Timetable for the 14 - Leicester City Centre - Aikman Avenue - Ryder Road Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Leicester City Centre - Aikman Avenue - Ryder Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 14 Leicester City Centre - Aikman Avenue - Ryder Road

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Leicester City Centre - Aikman Avenue - Ryder Road Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester City Centre - Aikman Avenue - Ryder Road Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haymarket Bus Station - Tournament Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:19 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:36
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:37
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:38
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:38
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:39
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:40
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:41
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:42
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:43
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:43
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:44
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:45
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:46
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:46
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:47
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:47
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:49
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:49
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:51
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:52
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:53
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:54
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:55
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:58
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 17:57 18:17 19:00
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:01 18:21 19:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 17:27 17:47 18:07
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 17:28 17:48 18:08
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 17:29 17:49 18:09
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 17:29 17:49 18:09
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 17:30 17:50 18:10
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 17:31 17:51 18:11
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 17:32 17:52 18:12
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 17:33 17:53 18:13
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 17:34 17:54 18:14
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 17:34 17:54 18:14
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 17:35 17:55 18:15
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 17:36 17:56 18:16
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 17:37 17:57 18:17
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 17:37 17:57 18:17
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 17:38 17:58 18:18
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 17:38 17:58 18:18
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 17:40 18:00 18:20
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 17:40 18:00 18:20
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 17:42 18:02 18:22
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 17:43 18:03 18:23
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 17:44 18:04 18:24
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 17:45 18:05 18:25
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 17:46 18:06 18:26
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 17:49 18:09 18:29
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 17:51 18:11 18:31
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 17:55 18:15 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 16:07 16:37 17:07
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 16:08 16:38 17:08
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 16:09 16:39 17:09
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 16:09 16:39 17:09
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 16:10 16:40 17:10
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 16:11 16:41 17:11
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 16:12 16:42 17:12
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 16:13 16:43 17:13
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 16:14 16:44 17:14
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 16:14 16:44 17:14
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 16:15 16:45 17:15
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 16:16 16:46 17:16
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 16:17 16:47 17:17
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 16:17 16:47 17:17
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 16:18 16:48 17:18
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 16:18 16:48 17:18
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 16:20 16:50 17:20
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 16:22 16:52 17:22
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 16:23 16:53 17:23
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 16:24 16:54 17:24
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 16:25 16:55 17:25
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 16:26 16:56 17:26
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 16:29 16:59 17:29
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 16:31 17:01 17:31
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 16:35 17:05 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 16:07 16:37 17:07
Glenfield (Leics), Prince Albert Drive, adj 16:08 16:38 17:08
Glenfield (Leics), Tesco, o/s 16:09 16:39 17:09
Glenfield (Leics), Couture Hair & Beauty, opp 16:09 16:39 17:09
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, adj 16:10 16:40 17:10
New Parks, Knowles Road, opp 16:11 16:41 17:11
New Parks, Speers Road, adj 16:12 16:42 17:12
New Parks, Fire Station, o/s 16:13 16:43 17:13
New Parks, Kay Road, adj 16:14 16:44 17:14
New Parks, Pindar Road, adj 16:14 16:44 17:14
New Parks, Aikman Close, adj 16:15 16:45 17:15
New Parks, Coates Avenue, o/s 16:16 16:46 17:16
New Parks, Mossgate, opp 16:17 16:47 17:17
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, adj 16:17 16:47 17:17
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, o/s 16:18 16:48 17:18
Dane Hills, Henley Road, o/s 16:18 16:48 17:18
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, o/s 16:20 16:50 17:20
New Found Pool, Pool Road, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, adj 16:22 16:52 17:22
New Found Pool, Central Road, opp 16:23 16:53 17:23
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 16:24 16:54 17:24
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 16:25 16:55 17:25
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 16:26 16:56 17:26
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 16:29 16:59 17:29
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 16:31 17:01 17:31
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 16:35 17:05 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:42
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:42
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:44
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:14 18:44
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:16 18:46
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:17 18:47
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:18 18:48
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:19 18:49
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:20 18:50
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:21 18:51
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:22 18:52
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:23 18:53
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:24 18:54
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:24 18:54
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:25 18:55
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:25 18:55
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:26 18:56
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:26 18:56
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:27 18:57
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:28 18:58
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:29 18:59
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:30 19:00
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:31 19:01
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:31 19:01
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:32 19:02
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:33 19:03
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:34 19:04
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:35 19:05
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:35 19:05
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:36 19:06
