Timetable for the 275 - Sheffield - Bamford - Eyam - Bakewell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 275 - Sheffield - Bamford - Eyam - Bakewell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 275 Sheffield - Bamford - Eyam - Bakewell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 275 Sheffield - Bamford - Eyam - Bakewell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sheffield - Bamford - Eyam - Bakewell Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sheffield Interchange - Square
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  275 1 275 1 275 1 275 1
Bakewell, Square, Stand D 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:25
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:25
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:26
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:27
Hassop, Old Station, Opp 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:29
Hassop, Eyre Arms, adj 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:33
Hassop, Bleaklow Mining, Adj 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:35
Calver, Hassop Road, N-bound 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:36
Calver, Bridge, NW-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49  
Calver, Bridge, SE-bound       17:38
Calver, Crossroads, NW-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50  
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51  
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Opp 10:52 12:52 14:52  
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, W-bound 10:53 12:53 14:53  
Eyam, The Square, opp 10:54 12:54 14:54  
Eyam, Church, Opp 10:55 12:55 14:55  
Eyam, Eyam Hall, opp 10:55 12:55 14:55  
Eyam, Coach Park, Adj 10:56 12:56 14:56  
Eyam, Eyam Hall, adj 10:56 12:56 14:56  
Eyam, Church, Adj 10:56 12:56 14:56  
Eyam, The Square, adj 10:57 12:57 14:57  
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, E-bound 10:58 12:58 14:58  
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Adj 11:00 13:00 15:00  
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00  
Calver, Calver Sough, N-bound 11:02 13:02 15:02  
Calver, Shaldon, Opp 11:02 13:02 15:02  
Froggatt, Stoke Bar, Opp 11:03 13:03 15:03  
Froggatt, Flora Cottages, Adj 11:04 13:04 15:04  
Grindleford, Goatscliffe Cottages, opp 11:05 13:05 15:05  
Grindleford, Mount Pleasant, Adj 11:06 13:06 15:06  
Leadmill (Derbys), The Plough, Opp 11:11 13:11 15:11  
Hathersage, Railway Station, Adj 11:12 13:12 15:12  
Hathersage, Little John, Adj 11:13 13:13 15:13  
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Adj 11:13 13:13 15:13  
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Opp 11:15 13:15 15:15  
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Opp 11:16 13:16 15:16  
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Adj 11:16 13:16 15:16  
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 11:18 13:18 15:18  
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Opp 11:18 13:18 15:18  
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, N-bound 11:18 13:18 15:18  
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Adj 11:19 13:19 15:19  
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:20  
Bamford (Derbys), Institute, Adj 11:20 13:20 15:20  
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:20  
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:20  
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Opp 11:21 13:21 15:21  
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, adj 11:21 13:21 15:21  
Yorkshire Bridge, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22  
Ashopton, Heatherdene, Opp 11:23 13:23    
Ashopton, Ladybower Inn, Adj 11:24 13:24    
Ashopton, Cutthroat Bridge, Adj 11:25 13:25    
Ashopton, Strines Turn, Adj 11:26 13:26    
Hollow Meadows, Moscar Lodge, adj 11:27 13:27    
Hollow Meadows, Hollow Meadows Church, on 11:27 13:27    
Hollow Meadows, Rosary Cottage, adj 11:28 13:28    
Hollow Meadows, Old School House, adj 11:28 13:28    
Hollow Meadows, Holme Farm, adj 11:29 13:29    
Hollow Meadows, Surrey Farm, at 11:29 13:29    
Rivelin, Wyming Brook Drive, opp 11:30 13:30    
Rivelin, Onksley Lane, at 11:31 13:31    
Rivelin, Pump House, opp 11:32 13:32    
Rivelin, Rivelin Valley Road, adj 11:33 13:33    
Rivelin, Rails Road, adj 11:33 13:33    
Rivelin, Blackbrook Bridge, nr 11:34 13:34    
