Timetable for the 73A - Derby - Alvaston - Weston on Trent Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 73A - Derby - Alvaston - Weston on Trent Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 73A Derby - Alvaston - Weston on Trent
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 73A Derby - Alvaston - Weston on Trent Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Derby - Alvaston - Weston on Trent Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Bay 23, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:1507:15
SE-bound, Siddals Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:1507:15
Opp, Calvert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:1707:17
Stop S2, Railway Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:1807:18
Adj, Midland Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:1807:18
Opp, Bloomfield Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:1807:18
Adj, Brunel House, Litchurch, Derby06:2007:19
Adj, Railway Technical Centre, Litchurch, Derby06:2007:19
Adj, Deadmans Lane, Wilmorton, Derby06:2107:20
Opp, Ascot Drive, Wilmorton, Derby06:2207:20
Adj, Alvaston Park, Wilmorton, Derby06:2307:21
Adj, Meadow Lane, Crewton, Derby06:2407:21
Opp, Spencer Street, Crewton, Derby06:2507:22
Adj, Wye Street, Alvaston, Derby06:2507:22
Adj, Rolls Royce Offices, Raynesway, Derby06:2907:24
Adj, Mica Works, Raynesway, Derby06:2907:24
Adj, Severn Trent, Raynesway, Derby06:3007:25
adj, Charlton House, Raynesway, Derby06:3007:25
Opp, Blue Peter, Alvaston, Derby06:3607:31
Opp, Nunsfield Drive, Alvaston, Derby06:3607:31
Opp, The Lodge, Alvaston, Derby06:3707:32
adj, Lindon Road, Alvaston, Derby06:3807:33
SE-bound, Bembridge Drive Top, Alvaston, Derby06:3907:34
SE-bound, Shardlow Road, Thulston, Derbyshire06:3907:34
Adj, Elvaston Castle Gates, Thulston, Derbyshire06:4107:36
Adj, Elvaston Lane End, Thulston, Derbyshire06:4107:36
Adj, Alderslade Close, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:4407:39
Adj, Moor Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:4407:39
opp, White Hart Inn, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:4507:40
Opp, Chellaston Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:45
Adj, Old Hospital, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:46
SW-bound, Weston Road, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:47
opp, The Green, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:48
Adj, King's Mills Lane, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:49
S-bound, Park Lane, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:49
adj, Methodist Church, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:50

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
adj, Methodist Church, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1516:1517:45
Opp, King's Mills Lane, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1516:1517:45
adj, The Green, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1516:1517:45
NE-bound, Weston Road, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1616:1617:46
Opp, Old Hospital, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1816:1817:48
Adj, Chellaston Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1916:1917:49
adj, White Hart Inn, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:2016:2017:50
Opp, Moor Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:2016:2017:50
Opp, Alderslade Close, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:2016:2017:50
Opp, Elvaston Lane End, Thulston, Derbyshire14:2316:2317:53
Opp, Elvaston Castle Gates, Thulston, Derbyshire14:2416:2417:54
NW-bound, Shardlow Road, Thulston, Derbyshire14:2616:2617:56
NW-bound, Bembridge Drive Top, Alvaston, Derby14:2716:2717:57
opp, Lindon Road, Alvaston, Derby14:2716:2717:57
Adj, The Lodge, Alvaston, Derby14:2816:2817:58
Adj, Nunsfield Drive, Alvaston, Derby14:2816:2817:58
Adj, Blue Peter, Alvaston, Derby14:2916:2917:59
Adj, Rolls Royce Offices, Raynesway, Derby14:3516:3518:05
Adj, Mica Works, Raynesway, Derby14:3616:3618:06
Adj, Severn Trent, Raynesway, Derby14:3716:3718:07
adj, Charlton House, Raynesway, Derby14:3716:3718:07
opp, Wye Street, Alvaston, Derby14:3916:3918:09
Adj, Wisgreaves Road, Crewton, Derby14:4016:4018:10
Opp, Meadow Lane, Crewton, Derby14:4016:4018:10
Opp, Alvaston Park, Wilmorton, Derby14:4016:4018:10
Adj, Conference Centre, Wilmorton, Derby14:4116:4118:11
Adj, Ascot Drive, Wilmorton, Derby14:4116:4118:11
Opp, Deadmans Lane, Wilmorton, Derby14:4116:4118:11
Opp, Railway Technical Centre, Litchurch, Derby14:4216:4218:12
Opp, Brunel House, Litchurch, Derby14:4216:4218:12
Adj, Bloomfield Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4316:4318:13
NE-bound, Midland Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4316:4318:13
Stop S1, Railway Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4416:4418:14
Adj, Calvert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4516:4518:15
NW-bound, Siddals Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4816:4818:18
Bay 23, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:5016:5018:20

