Timetable for the X55 - Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton - Heanor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X55 - Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton - Heanor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (licensed as The Yorkshire Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Retail Park - Brewery Street
  • Bus Station - New Beetwell Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • New Beetwell Street - Bus Station
  • College _1 - Retail Park
bus timetable X55 Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton - Heanor
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Yorkshire
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
yorkshire.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01226202555 @StagecoachYrks c/o Stagecoach Yorkshire, Unit 4, Eldon Arcade, Barnsley S70 2JP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/yorkshire

Map Showing the Routes of the X55 Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton - Heanor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton - Heanor Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Retail Park,(opp), Heanor07:08
2Midland Road,(Opp), Heanor07:08
3Watkinson Street,(Adj), Heanor07:09
4Milward Road,(Adj), Heanor07:09
5Loscoe Grange,(Adj), Loscoe07:10
6Flamstead Avenue,(Adj), Loscoe07:11
7Grandfield Street,(Opp), Loscoe07:12
8Brook Street,(Adj), Loscoe07:13
9Middleton Avenue,(Adj), Cross Hill (Derbys)07:14
10St James Church,(Adj), Cross Hill (Derbys)07:15
11Cross Lane,(adj), Codnor07:16
12Hollywell Avenue,(Adj), Codnor07:16
13Market Place,(Adj), Codnor07:18
14Hillcrest Drive,(Adj), Codnor07:18
15Glasshouse Hill,(N-bound), Codnor07:19
16Gate Inn,(Adj), Codnor07:20
17Brittain Drive,(Opp), Codnor07:21
18Moss Cottage,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:21
19Brickyard Lane,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:22
20Greenwich Recreation Ground,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)07:22
21Fletcher Street,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)07:23
22Midland Hotel,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)07:24
23Market Place,(o/s), Ripley (Derbys)07:26
24Church Street,(E-bound), Ripley (Derbys)07:26
25Chapel Street,(N-bound), Ripley (Derbys)07:26
26Prince Of Wales,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:27
27Engineering Works,(opp), Butterley/Amber Val07:28
28Midland Railway,(Adj), Butterley/Amber Val07:28
29Grange Lodge,(opp), Butterley/Amber Val07:29
30Hickton Road,(Opp), Swanwick (Derbys)07:30
31Church,(Opp), Swanwick (Derbys)07:32
32The Green,(SE-bound), Swanwick (Derbys)07:32
33The Gate,(Opp), Swanwick (Derbys)07:33
34Delves Farm,(adj), Swanwick (Derbys)07:34
35Crays Hill,(E-bound), Swanwick (Derbys)07:34
36Bridle Lane,(Adj), Leabrooks07:36
37Leabrooks Road,(N-bound), Somercotes07:37
38High Street,(adj), Somercotes07:39
39Wimsey Way,(Adj), Cotes Park07:40
40Cotes Park Lane,(Opp), Cotes Park07:41
41Monk Road,(Opp), Cotes Park07:42
42Pease Hill,(adj), Alfreton07:42
43Flowery Leys Lane,(Opp), Peasehill Estate07:43
44Prospect Street,(Opp), Alfreton07:44
45Ellesmere Avenue,(Opp), Alfreton07:44
46Bus Station,(Bay 4), Alfreton07:4607:46
46Bus Station,(Bay 4), Alfreton07:4607:46
47King Street,(N-bound), Alfreton07:4607:46
48Alfreton Road,(Opp), Shirland07:4807:48
49Petrol Station,(Adj), Shirland07:4907:49
50The Hay,(Opp), Shirland07:5007:50
51Church,(Opp), Shirland07:5007:50
52Common Lane,(Adj), Shirland07:5207:52
53Broom Close Farm,(Adj), Stonebroom07:5307:53
54Birkinstyle Avenue,(Opp), Stonebroom07:5407:54
55Health Centre,(Adj), Stonebroom07:5607:56
56Community Centre,(Adj), Stonebroom07:5607:56
57Pasture Lane,(Opp), Stonebroom07:5707:57
58Clarence Street,(Opp), Stonebroom07:5807:58
59Love Lane,(Opp), Morton (Derbys)07:5907:59
