Timetable for the 153 - Leicester - Desford - Barlestone - Market Bosworth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 153 - Leicester - Desford - Barlestone - Market Bosworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 153 Leicester - Desford - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 153 Leicester - Desford - Barlestone - Market Bosworth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Desford - Barlestone - Market Bosworth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Margaret's Bus Station - Terminus
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj       06:57 07:32       09:39       11:39  
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, opp       06:59 07:34       09:41       11:41  
Market Bosworth, Primary School, o/s       07:00 07:35       09:43       11:43  
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, opp       07:01 07:36       09:44       11:44  
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj       07:04 07:39   08:44   09:49   10:44   11:49  
Market Bosworth, Church Street Hail & Ride, opp       07:04     08:44       10:44      
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, adj       07:05     08:45       10:45      
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, opp       07:08     08:48       10:48      
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road Hail & Ride, opp       07:10     08:50       10:50      
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, adj       07:14     08:54       10:54      
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, opp       07:16     08:56       10:56      
Barlestone, Toll Gate, o/s       07:17 07:47   08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57  
Barlestone, Manor Road, opp   06:28 06:57 07:18 07:48   08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58  
Barlestone, Cemetery, o/s   06:28 06:57 07:18 07:48   08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58  
Barlestone, Indian Restaurant, o/s   06:29 06:58 07:19 07:49   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59  
Barlestone, Meadow Road, opp   06:29 06:58 07:20 07:50   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00  
Barlestone, The Bungalow, o/s   06:30 06:59 07:21 07:51   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00  
Barlestone, Village Sign, opp   06:31 07:00 07:22 07:52   09:01   10:01   11:01   12:01  
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, adj   06:33 07:02 07:24 07:54   09:03   10:03   11:03   12:03  
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, adj   06:33 07:02 07:25 07:55   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04  
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, opp   06:34 07:03 07:26 07:56   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05  
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, opp 05:57 06:35 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:39 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:06 12:39
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, opp 05:57 06:35 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:39 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:06 12:39
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, o/s 05:57 06:35 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:39 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:06 12:39
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, opp 05:58 06:36 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:40 09:07 09:40 10:07 10:40 11:07 11:40 12:07 12:40
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, o/s 05:58 06:36 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:41 09:08 09:41 10:08 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:08 12:41
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, opp 05:59 06:37 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:08 09:41 10:08 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:08 12:41
Desford, Newbold Road, adj 06:01 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:44 09:11 09:44 10:11 10:44 11:11 11:44 12:11 12:44
Desford, Manor Gardens, o/s 06:02 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:12 09:45 10:12 10:45 11:12 11:45 12:12 12:45
Desford, Main Street, adj 06:03 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:13 09:46 10:13 10:46 11:13 11:46 12:13 12:46
Desford, Bosworth College, opp 06:03 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:13 09:46 10:13 10:46 11:13 11:46 12:13 12:46
Desford, Bosworth College, o/s                            
Desford, Lancaster Arms, opp 06:04 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:15 12:48
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, adj 06:05 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:49 09:16 09:49 10:16 10:49 11:16 11:49 12:16 12:49
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, opp 06:06 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:50 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:50 11:17 11:50 12:17 12:50
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, opp 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:53 09:20 09:53 10:20 10:53 11:20 11:53 12:20 12:53
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, opp 06:09 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, adj 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, opp 06:10 06:51 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:56 09:23 09:56 10:23 10:56 11:23 11:56 12:23 12:56
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, opp 06:10 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:23 09:56 10:23 10:56 11:23 11:56 12:23 12:56
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, opp 06:11 06:53 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:25 09:58 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:58 12:25 12:58
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, adj 06:12 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:25 09:58 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:58 12:25 12:58
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, opp 06:12 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:26 09:59 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, opp 06:13 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:26 09:59 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, nr 06:14 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01
Leicester, Wyatt Close, opp 06:14 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01
Leicester, Golf Course Lane, adj 06:15 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:29 10:02 10:29 11:02 11:29 12:02 12:29 13:02
Leicester, Avery Hill, opp 06:15 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:29 10:02 10:29 11:02 11:29 12:02 12:29 13:02
Leicester, Braunstone Way, opp 06:16 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:30 10:03 10:30 11:03 11:30 12:03 12:30 13:03
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, opp 06:18 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:32 10:05 10:32 11:05 11:32 12:05 12:32 13:05
