Timetable for the 120 - Leicester - Newtown Linford - Markfield - Stanton - Coalville Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 120 - Leicester - Newtown Linford - Markfield - Stanton - Coalville Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Roberts Tours Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 120 Leicester - Newtown Linford - Markfield - Stanton - Coalville

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 120 Leicester - Newtown Linford - Markfield - Stanton - Coalville Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Newtown Linford - Markfield - Stanton - Coalville Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Margaret's Bus Station - Marlborough Square
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, Stand 6 06:30 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:35
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, o/s 06:31 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:36
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, adj 06:32 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:37
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, opp 06:33 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:38
Hugglescote, Post Office, opp 06:34 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:39
Hugglescote, Station Road, opp 06:34 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:39
Hugglescote, The Common, o/s 06:34 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:39
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, opp 06:36 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:41
Ellistown, Working Mens Club, adj 06:37 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:42
Ellistown, Primary School, adj 06:37 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:42
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, adj 06:37 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:42
Stanton-under-Bardon, School, opp 06:42 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:47
Stanton-under-Bardon, Church, opp 06:43 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:48
Stanton-under-Bardon, Bell Close, opp 06:43 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:48
Stanton-under-Bardon, Youth Club, opp 06:43 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:48
Markfield, Church Drive, adj 06:46 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:51
Markfield, Croftway, opp 06:46 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:51
Markfield, The Green, adj 06:47 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:52
Markfield, Co-op, opp 06:47 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:52
Markfield, Park Avenue, opp 06:47 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:52
Markfield, Upland Drive, adj 06:48 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:53
Markfield, Main Street, opp 06:48 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:53
Markfield, Meadow Lane, opp 06:48 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:54
Markfield, Bradgate Road, adj 06:48 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:54
Markfield, Linford Crescent, adj 06:48 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:55
Markfield, The Chase, adj 06:49 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:55
Markfield, Markfield Court, adj   08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:58
Markfield, Islamic Foundation Hail & Ride, opp   08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:58
Markfield, Linford House Hail & Ride, opp 06:50 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:01
Newtown Linford, Markfield Lane, opp 06:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, The Bradgate, adj 06:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Park, adj 06:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, Cork Hall Farm, opp 06:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Road, Stop EB 06:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, Chaplins Rough, opp 06:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Anstey (Leics), High Leys, opp 06:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Anstey (Leics), Long Close, adj 06:54 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:06
Anstey (Leics), Forest Gate, adj 06:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey (Leics), Ulverscroft Books, opp 06:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey (Leics), Woodgon Road, adj 06:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey (Leics), Paper Mill Close, opp 06:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey (Leics), Latimer Street, opp 06:58 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:10
Anstey (Leics), Mill Farm, opp 06:59 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:11
Glenfield (Leics), Nursery, adj 07:01 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:14
Glenfield (Leics), Stelle Way, adj 07:02 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:15
Glenfield (Leics), Gynsill Lane, adj 07:03 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:16
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, o/s 07:04 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:17
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, adj 07:05 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, adj 07:07 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, adj 07:08 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:23
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, opp 07:09 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:24
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, opp 07:10 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:25
Leicester, Garland Crescent, opp 07:11 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:26
Leicester, Co-op, adj 07:12 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:28
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 07:12 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:29
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 07:13 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:30
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 07:14 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:30
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 07:15 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:32
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 07:17 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, Stand 6 16:35 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, o/s 16:36 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, adj 16:37 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, opp 16:38 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Hugglescote, Post Office, opp 16:39 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Hugglescote, Station Road, opp 16:39 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Hugglescote, The Common, o/s 16:39 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, opp 16:41 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Ellistown, Working Mens Club, adj 16:42 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Ellistown, Primary School, adj 16:42 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, adj 16:42 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Stanton-under-Bardon, School, opp 16:47 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Stanton-under-Bardon, Church, opp 16:48 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Stanton-under-Bardon, Bell Close, opp 16:48 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Stanton-under-Bardon, Youth