Timetable for the 276 - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 276 - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hulleys of Baslow (licensed as Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 276 Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hulleys of Baslow
Email Fares Twitter Address
office2008@hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk 01246 582246 @hulleysofbaslow Derwent Garage, Calver Road, Baslow, Derbyshire DE45 1RP

Map Showing the Routes of the 276 Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
Adj, Bus Station, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:45
Adj, Losehill Hall, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:46
Adj, Warehouse Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire09:47
Adj, The Marshes, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire09:47
Opp, College, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire09:48
adj, Post Office, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire09:49
Adj, Aston Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire09:50
Adj, Station Road End, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire09:51
S-bound, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire09:52
Adj, Mill, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire09:53
Adj, Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:54
S-bound, Batham Gate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:55
Opp, Memorial Hall, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:57
Adj, Church, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:57
Adj, Towngate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:57
Adj, Memorial Hall, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:58
N-bound, Batham Gate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:58
Opp, Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire09:59
Opp, Mill, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire09:59
o/s, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire10:00
Adj, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:01
Adj, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:02
Opp, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:02
Adj, Bus Turnaround, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:03
Opp, Saltergate Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:03
N-bound, Station Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:03
Adj, Victoria Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:04
Opp, Derwent Hotel, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:04
Adj, Institute, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:04
Opp, Greenhead Park, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:05
Opp, Old Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:05
Opp, Lydgate Cottages, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire10:06
adj, Lydgate Lane, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire10:06
opp, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire10:07
Opp, Lydgate Lane, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire10:08
Adj, Lydgate Cottages, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire10:08
Adj, Old Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:08
Adj, Greenhead Park, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:08
Adj, Derwent Hotel, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:09
Opp, Victoria Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:09
S-bound, Station Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:09
Adj, Saltergate Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:09
Adj, Bus Turnaround, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire10:10
Opp, Riverside Dairy, Hathersage, Derbyshire10:10
Adj, Cunliffe House, Hathersage, Derbyshire10:10
Adj, Hill Foot, Hathersage, Derbyshire10:11
Opp, Hathersage Bridge, Hathersage, Derbyshire10:11
Opp, Little John, Hathersage, Derbyshire10:12
Opp, Railway Station, Hathersage, Derbyshire10:13
Adj, The Plough, Leadmill (Derbys), Derbyshire10:14
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Grindleford, Derbyshire10:17
Adj, Goatscliffe Cottages, Grindleford, Derbyshire10:17
Opp, Flora Cottages, Froggatt, Derbyshire10:18
Adj, Stoke Bar, Froggatt, Derbyshire10:19
Adj, Shaldon, Calver, Derbyshire10:20
S-bound, Calver Sough, Calver, Derbyshire10:21
SE-bound, Bridge, Calver, Derbyshire10:21
Adj, Cliff College, Calver, Derbyshire10:22
Adj, Stanton Ford, Baslow, Derbyshire10:23
Adj, White Lodge Lane, Baslow, Derbyshire10:24
opp, Church, Baslow, Derbyshire10:25
E-bound, Nether End, Baslow, Derbyshire10:26
opp, Golden Gates, Baslow, Derbyshire10:26
Adj, Robin Hood, Baslow, Derbyshire10:29
Adj, Sheeplea Cottage, Eastmoor, Derbyshire10:32
Opp, Northend Farm, Eastmoor, Derbyshire10:33
Opp, The Highwayman, Eastmoor, Derbyshire10:33
Adj, Baslow Road, Wadshelf, Derbyshire10:34
Opp, Chanderhill, Holymoorside, Derbyshire10:37
Opp, Proctors Nurseries, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire10:39
Opp, Brookside Bar, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire10:39
Adj, Brookfield Avenue, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire10:40
Adj, Brookfield Community School, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire10:40
Adj, Storrs Road End, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire10:41
Adj, Vincent Crescent, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire10:41
Adj, Heaton Street, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire10:42
Opp, Walton Road End, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire10:42
Adj, Barker Lane, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire10:43
Opp, Tramway Tavern, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire10:43
Opp, Alma Street West, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire10:43
Adj, West Bars Roundabout, Chesterfield/Derbys, Derbyshire10:44
Stop E, West Bars, Chesterfield/Derbys, Derbyshire10:44
Stop B8, New Beetwell Street, Chesterfield/Derbys, Derbyshire10:45