Western Park, Western Park, adj 06:19 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, o/s 06:19 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07
Western Park, Dovelands School, o/s 06:20 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:35 10:08 10:35 11:08 11:35 12:08 12:35 13:08
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, adj 06:21 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09
West End (Leics), Kate Street, adj 06:24 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:40 10:13 10:40 11:13 11:40 12:13 12:40 13:13
West Bridge, Tudor Road, adj 06:24 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:41 10:14 10:41 11:14 11:41 12:14 12:41 13:14
West Bridge, West Bridge, adj 06:26 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:42 10:15 10:42 11:15 11:42 12:15 12:42 13:15
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FA 06:27 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:16 09:43 10:16 10:43 11:16 11:43 12:16 12:43 13:16
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AH 06:29 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:46 10:19 10:46 11:19 11:46 12:19 12:46 13:19
Leicester, St Peter's Lane, Stand AK 06:30 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:20 10:47 11:20 11:47 12:20 12:47 13:20
Leicester, Sandacre Street, Stand BJ 06:31 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 06:32 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:50 10:23 10:50 11:23 11:50 12:23 12:50 13:23
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 2 153 3 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj     13:39           16:04   17:44    
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, opp     13:41           16:06   17:46    
Market Bosworth, Primary School, o/s     13:43           16:08   17:48    
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, opp     13:44           16:09   17:49    
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj 12:44   13:49   14:44 14:44     16:14 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:20
Market Bosworth, Church Street Hail & Ride, opp 12:44       14:44 14:44              
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, adj 12:45       14:45 14:45              
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, opp 12:48       14:48 14:48              
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road Hail & Ride, opp 12:50       14:50 14:50              
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, adj 12:54       14:54 14:54              
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, opp 12:56       14:56 14:56              
Barlestone, Toll Gate, o/s 12:57   13:57   14:57 14:57     16:22 17:27 18:02 18:42 19:31
Barlestone, Manor Road, opp 12:58   13:58   14:58 14:58     16:23 17:28 18:03 18:43 19:32
Barlestone, Cemetery, o/s 12:58   13:58   14:58 14:58     16:23 17:28 18:03 18:43 19:32
Barlestone, Indian Restaurant, o/s 12:59   13:59   14:59 14:59     16:24 17:29 18:04 18:44 19:33
Barlestone, Meadow Road, opp 13:00   14:00   15:00 15:00     16:25 17:30 18:05 18:45 19:33
Barlestone, The Bungalow, o/s 13:00   14:00   15:00 15:00     16:25 17:30 18:05 18:45 19:34
Barlestone, Village Sign, opp 13:01   14:01   15:01 15:01     16:26 17:31 18:06 18:46 19:34
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, adj 13:03   14:03   15:03 15:03     16:28 17:33 18:08 18:48 19:36
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, adj 13:04   14:04   15:04 15:04     16:29 17:34 18:09 18:49 19:36
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, opp 13:05   14:05   15:05 15:05     16:30 17:35 18:10 18:50 19:37
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, opp 13:06 13:39 14:06 14:39 15:06 15:06 15:30 16:10 16:31 17:36 18:11 18:51 19:38
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, opp 13:06 13:39 14:06 14:39 15:06 15:06 15:30 16:10 16:31 17:36 18:11 18:51 19:38
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, o/s 13:06 13:39 14:06 14:39 15:06 15:06 15:30 16:10 16:31 17:36 18:11 18:51 19:38
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, opp 13:07 13:40 14:07 14:40 15:07 15:07 15:31 16:11 16:32 17:37 18:12 18:52 19:39
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, o/s 13:08 13:41 14:08 14:41 15:08 15:08 15:32 16:12 16:33 17:38 18:13 18:53 19:39
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, opp 13:08 13:41 14:08 14:41 15:08 15:08 15:32 16:12 16:33 17:38 18:13 18:53 19:40
Desford, Newbold Road, adj 13:11 13:44 14:11 14:44 15:11 15:11 15:35 16:15 16:36 17:41 18:16 18:56 19:42
Desford, Manor Gardens, o/s 13:12 13:45 14:12 14:45 15:12 15:12 15:36 16:16 16:37 17:42 18:17 18:57 19:43
Desford, Main Street, adj 13:13 13:46 14:13 14:46 15:13 15:13 15:37 16:17 16:38 17:43 18:18 18:58 19:44
Desford, Bosworth College, opp 13:13 13:46 14:13 14:46 15:13 15:14 15:37 16:17 16:38 17:43 18:18 18:58 19:44
Desford, Bosworth College, o/s           15:18              
Desford, Lancaster Arms, opp 13:15 13:48 14:15 14:48 15:15 15:20 15:39 16:19 16:40 17:45 18:20 19:00 19:46
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, adj 13:16 13:49 14:16 14:49 15:16 15:21 15:40 16:20 16:41 17:46 18:21 19:01 19:47
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, opp 13:17 13:50 14:17 14:50 15:17 15:22 15:41 16:21 16:42 17:47 18:22 19:02 19:48
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, opp 13:20 13:53 14:20 14:53 15:20 15:25 15:44 16:24 16:45 17:50 18:25 19:05 19:51
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, opp 13:22 13:55 14:22 14:55 15:22 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:47 17:52 18:27 19:07 19:53
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, adj 13:22 13:55 14:22 14:55 15:22 15:27 15:46 16:26 16:47 17:52 18:27 19:07 19:53
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, opp 13:23 13:56 14:23 14:56 15:23 15:28 15:47 16:27 16:48 17:53 18:28 19:08 19:54
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, opp 13:23 13:56 14:23 14:56 15:23 15:28 15:47 16:27 16:48 17:53 18:28 19:08 19:54
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, opp 13:25 13:58 14:25 14:58 15:25 15:30 15:49 16:29 16:50 17:55 18:30 19:10 19:56
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, adj 13:25 13:58 14:25 14:58 15:25 15:30 15:49 16:29 16:50 17:55 18:30 19:10 19:56
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, opp 13:26 13:59 14:26 14:59 15:26 15:31 15:50 16:30 16:51 17:56 18:31 19:11 19:57
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, opp 13:26 13:59 14:26 14:59 15:26 15:31 15:50 16:30 16:51 17:56 18:31 19:11 19:57
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, nr 13:28 14:01 14:28 15:01 15:28 15:33 15:52 16:32 16:53 17:58 18:33 19:13 19:59
Leicester, Wyatt Close, opp 13:28 14:01 14:28 15:01 15:28 15:33 15:52 16:32 16:53 17:58 18:33 19:13 19:59
Leicester, Golf Course Lane, adj 13:29 14:02 14:29 15:02 15:29 15:34 15:53 16:33 16:54 17:59 18:34 19:14 20:00
Leicester, Avery Hill, opp 13:29 14:02 14:29 15:02 15:29 15:34 15:53 16:33 16:54 17:59 18:34 19:14 20:00
Leicester, Braunstone Way, opp 13:30 14:03 14:30 15:03 15:30 15:35 15:54 16:34 16:55 18:00 18:35 19:15 20:01
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, opp 13:32 14:05 14:32 15:05 15:32 15:37 15:56 16:36 16:57 18:02 18:37 19:17 20:03
