Timetable for the 152 - Leicester - Market Bosworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 152 - Leicester - Market Bosworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 152 Leicester - Market Bosworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 152 Leicester - Market Bosworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Leicester - Market Bosworth Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand SM, St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester05:1006:1513:4513:4522:20
Stand BB, Haymarket, Leicester, Leicester05:1206:1713:4713:4722:22
Stand BF, Church Gate, Leicester, Leicester05:1306:1813:4813:4822:23
Stand AE, Causeway Lane, Leicester, Leicester05:1406:1913:5013:5022:24
Stand FB, St Nicholas Circle, Leicester, Leicester05:1606:2113:5213:5222:26
Stand FF, West Bridge, West Bridge, Leicester05:1706:2213:5313:5322:27
opp, Tudor Road, West Bridge, Leicester05:1806:2313:5513:5522:28
opp, Mostyn Street, West End (Leics), Leicester05:2206:2713:5913:5922:32
o/s, Frampton Avenue, Western Park, Leicester05:2206:2713:5913:5922:32
opp, Dovelands School, Western Park, Leicester05:2206:2713:5913:5922:32
opp, Sunnycroft Road, Western Park, Leicester05:2306:2814:0014:0022:33
opp, Western Park, Western Park, Leicester05:2406:2914:0114:0122:34
adj, Braunstone Leisure Centre, Braunstone, Leicestershire05:2506:3014:0214:0222:35
adj, Braunstone Way, Leicester, Leicester05:2606:3114:0314:0322:36
adj, Avery Hill, Leicester, Leicester05:2806:3314:0514:0522:38
adj, Wyatt Close, Leicester, Leicester05:2806:3314:0514:0522:38
adj, Braunstone Crossroads, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3006:3514:0714:0722:40
adj, Walsingham Crescent, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3006:3514:0714:0722:40
adj, Grange Avenue, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3106:3614:0814:0822:41
adj, Kings Drive, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3106:3614:0814:0822:41
opp, Red Cow, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3206:3714:0914:0922:42
adj, Warren Lane, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3206:3714:1014:1022:43
opp, Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3306:3814:1014:1022:43
adj, Beggars Lane, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3406:3914:1114:1122:44
opp, Desford Crossroads, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire05:3706:4214:1514:1522:48
o/s, Kennels, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire05:3706:4214:1614:1622:49
adj, Bulls Head, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire05:3806:4314:1614:1622:49
o/s, Caterpillar Works, Desford, Leicestershire05:4306:4814:2214:2222:55
opp, Bulls Head, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire14:2714:27
opp, Kennels, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire14:2714:27
adj, Desford Crossroads, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire14:2714:27
o/s, Bosworth College, Desford, Leicestershire14:3114:31
opp, Main Street, Desford, Leicestershire14:3214:32
opp, Manor Gardens, Desford, Leicestershire14:3214:32
opp, Newbold Road, Desford, Leicestershire14:3314:33
adj, Kirkby Lane, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3514:35
opp, Ivy Cottage, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3514:35
o/s, Verdon Garage, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3614:36
adj, Red Lion Lane, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3614:36
opp, Co-op, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3714:37
adj, Methodist Chapel, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3714:37
o/s, Old White Swan, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3814:38
o/s, Primary School, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3814:38
opp, Health Centre, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3914:39
opp, Bagworth Road, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:3914:39
o/s, Village Sign, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4114:41
opp, The Bungalow, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4214:42
adj, Meadow Road, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4314:43
opp, Indian restaurant, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4314:43
opp, Westfields, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4314:43
o/s, Primary School, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4414:44
o/s, Manor Road, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4514:45
opp, Toll Gate, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:4514:45
adj, Cadeby Lane, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:5314:47
adj, The Square, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:5514:48
adj, St Catherines Avenue, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:49
opp, Primary School, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:51
adj, Godson's Hill, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:54
adj, Terminus, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire15:00

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Caterpillar Works, Desford, Leicestershire05:4507:0515:1023:10
opp, Bulls Head, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire15:1823:14
adj, Main Street, Desford, Leicestershire05:5207:12
opp, Kennels, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire15:1923:15
adj, Desford Crossroads, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire15:1923:15
o/s, Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire15:2323:18
opp, Bosworth College, Desford, Leicestershire05:5207:12
o/s, Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0007:22
o/s, Warren Lane, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0007:2215:2423:18
adj, Red Cow, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0107:2315:2423:18
opp, Kings Drive, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0107:2415:2523:18
opp, Grange Avenue, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0207:2415:2523:19
nr, Braunstone Crossroads, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0307:2615:2723:20
opp, Wyatt Close, Leicester, Leicester06:0307:2615:2723:20
adj, Golf Course Lane, Leicester, Leicester06:0407:2715:2823:21
opp, Avery Hill, Leicester, Leicester06:0407:2715:2823:21
opp, Braunstone Way, Leicester, Leicester06:0507:2815:2923:22
opp, Braunstone Leisure Centre, Braunstone, Leicestershire06:0707:3015:3123:24
adj, Western Park, Western Park, Leicester06:0807:3115:3223:25
o/s, Sunnycroft Road, Western Park, Leicester06:0807:3115:3223:25
o/s, Dovelands School, Western Park, Leicester06:0907:3215:3323:26
adj, Mostyn Street, West End (Leics), Leicester06:1007:3315:3423:27
adj, Kate Street, West End (Leics), Leicester06:1307:3715:3823:30
adj, Tudor Road, West Bridge, Leicester06:1307:3815:3923:31
adj, West Bridge, West Bridge, Leicester06:1507:3915:4123:33
Stand FA, St Nicholas Circle, Leicester, Leicester06:1607:4015:4223:34
Stand AH, Causeway Lane, Leicester, Leicester06:1807:4315:4523:37
Stand AK, St Peter's Lane, Leicester, Leicester06:1907:4415:4623:37
Stand BJ, Sandacre Street, Leicester, Leicester06:2007:4615:4823:39
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester06:2107:4715:4923:40

