Timetable for the 100 - Leicester - Barkby - Barsby - Gaddesby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 100 - Leicester - Barkby - Barsby - Gaddesby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 100 Leicester - Barkby - Barsby - Gaddesby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 100 Leicester - Barkby - Barsby - Gaddesby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Barkby - Barsby - Gaddesby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Margaret's Bus Station - Windsor Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 07:20 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:25
Melton Mowbray, Crown Inn, opp 07:20 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:25
Melton Mowbray, Rail Station, opp 07:20 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:25
Melton Mowbray, Memorial Hospital, opp 07:21 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:26
Melton Mowbray, Hamilton Drive, adj 07:22 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:27
Melton Mowbray, Hartland Drive, adj 07:23 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:28
Melton Mowbray, Queensway, adj 07:24 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:29
Great Dalby, Main Street, opp 07:28 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:33
Great Dalby, Chapel Building, o/s 07:28 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:33
Thorpe Satchville, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 07:31 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:36
Twyford (Leics), Twyford Turn Hail & Ride 07:33 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:38
Ashby Folville, Carrington Arms Hail & Ride, opp 07:37 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:42
Gaddesby, Pasture Lane Hail & Ride, adj 07:42 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:47
Gaddesby, Main Street Hail & Ride, adj 07:43 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:48
Barsby, Baggrave End, adj 07:47 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:52
South Croxton, Golden Fleece Hail & Ride, o/s 07:50 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:55
Beeby, Church Hail & Ride, adj 07:55 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:00
Barkby, Barkby Hall, opp 07:58 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:03
Barkby, Malt Shovel, o/s 07:59 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:04
Syston (Leics), Greetham Way, opp 08:01 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:06
Syston (Leics), Quenby Crescent, opp 08:02 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:07
Syston (Leics), College Road, adj 08:02 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:07
Syston (Leics), Syston Road Hail & Ride, o/s 08:03 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:08
Syston (Leics), Fox & Hounds, o/s 08:03 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:08
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, adj 08:04 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:09
Syston (Leics), The Half Croft, o/s 08:05 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:10
Syston (Leics), High Street, adj 08:05 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:10
Syston (Leics), Mallard Drive, adj 08:07 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:12
Syston (Leics), Wren Close, opp 08:07 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:12
Syston (Leics), Blackthorn Drive, adj 08:08 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:12
Syston (Leics), Moorland Road, adj 08:08 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:13
Syston (Leics), Archdale Street, opp 08:09 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:14
Syston (Leics), Bruxby Street, opp 08:11 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:15
Syston (Leics), Roman Way, o/s 08:11 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:15
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, adj 08:12 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:16
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, adj 08:17 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:20
Leicester, Alderton Close, opp 08:18 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:21
Leicester, Sainsbury's, adj 08:19 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:22
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, opp 08:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:23
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, opp 08:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:23
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, adj 08:22 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:25
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, adj 08:23 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:25
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, adj 08:24 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:26
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, adj 08:25 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:27
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, opp 08:26 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:27
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, adj 08:27 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:28
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 08:28 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:29
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 08:29 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:30
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 08:30 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:31
Leicester, George Street, adj 08:31 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:32
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 08:34 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 18:25 07:25 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Melton Mowbray, Crown Inn, opp 18:25 07:25 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Melton Mowbray, Rail Station, opp 18:25 07:25 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Melton Mowbray, Memorial Hospital, opp 18:26 07:26 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Melton Mowbray, Hamilton Drive, adj 18:27 07:27 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Melton Mowbray, Hartland Drive, adj 18:28 07:28 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Melton Mowbray, Queensway, adj 18:29 07:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Great Dalby, Main Street, opp 18:33 07:33 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Great Dalby, Chapel Building, o/s 18:33 07:33 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Thorpe Satchville, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 18:36 07:36 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Twyford (Leics), Twyford Turn Hail & Ride 18:38 07:38 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Ashby Folville, Carrington Arms Hail & Ride, opp 18:42 07:42 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Gaddesby, Pasture Lane Hail & Ride, adj 18:47 07:47 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Gaddesby, Main Street Hail & Ride, adj 18:48 07:48 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Barsby, Baggrave End, adj 18:52 07:52 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
South Croxton, Golden Fleece Hail & Ride, o/s 18:55 07:55 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Beeby, Church Hail & Ride, adj 19:00 08:00 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Barkby, Barkby Hall, opp 19:03 08:03 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Barkby, Malt Shovel, o/s 19:04 08:04 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Syston (Leics), Greetham Way, opp 19:06 08:06 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Syston (Leics), Quenby Crescent, opp 19:07 08:07 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Syston (Leics), College Road, adj 19:07 08:07 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Syston (Leics), Syston Road Hail & Ride, o/s 19:08 08:08 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Syston (Leics), Fox & Hounds, o/s 19:08 08:08 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, adj 19:09 08:09 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Syston (Leics), The Half Croft, o/s 19:10 08:10 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Syston (Leics), High Street, adj 19:10 08:10 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Syston (Leics), Mallard Drive, adj 19:12 08:12 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Syston (Leics), Wren Close, opp 19:12 08:12 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Syston (Leics), Blackthorn Drive, adj 19:12 08:12 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Syston (Leics), Moorland Road, adj 19:13 08:13 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Syston (Leics), Archdale Street, opp 19:14 08:14 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Syston (Leics), Bruxby Street, opp 19:15 08:15 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Syston (Leics), Roman Way, o/s 19:15 08:15 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, adj 19:16 08:16 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, adj 19:20 08:20 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Leicester, Alderton Close, opp 19:21 08:21 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Leicester, Sainsbury's, adj 19:22 08:22 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, opp 19:23 08:23 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, opp 19:23 08:23 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, adj 19:25 08:25 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, adj 19:25 08:26 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, adj 19:26 08:27 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, adj 19:27 08:27 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, opp 19:27 08:28 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, adj 19:28 08:29 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 19:29 08:30 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 19:30 08:30 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 19:31 08:32 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Leicester, George Street, adj 19:32 08:33 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 19:34 08:35 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SC 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20  