Rivelin, Low Coppice Farm, o/s 11:34 13:34    
Crosspool, Den Bank Avenue, opp 11:35 13:35    
Crosspool, Hagg Lane, adj 11:36 13:36    
Crosspool, Barnfield Road, nr 11:36 13:36    
Crosspool, Den Bank Drive, opp 11:36 13:36    
Crosspool, Post Office, adj 11:37 13:37    
Crosspool, Vernon Terrace, adj 11:38 13:38    
Tapton Hill, Tapton House Road, adj 11:39 13:39    
Broomhill/Sheffield, Broomhill BH7, at 11:40 13:40    
Broomhill/Sheffield, Turners Lane, Adj 11:41 13:41    
Broomhill/Sheffield, Moor Oaks Road, adj 11:41 13:41    
Western Bank (SYork), Northumberland Road, adj 11:42 13:42    
Western Bank (SYork), Clarkson Street, opp 11:43 13:43    
Western Bank (SYork), Glossop Road, adj 11:44 13:44    
Broomhall, Fitzwilliam Street, nr 11:48 13:48    
Sheffield Centre, Moor Market MF7, Stop MF7 11:49 13:49    
Sheffield Centre, Moorhead ES1, Stop ES1 11:50 13:50    
Sheffield Centre, Arundel Lane, adj 11:51 13:51    
Sheffield Centre, Showroom Cinema, Stop SS2 11:52 13:52    
Sheffield Centre, Sheffield Interchange, Stop D3 11:54 13:54    
Calver, Cliff College, Adj       17:38
Baslow, Stanton Ford, Adj       17:39
Baslow, White Lodge Lane, Adj       17:40
Baslow, Hulleys Garage, Opp       17:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  275 1 275 1 275 1
Bakewell, Square, Stand D 10:35 12:35 14:35
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Opp 10:35 12:35 14:35
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 10:37 12:37 14:37
Hassop, Old Station, Opp 10:39 12:39 14:39
Hassop, Eyre Arms, adj 10:43 12:43 14:43
Hassop, Bleaklow Mining, Adj 10:45 12:45 14:45
Calver, Hassop Road, N-bound 10:47 12:47 14:47
Calver, Bridge, NW-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49
Calver, Crossroads, NW-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Opp 10:52 12:52 14:52
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, W-bound 10:53 12:53 14:53
Eyam, The Square, opp 10:54 12:54 14:54
Eyam, Church, Opp 10:55 12:55 14:55
Eyam, Eyam Hall, opp 10:55 12:55 14:55
Eyam, Coach Park, Adj 10:56 12:56 14:56
Eyam, Eyam Hall, adj 10:56 12:56 14:56
Eyam, Church, Adj 10:56 12:56 14:56
Eyam, The Square, adj 10:57 12:57 14:57
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, E-bound 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Adj 11:00 13:00 15:00
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00
Calver, Calver Sough, N-bound 11:02 13:02 15:02
Calver, Shaldon, Opp 11:02 13:02 15:02
Froggatt, Stoke Bar, Opp 11:03 13:03 15:03
Froggatt, Flora Cottages, Adj 11:04 13:04 15:04
Grindleford, Goatscliffe Cottages, opp 11:05 13:05 15:05
Grindleford, Mount Pleasant, Adj 11:06 13:06 15:06
Leadmill (Derbys), The Plough, Opp 11:11 13:11 15:11
Hathersage, Railway Station, Adj 11:12 13:12 15:12
Hathersage, Little John, Adj 11:13 13:13 15:13
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Adj 11:13 13:13 15:13
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Opp 11:15 13:15 15:15
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Opp 11:16 13:16 15:16
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Adj 11:16 13:16 15:16
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 11:18 13:18 15:18
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Opp 11:18 13:18 15:18
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, N-bound 11:18 13:18 15:18
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Adj 11:19 13:19 15:19
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bamford (Derbys), Institute, Adj 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:20
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Opp 11:21 13:21 15:21
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, adj 11:21 13:21 15:21
Yorkshire Bridge, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22
Ashopton, Heatherdene, Opp 11:23    
Ashopton, Ladybower Inn, Adj 11:24    
Ashopton, Cutthroat Bridge, Adj 11:25    
Ashopton, Strines Turn, Adj 11:26    
Hollow Meadows, Moscar Lodge, adj 11:27    
Hollow Meadows, Hollow Meadows Church, on 11:27    
Hollow Meadows, Rosary Cottage, adj 11:28    
Hollow Meadows, Old School House, adj 11:28    
Hollow Meadows, Holme Farm, adj 11:29    
Hollow Meadows, Surrey Farm, at 11:29    
Rivelin, Wyming Brook Drive, opp 11:30    
Rivelin, Onksley Lane, at 11:31    
Rivelin, Pump House, opp 11:32    
Rivelin, Rivelin Valley Road, adj 11:33    
Rivelin, Rails Road, adj 11:33    