60Corner Pin,(Opp), Morton (Derbys)08:0008:00
61Morton Lodge,(Opp), Morton (Derbys)08:0008:00
62Pewit Lane,(Opp), Morton (Derbys)08:0108:01
63Padley Wood Lane,(Adj), Pilsley Green08:0208:02
64Morton Road Farm,(opp), Pilsley Green08:0308:03
65Lansbury Avenue,(adj), Pilsley (Clay Cross)08:0308:03
66Church Street,(NW-bound), Pilsley (Clay Cross)08:0408:04
67Bridge Street,(N-bound), Pilsley (Clay Cross)08:0408:04
68Hallgate Lane,(Adj), Pilsley (Clay Cross)08:0508:05
69Miners Welfare,(Adj), Lower Pilsley08:0508:05
70Star Inn,(adj), Lower Pilsley08:0608:06
71Park House Primary School,(adj), Lower Pilsley08:0708:07
72Seanor Lane,(Opp), Lower Pilsley08:0808:08
73Church Lane,(Adj), Lower Pilsley08:0908:09
74Wensley Road,(Opp), North Wingfield08:1008:10
75Church Lane Top,(Adj), North Wingfield08:1108:11
76Egstow,(SW-bound), Clay Cross08:1208:12
77Stollard Street,(Adj), Clay Cross08:1308:13
78Community Hospital,(Adj), Clay Cross08:1408:14
79Bus Station,(Stand 1), Clay Cross08:1508:15
80Eyre Street,(Opp), Clay Cross08:1508:15
81Petrol Station,(opp), Clay Cross08:1608:16
82Derby Road,(N-bound), Clay Cross08:1608:16
83Royal Oak,(N-bound), Old Tupton08:1808:18
84Nethermoor Road,(W-bound), Wingerworth08:2008:20
85Nethermoor Farm,(adj), Wingerworth08:2108:21
86Deerlands Road Bottom,(NE-bound), Wingerworth08:2208:22
87Deerlands Road,(N-bound), Wingerworth08:2208:22
88Deerlands Road Top,(N-bound), Wingerworth08:2308:23
89Central Drive,(SW-bound), Wingerworth08:2308:23
90Allendale Road Shops,(Adj), Wingerworth08:2508:25
91Lydgate Drive,(Opp), Wingerworth08:2508:25
92Parish Hall,(opp), Wingerworth08:2508:25
93Rectory Drive,(Adj), Wingerworth08:2608:26
94Windsor Drive,(Opp), Wingerworth08:2608:26
95Turning Circle,(Adj), Birdholme08:2808:28
96Farm Close,(Adj), Birdholme08:2908:29
97Carlton Road,(Opp), Birdholme08:3008:30
98Langer Field Avenue,(Adj), Birdholme08:3108:31
99Spire Infant School,(adj), Birdholme08:3208:32
100King Street South,(opp), Birdholme08:3308:33
101Tesco Express,(Adj), Birdholme08:3408:34
102Baden Powell Road,(NW-bound), Birdholme08:3508:35
103St Augustines Mount,(Adj), Birdholme08:3608:36
104Pond Street,(opp), Chesterfield/Derbys08:3808:38
105Ravenside Retail Park,(Opp), Chesterfield/Derbys08:3808:38
106New Beetwell Street,(Stop B6), Chesterfield/Derbys08:4008:40
107Church Way,(W-bound), Chesterfield/Derbys08:43
108Brewery Street,(SE-bound), Chesterfield/Derbys08:46

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1College,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys17:00
2St Helena Centre,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys17:03
3Beetwell Street,(Stop F), Chesterfield/Derbys17:06
4New Beetwell Street,(Stop B14), Chesterfield/Derbys17:0817:08
4New Beetwell Street,(Stop B14), Chesterfield/Derbys17:0817:08
5Ravenside Retail Park,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys17:0817:08
6Pond Street,(Adj), Chesterfield/Derbys17:0917:09
7St Augustines Mount,(Opp), Birdholme17:1017:10
8Baden Powell Road,(SE-bound), Birdholme17:1117:11
9Tesco Express,(Opp), Birdholme17:1117:11
10King Street South,(Adj), Birdholme17:1217:12
11Spire Infant School,(opp), Birdholme17:1317:13
12Langer Field Avenue,(Opp), Birdholme17:1317:13
13Carlton Road,(Adj), Birdholme17:1417:14
14Farm Close,(Opp), Birdholme17:1517:15
15Turning Circle,(opp), Birdholme17:1617:16
16Windsor Drive,(Adj), Wingerworth17:1717:17
17Rectory Drive,(Opp), Wingerworth17:1717:17
18Lydgate Drive,(Adj), Wingerworth17:1817:18
19Allendale Road Shops,(Opp), Wingerworth17:1917:19
20Central Drive,(NE-bound), Wingerworth17:1917:19
21Deerlands Road Top,(S-bound), Wingerworth17:2017:20
22Deerlands Road,(S-bound), Wingerworth17:2017:20
23Deerlands Road Bottom,(SW-bound), Wingerworth17:2217:22
24Nethermoor Farm,(opp), Wingerworth17:2217:22
25Nethermoor Road,(E-bound), Wingerworth17:2417:24