Club, opp 16:48 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Markfield, Church Drive, adj 16:51 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Markfield, Croftway, opp 16:51 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Markfield, The Green, adj 16:52 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Markfield, Co-op, opp 16:52 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Markfield, Park Avenue, opp 16:52 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Markfield, Upland Drive, adj 16:53 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Markfield, Main Street, opp 16:53 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Markfield, Meadow Lane, opp 16:54 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Markfield, Bradgate Road, adj 16:54 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Markfield, Linford Crescent, adj 16:55 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Markfield, The Chase, adj 16:55 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Markfield, Markfield Court, adj 16:58 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Markfield, Islamic Foundation Hail & Ride, opp 16:58 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Markfield, Linford House Hail & Ride, opp 17:01 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Newtown Linford, Markfield Lane, opp 17:05 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Newtown Linford, The Bradgate, adj 17:05 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Park, adj 17:05 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Newtown Linford, Cork Hall Farm, opp 17:05 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Road, Stop EB 17:05 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Newtown Linford, Chaplins Rough, opp 17:05 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Anstey (Leics), High Leys, opp 17:05 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Anstey (Leics), Long Close, adj 17:06 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Anstey (Leics), Forest Gate, adj 17:09 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Anstey (Leics), Ulverscroft Books, opp 17:09 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Anstey (Leics), Woodgon Road, adj 17:09 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Anstey (Leics), Paper Mill Close, opp 17:09 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Anstey (Leics), Latimer Street, opp 17:10 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Anstey (Leics), Mill Farm, opp 17:11 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Glenfield (Leics), Nursery, adj 17:14 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Glenfield (Leics), Stelle Way, adj 17:15 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Glenfield (Leics), Gynsill Lane, adj 17:16 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, o/s 17:17 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, adj 17:19 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, adj 17:22 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, adj 17:23 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, opp 17:24 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, opp 17:25 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Leicester, Garland Crescent, opp 17:26 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Leicester, Co-op, adj 17:28 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 17:29 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 17:30 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 17:30 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 17:32 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 17:35 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SL 07:20 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:45 09:13
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 07:21 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:46 09:14
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 07:21 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:47 09:14
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 07:22 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:48 09:15
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 07:23 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:49 09:16
Leicester, Fosse Road Corner, adj 07:24 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:49 09:17
Leicester, Garland Crescent, adj 07:25 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:51 09:18
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, adj 07:26 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:52 09:19
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, adj 07:27 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:53 09:20
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, opp 07:27 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:53 09:20
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, opp 07:28 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:54 09:21
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, opp 07:29 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:55 09:22
Glenfield (Leics), Glenfield Frith Drive, adj 07:30 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:56 09:23
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, opp 07:32 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:58 09:25
Glenfield (Leics), Stelle Way, opp 07:33 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:59 09:26
Glenfield (Leics), Nursery, opp 07:34 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:00 09:27
Anstey (Leics), Mill Farm, adj 07:36 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:03 09:29
Anstey (Leics), Latimer Street Hail & Ride, adj 07:37 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:04 09:30
Anstey (Leics), Highfield Street, opp 07:38 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05 09:31
Anstey (Leics), Paper Mill Close, adj 07:38 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05 09:31
Anstey (Leics), Woodgon Road, opp 07:38 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05 09:31
Anstey (Leics), Ellis Street, opp 07:38 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05 09:31
Anstey (Leics), Forest Gate, opp 07:38 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05 09:31
Anstey (Leics), Long Close, opp 07:39 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:06 09:32
Anstey (Leics), High Leys, adj 07:39 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:06 09:32
Newtown Linford, Chaplins Rough, adj 07:40 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:07 09:33
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Road, Stop WB 07:41 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:08 09:34
Newtown Linford, Cork Hall Farm, adj 07:41 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:08 09:34
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Park, opp 07:42 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:09 09:35
Newtown Linford, The Bradgate, opp 07:43 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:10 09:36
Newtown Linford, Markfield Lane, adj 07:43 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:10 09:36
Markfield, Linford House Hail & Ride, adj 07:44 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:13 09:40
Markfield, Markfield Court, adj   11:44 13:44 15:44   09:44
Markfield, Islamic Foundation Hail & Ride, opp   11:44 13:44 15:44   09:44
Markfield, Ratby Lane, adj 07:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:15 09:46
