Timetable for the 261 - Chellaston - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 261 - Chellaston - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 261 Chellaston - St Benedict Catholic School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 261 Chellaston - St Benedict Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chellaston - St Benedict Catholic School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
SE-bound, Shardlow Road, Thulston, Derbyshire07:35
Opp, Back Lane, Chellaston, Derby07:39
Opp, School Lane, Chellaston, Derby07:40
Opp, High Street, Chellaston, Derby07:41
Adj, Sinfin Moor Lane, Chellaston, Derby07:42
Opp, Ashleigh Drive, Chellaston, Derby07:43
Opp, Gladstone Close, Chellaston, Derby07:44
Opp, Chestnut Avenue, Shelton Lock, Derby07:45
Opp, Staveley Close, Shelton Lock, Derby07:47
Opp, Stonyhurst Court, Shelton Lock, Derby07:48
Adj, Heigham Close, Shelton Lock, Derby07:50
Opp, Wroxham Close, Allenton, Derby07:53
Opp, Crown and Arrows, Allenton, Derby07:54
opp, Sinfin Avenue 5, Allenton, Derby07:56
Adj, Merrill Way, Allenton, Derby07:57
Adj, Westgreen Avenue, Allenton, Derby07:58
Opp, Allen Street, Allenton, Derby08:00
Opp, Bingham Street, Allenton, Derby08:02
Adj, Peveril Street, Allenton, Derby08:02
Adj, Campbell Street, Osmaston (Derby), Derby08:03
Adj, Waverley Street, Osmaston (Derby), Derby08:04
Adj, Nightingale Road, Osmaston (Derby), Derby08:05
Adj, Abingdon Street, Osmaston (Derby), Derby08:06
Opp, Litchurch Lane, Osmaston (Derby), Derby08:07
Adj, Shaftsbury Street, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby08:09
opp, Ivy Square, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby08:09
Adj, Crown Derby, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby08:10
Adj, Melbourne Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:12
Stop A3, Intu Centre, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:13
adj, Seven Stars, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:17
NW-bound, Garden Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:18
Opp, Belper Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:19
Adj, Queen Mary Court, Darley Abbey, Derby08:20
Adj, Highfield Road, Darley Abbey, Derby08:22
adj, West Bank Avenue, Darley Abbey, Derby08:24
Opp 284, Mileash Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby08:28
Adj, St Benedicts Bus Park, Darley Abbey, Derby08:30

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Adj, St Benedicts Bus Park, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Adj 276, Mileash Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby15:11
Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey, Derby15:12
Opp, West Bank Avenue, Darley Abbey, Derby15:13
Opp, Highfield Road, Darley Abbey, Derby15:14
Opp, Queen Mary Court, Darley Abbey, Derby15:15
opp, Garden Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:17
opp, Seven Stars, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:17
Opp, Melbourne Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:21
Opp, Morleston Street, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby15:22
Opp, Crown Derby, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby15:23
adj, Ivy Square, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby15:24
Adj, Litchurch Lane, Osmaston (Derby), Derby15:25
Opp, Abingdon Street, Osmaston (Derby), Derby15:26
Opp, Nightingale Road, Osmaston (Derby), Derby15:27
Opp, Waverley Street, Osmaston (Derby), Derby15:28
Opp, Campbell Street, Osmaston (Derby), Derby15:29
Adj, Ascot Drive South, Allenton, Derby15:30
Opp, Peveril Street, Allenton, Derby15:30
Adj, Bingham Street, Allenton, Derby15:30
Adj, Allen Street, Allenton, Derby15:31
Opp, Westgreen Avenue, Allenton, Derby15:31
adj, Sinfin Avenue 5, Allenton, Derby15:32
Adj, Crown and Arrows, Allenton, Derby15:32
Adj, Wroxham Close, Allenton, Derby15:33
Opp, Heigham Close, Shelton Lock, Derby15:34
Adj, Stonyhurst Court, Shelton Lock, Derby15:35
Adj, Chestnut Avenue, Shelton Lock, Derby15:36
Adj, Gladstone Close, Chellaston, Derby15:36
Adj, Ashleigh Drive, Chellaston, Derby15:37
Opp, Sinfin Moor Lane, Chellaston, Derby15:38
Adj, School Lane, Chellaston, Derby15:40
Adj, Back Lane, Chellaston, Derby15:40
Adj, Newgate Close, Chellaston, Derby15:41
NW-bound, Shardlow Road, Thulston, Derbyshire15:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.