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Bay 23, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:15
SE-bound, Siddals Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:15
Opp, Calvert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:17
Stop S2, Railway Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:18
Adj, Midland Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:18
Opp, Bloomfield Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby06:18
Adj, Brunel House, Litchurch, Derby06:20
Adj, Railway Technical Centre, Litchurch, Derby06:20
Adj, Deadmans Lane, Wilmorton, Derby06:21
Opp, Ascot Drive, Wilmorton, Derby06:22
Adj, Alvaston Park, Wilmorton, Derby06:23
Adj, Meadow Lane, Crewton, Derby06:24
Opp, Spencer Street, Crewton, Derby06:25
Adj, Wye Street, Alvaston, Derby06:25
Adj, Rolls Royce Offices, Raynesway, Derby06:29
Adj, Mica Works, Raynesway, Derby06:29
Adj, Severn Trent, Raynesway, Derby06:30
adj, Charlton House, Raynesway, Derby06:30
Opp, Blue Peter, Alvaston, Derby06:36
Opp, Nunsfield Drive, Alvaston, Derby06:36
Opp, The Lodge, Alvaston, Derby06:37
adj, Lindon Road, Alvaston, Derby06:38
SE-bound, Bembridge Drive Top, Alvaston, Derby06:39
SE-bound, Shardlow Road, Thulston, Derbyshire06:39
Adj, Elvaston Castle Gates, Thulston, Derbyshire06:41
Adj, Elvaston Lane End, Thulston, Derbyshire06:41
Adj, Alderslade Close, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:44
Adj, Moor Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:44
opp, White Hart Inn, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:45
Opp, Chellaston Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:45
Adj, Old Hospital, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:46
SW-bound, Weston Road, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:47
opp, The Green, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:48
Adj, King's Mills Lane, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:49
S-bound, Park Lane, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:49
adj, Methodist Church, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire06:50

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
adj, Methodist Church, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1516:1517:45
Opp, King's Mills Lane, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1516:1517:45
adj, The Green, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1516:1517:45
NE-bound, Weston Road, Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1616:1617:46
Opp, Old Hospital, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1816:1817:48
Adj, Chellaston Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:1916:1917:49
adj, White Hart Inn, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:2016:2017:50
Opp, Moor Lane, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:2016:2017:50
Opp, Alderslade Close, Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire14:2016:2017:50
Opp, Elvaston Lane End, Thulston, Derbyshire14:2316:2317:53
Opp, Elvaston Castle Gates, Thulston, Derbyshire14:2416:2417:54
NW-bound, Shardlow Road, Thulston, Derbyshire14:2616:2617:56
NW-bound, Bembridge Drive Top, Alvaston, Derby14:2716:2717:57
opp, Lindon Road, Alvaston, Derby14:2716:2717:57
Adj, The Lodge, Alvaston, Derby14:2816:2817:58
Adj, Nunsfield Drive, Alvaston, Derby14:2816:2817:58
Adj, Blue Peter, Alvaston, Derby14:2916:2917:59
Adj, Rolls Royce Offices, Raynesway, Derby14:3516:3518:05
Adj, Mica Works, Raynesway, Derby14:3616:3618:06
Adj, Severn Trent, Raynesway, Derby14:3716:3718:07
adj, Charlton House, Raynesway, Derby14:3716:3718:07
opp, Wye Street, Alvaston, Derby14:3916:3918:09
Adj, Wisgreaves Road, Crewton, Derby14:4016:4018:10
Opp, Meadow Lane, Crewton, Derby14:4016:4018:10
Opp, Alvaston Park, Wilmorton, Derby14:4016:4018:10
Adj, Conference Centre, Wilmorton, Derby14:4116:4118:11
Adj, Ascot Drive, Wilmorton, Derby14:4116:4118:11
Opp, Deadmans Lane, Wilmorton, Derby14:4116:4118:11
Opp, Railway Technical Centre, Litchurch, Derby14:4216:4218:12
Opp, Brunel House, Litchurch, Derby14:4216:4218:12
Adj, Bloomfield Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4316:4318:13
NE-bound, Midland Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4316:4318:13
Stop S1, Railway Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4416:4418:14
Adj, Calvert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4516:4518:15
NW-bound, Siddals Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:4816:4818:18
Bay 23, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:5016:5018:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.