Timetable for the 512 - Calow Church - Springwell Community School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 512 - Calow Church - Springwell Community School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by TM Travel (licensed as T M Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Springwell School - Clayton Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Clayton Street - Springwell School
bus timetable 512 Calow Church - Springwell Community School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for TM Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@tmtravel.co.uk 0114 263 3890 @TSYalerts The Bus Depot, Station Road, Halfway, Sheffield S20 3GZ www.tmtravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 512 Calow Church - Springwell Community School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Calow Church - Springwell Community School Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Springwell School,(Adj), Middlecroft14:40*
2Wensley Way,(Opp), Middlecroft14:41*
3Ringwood Park,(Adj), Inkersall14:44*
4Troughbrook Bottom,(W-bound), Hollingwood14:45*
5Ringwood Hall,(adj), Hollingwood14:46*
642 Ringwood Road,(adj), Brimington14:48*
7Pondwell Corner,(Adj), Brimington14:50*
8Manor Drive,(Adj), Brimington14:51*
9Manor Farm,(Adj), Brimington Common14:52*
10Brickmakers Arms,(adj), Brimington Common14:53*
11Recreation Road,(Opp), Brimington Common14:54*
12Barry Road,(Opp), Brimington Common14:55*
13Grange Park Avenue,(Opp), Brimington Common14:56*
14Allpits Road,(Opp), Calow14:57*
15Church,(opp), Calow15:00*
16Royal Hospital Gates,(Opp), Calow15:01*
17Harvey Road,(adj), Hady15:02*
18Hill Top,(opp), Hady15:03*
19Hady Crescent,(Opp), Hady15:04*
20Cemetery Road,(Adj), Spital (Derbys)15:04*
21Clayton Street,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys15:05*

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Springwell School,(Adj), Middlecroft15:10*
2Wensley Way,(Opp), Middlecroft15:11*
3Ringwood Park,(Adj), Inkersall15:14*
4Troughbrook Bottom,(W-bound), Hollingwood15:15*
5Ringwood Hall,(adj), Hollingwood15:16*
642 Ringwood Road,(adj), Brimington15:18*
7Pondwell Corner,(Adj), Brimington15:20*
8Manor Drive,(Adj), Brimington15:21*
9Manor Farm,(Adj), Brimington Common15:22*
10Brickmakers Arms,(adj), Brimington Common15:23*
11Recreation Road,(Opp), Brimington Common15:24*
12Barry Road,(Opp), Brimington Common15:25*
13Grange Park Avenue,(Opp), Brimington Common15:26*
14Allpits Road,(Opp), Calow15:27*
15Church,(opp), Calow15:30*
16Royal Hospital Gates,(Opp), Calow15:31*
17Harvey Road,(adj), Hady15:32*
18Hill Top,(opp), Hady15:33*
19Hady Crescent,(Opp), Hady15:34*
20Cemetery Road,(Adj), Spital (Derbys)15:34*
21Clayton Street,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys15:35*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clayton Street,(Opp), Chesterfield/Derbys07:57*
2Cemetery Road,(Opp), Spital (Derbys)07:57*
3Hady Crescent,(Adj), Hady07:58*
4Hill Top,(adj), Hady07:59*
5Harvey Road,(opp), Hady08:00*
6Royal Hospital Gates,(Adj), Calow08:01*
7Church,(adj), Calow08:02*
8North Road Top,(Opp), Calow08:02*
9Junior School,(adj), Calow08:03*
10Allpits Road,(Adj), Calow08:04*
11Grange Park Avenue,(Adj), Brimington Common08:05*
12Barry Road,(adj), Brimington Common08:06*
13Recreation Road,(Adj), Brimington Common08:07*
14Brickmakers Arms,(Opp), Brimington Common08:08*
15Manor Farm,(opp), Brimington Common08:10*
16Manor Drive,(Opp), Brimington08:11*
17Hall Road,(W-bound), Brimington08:12*
18Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Brimington08:12*
19Ringwood Hall,(opp), Hollingwood08:15*
20Troughbrook Bottom,(E-bound), Hollingwood08:17*
21Ringwood Park,(Opp), Inkersall08:17*
22Double Top,(Adj), Inkersall08:19*
23Wensley Way,(Adj), Middlecroft08:21*
24Springwell School,(Opp), Middlecroft08:22*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.