Timetable for the 29 - Long Eaton - Sandiacre - Long Eaton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 29 - Long Eaton - Sandiacre - Long Eaton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 29 Long Eaton - Sandiacre - Long Eaton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Long Eaton - Sandiacre - Long Eaton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Long Eaton - Sandiacre - Long Eaton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Trent Street - Trent Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Long Eaton, Trent Street, Adj 07:05 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:15 15:05 16:05
Long Eaton, Green, Adj 07:05 08:00 09:05                
Long Eaton, Market Place, S-bound 07:05 08:00 09:05                
Long Eaton, Broad Street, opp 07:06 08:01 09:06                
Long Eaton, Brooklands Court, Opp 07:07 08:02 09:07                
Long Eaton, Wyvern Avenue, Adj 07:08 08:03 09:08                
Long Eaton, New Street, Opp       10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:15 15:05 16:05
Long Eaton, Bank Street, opp       10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:16 15:06 16:06
Long Eaton, Mitchell Street, Opp       10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:17 15:07 16:07
Long Eaton, Brooklands Infant School, opp       10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:18 15:08 16:08
Long Eaton, St Lawrence School, Adj       10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:18 15:08 16:08
Long Eaton, Collingwood Road, opp       10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:19 15:09 16:09
Long Eaton, Meynell Road, S-bound       10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:19 15:09 16:09
Long Eaton, Lodge Road, Adj       10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:20 15:10 16:10
Long Eaton, Lynden Avenue, opp       10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:21 15:11 16:11
Long Eaton, Rail Station Sycamore Road, Adj 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:23 15:13 16:13
Long Eaton, Railway Station, Adj 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:25 15:15 16:15
New Sawley, Ruskin Avenue End, Opp 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:25 15:15 16:15
New Sawley, Darwin Road, Adj 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:26 15:16 16:16
New Sawley, Eskdale Close, Adj 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:27 15:17 16:17
New Sawley, Teesdale Road, opp 07:14 08:09 09:14 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:28 15:18 16:18
New Sawley, Wharfedale Road Shops, opp 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:29 15:19 16:19
New Sawley, Sterndale Road, Opp 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:29 15:19 16:19
New Sawley, Dovedale Court, opp 07:15 08:11 09:16 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:29 15:19 16:19
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Tavern, Adj 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:30 15:20 16:20
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Road Shops, Adj 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:30 15:20 16:20
Wilsthorpe (Derbys), Parkside Avenue, opp 07:17 08:13 09:18 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:31 15:21 16:21
Long Eaton, Cheviot Road, adj 07:18 08:13 09:18 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:32 15:22 16:22
Long Eaton, Longmoor Road, opp 07:19 08:15 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:33 15:23 16:23
Long Eaton, Oakfield Drive, opp 07:20 08:16 09:21 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:34 15:24 16:24
Sandiacre, Hollingworth Avenue, adj 07:20 08:17 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:34 15:24 16:24
Sandiacre, Broadlands, adj 07:21 08:17 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:35 15:25 16:25
Sandiacre, Kensington Road, adj 07:21 08:18 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:35 15:25 16:25
Sandiacre, Hayworth Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:23 08:20 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:37 15:27 16:27
Sandiacre, Lancaster Avenue Hail & Ride, NE-bound 07:24 08:22 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:38 15:28 16:29
Sandiacre, The Paddocks, Adj 07:26 08:24 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:40 15:30 16:31
Sandiacre, Smedleys Avenue, Adj 07:28 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:42 15:32 16:34
Sandiacre, White Lion, Adj 07:30 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:44 15:34 16:36
Sandiacre, Dorothy Avenue, Opp 07:30 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:44 15:34 16:36
Sandiacre, Sandringham Road, Opp 07:30 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:45 15:35 16:36
Sandiacre, Kensington Road, opp 07:31 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:46 15:36 16:37
Sandiacre, Broadlands, opp 07:31 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:46 15:36 16:38
Sandiacre, Hollingworth Avenue, opp 07:31 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:47 15:37 16:38
Long Eaton, Oakfield Drive, Adj 07:32 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:48 15:38 16:39
Long Eaton, Longmoor Road, adj 07:32 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   15:39 16:40
Long Eaton, Cheviot Road, opp 07:35 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39   15:41 16:42
Wilsthorpe (Derbys), Parkside Avenue, adj 07:36 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   15:43 16:44