Rivelin, Blackbrook Bridge, nr 11:34    
Rivelin, Low Coppice Farm, o/s 11:34    
Crosspool, Den Bank Avenue, opp 11:35    
Crosspool, Hagg Lane, adj 11:36    
Crosspool, Barnfield Road, nr 11:36    
Crosspool, Den Bank Drive, opp 11:36    
Crosspool, Post Office, adj 11:37    
Crosspool, Vernon Terrace, adj 11:38    
Tapton Hill, Tapton House Road, adj 11:39    
Broomhill/Sheffield, Broomhill BH7, at 11:40    
Broomhill/Sheffield, Turners Lane, Adj 11:41    
Broomhill/Sheffield, Moor Oaks Road, adj 11:41    
Western Bank (SYork), Northumberland Road, adj 11:42    
Western Bank (SYork), Clarkson Street, opp 11:43    
Western Bank (SYork), Glossop Road, adj 11:44    
Broomhall, Fitzwilliam Street, nr 11:48    
Sheffield Centre, Moor Market MF7, Stop MF7 11:49    
Sheffield Centre, Moorhead ES1, Stop ES1 11:50    
Sheffield Centre, Arundel Lane, adj 11:51    
Sheffield Centre, Showroom Cinema, Stop SS2 11:52    
Sheffield Centre, Sheffield Interchange, Stop D3 11:54    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  275 1 275 2 275 2 275 2
Sheffield Centre, Sheffield Interchange, Stop D3       12:44
Sheffield Centre, Howard Hotel, Stop SS1       12:45
Sheffield Centre, Arundel Lane, opp       12:46
Sheffield Centre, Moorhead MH2, Stop MH2       12:47
Sheffield Centre, Moor Market MF1, Stop MF1       12:49
Western Bank (SYork), Sheffield University, adj       12:54
Western Bank (SYork), Childrens Hospital, adj       12:54
Western Bank (SYork), Northumberland Road, nr       12:55
Broomhill/Sheffield, Moor Oaks Road, opp       12:56
Broomhill/Sheffield, Newbould Lane, opp       12:56
Broomhill/Sheffield, Lawson Road, opp       12:57
Tapton Hill, Tapton House Road, opp       12:58
Crosspool, Vernon Terrace, opp       12:59
Crosspool, Sandygate Road, nr       13:01
Crosspool, Benty Lane, adj       13:01
Crosspool, Den Bank Drive, adj       13:01
Crosspool, Coldwell Lane, adj       13:01
Crosspool, Den Bank Avenue, adj       13:02
Rivelin, Manchester Road, at       13:02
Rivelin, Rivelin Valley Road, at       13:04
Rivelin, Pump House, adj       13:04
Rivelin, Onksley Lane, nr       13:06
Rivelin, Wyming Brook Drive, adj       13:06
Hollow Meadows, Holme Farm, opp       13:07
Hollow Meadows, Old School House, opp       13:08
Hollow Meadows, Moscar, at       13:09
Hollow Meadows, Moscar Lodge, opp       13:09
Ashopton, Strines Turn, Opp       13:10
Ashopton, Cutthroat Bridge, Opp       13:11
Ashopton, Ladybower Inn, Opp       13:13
Ashopton, Heatherdene, Adj       13:13
Yorkshire Bridge, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, opp 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, Opp 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Adj 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Adj 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Adj 15:26 09:16 11:16 13:16
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Adj 15:27 09:17 11:17 13:17
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Opp 15:27 09:17 11:17 13:17
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, S-bound 15:28 09:18 11:18 13:18
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Adj 15:28 09:18 11:18 13:18
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 15:29 09:19 11:19 13:19
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Opp 15:30 09:20 11:20 13:20
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Adj 15:30 09:20 11:20 13:20
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Adj 15:31 09:21 11:21 13:21
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Opp 15:33 09:23 11:23 13:23
Hathersage, Little John, Opp 15:34 09:24 11:24 13:24
Hathersage, Railway Station, Opp 15:34 09:24 11:24 13:24
Leadmill (Derbys), The Plough, Adj 15:35 09:25 11:25 13:25
Grindleford, Mount Pleasant, Opp 15:40 09:30 11:30 13:30
Grindleford, Goatscliffe Cottages, Adj 15:40 09:30 11:30 13:30
Froggatt, Flora Cottages, Opp 15:41 09:31 11:31 13:31
Froggatt, Stoke Bar, Adj 15:44 09:34 11:34 13:34
Calver, Shaldon, Adj 15:46 09:36 11:36 13:36
Calver, Calver Sough, S-bound 15:47 09:37 11:37 13:37
Calver, Crossroads, NW-bound   09:37 11:37 13:37
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Adj   09:38 11:38 13:38
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Opp   09:39 11:39 13:39
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, W-bound   09:40 11:40 13:40
Eyam, The Square, opp   09:41 11:41 13:41
Eyam, Church, Opp   09:42 11:42 13:42
