Timetable for the 440 - Crich - Cromford - Highfields School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 440 - Crich - Cromford - Highfields School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Slacks (licensed as K V & G L Slack Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 440 Crich - Cromford - Highfields School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Slacks
Email Fares Address
enquiries@slackscoaches.co.uk 01629582826, 01629584192 Travel Centre, Lumsdale, Matlock DE4 5LB

Map Showing the Routes of the 440 Crich - Cromford - Highfields School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Crich - Cromford - Highfields School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
S-bound, Market Place, Crich, Derbyshire07:45
NW-bound, Chase Cliffe, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire07:49
Opp, Crich Carr Primary School, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire07:50
Opp, Merebrook, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire07:51
Adj, Homesford Cottage, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire07:54
opp, Highpeak Junction, Cromford, Derbyshire07:55
Opp, Cross Roads, Cromford, Derbyshire07:58
Opp, Masson Mills, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire08:02
Adj, New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire08:04
Adj, Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire08:05
Opp, Railway Station, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire08:06
Opp, Cable Car, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire08:06
Adj, Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire08:07
Opp, Artists Corner, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire08:08
Adj, Boat House, Matlock, Derbyshire08:09
Opp, Old English, Matlock, Derbyshire08:10
Opp, Twiggs, Matlock, Derbyshire08:12
Stand B, Bakewell Road, Matlock, Derbyshire08:13
E-bound, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire08:14
adj, Red Lion, Matlock Green, Derbyshire08:15
SW-bound, Church Street, Matlock Green, Derbyshire08:16
adj, Duke William, Starkholmes, Derbyshire08:17
Adj, Highfields School Lower, Starkholmes, Derbyshire08:18
Adj, Shortlands, Starkholmes, Derbyshire08:23
opp, Duke William, Starkholmes, Derbyshire08:24
NE-bound, Church Street, Matlock Green, Derbyshire08:24
N-bound, Lime Tree Road, Matlock Green, Derbyshire08:25
Opp, Lynholmes Road, Matlock Green, Derbyshire08:26
Adj, Smedley Street East, Matlock, Derbyshire08:27
Adj, Duke Of Wellington, Matlock, Derbyshire08:28
Adj, Sandy Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire08:29
o/s, Highfields Upper School, Matlock, Derbyshire08:30

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Adj, Highfields School Lower, Starkholmes, Derbyshire15:40
opp, Duke William, Starkholmes, Derbyshire15:40
NE-bound, Church Street, Matlock Green, Derbyshire15:41
N-bound, Lime Tree Road, Matlock Green, Derbyshire15:41
Opp, Lynholmes Road, Matlock Green, Derbyshire15:42
Adj, Smedley Street East, Matlock, Derbyshire15:43
Adj, Duke Of Wellington, Matlock, Derbyshire15:45
Adj, Sandy Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire15:50
o/s, Highfields Upper School, Matlock, Derbyshire15:55
Opp, Sandy Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire15:55
Opp, Duke Of Wellington, Matlock, Derbyshire15:56
Opp, Smedley Street East, Matlock, Derbyshire15:57
adj, Lynholmes Road, Matlock Green, Derbyshire15:57
S-bound, Lime Tree Road, Matlock Green, Derbyshire15:58
opp, Red Lion, Matlock Green, Derbyshire15:58
N-bound, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire15:59
Adj, Old English, Matlock, Derbyshire15:59
Opp, Boat House, Matlock, Derbyshire16:00
Adj, Artists Corner, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire16:01
Opp, Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire16:01
Adj, Railway Station, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire16:03
Opp, Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire16:04
Opp, New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire16:05
Adj, Masson Mills, Matlock Bath, Derbyshire16:06
Adj, Cross Roads, Cromford, Derbyshire16:07
adj, Highpeak Junction, Cromford, Derbyshire16:09
Opp, Homesford Cottage, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire16:10
Adj, Merebrook, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire16:12
Adj, Crich Carr Primary School, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire16:14
SE-bound, Main Road, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire16:15
SE-bound, Chase Cliffe, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire16:16
N-bound, Market Place, Crich, Derbyshire16:19

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.