Western Park, Western Park, adj 13:34 14:07 14:34 15:07 15:34 15:39 15:58 16:38 16:59 18:04 18:39 19:19 20:04
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, o/s 13:34 14:07 14:34 15:07 15:34 15:39 15:58 16:38 16:59 18:04 18:39 19:19 20:04
Western Park, Dovelands School, o/s 13:35 14:08 14:35 15:08 15:35 15:40 15:59 16:39 17:00 18:05 18:40 19:20 20:05
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, adj 13:36 14:09 14:36 15:09 15:36 15:41 16:00 16:40 17:01 18:06 18:41 19:21 20:06
West End (Leics), Kate Street, adj 13:40 14:13 14:40 15:13 15:40 15:45 16:04 16:44 17:05 18:10 18:45 19:25 20:10
West Bridge, Tudor Road, adj 13:41 14:14 14:41 15:14 15:41 15:46 16:05 16:45 17:06 18:11 18:46 19:26 20:11
West Bridge, West Bridge, adj 13:42 14:15 14:42 15:15 15:42 15:47 16:06 16:46 17:07 18:12 18:47 19:27 20:12
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FA 13:43 14:16 14:43 15:16 15:43 15:48 16:07 16:47 17:08 18:13 18:48 19:28 20:13
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AH 13:46 14:19 14:46 15:19 15:46 15:51 16:10 16:50 17:11 18:16 18:51 19:31 20:16
Leicester, St Peter's Lane, Stand AK 13:47 14:20 14:47 15:20 15:47 15:52 16:11 16:51 17:12 18:17 18:52 19:32 20:17
Leicester, Sandacre Street, Stand BJ 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22 15:49 15:54 16:13 16:53 17:14 18:19 18:54 19:34 20:19
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 13:50 14:23 14:50 15:23 15:50 15:55 16:14 16:54 17:15 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 14/10/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj     07:39       09:39       11:39      
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, opp     07:41       09:41       11:41      
Market Bosworth, Primary School, o/s     07:43       09:43       11:43      
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, opp     07:44       09:44       11:44      
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj     07:49   08:44   09:49   10:44   11:49   12:44  
Market Bosworth, Church Street Hail & Ride, opp         08:44       10:44       12:44  
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, adj         08:45       10:45       12:45  
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, opp         08:48       10:48       12:48  
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road Hail & Ride, opp         08:50       10:50       12:50  
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, adj         08:54       10:54       12:54  
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, opp         08:56       10:56       12:56  
Barlestone, Toll Gate, o/s     07:57   08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57  
Barlestone, Manor Road, opp 06:33 07:33 07:58 08:32 08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58  
Barlestone, Cemetery, o/s 06:33 07:33 07:58 08:32 08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58  
Barlestone, Indian Restaurant, o/s 06:34 07:34 07:59 08:33 08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59  
Barlestone, Meadow Road, opp 06:34 07:34 08:00 08:33 09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00  
Barlestone, The Bungalow, o/s 06:35 07:35 08:00 08:34 09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00  
Barlestone, Village Sign, opp 06:35 07:35 08:01 08:35 09:01   10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01  
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, adj 06:37 07:37 08:03 08:37 09:03   10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03  
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, adj 06:37 07:37 08:04 08:37 09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04  
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, opp 06:38 07:38 08:05 08:38 09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05  
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, opp 06:39 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:06 12:39 13:06 13:39
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, opp 06:39 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:06 12:39 13:06 13:39
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, o/s 06:39 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:06 12:39 13:06 13:39
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, opp 06:40 07:40 08:07 08:40 09:07 09:40 10:07 10:40 11:07 11:40 12:07 12:40 13:07 13:40
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, o/s 06:41 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:08 09:41 10:08 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:08 12:41 13:08 13:41
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, opp 06:41 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:08 09:41 10:08 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:08 12:41 13:08 13:41
Desford, Newbold Road, adj 06:44 07:44 08:11 08:44 09:11 09:44 10:11 10:44 11:11 11:44 12:11 12:44 13:11 13:44
Desford, Manor Gardens, o/s 06:45 07:45 08:12 08:45 09:12 09:45 10:12 10:45 11:12 11:45 12:12 12:45 13:12 13:45
Desford, Main Street, adj 06:46 07:46 08:13 08:46 09:13 09:46 10:13 10:46 11:13 11:46 12:13 12:46 13:13 13:46
Desford, Bosworth College, opp 06:46 07:46 08:13 08:46 09:13 09:46 10:13 10:46 11:13 11:46 12:13 12:46 13:13 13:46
Desford, Lancaster Arms, opp 06:48 07:48 08:15 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:15 12:48 13:15 13:48
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, adj 06:49 07:49 08:16 08:49 09:16 09:49 10:16 10:49 11:16 11:49 12:16 12:49 13:16 13:49
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, opp 06:50 07:50 08:17 08:50 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:50 11:17 11:50 12:17 12:50 13:17 13:50
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, opp 06:53 07:53 08:20 08:53 09:20 09:53 10:20 10:53 11:20 11:53 12:20 12:53 13:20 13:53
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, opp 06:55 07:55 08:22 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55 13:22 13:55
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, adj 06:55 07:55 08:22 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55 13:22 13:55
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, opp 06:56 07:56 08:23 08:56 09:23 09:56 10:23 10:56 11:23 11:56 12:23 12:56 13:23 13:56
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, opp 06:56 07:56 08:23 08:56 09:23 09:56 10:23 10:56 11:23 11:56 12:23 12:56 13:23 13:56
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, opp 06:58 07:58 08:25 08:58 09:25 09:58 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:58 12:25 12:58 13:25 13:58
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, adj 06:58 07:58 08:25 08:58 09:25 09:58 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:58 12:25 12:58 13:25 13:58
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, opp 06:59 07:59 08:26 08:59 09:26 09:59 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:59
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, opp 06:59 07:59 08:26 08:59 09:26 09:59 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:59
