Timetable for the 336 - Kirk Langley - Ecclesbourne School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 336 - Kirk Langley - Ecclesbourne School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glovers (licensed as Glovers Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ecclesbourne School - Howardsons Works

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Howardsons Works - Ecclesbourne School
bus timetable 336 Kirk Langley - Ecclesbourne School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Glovers
Email Fares Address
gloverscoaches@btconnect.com 01335 300043 Moor Farm Road East, Ashbourne DE6 1HD

Map Showing the Routes of the 336 Kirk Langley - Ecclesbourne School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kirk Langley - Ecclesbourne School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ecclesbourne School,(Adj), Duffield16:10*
2Town Street,(Adj), Duffield16:10*
3Telephone Exchange,(Opp), Duffield16:10*
4Baptist Church,(Adj), Duffield16:11*
5Broadway,(Opp), Duffield16:11*
6Hayley Croft,(Adj), Flaxholme16:11*
7Flaxholme Avenue,(Adj), Flaxholme16:12*
8St Pauls Church,(adj), Quarndon16:15*
9Cricket Field,(adj), Quarndon16:15*
10Park Nook,(opp), Quarndon16:16*
11Ireton Lodge,(adj), Kedleston16:18*
12The Smithy,(Adj), Kedleston16:20*
13School,(Adj), Kirk Langley16:30*
14Blue Bell Inn,(adj), Langley Common/Derby16:35*
15Brun Lane,(Adj), Mackworth16:40*
16Bowbridge House Farm,(Adj), Kirk Langley16:40*
17South Lodge,(Opp), Kirk Langley16:40*
18Royal Oak,(Opp), Kirk Langley16:41*
19Moor Lane,(Adj), Kirk Langley16:41*
20Church Lane,(Adj), Kirk Langley16:41*
21New House Farm,(Adj), Kirk Langley16:41*
22Howardsons Works,(adj), Kirk Langley16:42*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Howardsons Works,(opp), Kirk Langley08:03*
2New House Farm,(opp), Kirk Langley08:03*
3Church Lane,(Opp), Kirk Langley08:03*
4Moor Lane,(opp), Kirk Langley08:04*
5Royal Oak,(Adj), Kirk Langley08:04*
6South Lodge,(Adj), Kirk Langley08:04*
7Brun Lane,(Opp), Mackworth08:05*
8Blue Bell Inn,(opp), Langley Common/Derby08:10*
9The Cunnery,(Adj), Kirk Langley08:15*
10The Smithy,(Opp), Kedleston08:25*
11Ireton Lodge,(opp), Kedleston08:26*
12Gothic Temple,(Adj), Kedleston08:27*
13Park Nook,(Adj), Quarndon08:28*
14Cricket Field,(opp), Quarndon08:30*
15St Pauls Church,(opp), Quarndon08:30*
16Burley Lane,(Adj), Burley Hill08:32*
17Flaxholme Avenue,(Opp), Flaxholme08:32*
18Hayley Croft,(Opp), Flaxholme08:33*
19Broadway,(Adj), Duffield08:33*
20Telephone Exchange,(Adj), Duffield08:34*
21Town Street,(Opp), Duffield08:34*
22Ecclesbourne School,(Opp), Duffield08:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.