey, Derby08:25
adj, West Bank Avenue, Darley Abbey, Derby08:26
Adj, Broadway, Darley Abbey, Derby08:28
Opp 284, Mileash Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby08:29
Adj, St Benedicts Bus Park, Darley Abbey, Derby08:30

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Adj, St Benedicts Bus Park, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Adj 276, Mileash Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey, Derby15:11
Opp, West Bank Avenue, Darley Abbey, Derby15:12
Opp, Highfield Road, Darley Abbey, Derby15:13
Opp, Queen Mary Court, Darley Abbey, Derby15:13
opp, Garden Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:15
opp, Seven Stars, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:15
w-bound, Lara Croft Way, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:21
adj, Mount Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:22
Opp, Gerard Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:23
Opp, Abbey Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:24
Adj, Breedon Hill Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:26
Adj, Vicarage Avenue, Littleover, Derby15:27
Adj, Whitaker Gardens, Littleover, Derby15:28
Opp, Farley Road, Littleover, Derby15:30
Adj, Horwood Avenue, Littleover, Derby15:31
Adj, Carlton Road, Littleover, Derby15:33
Adj, Colwyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby15:35
W-bound, Warwick Avenue, Normanton (Derby), Derby15:36
Opp, Colwyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby15:37
SW-bound, Valley Road, Littleover, Derby15:38
Opp, Mostyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby15:38
E-bound, Brayfield Road, Littleover, Derby15:39
Adj, Penrhyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby15:40
Opp, Rosamonds Ride, Littleover, Derby15:40
Adj, Village Street, Normanton (Derby), Derby15:41
Adj, Holmfield, Normanton (Derby), Derby15:41
Adj, Ainsworth Drive, Normanton (Derby), Derby15:42
Opp, Wellesley Avenue, Sunny Hill, Derby15:42
SW-bound, Hill Top, Sunny Hill, Derby15:43
Opp, Blagreaves Lane End, Sunny Hill, Derby15:44
Adj, Southcroft, Sunny Hill, Derby15:44
Adj, Nicola Gardens, Sunny Hill, Derby15:45
opp, Tickham Avenue, Stenson Fields, Derbyshire15:47
Adj, Derwent Drive, Stenson Fields, Derbyshire15:48
Opp, Jarvis Road, Stenson Fields, Derbyshire15:49
opp, Community School, Sinfin, Derby15:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.