Wilsthorpe (Derbys), West Park Leisure Centre, Adj 07:37 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   15:45 16:46
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Road Shops, Opp 07:37 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   15:45 16:46
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Tavern, Opp 07:38 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42   15:46 16:47
New Sawley, Dovedale Court, adj 07:38 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42   15:46 16:47
New Sawley, Sterndale Road, Adj 07:39 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43   15:47 16:48
New Sawley, Wharfedale Road Shops, adj 07:40 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44   15:49 16:50
New Sawley, Teesdale Road, Adj 07:40 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44   15:49 16:50
New Sawley, Eskdale Close, Opp 07:41 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45   15:50 16:51
New Sawley, Darwin Road, Opp 07:43 08:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47   15:52 16:53
New Sawley, Ruskin Avenue End, Adj 07:44 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48   15:53 16:54
Long Eaton, Railway Station, Opp 07:45 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   15:54 16:55
Long Eaton, Rail Station Sycamore Road, Opp 07:45 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   15:54 16:55
Long Eaton, Oakland Avenue, Opp 07:46 08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50   15:55 16:56
Long Eaton, Lynden Avenue, Adj 07:48 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52      
Long Eaton, Lodge Road, opp 07:50 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54      
Long Eaton, Meynell Road, opp 07:50 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54      
Long Eaton, Collingwood Road, N-bound 07:50 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54      
Long Eaton, St Lawrence School, Opp 07:51 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55      
Long Eaton, Brooklands Infant School, adj 07:51 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55      
Long Eaton, Mitchell Street, Adj 07:52 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56      
Long Eaton, Oakleys Road, E-bound 07:52 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56      
Long Eaton, Bank Street, Adj 07:53 08:55 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57      
Long Eaton, New Street, Adj 07:54 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58      
Long Eaton, Union Street, Opp 07:54 08:57 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59      
Long Eaton, Green, Adj 07:54 08:57 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59      
Long Eaton, Wyvern Avenue, Opp                   15:56 16:57
Long Eaton, Nelson Street, Opp                   15:56 16:58
Long Eaton, Brooklands Court, Adj                   15:57 16:59
Long Eaton, Broad Street, adj                   15:58 17:00
Long Eaton, Trent Street, Adj 07:55 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00   16:00 17:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Long Eaton, Trent Street, Adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05   17:15 15:05 16:05
Long Eaton, Green, Adj 09:05                  
Long Eaton, Market Place, S-bound 09:05                  
Long Eaton, Broad Street, opp 09:06                  
Long Eaton, Brooklands Court, Opp 09:07                  
Long Eaton, Wyvern Avenue, Adj 09:08                  
Long Eaton, New Street, Opp   10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05   17:15 15:05 16:05
Long Eaton, Bank Street, opp   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06   17:16 15:06 16:06
Long Eaton, Mitchell Street, Opp   10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07   17:17 15:07 16:07
Long Eaton, Brooklands Infant School, opp   10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08   17:18 15:08 16:08
Long Eaton, St Lawrence School, Adj   10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08   17:18 15:08 16:08
Long Eaton, Collingwood Road, opp   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09   17:19 15:09 16:09
Long Eaton, Meynell Road, S-bound   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09   17:19 15:09 16:09
Long Eaton, Lodge Road, Adj   10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10   17:20 15:10 16:10
Long Eaton, Lynden Avenue, opp   10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11   17:21 15:11 16:11
Long Eaton, Rail Station Sycamore Road, Adj 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13   17:23 15:13 16:13
Long Eaton, Railway Station, Adj 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   17:25 15:15 16:15
New Sawley, Ruskin Avenue End, Opp 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   17:25 15:15 16:15
New Sawley, Darwin Road, Adj 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   17:26 15:16 16:16
New Sawley, Eskdale Close, Adj 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   17:27 15:17 16:17
New Sawley, Teesdale Road, opp 09:14 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   17:28 15:18 16:18
New Sawley, Wharfedale Road Shops, opp 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   17:29 15:19 16:19
New Sawley, Sterndale Road, Opp 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   17:29 15:19 16:19
New Sawley, Dovedale Court, opp 09:16 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   17:29 15:19 16:19