Markfield, Chitterman Way, opp 07:46 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:15 09:47
Markfield, Linford Crescent, opp 07:46 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:16 09:48
Markfield, Meadow Lane, adj 07:47 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:16 09:49
Markfield, Upland Drive, opp 07:47 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:17 09:50
Markfield, Park Avenue, adj 07:48 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18 09:51
Markfield, The Nook, opp 07:48 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18 09:51
Markfield, Co-op, adj 07:48 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18 09:51
Markfield, The Green, opp 07:48 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18 09:51
Stanton-under-Bardon, Youth Club, adj 07:52 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:22 09:55
Stanton-under-Bardon, Bell Close, adj 07:52 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:22 09:55
Stanton-under-Bardon, Church, adj 07:53 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:23 09:56
Stanton-under-Bardon, School, adj 07:53 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:23 09:56
Ellistown, Victoria Road, opp 07:57 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:27 10:00
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, opp 07:58 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:28 10:01
Ellistown, Primary School, opp 07:58 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:28 10:01
Ellistown, South Street, opp 07:59 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:29 10:02
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, adj 07:59 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:29 10:02
Hugglescote, The Common, opp 08:00 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:30 10:03
Hugglescote, Station Road, adj 08:01 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:31 10:04
Hugglescote, Post Office, adj 08:02 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:32 10:05
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, adj 08:02 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:32 10:05
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, opp 08:03 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:33 10:06
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, opp 08:04 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:34 10:07
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, Stand 6 08:06 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:37 10:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SL 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:45
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:46
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:47
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:48
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:49
Leicester, Fosse Road Corner, adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:49
Leicester, Garland Crescent, adj 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:51
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:52
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, adj 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:53
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:53
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:54
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:55
Glenfield (Leics), Glenfield Frith Drive, adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:56
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, opp 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:58
Glenfield (Leics), Stelle Way, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:59
Glenfield (Leics), Nursery, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:00
Anstey (Leics), Mill Farm, adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:03
Anstey (Leics), Latimer Street Hail & Ride, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:04
Anstey (Leics), Highfield Street, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey (Leics), Paper Mill Close, adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey (Leics), Woodgon Road, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey (Leics), Ellis Street, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey (Leics), Forest Gate, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey (Leics), Long Close, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:06
Anstey (Leics), High Leys, adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:06
Newtown Linford, Chaplins Rough, adj 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:07
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Road, Stop WB 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:08
Newtown Linford, Cork Hall Farm, adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:08
Newtown Linford, Bradgate Park, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:09
Newtown Linford, The Bradgate, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:10
Newtown Linford, Markfield Lane, adj 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:10
Markfield, Linford House Hail & Ride, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:13
Markfield, Markfield Court, adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44  
Markfield, Islamic Foundation Hail & Ride, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44  
Markfield, Ratby Lane, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:15
Markfield, Chitterman Way, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:15
Markfield, Linford Crescent, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:16
Markfield, Meadow Lane, adj 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:16
Markfield, Upland Drive, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:17
Markfield, Park Avenue, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Markfield, The Nook, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Markfield, Co-op, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Markfield, The Green, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Stanton-under-Bardon, Youth Club, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:22
Stanton-under-Bardon, Bell Close, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:22
Stanton-under-Bardon, Church, adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:23
Stanton-under-Bardon, School, adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:23
Ellistown, Victoria Road, opp 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:27
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:28
Ellistown, Primary School, opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:28
Ellistown, South Street, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:29
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, adj 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:29
Hugglescote, The Common, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:30
Hugglescote, Station Road, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:31
Hugglescote, Post Office, adj 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:32
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, adj 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:32
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:33
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:34
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, Stand 6 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:57:48 BST 2018 from source document em_12-120-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.