Eyam, Eyam Hall, opp   09:42 11:42 13:42
Eyam, Coach Park, Adj   09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, Eyam Hall, adj   09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, Church, Adj   09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, The Square, adj   09:44 11:44 13:44
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, E-bound   09:45 11:45 13:45
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Adj   09:47 11:47 13:47
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Opp   09:47 11:47 13:47
Calver, Crossroads, SE-bound   09:49 11:49 13:49
Calver, Bridge, NW-bound 15:48 09:50 11:50 13:50
Calver, Hassop Road, S-bound 15:49 09:51 11:51 13:51
Hassop, Bleaklow Mining, Opp 15:51 09:53 11:53 13:53
Hassop, Eyre Arms, opp 15:54 09:56 11:56 13:56
Hassop, Old Station, Adj 15:57 09:59 11:59 13:59
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp 15:59 10:01 12:01 14:01
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj 16:00 10:02 12:02 14:02
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Adj 16:01 10:03 12:03 14:03
Bakewell, Square, Stand D 16:02 10:04 12:04 14:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  275 1 275 1 275 1 275 1
Yorkshire Bridge, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, opp 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, Opp 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Adj 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Adj 15:25 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Adj 15:26 09:16 11:16 13:16
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Adj 15:27 09:17 11:17 13:17
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Opp 15:27 09:17 11:17 13:17
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, S-bound 15:28 09:18 11:18 13:18
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Adj 15:28 09:18 11:18 13:18
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 15:29 09:19 11:19 13:19
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Opp 15:30 09:20 11:20 13:20
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Adj 15:30 09:20 11:20 13:20
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Adj 15:31 09:21 11:21 13:21
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Opp 15:33 09:23 11:23 13:23
Hathersage, Little John, Opp 15:34 09:24 11:24 13:24
Hathersage, Railway Station, Opp 15:34 09:24 11:24 13:24
Leadmill (Derbys), The Plough, Adj 15:35 09:25 11:25 13:25
Grindleford, Mount Pleasant, Opp 15:40 09:30 11:30 13:30
Grindleford, Goatscliffe Cottages, Adj 15:40 09:30 11:30 13:30
Froggatt, Flora Cottages, Opp 15:41 09:31 11:31 13:31
Froggatt, Stoke Bar, Adj 15:44 09:34 11:34 13:34
Calver, Shaldon, Adj 15:46 09:36 11:36 13:36
Calver, Calver Sough, S-bound 15:47 09:37 11:37 13:37
Calver, Crossroads, NW-bound   09:37 11:37 13:37
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Adj   09:38 11:38 13:38
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Opp   09:39 11:39 13:39
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, W-bound   09:40 11:40 13:40
Eyam, The Square, opp   09:41 11:41 13:41
Eyam, Church, Opp   09:42 11:42 13:42
Eyam, Eyam Hall, opp   09:42 11:42 13:42
Eyam, Coach Park, Adj   09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, Eyam Hall, adj   09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, Church, Adj   09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, The Square, adj   09:44 11:44 13:44
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, E-bound   09:45 11:45 13:45
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Adj   09:47 11:47 13:47
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Opp   09:47 11:47 13:47
Calver, Crossroads, SE-bound   09:49 11:49 13:49
Calver, Bridge, NW-bound 15:48 09:50 11:50 13:50
Calver, Hassop Road, S-bound 15:49 09:51 11:51 13:51
Hassop, Bleaklow Mining, Opp 15:51 09:53 11:53 13:53
Hassop, Eyre Arms, opp 15:54 09:56 11:56 13:56
Hassop, Old Station, Adj 15:57 09:59 11:59 13:59
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp 15:59 10:01 12:01 14:01
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj 16:00 10:02 12:02 14:02
Bakewell, Castle Mount Crescent, Adj 16:01 10:03 12:03 14:03
Bakewell, Square, Stand D 16:02 10:04 12:04 14:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:05:40 BST 2018 from source document em_11-275-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.