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Tavern, Adj 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   17:30 15:20 16:20
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Road Shops, Adj 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   17:30 15:20 16:20
Wilsthorpe (Derbys), Parkside Avenue, opp 09:18 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21   17:31 15:21 16:21
Long Eaton, Cheviot Road, adj 09:18 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   17:32 15:22 16:22
Long Eaton, Longmoor Road, opp 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23   17:33 15:23 16:23
Long Eaton, Oakfield Drive, opp 09:21 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   17:34 15:24 16:24
Sandiacre, Hollingworth Avenue, adj 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   17:34 15:24 16:24
Sandiacre, Broadlands, adj 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   17:35 15:25 16:25
Sandiacre, Kensington Road, adj 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   17:35 15:25 16:25
Sandiacre, Hayworth Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   17:37 15:27 16:27
Sandiacre, Lancaster Avenue Hail & Ride, NE-bound 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   17:38 15:28 16:29
Sandiacre, The Paddocks, Adj 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   17:40 15:30 16:31
Sandiacre, Smedleys Avenue, Adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   17:42 15:32 16:34
Sandiacre, White Lion, Adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 08:30 17:44 15:34 16:36
Sandiacre, Dorothy Avenue, Opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 08:30 17:44 15:34 16:36
Sandiacre, Sandringham Road, Opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 08:31 17:45 15:35 16:36
Sandiacre, Kensington Road, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 08:32 17:46 15:36 16:37
Sandiacre, Broadlands, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 08:32 17:46 15:36 16:38
Sandiacre, Hollingworth Avenue, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 08:33 17:47 15:37 16:38
Long Eaton, Oakfield Drive, Adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 08:34 17:48 15:38 16:39
Long Eaton, Longmoor Road, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 08:34   15:39 16:40
Long Eaton, Cheviot Road, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 08:37   15:41 16:42
Wilsthorpe (Derbys), Parkside Avenue, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 08:38   15:43 16:44
Wilsthorpe (Derbys), West Park Leisure Centre, Adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 08:39   15:45 16:46
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Road Shops, Opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 08:39   15:45 16:46
New Sawley, Wilsthorpe Tavern, Opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 08:40   15:46 16:47
New Sawley, Dovedale Court, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 08:40   15:46 16:47
New Sawley, Sterndale Road, Adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 08:41   15:47 16:48
New Sawley, Wharfedale Road Shops, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 08:42   15:49 16:50
New Sawley, Teesdale Road, Adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 08:42   15:49 16:50
New Sawley, Eskdale Close, Opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 08:43   15:50 16:51
New Sawley, Darwin Road, Opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 08:45   15:52 16:53
New Sawley, Ruskin Avenue End, Adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 08:46   15:53 16:54
Long Eaton, Railway Station, Opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 08:47   15:54 16:55
Long Eaton, Rail Station Sycamore Road, Opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 08:47   15:54 16:55
Long Eaton, Oakland Avenue, Opp 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 08:48   15:55 16:56
Long Eaton, Lynden Avenue, Adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 08:50      
Long Eaton, Lodge Road, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 08:52      
Long Eaton, Meynell Road, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 08:52      
Long Eaton, Collingwood Road, N-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 08:52      
Long Eaton, St Lawrence School, Opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 08:53      
Long Eaton, Brooklands Infant School, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 08:53      
Long Eaton, Mitchell Street, Adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 08:54      
Long Eaton, Oakleys Road, E-bound 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 08:54      
Long Eaton, Bank Street, Adj 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 08:55      
Long Eaton, New Street, Adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 08:56      
Long Eaton, Union Street, Opp 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 08:57      
Long Eaton, Green, Adj 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 08:57      
Long Eaton, Wyvern Avenue, Opp                 15:56 16:57
Long Eaton, Nelson Street, Opp                 15:56 16:58
Long Eaton, Brooklands Court, Adj                 15:57 16:59
Long Eaton, Broad Street, adj                 15:58 17:00
Long Eaton, Trent Street, Adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 08:58   16:00 17:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:06:12 BST 2018 from source document em_11-29-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.