Timetable for the 128 - Leicester - Syston - Thrussington - Hoby - Frisby - Melton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 128 - Leicester - Syston - Thrussington - Hoby - Frisby - Melton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 128 Leicester - Syston - Thrussington - Hoby - Frisby - Melton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Leicester - Syston - Thrussington - Hoby - Frisby - Melton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Syston - Thrussington - Hoby - Frisby - Melton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Margaret's Bus Station - Windsor Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:35
Melton Mowbray, Egerton View, nr 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36
Melton Mowbray, Police Station, nr 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36
Melton Mowbray, Valiant Way Hail & Ride, adj 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36
Melton Mowbray, B&Q Hail & Ride, opp 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36
Melton Mowbray, Edendale Road, adj 07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:37
Kirby Bellars, Kirby Hall, adj 07:32 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:42
Frisby on the Wreake, Great Lane Hill Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:45
Frisby on the Wreake, Hollow Lane, opp 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:46
Hoby, The Bluebell Hail & Ride, adj 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:51
Thrussington, Blue Lion, adj 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:55
Ratcliffe o th Wreak, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:59
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, o/s 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 19:01
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, opp 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 19:04
Syston (Leics), Brookside, opp 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 19:05
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, adj 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 19:05
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, opp 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 19:05
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, opp 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 19:06
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, adj 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 19:06
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, adj 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 19:07
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, adj 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 19:09
Leicester, Alderton Close, opp 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 19:09
Leicester, Sainsbury's, adj 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 19:10
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, opp 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 19:10
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, opp 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 19:11
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, adj 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 19:12
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, adj 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 19:13
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, adj 08:05 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 19:14
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, adj 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 19:14
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, opp 08:06 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 19:15
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, adj 08:07 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 19:15
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 08:08 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 19:16
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 08:09 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 19:17
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 08:10 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 19:18
Leicester, George Street, adj 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 19:19
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 08:15 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 18:35 07:27 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Melton Mowbray, Egerton View, nr 18:36 07:28 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Melton Mowbray, Police Station, nr 18:36 07:28 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Melton Mowbray, Valiant Way Hail & Ride, adj 18:36 07:28 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Melton Mowbray, B&Q Hail & Ride, opp 18:36 07:28 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Melton Mowbray, Edendale Road, adj 18:37 07:29 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Kirby Bellars, Kirby Hall, adj 18:42 07:34 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Frisby on the Wreake, Great Lane Hill Hail & Ride, N-bound 18:45 07:37 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Frisby on the Wreake, Hollow Lane, opp 18:46 07:38 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Hoby, The Bluebell Hail & Ride, adj 18:51 07:43 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Thrussington, Blue Lion, adj 18:55 07:47 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Ratcliffe o th Wreak, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 18:59 07:51 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, o/s 19:01 07:53 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, opp 19:04 07:56 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Syston (Leics), Brookside, opp 19:05 07:57 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, adj 19:05 07:57 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, opp 19:05 07:57 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, opp 19:06 07:58 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, adj 19:06 07:58 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, adj 19:07 07:59 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, adj 19:09 08:01 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Leicester, Alderton Close, opp 19:09 08:01 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Leicester, Sainsbury's, adj 19:10 08:02 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, opp 19:10 08:03 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, opp 19:11 08:03 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, adj 19:12 08:04 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, adj 19:13 08:05 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, adj 19:14 08:06 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, adj 19:14 08:06 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, opp 19:15 08:07 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, adj 19:15 08:08 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 19:16 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 19:17 08:09 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 19:18 08:11 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Leicester, George Street, adj 19:19 08:12 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 19:22 08:15 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SC 06:30 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:30
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 06:31 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:31
Leicester, George Street, opp 06:32 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:32
