Timetable for the 390 - Shire Hill Hospital - Glossop - Whitfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 390 - Shire Hill Hospital - Glossop - Whitfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eric W Bowers Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 390 Shire Hill Hospital - Glossop - Whitfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 390 Shire Hill Hospital - Glossop - Whitfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shire Hill Hospital - Glossop - Whitfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shirehill Hospital - Shirehill Hospital
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  390 1 390 1 390 2 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 07:23 07:50 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, SW-bound 07:23 07:50 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Old Glossop, Blackshaw Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:23 07:50 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Old Glossop, Wellgate Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:23 07:50 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Old Glossop, Hope Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:24 07:51 08:15 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Old Glossop, Bus Terminus, Adj 07:24 07:51 08:15 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Old Glossop, Queens Arms, Opp 07:25 07:52 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Old Glossop, Manor Park, Opp 07:26 07:53 08:17 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Glossop, Commercial Inn, O/S 07:27 07:54 08:18 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Glossop, Regency Close, Opp 07:28 07:55 08:19 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 07:30 07:57 08:21 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 07:34 07:58 08:22 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Glossop, Victoria Street, SW-bound 07:35 07:59 08:23 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Glossop, Arundel Street, opp                            
Glossop, St Marys Road, adj                            
Glossop, St James School, Adj                            
Glossop, Pikes Lane, E-bound                            
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Adj 07:36 08:00 08:24 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, Adj 07:37 08:01 08:25 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, Adj 07:38 08:02 08:26 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp 07:39 08:03 08:27 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp     08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Whitfield (Derbys), Padfield Gate, Opp 07:39 08:03 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Whitfield (Derbys), Cliffe Road, Opp 07:39 08:03 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Whitfield (Derbys), Uplands Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 07:40 08:04 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Whitfield (Derbys), Highfield Road, W-bound 07:40 08:04 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, S-bound 07:41 08:05 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, opp 07:41 08:05 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Opp 07:41 08:05 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Glossop, Dukes Street, Adj                            
Glossop, St James School, Adj                            
Glossop, Pikes Lane, E-bound                            
Glossop, Victoria Street, NE-bound 07:42 08:06 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 07:44 08:08 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 07:45 08:09 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Glossop, King Edward Avenue, Opp 07:46 08:10 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Old Glossop, Hall Meadow Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 07:47 08:11 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Old Glossop, Church Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:48 08:12 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Old Glossop, Thorpe Street Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:48 08:12 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, NE-bound 07:49 08:13 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 07:50 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  390 1 390 1 390 2 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 3 390 1 390 3
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 08:14 18:03 15:23
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, SW-bound 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 08:14 18:03 15:23
Old Glossop, Blackshaw Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 08:14 18:03 15:23
Old Glossop, Wellgate Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 08:14 18:03 15:23
Old Glossop, Hope Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 08:15 18:04 15:24
Old Glossop, Bus Terminus, Adj 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 08:15 18:04 15:24
Old Glossop, Queens Arms, Opp 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 08:16 18:05 15:25
Old Glossop, Manor Park, Opp 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 08:17 18:06 15:26
Glossop, Commercial Inn, O/S 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 08:18 18:07 15:27
Glossop, Regency Close, Opp 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 08:19 18:08 15:28
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 08:21 18:10 15:30
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 08:22   15:35
Glossop, Victoria Street, SW-bound 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 08:23    
Glossop, Arundel Street, opp                   15:37
Glossop, St Marys Road, adj                   15:38
Glossop, St James School, Adj                   15:40
Glossop, Pikes Lane, E-bound                   15:44
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 08:24   15:47
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, Adj 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 08:25   15:48
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, Adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 08:26   15:49
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 08:27   15:50
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 08:29   15:50
Whitfield (Derbys), Padfield Gate, Opp 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 08:30   15:50
Whitfield (Derbys), Cliffe Road, Opp 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 08:31   15:50
Whitfield (Derbys), Uplands Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 08:32   15:51
Whitfield (Derbys), Highfield Road, W-bound 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 08:32   15:51
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, S-bound 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 08:33   15:52
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, opp 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 08:33   15:52
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Opp 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 08:34   15:52
Glossop, Dukes Street, Adj               08:36    
Glossop, St James School, Adj               08:39    
Glossop, Pikes Lane, E-bound               08:41    
Glossop, Victoria Street, NE-bound 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 08:43   15:53
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 08:45   15:55
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 14:48 15:18 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 08:48   15:58
Glossop, King Edward Avenue, Opp 14:49 15:19 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 08:49   15:59
Old Glossop, Hall Meadow Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 08:50   16:00
Old Glossop, Church Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 08:51   16:01
Old Glossop, Thorpe Street Hail & Ride, N-bound 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 08:51   16:01
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, NE-bound 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 08:52   16:02
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 08:53   16:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, SW-bound 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Old Glossop, Blackshaw Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Old Glossop, Wellgate Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Old Glossop, Hope Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Old Glossop, Bus Terminus, Adj 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Old Glossop, Queens Arms, Opp 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Old Glossop, Manor Park, Opp 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Glossop, Commercial Inn, O/S 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Glossop, Regency Close, Opp 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Glossop, Victoria Street, SW-bound 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, Adj 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, Adj 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp                           15:50
Whitfield (Derbys), Padfield Gate, Opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50
Whitfield (Derbys), Cliffe Road, Opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50
Whitfield (Derbys), Uplands Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51
Whitfield (Derbys), Highfield Road, W-bound 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, S-bound 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:52
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, opp 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:52
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Opp 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:52
Glossop, Victoria Street, NE-bound 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:53
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:55
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:58
Glossop, King Edward Avenue, Opp 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:59
Old Glossop, Hall Meadow Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00
Old Glossop, Church Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01
Old Glossop, Thorpe Street Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, NE-bound 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1 390 1
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33   18:03
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, SW-bound 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33   18:03
Old Glossop, Blackshaw Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33   18:03
Old Glossop, Wellgate Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33   18:03
Old Glossop, Hope Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34   18:04
Old Glossop, Bus Terminus, Adj 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34   18:04
Old Glossop, Queens Arms, Opp 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35   18:05
Old Glossop, Manor Park, Opp 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36   18:06
Glossop, Commercial Inn, O/S 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37   18:07
Glossop, Regency Close, Opp 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38   18:08
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40   18:10
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 08:35  
Glossop, Victoria Street, SW-bound 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 08:36  
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Adj 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 08:37  
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, Adj 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 08:38  
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, Adj 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 08:39  
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 08:40  
Whitfield (Derbys), The Beehive, Opp         08:40  
Whitfield (Derbys), Padfield Gate, Opp 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 08:40  
Whitfield (Derbys), Cliffe Road, Opp 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 08:40  
Whitfield (Derbys), Uplands Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 08:41  
Whitfield (Derbys), Highfield Road, W-bound 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 08:41  
Whitfield (Derbys), Ebenezer Street, S-bound 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 08:42  
Whitfield (Derbys), Acre Court, opp 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 08:42  
Whitfield (Derbys), Nags Head, Opp 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 08:42  
Glossop, Victoria Street, NE-bound 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 08:43  
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 08:45  
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop A 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 08:48  
Glossop, King Edward Avenue, Opp 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 08:49  
Old Glossop, Hall Meadow Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 08:50  
Old Glossop, Church Street Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 08:51  
Old Glossop, Thorpe Street Hail & Ride, N-bound 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 08:51  
Old Glossop, Bute Street Hail & Ride, NE-bound 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 08:52  
Old Glossop, Shirehill Hospital, Adj 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 08:53  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:11:08 BST 2018 from source document em_11-390-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.