Timetable for the 61B - Hadfield - Glossop - Chinley - Chapel High School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 61B - Hadfield - Glossop - Chinley - Chapel High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by High Peak (licensed as Eric W Bowers Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 61B Hadfield - Glossop - Chinley - Chapel High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for High Peak
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@centrebus.com 08443511120 @HighPeakLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 61B Hadfield - Glossop - Chinley - Chapel High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hadfield - Glossop - Chinley - Chapel High School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Opp, St Andrews Church, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:20
Adj, Castle Street, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:20
Adj, Glossopdale College, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:21
Opp, Thorncliffe Road, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:22
adj, The Sycamores, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:22
Opp, North Brook Road, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:24
opp, The Sycamores, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:26
opp, Newshaw Lane, Hadfield, Derbyshire07:26
Opp, Railway Station, Dinting, Derbyshire07:28
Opp, Rail Junction, Dinting, Derbyshire07:28
Adj, Vicarage, Dinting, Derbyshire07:28
Opp, Spire Hollin, Dinting, Derbyshire07:30
adj, Howard Park, Glossop, Derbyshire07:31
E-bound, Talbot Road, Glossop, Derbyshire07:32
adj, King Edward Avenue, Glossop, Derbyshire07:33
Adj, Howard Arms, Glossop, Derbyshire07:34
Adj, Regency Close, Glossop, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Commercial Inn, Glossop, Derbyshire07:37
Opp, Brook Meadow, Glossop, Derbyshire07:37
Opp, Cowbrook Avenue, Glossop, Derbyshire07:38
opp, Hurstbrook Close, Glossop, Derbyshire07:38
Opp, Hillwood Drive, Glossop, Derbyshire07:39
adj, Leicester Drive, Glossop, Derbyshire07:40
Opp, Hurst View, Glossop, Derbyshire07:41
Opp, Croft Manor, Glossop, Derbyshire07:42
Opp, Regency Close, Glossop, Derbyshire07:42
SW-bound, Victoria Street, Glossop, Derbyshire07:43
Adj, Nags Head, Whitfield (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Adj, Fire Station, Charlestown/Derbys, Derbyshire07:44
Opp, The Drovers, Charlestown/Derbys, Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Chunal Cottages, Charlestown/Derbys, Derbyshire07:46
Opp, White House, Chunal, Derbyshire07:47
Adj, Grouse Inn, Chunal, Derbyshire07:50
Opp, Monks Road, Chunal, Derbyshire07:50
Adj, Tom Heys, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire07:51
Opp, Carr Meadow, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire07:52
Opp, Brookhouses, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire07:52
Adj, Park Hall Manor, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire07:54
Opp, Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire07:55
Adj, Lyme View, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire07:55
S-bound, Hill Crest, Hayfield (Derbys), Derbyshire07:56
Adj, Highgate, Hayfield (Derbys), Derbyshire07:58
Adj, Old Coach House, Chinley, Derbyshire08:02
opp, Green Acres Farm, Chinley, Derbyshire08:03
adj, Crown and Mitre, Chinley, Derbyshire08:06
Opp, High Peak Offices, Chinley, Derbyshire08:07
Opp, Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire08:13
Adj, Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire08:14
opp, High Street opposite Kings Arms, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire08:15
Adj, New Inn, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, High School Bus Park, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire08:18

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Adj, High School Bus Park, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire15:15
Opp, New Inn, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire15:15
opp, Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith, Derbyshire15:15
Adj, High Peak Offices, Chinley, Derbyshire15:17
opp, Crown and Mitre, Chinley, Derbyshire15:18
Adj, Green Acres Farm, Chinley, Derbyshire15:20
Opp, Old Coach House, Chinley, Derbyshire15:22
Opp, Highgate, Hayfield (Derbys), Derbyshire15:26
N-bound, Hill Crest, Hayfield (Derbys), Derbyshire15:28
Opp, Lyme View, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire15:29
Adj, Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire15:30
Opp, Park Hall Manor, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire15:30
Adj, Brookhouses, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire15:31
Adj, Carr Meadow, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire15:32
Opp, Tom Heys, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire15:33
Adj, Monks Road, Chunal, Derbyshire15:34
Opp, Grouse Inn, Chunal, Derbyshire15:35
Adj, White House, Chunal, Derbyshire15:38
Adj, Chunal Cottages, Charlestown/Derbys, Derbyshire15:40
adj, Arden Close, Simmondley, Derbyshire15:45
NW-bound, Werneth Road Middle, Simmondley, Derbyshire15:45
Adj, Police Station, Simmondley, Derbyshire15:46
Opp, Bowland Road, Simmondley, Derbyshire15:47
Adj, Zion Church, Simmondley, Derbyshire15:47
Opp, The Junction, Dinting Vale, Derbyshire15:48
Opp, Grapes Inn, Glossop, Derbyshire15:49
Opp, Sunlaws Street, Glossop, Derbyshire15:49
Opp, St Marys Road, Glossop, Derbyshire15:50
adj, Arundel Street, Glossop, Derbyshire15:51
Stop B, Henry Street, Glossop, Derbyshire15:52
Adj, Howard Arms, Glossop, Derbyshire15:54
Adj, Regency Close, Glossop, Derbyshire15:55
Adj, Commercial Inn, Glossop, Derbyshire15:56
Opp, Brook Meadow, Glossop, Derbyshire15:56
Opp, Cowbrook Avenue, Glossop, Derbyshire15:57
opp, Hurstbrook Close, Glossop, Derbyshire15:57
adj, Leicester Drive, Glossop, Derbyshire15:58
Opp, Hurst View, Glossop, Derbyshire15:59
Opp, Croft Manor, Glossop, Derbyshire16:00
Opp, Regency Close, Glossop, Derbyshire16:00
Opp, King Edward Avenue, Glossop, Derbyshire16:01
W-bound, Talbot Road, Glossop, Derbyshire16:02
opp, Howard Park, Glossop, Derbyshire16:03
adj, Spire Hollin, Dinting, Derbyshire16:04
Opp, Vicarage, Dinting, Derbyshire16:06
Adj, Railway Station, Dinting, Derbyshire16:07
adj, Newshaw Lane, Hadfield, Derbyshire16:09
adj, Thorncliffe Road, Hadfield, Derbyshire16:10
Opp, Glossopdale College, Hadfield, Derbyshire16:11
Opp, Castle Street, Hadfield, Derbyshire16:12
Adj, St Andrews Church, Hadfield, Derbyshire16:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.