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, nr 07:01 08:01 08:28 09:01 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01 13:28 14:01
Leicester, Wyatt Close, opp 07:01 08:01 08:28 09:01 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01 13:28 14:01
Leicester, Golf Course Lane, adj 07:02 08:02 08:29 09:02 09:29 10:02 10:29 11:02 11:29 12:02 12:29 13:02 13:29 14:02
Leicester, Avery Hill, opp 07:02 08:02 08:29 09:02 09:29 10:02 10:29 11:02 11:29 12:02 12:29 13:02 13:29 14:02
Leicester, Braunstone Way, opp 07:03 08:03 08:30 09:03 09:30 10:03 10:30 11:03 11:30 12:03 12:30 13:03 13:30 14:03
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, opp 07:05 08:05 08:32 09:05 09:32 10:05 10:32 11:05 11:32 12:05 12:32 13:05 13:32 14:05
Western Park, Western Park, adj 07:07 08:07 08:34 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07 13:34 14:07
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, o/s 07:07 08:07 08:34 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07 13:34 14:07
Western Park, Dovelands School, o/s 07:08 08:08 08:35 09:08 09:35 10:08 10:35 11:08 11:35 12:08 12:35 13:08 13:35 14:08
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, adj 07:09 08:09 08:36 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 13:36 14:09
West End (Leics), Kate Street, adj 07:13 08:13 08:40 09:13 09:40 10:13 10:40 11:13 11:40 12:13 12:40 13:13 13:40 14:13
West Bridge, Tudor Road, adj 07:14 08:14 08:41 09:14 09:41 10:14 10:41 11:14 11:41 12:14 12:41 13:14 13:41 14:14
West Bridge, West Bridge, adj 07:15 08:15 08:42 09:15 09:42 10:15 10:42 11:15 11:42 12:15 12:42 13:15 13:42 14:15
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FA 07:16 08:16 08:43 09:16 09:43 10:16 10:43 11:16 11:43 12:16 12:43 13:16 13:43 14:16
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AH 07:19 08:19 08:46 09:19 09:46 10:19 10:46 11:19 11:46 12:19 12:46 13:19 13:46 14:19
Leicester, St Peter's Lane, Stand AK 07:20 08:20 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:20 10:47 11:20 11:47 12:20 12:47 13:20 13:47 14:20
Leicester, Sandacre Street, Stand BJ 07:22 08:22 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 07:23 08:23 08:50 09:23 09:50 10:23 10:50 11:23 11:50 12:23 12:50 13:23 13:50 14:23
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj 13:39       15:39       17:39    
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, opp 13:41       15:41       17:41    
Market Bosworth, Primary School, o/s 13:43       15:43       17:43    
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, opp 13:44       15:44       17:44    
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj 13:49   14:44   15:49   16:44   17:49 18:49 19:23
Market Bosworth, Church Street Hail & Ride, opp     14:44       16:44        
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, adj     14:45       16:45        
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, opp     14:48       16:48        
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road Hail & Ride, opp     14:50       16:50        
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, adj     14:54       16:54        
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, opp     14:56       16:56        
Barlestone, Toll Gate, o/s 13:57   14:57   15:57   16:57   17:57 18:57 19:31
Barlestone, Manor Road, opp 13:58   14:58   15:58   16:58   17:58 18:58 19:32
Barlestone, Cemetery, o/s 13:58   14:58   15:58   16:58   17:58 18:58 19:32
Barlestone, Indian Restaurant, o/s 13:59   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59 18:59 19:33
Barlestone, Meadow Road, opp 14:00   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00 19:00 19:33
Barlestone, The Bungalow, o/s 14:00   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00 19:00 19:34
Barlestone, Village Sign, opp 14:01   15:01   16:01   17:01   18:01 19:01 19:34
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, adj 14:03   15:03   16:03   17:03   18:03 19:03 19:36
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, adj 14:04   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04 19:04 19:36
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, opp 14:05   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05 19:05 19:37
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, opp 14:06 14:39 15:06 15:39 16:06 16:39 17:06 17:39 18:06 19:06 19:38
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, opp 14:06 14:39 15:06 15:39 16:06 16:39 17:06 17:39 18:06 19:06 19:38
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, o/s 14:06 14:39 15:06 15:39 16:06 16:39 17:06 17:39 18:06 19:06 19:38
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, opp 14:07 14:40 15:07 15:40 16:07 16:40 17:07 17:40 18:07 19:07 19:39
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, o/s 14:08 14:41 15:08 15:41 16:08 16:41 17:08 17:41 18:08 19:08 19:39
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, opp 14:08 14:41 15:08 15:41 16:08 16:41 17:08 17:41 18:08 19:08 19:40
Desford, Newbold Road, adj 14:11 14:44 15:11 15:44 16:11 16:44 17:11 17:44 18:11 19:11 19:42
Desford, Manor Gardens, o/s 14:12 14:45 15:12 15:45 16:12 16:45 17:12 17:45 18:12 19:12 19:43
Desford, Main Street, adj 14:13 14:46 15:13 15:46 16:13 16:46 17:13 17:46 18:13 19:13 19:44
Desford, Bosworth College, opp 14:13 14:46 15:13 15:46 16:13 16:46 17:13 17:46 18:13 19:13 19:44
Desford, Lancaster Arms, opp 14:15 14:48 15:15 15:48 16:15 16:48 17:15 17:48 18:15 19:15 19:46
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, adj 14:16 14:49 15:16 15:49 16:16 16:49 17:16 17:49 18:16 19:16 19:47
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, opp 14:17 14:50 15:17 15:50 16:17 16:50 17:17 17:50 18:17 19:17 19:48
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, opp 14:20 14:53 15:20 15:53 16:20 16:53 17:20 17:53 18:20 19:20 19:51
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, opp 14:22 14:55 15:22 15:55 16:22 16:55 17:22 17:55 18:22 19:22 19:53
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, adj 14:22 14:55 15:22 15:55 16:22 16:55 17:22 17:55 18:22 19:22 19:53
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, opp 14:23 14:56 15:23 15:56 16:23 16:56 17:23 17:56 18:23 19:23 19:54
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, opp 14:23 14:56 15:23 15:56 16:23 16:56 17:23 17:56 18:23 19:23 19:54
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, opp 14:25 14:58 15:25 15:58 16:25 16:58 17:25 17:58 18:25 19:25 19:56
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, adj 14:25 14:58 15:25 15:58 16:25 16:58 17:25 17:58 18:25 19:25 19:56
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, opp 14:26 14:59 15:26 15:59 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:59 18:26 19:26 19:57
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, opp 14:26 14:59 15:26 15:59 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:59 18:26 19:26 19:57
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, nr 14:28 15:01 15:28 16:01 16:28 17:01 17:28 18:01 18:28 19:28 19:59
Leicester, Wyatt Close, opp 14:28 15:01 15:28 16:01 16:28 17:01 17:28 18:01 18:28 19:28 19:59
Leicester, Golf Course Lane, adj 14:29 15:02 15:29 16:02 16:29 17:02 17:29 18:02 18:29 19:29 20:00
