Timetable for the 508 - Mastin Moor - Barrow Hill - Springwell School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 508 - Mastin Moor - Barrow Hill - Springwell School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by TM Travel (licensed as T M Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Springwell School - Miners Welfare

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Lansbury Stores - Springwell School
bus timetable 508 Mastin Moor - Barrow Hill - Springwell School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for TM Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@tmtravel.co.uk 0114 263 3890 @TSYalerts The Bus Depot, Station Road, Halfway, Sheffield S20 3GZ www.tmtravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 508 Mastin Moor - Barrow Hill - Springwell School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mastin Moor - Barrow Hill - Springwell School Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Springwell School,(Adj), Middlecroft14:40*
2Wensley Way,(Opp), Middlecroft14:41*
3Ringwood Park,(Adj), Inkersall14:42*
4Troughbrook Road,(N-bound), Hollingwood14:44*
5Staveley Works,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys14:45*
6Clock Tower,(Opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys14:46*
7Club,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys14:47*
8Duewell Court,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys14:48*
9Post Office,(Opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys14:49*
10Hall Lane,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys14:49*
11Library,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)14:51*
12Lowgates,(E-bound), Staveley (Derbys)14:52*
13Ralph Road,(opp), Staveley (Derbys)14:53*
14Norbriggs,(Opp), Mastin Moor14:54*
15Lansbury Stores,(Adj), Mastin Moor14:55*
16Wickins Place,(opp), Mastin Moor14:55*
17Miners Welfare,(opp), Mastin Moor14:56*

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Springwell School,(Adj), Middlecroft15:10*
2Wensley Way,(Opp), Middlecroft15:11*
3Ringwood Park,(Adj), Inkersall15:12*
4Troughbrook Road,(N-bound), Hollingwood15:14*
5Staveley Works,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys15:15*
6Clock Tower,(Opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys15:16*
7Club,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys15:17*
8Duewell Court,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys15:18*
9Post Office,(Opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys15:19*
10Hall Lane,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys15:19*
11Library,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)15:21*
12Lowgates,(E-bound), Staveley (Derbys)15:22*
13Ralph Road,(opp), Staveley (Derbys)15:23*
14Norbriggs,(Opp), Mastin Moor15:24*
15Lansbury Stores,(Adj), Mastin Moor15:25*
16Wickins Place,(opp), Mastin Moor15:25*
17Miners Welfare,(opp), Mastin Moor15:26*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lansbury Stores,(Adj), Mastin Moor08:08*
2Wickins Place,(opp), Mastin Moor08:08*
3Miners Welfare,(opp), Mastin Moor08:09*
4Post Office,(Opp), Mastin Moor08:10*
5Wellsholme Farm,(adj), Woodthorpe/Staveley08:13*
6School,(Adj), Woodthorpe/Staveley08:14*
7Norbriggs Road,(N-bound), Woodthorpe/Staveley08:15*
8Spencer Avenue,(Adj), Woodthorpe/Staveley08:16*
9The Willows,(opp), Woodthorpe/Staveley08:17*
10Norbriggs,(Adj), Mastin Moor08:18*
11Moor View Road,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)08:19*
12Ralph Road,(adj), Staveley (Derbys)08:20*
13The Speedwell,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)08:21*
14Lowgates,(W-bound), Staveley (Derbys)08:22*
15Library,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)08:23*
16Hall Lane,(opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys08:27*
17Post Office,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys08:28*
18Duewell Court,(opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys08:29*
19Club,(Opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys08:29*
20Clock Tower,(Adj), Barrow Hill/Derbys08:30*
21Staveley Works,(Opp), Barrow Hill/Derbys08:30*
22Troughbrook Road,(S-bound), Hollingwood08:31*
23Ringwood Park,(Opp), Inkersall08:32*
24Double Top,(Adj), Inkersall08:33*
25Wensley Way,(Adj), Middlecroft08:34*
26Springwell School,(Opp), Middlecroft08:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.