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Stand SM, St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester05:1006:1513:45
Stand BB, Haymarket, Leicester, Leicester05:1206:1713:47
Stand BF, Church Gate, Leicester, Leicester05:1306:1813:48
Stand AE, Causeway Lane, Leicester, Leicester05:1406:1913:50
Stand FB, St Nicholas Circle, Leicester, Leicester05:1606:2113:52
Stand FF, West Bridge, West Bridge, Leicester05:1706:2213:53
opp, Tudor Road, West Bridge, Leicester05:1806:2313:55
opp, Mostyn Street, West End (Leics), Leicester05:2206:2713:59
o/s, Frampton Avenue, Western Park, Leicester05:2206:2713:59
opp, Dovelands School, Western Park, Leicester05:2206:2713:59
opp, Sunnycroft Road, Western Park, Leicester05:2306:2814:00
opp, Western Park, Western Park, Leicester05:2406:2914:01
adj, Braunstone Leisure Centre, Braunstone, Leicestershire05:2506:3014:02
adj, Braunstone Way, Leicester, Leicester05:2606:3114:03
adj, Avery Hill, Leicester, Leicester05:2806:3314:05
adj, Wyatt Close, Leicester, Leicester05:2806:3314:05
adj, Braunstone Crossroads, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3006:3514:07
adj, Walsingham Crescent, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3006:3514:07
adj, Grange Avenue, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3106:3614:08
adj, Kings Drive, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3106:3614:08
opp, Red Cow, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3206:3714:09
adj, Warren Lane, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3206:3714:10
opp, Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3306:3814:10
adj, Beggars Lane, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire05:3406:3914:11
opp, Desford Crossroads, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire05:3706:4214:15
o/s, Kennels, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire05:3706:4214:16
adj, Bulls Head, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire05:3806:4314:16
o/s, Caterpillar Works, Desford, Leicestershire05:4306:4814:22
opp, Bulls Head, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire14:27
opp, Kennels, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire14:27
adj, Desford Crossroads, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire14:27
o/s, Bosworth College, Desford, Leicestershire14:31
opp, Main Street, Desford, Leicestershire14:32
opp, Manor Gardens, Desford, Leicestershire14:32
opp, Newbold Road, Desford, Leicestershire14:33
adj, Kirkby Lane, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:35
opp, Ivy Cottage, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:35
o/s, Verdon Garage, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:36
adj, Red Lion Lane, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:36
opp, Co-op, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:37
adj, Methodist Chapel, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:37
o/s, Old White Swan, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:38
o/s, Primary School, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:38
opp, Health Centre, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:39
opp, Bagworth Road, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire14:39
o/s, Village Sign, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:41
opp, The Bungalow, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:42
adj, Meadow Road, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:43
opp, Indian restaurant, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:43
opp, Westfields, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:43
o/s, Primary School, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:44
o/s, Manor Road, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:45
opp, Toll Gate, Barlestone, Leicestershire14:45
adj, Cadeby Lane, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:47
adj, The Square, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:48
adj, St Catherines Avenue, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:49
opp, Primary School, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:51
adj, Godson's Hill, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire14:54
adj, Terminus, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire15:00

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Caterpillar Works, Desford, Leicestershire05:4507:0515:10
opp, Bulls Head, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire15:18
adj, Main Street, Desford, Leicestershire05:5207:12
opp, Kennels, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire15:19
adj, Desford Crossroads, Leicester Forest Wes, Leicestershire15:19
o/s, Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire15:23
opp, Bosworth College, Desford, Leicestershire05:5207:12
o/s, Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0007:22
o/s, Warren Lane, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0007:2215:24
adj, Red Cow, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0107:2315:24
opp, Kings Drive, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0107:2415:25
opp, Grange Avenue, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0207:2415:25
nr, Braunstone Crossroads, Leicester Forest Eas, Leicestershire06:0307:2615:27
opp, Wyatt Close, Leicester, Leicester06:0307:2615:27
adj, Golf Course Lane, Leicester, Leicester06:0407:2715:28
opp, Avery Hill, Leicester, Leicester06:0407:2715:28
opp, Braunstone Way, Leicester, Leicester06:0507:2815:29
opp, Braunstone Leisure Centre, Braunstone, Leicestershire06:0707:3015:31
adj, Western Park, Western Park, Leicester06:0807:3115:32
o/s, Sunnycroft Road, Western Park, Leicester06:0807:3115:32
o/s, Dovelands School, Western Park, Leicester06:0907:3215:33
adj, Mostyn Street, West End (Leics), Leicester06:1007:3315:34
adj, Kate Street, West End (Leics), Leicester06:1307:3715:38
adj, Tudor Road, West Bridge, Leicester06:1307:3815:39
adj, West Bridge, West Bridge, Leicester06:1507:3915:41
Stand FA, St Nicholas Circle, Leicester, Leicester06:1607:4015:42
Stand AH, Causeway Lane, Leicester, Leicester06:1807:4315:45
Stand AK, St Peter's Lane, Leicester, Leicester06:1907:4415:46
Stand BJ, Sandacre Street, Leicester, Leicester06:2007:4615:48
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester06:2107:4715:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.