Leicester, Avery Hill, opp 14:29 15:02 15:29 16:02 16:29 17:02 17:29 18:02 18:29 19:29 20:00
Leicester, Braunstone Way, opp 14:30 15:03 15:30 16:03 16:30 17:03 17:30 18:03 18:30 19:30 20:01
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, opp 14:32 15:05 15:32 16:05 16:32 17:05 17:32 18:05 18:32 19:32 20:03
Western Park, Western Park, adj 14:34 15:07 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:07 17:34 18:07 18:34 19:34 20:04
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, o/s 14:34 15:07 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:07 17:34 18:07 18:34 19:34 20:04
Western Park, Dovelands School, o/s 14:35 15:08 15:35 16:08 16:35 17:08 17:35 18:08 18:35 19:35 20:05
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, adj 14:36 15:09 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:09 17:36 18:09 18:36 19:36 20:06
West End (Leics), Kate Street, adj 14:40 15:13 15:40 16:13 16:40 17:13 17:40 18:13 18:40 19:40 20:10
West Bridge, Tudor Road, adj 14:41 15:14 15:41 16:14 16:41 17:14 17:41 18:14 18:41 19:41 20:11
West Bridge, West Bridge, adj 14:42 15:15 15:42 16:15 16:42 17:15 17:42 18:15 18:42 19:42 20:12
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FA 14:43 15:16 15:43 16:16 16:43 17:16 17:43 18:16 18:43 19:43 20:13
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AH 14:46 15:19 15:46 16:19 16:46 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:46 19:46 20:16
Leicester, St Peter's Lane, Stand AK 14:47 15:20 15:47 16:20 16:47 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:47 19:47 20:17
Leicester, Sandacre Street, Stand BJ 14:49 15:22 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:22 18:49 19:49 20:19
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 14:50 15:23 15:50 16:23 16:50 17:23 17:50 18:23 18:50 19:50 20:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SM 06:37 07:25 07:55 08:28 08:55 09:28 09:55 10:28 10:55 11:28 11:55 12:28 12:55 13:28
Leicester, Haymarket, Stand BB 06:39 07:27 07:57 08:30 08:57 09:30 09:57 10:30 10:57 11:30 11:57 12:30 12:57 13:30
Leicester, Church Gate, Stand BF 06:39 07:28 07:58 08:31 08:58 09:31 09:58 10:31 10:58 11:31 11:58 12:31 12:58 13:31
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AE 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:00 09:33 10:00 10:33 11:00 11:33 12:00 12:33 13:00 13:33
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FB 06:42 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:02 09:35 10:02 10:35 11:02 11:35 12:02 12:35 13:02 13:35
West Bridge, West Bridge, Stand FF 06:43 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:03 09:36 10:03 10:36 11:03 11:36 12:03 12:36 13:03 13:36
West Bridge, Tudor Road, opp 06:44 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:05 09:38 10:05 10:38 11:05 11:38 12:05 12:38 13:05 13:38
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, opp 06:47 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42
Western Park, Frampton Avenue, o/s 06:47 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42
Western Park, Dovelands School, opp 06:47 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, opp 06:48 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:10 09:43 10:10 10:43 11:10 11:43 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:43
Western Park, Western Park, opp 06:48 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:11 09:44 10:11 10:44 11:11 11:44 12:11 12:44 13:11 13:44
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, adj 06:49 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:12 09:45 10:12 10:45 11:12 11:45 12:12 12:45 13:12 13:45
Leicester, Braunstone Way, adj 06:50 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:13 09:46 10:13 10:46 11:13 11:46 12:13 12:46 13:13 13:46
Leicester, Avery Hill, adj 06:51 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:15 12:48 13:15 13:48
Leicester, Wyatt Close, adj 06:52 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:15 12:48 13:15 13:48
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, adj 06:53 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:50 11:17 11:50 12:17 12:50 13:17 13:50
Leicester Forest Eas, Walsingham Crescent, adj 06:53 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:50 11:17 11:50 12:17 12:50 13:17 13:50
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, adj 06:53 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:18 09:51 10:18 10:51 11:18 11:51 12:18 12:51 13:18 13:51
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, adj 06:54 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:18 09:51 10:18 10:51 11:18 11:51 12:18 12:51 13:18 13:51
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, opp 06:54 07:49 08:19 08:52 09:19 09:52 10:19 10:52 11:19 11:52 12:19 12:52 13:19 13:52
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, adj 06:55 07:49 08:19 08:52 09:19 09:52 10:19 10:52 11:19 11:52 12:19 12:52 13:19 13:52
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, adj 06:56 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:20 09:53 10:20 10:53 11:20 11:53 12:20 12:53 13:20 13:53
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, adj 06:57 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:21 09:54 10:21 10:54 11:21 11:54 12:21 12:54 13:21 13:54
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, opp 06:57 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55 13:22 13:55
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, adj 06:57 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55 13:22 13:55
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, adj 06:58 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:23 09:56 10:23 10:56 11:23 11:56 12:23 12:56 13:23 13:56
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, o/s 07:01 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:26 09:59 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:59
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, opp 07:02 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:27 10:00 10:27 11:00 11:27 12:00 12:27 13:00 13:27 14:00
Desford, Lancaster Arms, adj 07:03 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01 13:28 14:01
Desford, Bosworth College, o/s                            
Desford, Main Street, opp 07:05 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:31 10:04 10:31 11:04 11:31 12:04 12:31 13:04 13:31 14:04
Desford, Manor Gardens, opp 07:05 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:31 10:04 10:31 11:04 11:31 12:04 12:31 13:04 13:31 14:04
Desford, Newbold Road, opp 07:06 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:32 10:05 10:32 11:05 11:32 12:05 12:32 13:05 13:32 14:05
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, adj 07:08 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07 13:34 14:07
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, opp 07:08 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07 13:34 14:07
Newbold Verdon, Verdon Garage, o/s 07:09 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:35 10:08 10:35 11:08 11:35 12:08 12:35 13:08 13:35 14:08
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, adj 07:09 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:35 10:08 10:35 11:08 11:35 12:08 12:35 13:08 13:35 14:08