26Queen Victoria Road,(Adj), New Tupton17:2417:24
27Derby Road,(S-bound), New Tupton17:2517:25
28Royal Oak,(S-bound), Old Tupton17:2617:26
29Derby Road,(S-bound), Clay Cross17:2817:28
30Petrol Station,(adj), Clay Cross17:2917:29
31Eyre Street,(adj), Clay Cross17:2917:29
32Baptist Church,(Opp), Clay Cross17:3017:30
33Community Hospital,(Opp), Clay Cross17:3017:30
34Egstow,(NE-bound), Clay Cross17:3117:31
35Church Lane Top,(Opp), North Wingfield17:3317:33
36Wensley Road,(Adj), North Wingfield17:3317:33
37Church Close,(adj), North Wingfield17:3317:33
38Church Lane,(Opp), Lower Pilsley17:3417:34
39Seanor Lane,(Adj), Lower Pilsley17:3417:34
40Park House Primary School,(opp), Lower Pilsley17:3517:35
41Star Inn,(opp), Lower Pilsley17:3517:35
42Miners Welfare,(Opp), Lower Pilsley17:3617:36
43Hallgate Lane,(Opp), Pilsley (Clay Cross)17:3617:36
44Bridge Street,(S-bound), Pilsley (Clay Cross)17:3717:37
45Church Street,(SE-bound), Pilsley (Clay Cross)17:3817:38
46Lansbury Avenue,(opp), Pilsley (Clay Cross)17:3817:38
47Morton Road Farm,(adj), Pilsley Green17:3817:38
48Padley Wood Lane,(Opp), Pilsley Green17:3917:39
49Pewit Lane,(Adj), Morton (Derbys)17:4017:40
50Morton Lodge,(Adj), Morton (Derbys)17:4117:41
51Corner Pin,(Adj), Morton (Derbys)17:4217:42
52Love Lane,(Adj), Morton (Derbys)17:4217:42
53Clarence Street,(Adj), Stonebroom17:4317:43
54The Mayfield,(adj), Stonebroom17:4417:44
55Pasture Lane,(Adj), Stonebroom17:4417:44
56Community Centre,(Opp), Stonebroom17:4517:45
57Health Centre,(Opp), Stonebroom17:4617:46
58Birkinstyle Avenue,(Adj), Stonebroom17:4617:46
59Broom Close Farm,(Opp), Stonebroom17:4817:48
60Common Lane,(Opp), Shirland17:5017:50
61Church,(Adj), Shirland17:5117:51
62The Hay,(Adj), Shirland17:5217:52
63Bevan Street,(adj), Shirland17:5317:53
64Petrol Station,(Opp), Shirland17:5417:54
65King Street,(S-bound), Alfreton17:5817:58
66Bus Station,(Bay 4), Alfreton18:0018:00
67Cressy Road,(N-bound), Alfreton18:00
68Ellesmere Avenue,(Adj), Alfreton18:01
69Prospect Street,(Adj), Alfreton18:02
70Pease Hill,(opp), Alfreton18:02
71Monk Road,(Adj), Cotes Park18:03
72Cotes Park Lane,(Adj), Cotes Park18:04
73Wimsey Way,(Opp), Cotes Park18:05
74High Street,(SW-bound), Somercotes18:06
75Leabrooks Road,(S-bound), Somercotes18:07
76Bridle Lane,(Opp), Leabrooks18:09
77Crays Hill,(W-bound), Swanwick (Derbys)18:09
78Delves Farm,(Opp), Swanwick (Derbys)18:10
79The Gate,(Adj), Swanwick (Derbys)18:11
80The Green,(NW-bound), Swanwick (Derbys)18:12
81Church,(Adj), Swanwick (Derbys)18:13
82Hickton Road,(Adj), Swanwick (Derbys)18:14
83Grange Lodge,(Adj), Butterley/Amber Val18:14
84Midland Railway,(Opp), Butterley/Amber Val18:16
85Engineering Works,(adj), Butterley/Amber Val18:16
86Prince Of Wales,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)18:17
87Alma Street,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)18:17
88Chapel Street,(S-bound), Ripley (Derbys)18:18
89Coop Square,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)18:19
90Fletcher Street,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)18:20
91Greenwich Recreation Ground,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)18:21
92Moss Cottage,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)18:22
93Brittain Drive,(Adj), Codnor18:23
94Gate Inn,(Opp), Codnor18:24
95Glasshouse Hill,(S-bound), Codnor18:25
96Hillcrest Drive,(Opp), Codnor18:26
97Market Place,(Opp 1), Codnor18:27
98Hollywell Avenue,(Opp), Codnor18:28
99St James Church,(opp), Cross Hill (Derbys)18:29
100Middleton Avenue,(Opp), Cross Hill (Derbys)18:30
101Brook Street,(Opp), Loscoe18:31
102Grandfield Street,(Adj), Loscoe18:32
103Loscoe Grange,(opp), Loscoe18:34
104Milward Road,(Opp), Heanor18:34
105Watkinson Street,(Opp), Heanor18:35
106Midland Road,(Adj), Heanor18:36
107Retail Park,(adj), Heanor18:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.