Timetable for the 834 - Millington Green - Anthony Gell School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 834 - Millington Green - Anthony Gell School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by E Coaches (licensed as Keiron Paul Bacon).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Anthony Gell School - Wirksworth Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wirksworth Road - Anthony Gell School
bus timetable 834 Millington Green - Anthony Gell School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for E Coaches
Email Fares Address
info@ecoachesofalfreton.co.uk 01773 541222 1 Manor Court, Riddings, Alfreton DE55 4DG

Map Showing the Routes of the 834 Millington Green - Anthony Gell School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Millington Green - Anthony Gell School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Anthony Gell School,(Opp), Wirksworth15:40*
2Town End,(opp), Kirk Ireton15:55*
3School,(adj), Kirk Ireton15:56*
4Wood Lane,(Opp), Idridgehay15:58*
5Church,(Opp), Idridgehay16:00*
6The Black Swan,(Adj), Idridgehay16:00*
7Ecclesbourne Lane,(Opp), Idridgehay16:01*
8Windley Lane,(Opp), Idridgehay16:02*
9Ashbourne Road,(SW-bound), Cowers Lane16:05*
10Cross Keys,(Opp), Turnditch16:07*
11Hill Close,(Opp), Turnditch16:07*
12Tiger Inn,(Opp), Turnditch16:07*
13Wirksworth Road,(SE-bound), Windley16:10*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Wirksworth Road,(NW-bound), Windley08:00*
2Tiger Inn,(Adj), Turnditch08:02*
3Hill Close,(Adj), Turnditch08:02*
4Cross Keys,(Adj), Turnditch08:03*
5Wirksworth Road,(NW-bound), Cowers Lane08:05*
6Old Lane,(Opp), Idridgehay08:06*
7Windley Lane,(Adj), Idridgehay08:07*
8Ecclesbourne Lane,(Adj), Idridgehay08:08*
9The Black Swan,(Opp), Idridgehay08:08*
10Church,(Adj), Idridgehay08:08*
11Wood Lane,(Adj), Idridgehay08:10*
12School,(opp), Kirk Ireton08:14*
13Town End,(Adj), Kirk Ireton08:14*
14Anthony Gell School,(Opp), Wirksworth08:30*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.