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, opp 07:10 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 13:36 14:09
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, adj 07:10 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 13:36 14:09
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, o/s 07:11 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:37 10:10 10:37 11:10 11:37 12:10 12:37 13:10 13:37 14:10
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, o/s 07:11 08:07   09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, opp 07:12 08:08   09:11   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, opp 07:12 08:08   09:11   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11
Barlestone, Village Sign, o/s 07:14 08:10   09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13
Barlestone, The Bungalow, opp 07:15 08:11   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Barlestone, Meadow Road, adj 07:16 08:12   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Barlestone, Indian restaurant, opp 07:17 08:12   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Barlestone, Westfields, opp 07:17 08:12   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Barlestone, Primary School, o/s 07:18 08:13   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Barlestone, Manor Road, o/s 07:19 08:14   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Barlestone, Toll Gate, opp 07:19 08:14   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Market Bosworth, Cadeby Lane, adj 07:24     09:25       11:25       13:25    
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, o/s   08:15       10:18       12:18       14:18
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, opp   08:17       10:20       12:20       14:20
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road, adj   08:20       10:23       12:23       14:23
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, adj   08:23       10:26       12:26       14:26
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, opp   08:27       10:30       12:30       14:30
Market Bosworth, Church Street, adj   08:28       10:31       12:31       14:31
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj 07:25 08:29   09:27   10:32   11:27   12:32   13:27   14:32
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, adj 07:27     09:29       11:29       13:29    
Market Bosworth, Primary School, opp 07:27     09:30       11:30       13:30    
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, adj 07:29     09:32       11:32       13:32    
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj 07:32     09:36       11:36       13:36    
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  153 1 153 1 153 2 153 3 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SM 13:55 14:28 14:55 14:55 15:28 16:00 16:28 17:10 17:25 18:25 20:25
Leicester, Haymarket, Stand BB 13:57 14:30 14:57 14:57 15:30 16:03 16:31 17:13 17:28 18:27 20:27
Leicester, Church Gate, Stand BF 13:58 14:31 14:58 14:58 15:31 16:04 16:32 17:14 17:29 18:28 20:28
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AE 14:00 14:33 15:00 15:00 15:33 16:05 16:33 17:15 17:30 18:30 20:30
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FB 14:02 14:35 15:02 15:02 15:35 16:08 16:36 17:18 17:33 18:32 20:32
West Bridge, West Bridge, Stand FF 14:03 14:36 15:03 15:03 15:36 16:10 16:38 17:20 17:35 18:33 20:33
West Bridge, Tudor Road, opp 14:05 14:38 15:05 15:05 15:38 16:11 16:39 17:21 17:36 18:35 20:35
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, opp 14:09 14:42 15:09 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:44 17:26 17:41 18:39 20:39
Western Park, Frampton Avenue, o/s 14:09 14:42 15:09 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:44 17:26 17:41 18:39 20:39
Western Park, Dovelands School, opp 14:09 14:42 15:09 15:09 15:42 16:17 16:45 17:27 17:42 18:39 20:39
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, opp 14:10 14:43 15:10 15:10 15:43 16:17 16:45 17:27 17:42 18:40 20:40
Western Park, Western Park, opp 14:11 14:44 15:11 15:11 15:44 16:18 16:46 17:28 17:43 18:40 20:40
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, adj 14:12 14:45 15:12 15:12 15:45 16:20 16:48 17:30 17:45 18:41 20:41
Leicester, Braunstone Way, adj 14:13 14:46 15:13 15:13 15:46 16:22 16:50 17:32 17:47 18:43 20:43
Leicester, Avery Hill, adj 14:15 14:48 15:15 15:15 15:48 16:23 16:51 17:33 17:48 18:44 20:44
Leicester, Wyatt Close, adj 14:15 14:48 15:15 15:15 15:48 16:24 16:52 17:34 17:49 18:45 20:45
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, adj 14:17 14:50 15:17 15:17 15:50 16:26 16:54 17:36 17:51 18:46 20:46
Leicester Forest Eas, Walsingham Crescent, adj 14:17 14:50 15:17 15:17 15:50 16:26 16:54 17:36 17:51 18:46 20:46
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, adj 14:18 14:51 15:18 15:18 15:51 16:27 16:55 17:37 17:52 18:47 20:47
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, adj 14:18 14:51 15:18 15:18 15:51 16:27 16:55 17:37 17:52 18:47 20:47
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, opp 14:19 14:52 15:19 15:19 15:52 16:28 16:56 17:38 17:53 18:47 20:47
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, adj 14:19 14:52 15:19 15:19 15:52 16:28 16:56 17:38 17:53 18:48 20:48
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, adj 14:20 14:53 15:20 15:20 15:53 16:29 16:57 17:39 17:54 18:49 20:49
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, adj 14:21 14:54 15:21 15:21 15:54 16:30 16:58 17:40 17:55 18:50 20:50
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, opp 14:22 14:55 15:22 15:21 15:55 16:31 16:59 17:41 17:56 18:50 20:50
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, adj 14:22 14:55 15:22 15:22 15:55 16:31 16:59 17:41 17:56 18:51 20:51
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, adj 14:23 14:56 15:23 15:23 15:56 16:32 17:00 17:42 17:57 18:52 20:52
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, o/s 14:26 14:59 15:26 15:26 15:59 16:35 17:03 17:45 18:00 18:54 20:54
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, opp 14:27 15:00 15:27 15:27 16:00 16:36 17:04 17:46 18:01 18:55 20:55
Desford, Lancaster Arms, adj 14:28 15:01 15:28 15:28 16:01 16:37 17:05 17:47 18:02 18:56 20:56
Desford, Bosworth College, o/s       15:30              
Desford, Main Street, opp 14:31 15:04 15:31 15:33 16:04 16:40 17:08 17:50 18:05 18:59 20:59
Desford, Manor Gardens, opp 14:31 15:04 15:31 15:33 16:04 16:40 17:08 17:50 18:05 18:59 20:59
Desford, Newbold Road, opp 14:32 15:05 15:32 15:34 16:05 16:41 17:09 17:51 18:06 18:59 20:59
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, adj 14:34 15:07 15:34 15:36 16:07 16:43 17:11 17:53 18:08 19:01 21:01
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, opp 14:34 15:07 15:34 15:36 16:07 16:43 17:11 17:53 18:08 19:02 21:02
Newbold Verdon, Verdon Garage, o/s 14:35 15:08 15:35 15:37 16:08 16:44 17:12 17:54 18:09 19:02 21:02
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, adj 14:35 15:08 15:35 15:37 16:08 16:44 17:12 17:54 18:09 19:02 21:02