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21  
Leicester, George Street, opp 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22  
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:23  
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, adj 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:24  
Belgrave (Leics), Donaldson Road, opp 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:25  
Belgrave (Leics), Law Street, adj 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:26  
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, opp 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:27  
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, adj 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:28  
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, opp 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:29  
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, opp 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:29  
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, opp 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:30  
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, opp 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:31  
Belgrave (Leics), Rushey Mead School, opp 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:32  
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, adj 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:32  
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, adj 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:33  
Leicester, Sainsbury's, opp 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:35  
Leicester, Alderton Close, adj 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:35  
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, opp 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:35  
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, opp 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:39  
Syston (Leics), Roman Way, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:39  
Syston (Leics), Bruxby Street, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:40  
Syston (Leics), Archdale Street, adj 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:40  
Syston (Leics), Moorland Road, opp 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:41  
Syston (Leics), Blackthorn Drive, opp 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:42  
Syston (Leics), Wren Close, adj 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:42  
Syston (Leics), Mallard Drive Hail & Ride, opp 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:43  
Syston (Leics), Swallow Drive, just after 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:43  
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, opp 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:45  
Syston (Leics), College Road, opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:47  
Syston (Leics), Quenby Crescent, adj 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:48  
Syston (Leics), Greetham Way, adj 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:48  
Barkby, Malt Shovel, opp 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:52 06:38
Barkby, Barkby Hall, adj 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:52 06:38
Barkby, The Pochin School, adj 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:52 06:38
Beeby, Church Hail & Ride, opp 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:57 06:43
South Croxton, Golden Fleece Hail & Ride, opp 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:02 06:48
Barsby, Baggrave End, opp 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:05 06:51
Gaddesby, Pasture Lane Hail & Ride, adj 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:10 06:56
Gaddesby, Main Street Hail & Ride, adj 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:11 06:57
Ashby Folville, Carrington Arms, adj 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:14 07:00
Twyford (Leics), Twyford Turn Hail & Ride, before 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:18 07:04
Thorpe Satchville, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:20 07:06
Great Dalby, Main Street, o/s 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:24 07:10
Melton Mowbray, Queensway, opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:28 07:14
Melton Mowbray, Hartland Drive, opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:28 07:14
Melton Mowbray, Hamilton Drive Hail & Ride, opp 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:29 07:15
Melton Mowbray, Memorial Hospital, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:30 07:16
Melton Mowbray, Rail Station, adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:31 07:18
Melton Mowbray, Crown Inn, o/s 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:31 07:18
Melton Mowbray, Health Centre, o/s 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:32 07:19
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:33 07:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SC   08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM   08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Leicester, George Street, opp   08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj   08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, adj   08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Belgrave (Leics), Donaldson Road, opp   08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Belgrave (Leics), Law Street, adj   08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, opp   08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, adj   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, opp   08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, opp   08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, opp   08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, opp   08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Belgrave (Leics), Rushey Mead School, opp   08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, adj   08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, adj   08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Leicester, Sainsbury's, opp   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Leicester, Alderton Close, adj   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, opp   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, opp   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Syston (Leics), Roman Way, adj   08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Syston (Leics), Bruxby Street, adj   08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Syston (Leics), Archdale Street, adj   08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Syston (Leics), Moorland Road, opp   08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Syston (Leics), Blackthorn Drive, opp   08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Syston (Leics), Wren Close, adj   08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Syston (Leics), Mallard Drive Hail & Ride, opp   08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Syston (Leics), Swallow Drive, just after   08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, opp   08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Syston (Leics), College Road, opp   08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Syston (Leics), Quenby Crescent, adj   08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Syston (Leics), Greetham Way, adj   08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Barkby, Malt Shovel, opp 06:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Barkby, Barkby Hall, adj 06:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Barkby, The Pochin School, adj 06:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Beeby, Church Hail & Ride, opp 06:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
South Croxton, Golden Fleece Hail & Ride, opp 06:48 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Barsby, Baggrave End, opp 06:51 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Gaddesby, Pasture Lane Hail & Ride, adj 06:56 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Gaddesby, Main Street Hail & Ride, adj 06:57 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Ashby Folville, Carrington Arms, adj 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Twyford (Leics), Twyford Turn Hail & Ride, before 07:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Thorpe Satchville, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 07:06 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:16
Great Dalby, Main Street, o/s 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Melton Mowbray, Queensway, opp 07:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:24
Melton Mowbray, Hartland Drive, opp 07:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:24
Melton Mowbray, Hamilton Drive Hail & Ride, opp 07:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25
Melton Mowbray, Memorial Hospital, adj 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26
Melton Mowbray, Rail Station, adj 07:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28
Melton Mowbray, Crown Inn, o/s 07:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28
Melton Mowbray, Health Centre, o/s 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:29
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:56:37 BST 2018 from source document em_12-100-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.