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 19:12 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 19:12 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 19:14 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 19:14 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 19:16 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 19:17 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 19:18 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 19:19 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 19:20 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 19:21 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 19:22 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 19:23 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 19:24 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 19:24 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 19:25 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 19:25 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 19:26 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 19:26 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 19:27 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 19:28 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 19:29 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 19:30 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 19:31 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 19:31 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 19:32 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 19:33 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 19:34 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 19:35 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 19:35 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 19:36 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 18:40 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 18:40 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 18:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 18:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 18:44 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 18:45 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 18:46 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 18:47 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 18:48 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 18:49 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 18:50 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 18:51 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 18:52 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 18:52 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 18:53 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 18:53 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 18:54 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 18:54 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 18:55 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 18:56 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 18:57 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 18:58 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 18:59 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 18:59 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 18:59 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 19:00 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 19:01 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 19:02 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 19:02 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 19:03 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 13:00 13:20 13:40
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 13:00 13:20 13:40
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 13:02 13:22 13:42
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 13:02 13:22 13:42
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 13:04 13:24 13:44
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 13:05 13:25 13:45
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 13:06 13:26 13:46
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 13:07 13:27 13:47
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 13:08 13:28 13:48
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 13:09 13:29 13:49
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 13:10 13:30 13:50
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 13:11 13:31 13:51
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 13:12 13:32 13:52
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 13:12 13:32 13:52
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 13:13 13:33 13:53
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 13:13 13:33 13:53
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 13:15 13:35 13:55
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 13:16 13:36 13:56
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 13:17 13:37 13:57
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 13:18 13:38 13:58
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 13:19 13:39 13:59
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 13:19 13:39 13:59
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 13:19 13:39 13:59
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 13:20 13:40 14:00
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 13:21 13:41 14:01
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 13:22 13:42 14:02
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 13:22 13:42 14:02
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 13:23 13:43 14:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 12:40 13:10 13:40
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 12:40 13:10 13:40
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 12:42 13:12 13:42
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 12:42 13:12 13:42
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 12:44 13:14 13:44
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 12:45 13:15 13:45
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 12:46 13:16 13:46
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 12:47 13:17 13:47
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 12:48 13:18 13:48
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 12:49 13:19 13:49
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 12:50 13:20 13:50
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 12:51 13:21 13:51
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 12:52 13:22 13:52
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 12:52 13:22 13:52
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 12:54 13:24 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 12:54 13:24 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 12:55 13:25 13:55
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 12:56 13:26 13:56
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 12:57 13:27 13:57
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 12:58 13:28 13:58
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 12:59 13:29 13:59
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 12:59 13:29 13:59
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 12:59 13:29 13:59
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 13:00 13:30 14:00
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 13:01 13:31 14:01
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 13:02 13:32 14:02
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 13:02 13:32 14:02
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 13:03 13:33 14:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  14 1 14 1 14 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HE 12:40 13:10 13:40
Leicester, Abbey Street, Stand BK 12:40 13:10 13:40
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp 12:42 13:12 13:42
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp 12:42 13:12 13:42
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp 12:44 13:14 13:44
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj 12:45 13:15 13:45
New Found Pool, Central Road, adj 12:46 13:16 13:46
New Found Pool, Beatrice Road, opp 12:47 13:17 13:47
New Found Pool, Pool Road, opp 12:48 13:18 13:48
New Found Pool, Fosse Road North, adj 12:49 13:19 13:49
Dane Hills, Henley Road, opp 12:50 13:20 13:50
Dane Hills, Sandhurst Road, adj 12:51 13:21 13:51
Dane Hills, Crawford Road, opp 12:52 13:22 13:52
New Parks, Mossgate, adj 12:52 13:22 13:52
New Parks, Adcock Road, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53
New Parks, Coates Avenue, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53
New Parks, Aikman Close, opp 12:54 13:24 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, opp 12:54 13:24 13:54
New Parks, Pindar Road, nr 12:55 13:25 13:55
New Parks, The Good Neighbours, opp 12:56 13:26 13:56
New Parks, Fire Station, opp 12:57 13:27 13:57
New Parks, Speers Road, opp 12:58 13:28 13:58
New Parks, Knowles Road, adj 12:59 13:29 13:59
New Parks, Musson Road, o/s 12:59 13:29 13:59
New Parks, Veterinary Surgery, opp 12:59 13:29 13:59
Glenfield (Leics), Valiant Close, adj 13:00 13:30 14:00
Glenfield (Leics), Treaty Road, opp 13:01 13:31 14:01
New Parks, Tatlow Road, opp 13:02 13:32 14:02
New Parks, Liberty Road, opp 13:02 13:32 14:02
New Parks, Tournament Road, opp 13:03 13:33 14:03
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:58:59 BST 2018 from source document em_12-14-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.