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, opp 14:36 15:09 15:36 15:38 16:09 16:45 17:13 17:55 18:10 19:03 21:03
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, adj 14:36 15:09 15:36 15:38 16:09 16:45 17:13 17:55 18:10 19:03 21:03
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, o/s 14:37 15:10 15:37 15:39 16:10 16:46 17:14 17:56 18:11 19:04 21:04
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, o/s     15:37 15:39   16:46 17:14 17:56 18:11 19:04  
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, opp     15:38 15:40   16:47 17:15 17:57 18:12 19:05  
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, opp     15:38 15:40   16:47 17:15 17:57 18:12 19:05  
Barlestone, Village Sign, o/s     15:40 15:42   16:49 17:17 17:59 18:14 19:06  
Barlestone, The Bungalow, opp     15:41 15:43   16:50 17:18 18:00 18:15 19:07  
Barlestone, Meadow Road, adj     15:42 15:44   16:51 17:19 18:01 18:16 19:08  
Barlestone, Indian restaurant, opp     15:42 15:44   16:51 17:19 18:01 18:16 19:08  
Barlestone, Westfields, opp     15:42 15:44   16:51 17:19 18:01 18:16 19:08  
Barlestone, Primary School, o/s     15:43 15:45   16:52 17:20 18:02 18:17 19:09  
Barlestone, Manor Road, o/s     15:44 15:46   16:53 17:21 18:03 18:18 19:10  
Barlestone, Toll Gate, opp     15:44 15:46   16:53 17:21   18:18 19:10  
Market Bosworth, Cadeby Lane, adj     15:52 15:54     17:29     19:18  
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, o/s           16:54     18:19    
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, opp           16:56     18:21    
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road, adj           16:59     18:24    
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, adj           17:02     18:27    
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, opp           17:06     18:31    
Market Bosworth, Church Street, adj           17:07     18:32    
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj     15:54 15:56   17:08 17:31   18:33 19:20  
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, adj     15:56 15:58     17:33        
Market Bosworth, Primary School, opp     15:57 15:58     17:34        
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, adj     15:59 16:00     17:36        
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj     16:03 16:03     17:40        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 14/10/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SM 07:28 08:28 08:55 09:28 09:55 10:28 10:55 11:28 11:55 12:28 12:55 13:28 13:55 14:28
Leicester, Haymarket, Stand BB 07:30 08:30 08:57 09:30 09:57 10:30 10:57 11:30 11:57 12:30 12:57 13:30 13:57 14:30
Leicester, Church Gate, Stand BF 07:31 08:31 08:58 09:31 09:58 10:31 10:58 11:31 11:58 12:31 12:58 13:31 13:58 14:31
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AE 07:33 08:33 09:00 09:33 10:00 10:33 11:00 11:33 12:00 12:33 13:00 13:33 14:00 14:33
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FB 07:35 08:35 09:02 09:35 10:02 10:35 11:02 11:35 12:02 12:35 13:02 13:35 14:02 14:35
West Bridge, West Bridge, Stand FF 07:36 08:36 09:03 09:36 10:03 10:36 11:03 11:36 12:03 12:36 13:03 13:36 14:03 14:36
West Bridge, Tudor Road, opp 07:38 08:38 09:05 09:38 10:05 10:38 11:05 11:38 12:05 12:38 13:05 13:38 14:05 14:38
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, opp 07:42 08:42 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42 14:09 14:42
Western Park, Frampton Avenue, o/s 07:42 08:42 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42 14:09 14:42
Western Park, Dovelands School, opp 07:42 08:42 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42 14:09 14:42
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, opp 07:43 08:43 09:10 09:43 10:10 10:43 11:10 11:43 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:43 14:10 14:43
Western Park, Western Park, opp 07:44 08:44 09:11 09:44 10:11 10:44 11:11 11:44 12:11 12:44 13:11 13:44 14:11 14:44
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, adj 07:45 08:45 09:12 09:45 10:12 10:45 11:12 11:45 12:12 12:45 13:12 13:45 14:12 14:45
Leicester, Braunstone Way, adj 07:46 08:46 09:13 09:46 10:13 10:46 11:13 11:46 12:13 12:46 13:13 13:46 14:13 14:46
Leicester, Avery Hill, adj 07:48 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:15 12:48 13:15 13:48 14:15 14:48
Leicester, Wyatt Close, adj 07:48 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:15 12:48 13:15 13:48 14:15 14:48
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, adj 07:50 08:50 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:50 11:17 11:50 12:17 12:50 13:17 13:50 14:17 14:50
Leicester Forest Eas, Walsingham Crescent, adj 07:50 08:50 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:50 11:17 11:50 12:17 12:50 13:17 13:50 14:17 14:50
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, adj 07:51 08:51 09:18 09:51 10:18 10:51 11:18 11:51 12:18 12:51 13:18 13:51 14:18 14:51
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, adj 07:51 08:51 09:18 09:51 10:18 10:51 11:18 11:51 12:18 12:51 13:18 13:51 14:18 14:51
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, opp 07:52 08:52 09:19 09:52 10:19 10:52 11:19 11:52 12:19 12:52 13:19 13:52 14:19 14:52
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, adj 07:52 08:52 09:19 09:52 10:19 10:52 11:19 11:52 12:19 12:52 13:19 13:52 14:19 14:52
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, adj 07:53 08:53 09:20 09:53 10:20 10:53 11:20 11:53 12:20 12:53 13:20 13:53 14:20 14:53
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, adj 07:54 08:54 09:21 09:54 10:21 10:54 11:21 11:54 12:21 12:54 13:21 13:54 14:21 14:54
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, opp 07:55 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55 13:22 13:55 14:22 14:55
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, adj 07:55 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55 13:22 13:55 14:22 14:55
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, adj 07:56 08:56 09:23 09:56 10:23 10:56 11:23 11:56 12:23 12:56 13:23 13:56 14:23 14:56
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, o/s 07:59 08:59 09:26 09:59 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:59 14:26 14:59
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, opp 08:00 09:00 09:27 10:00 10:27 11:00 11:27 12:00 12:27 13:00 13:27 14:00 14:27 15:00
Desford, Lancaster Arms, adj 08:01 09:01 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01 13:28 14:01 14:28 15:01
Desford, Main Street, opp 08:04 09:04 09:31 10:04 10:31 11:04 11:31 12:04 12:31 13:04 13:31 14:04 14:31 15:04
Desford, Manor Gardens, opp 08:04 09:04 09:31 10:04 10:31 11:04 11:31 12:04 12:31 13:04 13:31 14:04 14:31 15:04
Desford, Newbold Road, opp 08:05 09:05 09:32 10:05 10:32 11:05 11:32 12:05 12:32 13:05 13:32 14:05 14:32 15:05
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, adj 08:07 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07 13:34 14:07 14:34 15:07
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, opp 08:07 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:07 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07 13:34 14:07 14:34 15:07
