Timetable for the 511 - Brimington - Springwell Community School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 511 - Brimington - Springwell Community School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by TM Travel (licensed as T M Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Springwell School - Oxford Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • High Street - Springwell School
bus timetable 511 Brimington - Springwell Community School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for TM Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@tmtravel.co.uk 0114 263 3890 @TSYalerts The Bus Depot, Station Road, Halfway, Sheffield S20 3GZ www.tmtravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 511 Brimington - Springwell Community School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brimington - Springwell Community School Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Springwell School,(Adj), Middlecroft14:40*
2Wensley Way,(Opp), Middlecroft14:41*
3Ringwood Park,(Adj), Inkersall14:44*
4Troughbrook Road,(N-bound), Hollingwood14:48*
5Hollingwood Crescent,(NW-bound), Hollingwood14:50*
6Sycamore Road 10,(adj), Hollingwood14:51*
7Beech Street,(opp), Hollingwood14:52*
8Markham Arms,(Adj), Brimington14:53*
9Dorset Drive Top,(Adj), Brimington14:54*
10Oxford Road,(Adj), Brimington14:55*

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Springwell School,(Adj), Middlecroft15:10*
2Wensley Way,(Opp), Middlecroft15:11*
3Ringwood Park,(Adj), Inkersall15:14*
4Troughbrook Road,(N-bound), Hollingwood15:18*
5Hollingwood Crescent,(NW-bound), Hollingwood15:20*
6Sycamore Road 10,(adj), Hollingwood15:21*
7Beech Street,(opp), Hollingwood15:22*
8Markham Arms,(Adj), Brimington15:23*
9Dorset Drive Top,(Adj), Brimington15:24*
10Oxford Road,(Adj), Brimington15:25*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1High Street,(opp), Brimington07:53*
2Oxford Road,(Opp), Brimington07:53*
3Dorset Drive Top,(Opp), Brimington07:54*
4Markham Arms,(Opp), Brimington07:55*
5Beech Street,(Adj), Hollingwood07:56*
6Sycamore Road 10,(opp), Hollingwood07:57*
7Hollingwood Crescent,(SE-bound), Hollingwood07:58*
8Troughbrook Road,(S-bound), Hollingwood08:00*
9Ringwood Park,(Opp), Inkersall08:05*
10Double Top,(Adj), Inkersall08:06*
11Wensley Way,(Adj), Middlecroft08:07*
12Springwell School,(Opp), Middlecroft08:08*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.