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 06:32 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:32
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, adj 06:33 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:33
Belgrave (Leics), Donaldson Road, opp 06:34 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:34
Belgrave (Leics), Law Street, adj 06:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, opp 06:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, adj 06:36 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:36
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, opp 06:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, opp 06:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, opp 06:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, opp 06:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38
Belgrave (Leics), Rushey Mead School, opp 06:39 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, adj 06:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, adj 06:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40
Leicester, Sainsbury's, opp 06:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Leicester, Alderton Close, adj 06:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, opp 06:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, opp 06:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:44
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, o/s 06:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:44
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, o/s 06:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, adj 06:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, opp 06:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Syston (Leics), Brookside, adj 06:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Syston (Leics), Fox & Hounds, o/s 06:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, adj 06:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Syston (Leics), The Half Croft, o/s 06:47 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Syston (Leics), High Street, opp 06:47 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, opp 06:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:49
Ratcliffe o th Wreak, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 06:52 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
Thrussington, Blue Lion, o/s 06:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56
Hoby, All Saints Church, adj 07:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:00
Frisby on the Wreake, Hollow Lane, adj 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05
Frisby on the Wreake, Great Lane Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05
Kirby Bellars, Kirby Hall, opp 07:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
Melton Mowbray, Edendale Road Hail & Ride, opp 07:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13
Melton Mowbray, B&Q Hail & Ride, adj 07:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13
Melton Mowbray, Police Station, opp 07:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14
Melton Mowbray, College of Further Education, o/s 07:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:15
Melton Mowbray, Cattle Market Hail & Ride, nr 07:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16
Melton Mowbray, Morrisons, opp 07:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:17
Melton Mowbray, Health Centre, o/s 07:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:17
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 07:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SC 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 06:30
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:31 06:31
Leicester, George Street, opp 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:32 06:32
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:32 06:32
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, adj 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:33 06:33
Belgrave (Leics), Donaldson Road, opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:34 06:34
Belgrave (Leics), Law Street, adj 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35 06:35
Belgrave (Leics), Doncaster Road, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35 06:35
Belgrave (Leics), Lexham Street, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:36 06:36
Belgrave (Leics), Arbour Road, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37 06:37
Belgrave (Leics), Moores Road, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37 06:37
Belgrave (Leics), Lancashire Street, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38 06:38
Belgrave (Leics), Belgrave Police Station, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38 06:38
Belgrave (Leics), Rushey Mead School, opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39 06:39
Belgrave (Leics), Uxbridge Road, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 06:40
Leicester, Oakland Avenue, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 06:40
Leicester, Sainsbury's, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42 06:42
Leicester, Alderton Close, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42 06:42
Thurmaston, Manor Medical Centre, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42 06:42
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:44 06:44
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, o/s 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:44 06:44
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, o/s 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 06:45
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 06:45
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 06:45
Syston (Leics), Brookside, adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 06:46
Syston (Leics), Fox & Hounds, o/s 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 06:46
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 06:46
Syston (Leics), The Half Croft, o/s 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47 06:47
Syston (Leics), High Street, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47 06:47
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 06:49
Ratcliffe o th Wreak, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52 06:52
Thrussington, Blue Lion, o/s 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56 06:56
Hoby, All Saints Church, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:00 07:00
Frisby on the Wreake, Hollow Lane, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 07:05
Frisby on the Wreake, Great Lane Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 07:05
Kirby Bellars, Kirby Hall, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 07:09
Melton Mowbray, Edendale Road Hail & Ride, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13 07:13
Melton Mowbray, B&Q Hail & Ride, adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13 07:13
Melton Mowbray, Police Station, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14 07:14
Melton Mowbray, College of Further Education, o/s 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:15 07:15
Melton Mowbray, Cattle Market Hail & Ride, nr 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16 07:16
Melton Mowbray, Morrisons, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:17 07:17
Melton Mowbray, Health Centre, o/s 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:17 07:17
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street, Stand W3 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:18 07:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:58:16 BST 2018 from source document em_12-128-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.