Timetable for the 276 - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 276 - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 276 Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 276 Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - New Beetwell Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  276 1
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B12 13:55
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop D 13:55
Chesterfield/Derbys, Wheatbridge Road, W-bound 13:55
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Adj 13:56
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Adj 13:56
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, opp 13:56
Brampton (Derbys), Walton Road End, Adj 13:57
Brampton (Derbys), Heaton Street, Opp 13:57
Brampton (Derbys), Vincent Crescent, opp 13:58
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Opp 13:59
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Opp 13:59
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Adj 14:00
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Adj 14:00
Holymoorside, Holymoor Road, adj 14:00
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Adj 14:02
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Opp 14:05
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Adj 14:06
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Adj 14:07
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Opp 14:07
Baslow, Robin Hood, Opp 14:10
Baslow, Golden Gates, Adj 14:13
Baslow, Nether End, W-bound 14:14
Baslow, Church, Adj 14:14
Baslow, White Lodge Lane, Opp 14:15
Baslow, Stanton Ford, Opp 14:16
Calver, Cliff College, Opp 14:17
Calver, Bridge, NW-bound 14:18
Calver, Calver Sough, N-bound 14:19
Calver, Shaldon, Opp 14:19
Froggatt, Stoke Bar, Opp 14:20
Froggatt, Flora Cottages, Adj 14:21
Grindleford, Goatscliffe Cottages, opp 14:22
Grindleford, Mount Pleasant, Adj 14:23
Leadmill (Derbys), The Plough, Opp 14:26
Hathersage, Railway Station, Adj 14:27
Hathersage, Little John, Adj 14:28
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Adj 14:28
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Opp 14:29
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Opp 14:29
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Adj 14:29
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 14:30
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Opp 14:30
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, N-bound 14:30
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Adj 14:30
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Opp 14:31
Bamford (Derbys), Institute, Adj 14:31
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Opp 14:31
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Opp 14:32
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Opp 14:32
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, adj 14:32
Yorkshire Bridge, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, opp 14:33
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, Opp 14:34
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Adj 14:35
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Adj 14:35
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Adj 14:36
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Adj 14:36
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Opp 14:37
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, S-bound 14:37
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Adj 14:38
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 14:38
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Adj 14:39
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Opp 14:39
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Opp 14:40
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, S-bound 14:40
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Adj 14:41
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Adj 14:41
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, S-bound 14:42
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Opp 14:43
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Adj 14:43
Bradwell (Derbys), Towngate, Adj 14:44
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Adj 14:44
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, N-bound 14:45
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Opp 14:46
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Opp 14:47
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, Opp 14:48
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Opp 14:49
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Opp 14:50
Hope (Derbys), Church, Adj 14:50
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, opp 14:51
Hope (Derbys), College, Adj 14:52
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Opp 14:53
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Opp 14:54
Castleton (Derbys), How Lane, SW-bound 14:54
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj 14:55
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  276 1
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj 09:45
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Adj 09:46
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Adj 09:47
Hope (Derbys), The Marshes, Adj 09:47
Hope (Derbys), College, Opp 09:48
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, adj 09:49
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Adj 09:50
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Adj 09:51
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, S-bound 09:52
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Adj 09:53
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Adj 09:54
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, S-bound 09:55
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Opp 09:57
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Adj 09:57
Bradwell (Derbys), Towngate, Adj 09:57
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Adj 09:58
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, N-bound 09:58
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Opp 09:59
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Opp 09:59
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, o/s 10:00
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Adj 10:01
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Adj 10:02
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Opp 10:02
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 10:03
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Opp 10:03
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, N-bound 10:03
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Adj 10:04
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Opp 10:04
Bamford (Derbys), Institute, Adj 10:04
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Opp 10:05
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Opp 10:05
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Opp 10:06
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, adj 10:06
Yorkshire Bridge, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, opp 10:07
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, Opp 10:08
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Adj 10:08
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Adj 10:08
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Adj 10:08
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Adj 10:09
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Opp 10:09
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, S-bound 10:09
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Adj 10:09
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 10:10
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Opp 10:10
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Adj 10:10
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Adj 10:11
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Opp 10:11
Hathersage, Little John, Opp 10:12
Hathersage, Railway Station, Opp 10:13
Leadmill (Derbys), The Plough, Adj 10:14
Grindleford, Mount Pleasant, Opp 10:17
Grindleford, Goatscliffe Cottages, Adj 10:17
Froggatt, Flora Cottages, Opp 10:18
Froggatt, Stoke Bar, Adj 10:19
Calver, Shaldon, Adj 10:20
Calver, Calver Sough, S-bound 10:21
Calver, Bridge, SE-bound 10:21
Calver, Cliff College, Adj 10:22
Baslow, Stanton Ford, Adj 10:23
Baslow, White Lodge Lane, Adj 10:24
Baslow, Church, opp 10:25
Baslow, Nether End, E-bound 10:26
Baslow, Golden Gates, opp 10:26
Baslow, Robin Hood, Adj 10:29
Eastmoor, Sheeplea Cottage, Adj 10:32
Eastmoor, Northend Farm, Opp 10:33
Eastmoor, The Highwayman, Opp 10:33
Wadshelf, Baslow Road, Adj 10:34
Holymoorside, Chanderhill, Opp 10:37
Brookside (Derbys), Proctors Nurseries, Opp 10:39
Brookside (Derbys), Brookside Bar, Opp 10:39
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Avenue, Adj 10:40
Brookside (Derbys), Brookfield Community School, Adj 10:40
Brookside (Derbys), Storrs Road End, Adj 10:41
Brampton (Derbys), Vincent Crescent, Adj 10:41
Brampton (Derbys), Heaton Street, Adj 10:42
Brampton (Derbys), Walton Road End, Opp 10:42
Brampton (Derbys), Barker Lane, Adj 10:43
Brampton (Derbys), Tramway Tavern, Opp 10:43
Brampton (Derbys), Alma Street West, Opp 10:43
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars Roundabout, Adj 10:44
Chesterfield/Derbys, West Bars, Stop E 10:44
Chesterfield/Derbys, New Beetwell Street, Stop B8 10:45
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:05:48 BST 2018 from source document em_11-276-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.