Friday - outbound

Stops
Stop B12, New Beetwell Street, Chesterfield/Derbys, Derbyshire13:55
Stop D, West Bars, Chesterfield/Derbys, Derbyshire13:55
W-bound, Wheatbridge Road, Chesterfield/Derbys, Derbyshire13:55
Adj, Alma Street West, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire13:56
Adj, Tramway Tavern, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire13:56
opp, Barker Lane, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire13:56
Adj, Walton Road End, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire13:57
Opp, Heaton Street, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire13:57
opp, Vincent Crescent, Brampton (Derbys), Derbyshire13:58
Opp, Brookfield Community School, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire13:59
Opp, Brookfield Avenue, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire13:59
Adj, Brookside Bar, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire14:00
Adj, Proctors Nurseries, Brookside (Derbys), Derbyshire14:00
adj, Holymoor Road, Holymoorside, Derbyshire14:00
Adj, Chanderhill, Holymoorside, Derbyshire14:02
Opp, Baslow Road, Wadshelf, Derbyshire14:05
Adj, The Highwayman, Eastmoor, Derbyshire14:06
Adj, Northend Farm, Eastmoor, Derbyshire14:07
Opp, Sheeplea Cottage, Eastmoor, Derbyshire14:07
Opp, Robin Hood, Baslow, Derbyshire14:10
Adj, Golden Gates, Baslow, Derbyshire14:13
W-bound, Nether End, Baslow, Derbyshire14:14
Adj, Church, Baslow, Derbyshire14:14
Opp, White Lodge Lane, Baslow, Derbyshire14:15
Opp, Stanton Ford, Baslow, Derbyshire14:16
Opp, Cliff College, Calver, Derbyshire14:17
NW-bound, Bridge, Calver, Derbyshire14:18
N-bound, Calver Sough, Calver, Derbyshire14:19
Opp, Shaldon, Calver, Derbyshire14:19
Opp, Stoke Bar, Froggatt, Derbyshire14:20
Adj, Flora Cottages, Froggatt, Derbyshire14:21
opp, Goatscliffe Cottages, Grindleford, Derbyshire14:22
Adj, Mount Pleasant, Grindleford, Derbyshire14:23
Opp, The Plough, Leadmill (Derbys), Derbyshire14:26
Adj, Railway Station, Hathersage, Derbyshire14:27
Adj, Little John, Hathersage, Derbyshire14:28
Adj, Hathersage Bridge, Hathersage, Derbyshire14:28
Opp, Hill Foot, Hathersage, Derbyshire14:29
Opp, Cunliffe House, Hathersage, Derbyshire14:29
Adj, Riverside Dairy, Hathersage, Derbyshire14:29
Adj, Bus Turnaround, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:30
Opp, Saltergate Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:30
N-bound, Station Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:30
Adj, Victoria Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:30
Opp, Derwent Hotel, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:31
Adj, Institute, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:31
Opp, Greenhead Park, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:31
Opp, Old Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:32
Opp, Lydgate Cottages, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire14:32
adj, Lydgate Lane, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire14:32
opp, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire14:33
Opp, Lydgate Lane, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire14:34
Adj, Lydgate Cottages, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire14:35
Adj, Old Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:35
Adj, Greenhead Park, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:36
Adj, Derwent Hotel, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:36
Opp, Victoria Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:37
S-bound, Station Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:37
Adj, Saltergate Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:38
Adj, Bus Turnaround, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:38
Adj, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:39
Opp, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:39
Opp, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire14:40
S-bound, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire14:40
Adj, Mill, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire14:41
Adj, Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:41
S-bound, Batham Gate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:42
Opp, Memorial Hall, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:43
Adj, Church, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:43
Adj, Towngate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:44
Adj, Memorial Hall, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:44
N-bound, Batham Gate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:45
Opp, Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire14:46
Opp, Mill, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire14:47
Opp, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire14:48
Opp, Station Road End, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire14:49
Opp, Aston Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire14:50
Adj, Church, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire14:50
opp, Post Office, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire14:51
Adj, College, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire14:52
Opp, Warehouse Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire14:53
Opp, Losehill Hall, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:54
SW-bound, How Lane, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:54
Adj, Bus Station, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.