Newbold Verdon, Verdon Garage, o/s 08:08 09:08 09:35 10:08 10:35 11:08 11:35 12:08 12:35 13:08 13:35 14:08 14:35 15:08
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, adj 08:08 09:08 09:35 10:08 10:35 11:08 11:35 12:08 12:35 13:08 13:35 14:08 14:35 15:08
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, opp 08:09 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 13:36 14:09 14:36 15:09
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, adj 08:09 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 13:36 14:09 14:36 15:09
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, o/s 08:10 09:10 09:37 10:10 10:37 11:10 11:37 12:10 12:37 13:10 13:37 14:10 14:37 15:10
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, o/s 08:10 09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10   15:10
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, opp 08:11 09:11   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   15:11
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, opp 08:11 09:11   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   15:11
Barlestone, Village Sign, o/s 08:13 09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   15:13
Barlestone, The Bungalow, opp 08:14 09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14   15:14
Barlestone, Meadow Road, adj 08:15 09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15   15:15
Barlestone, Indian restaurant, opp 08:15 09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15   15:15
Barlestone, Westfields, opp 08:15 09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15   15:15
Barlestone, Primary School, o/s 08:16 09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16   15:16
Barlestone, Manor Road, o/s 08:17 09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17   15:17
Barlestone, Toll Gate, opp 08:17 09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17   15:17
Market Bosworth, Cadeby Lane, adj   09:25       11:25       13:25       15:25
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, o/s 08:18     10:18       12:18       14:18    
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, opp 08:20     10:20       12:20       14:20    
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road, adj 08:23     10:23       12:23       14:23    
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, adj 08:26     10:26       12:26       14:26    
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, opp 08:30     10:30       12:30       14:30    
Market Bosworth, Church Street, adj 08:31     10:31       12:31       14:31    
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj 08:32 09:27   10:32   11:27   12:32   13:27   14:32   15:27
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, adj   09:29       11:29       13:29       15:29
Market Bosworth, Primary School, opp   09:30       11:30       13:30       15:30
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, adj   09:32       11:32       13:32       15:32
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj   09:36       11:36       13:36       15:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1 153 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SM 14:55 15:28 15:55 16:28 16:55 17:28 18:28 20:25
Leicester, Haymarket, Stand BB 14:57 15:30 15:57 16:30 16:57 17:30 18:30 20:27
Leicester, Church Gate, Stand BF 14:58 15:31 15:58 16:31 16:58 17:31 18:31 20:28
Leicester, Causeway Lane, Stand AE 15:00 15:33 16:00 16:33 17:00 17:33 18:33 20:30
Leicester, St Nicholas Circle, Stand FB 15:02 15:35 16:02 16:35 17:02 17:35 18:35 20:32
West Bridge, West Bridge, Stand FF 15:03 15:36 16:03 16:36 17:03 17:36 18:36 20:33
West Bridge, Tudor Road, opp 15:05 15:38 16:05 16:38 17:05 17:38 18:38 20:35
West End (Leics), Mostyn Street, opp 15:09 15:42 16:09 16:42 17:09 17:42 18:42 20:39
Western Park, Frampton Avenue, o/s 15:09 15:42 16:09 16:42 17:09 17:42 18:42 20:39
Western Park, Dovelands School, opp 15:09 15:42 16:09 16:42 17:09 17:42 18:42 20:39
Western Park, Sunnycroft Road, opp 15:10 15:43 16:10 16:43 17:10 17:43 18:43 20:40
Western Park, Western Park, opp 15:11 15:44 16:11 16:44 17:11 17:44 18:43 20:40
Braunstone, Braunstone Leisure Centre, adj 15:12 15:45 16:12 16:45 17:12 17:45 18:44 20:41
Leicester, Braunstone Way, adj 15:13 15:46 16:13 16:46 17:13 17:46 18:46 20:43
Leicester, Avery Hill, adj 15:15 15:48 16:15 16:48 17:15 17:48 18:47 20:44
Leicester, Wyatt Close, adj 15:15 15:48 16:15 16:48 17:15 17:48 18:48 20:45
Leicester Forest Eas, Braunstone Crossroads, adj 15:17 15:50 16:17 16:50 17:17 17:50 18:49 20:46
Leicester Forest Eas, Walsingham Crescent, adj 15:17 15:50 16:17 16:50 17:17 17:50 18:49 20:46
Leicester Forest Eas, Grange Avenue, adj 15:18 15:51 16:18 16:51 17:18 17:51 18:50 20:47
Leicester Forest Eas, Kings Drive, adj 15:18 15:51 16:18 16:51 17:18 17:51 18:50 20:47
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Drive, opp 15:19 15:52 16:19 16:52 17:19 17:52 18:50 20:47
Leicester Forest Eas, Forest Rise, adj 15:19 15:52 16:19 16:52 17:19 17:52 18:51 20:48
Kirby Muxloe, Station Close, adj 15:20 15:53 16:20 16:53 17:20 17:53 18:52 20:49
Kirby Muxloe, Princess Drive, adj 15:21 15:54 16:21 16:54 17:21 17:54 18:53 20:50
Kirby Muxloe, Main Street, opp 15:22 15:55 16:22 16:55 17:22 17:55 18:53 20:50
Kirby Muxloe, Barns Close, adj 15:22 15:55 16:22 16:55 17:22 17:55 18:54 20:51
Kirby Muxloe, Baron Park Farm, adj 15:23 15:56 16:23 16:56 17:23 17:56 18:55 20:52
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, o/s 15:26 15:59 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:59 18:57 20:54
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, opp 15:27 16:00 16:27 17:00 17:27 18:00 18:58 20:55
Desford, Lancaster Arms, adj 15:28 16:01 16:28 17:01 17:28 18:01 18:59 20:56
Desford, Main Street, opp 15:31 16:04 16:31 17:04 17:31 18:04 19:02 20:59
Desford, Manor Gardens, opp 15:31 16:04 16:31 17:04 17:31 18:04 19:02 20:59
Desford, Newbold Road, opp 15:32 16:05 16:32 17:05 17:32 18:05 19:02 20:59
Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Lane, adj 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:07 17:34 18:07 19:04 21:01
Newbold Verdon, Ivy Cottage, opp 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:07 17:34 18:07 19:05 21:02
Newbold Verdon, Verdon Garage, o/s 15:35 16:08 16:35 17:08 17:35 18:08 19:05 21:02
Newbold Verdon, Red Lion Lane, adj 15:35 16:08 16:35 17:08 17:35 18:08 19:05 21:02
Newbold Verdon, Co-op, opp 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:09 17:36 18:09 19:06 21:03
Newbold Verdon, Methodist Chapel, adj 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:09 17:36 18:09 19:06 21:03
Newbold Verdon, Old White Swan, o/s 15:37 16:10 16:37 17:10 17:37 18:10 19:07 21:04
Newbold Verdon, Primary School, o/s   16:10   17:10   18:10 19:07  
Newbold Verdon, Health Centre, opp   16:11   17:11   18:11 19:08  
Newbold Verdon, Bagworth Road, opp   16:11   17:11   18:11 19:08  
Barlestone, Village Sign, o/s   16:13   17:13   18:13 19:09  
Barlestone, The Bungalow, opp   16:14   17:14   18:14 19:10  
Barlestone, Meadow Road, adj   16:15   17:15   18:15 19:11  
Barlestone, Indian restaurant, opp   16:15   17:15   18:15 19:11  
Barlestone, Westfields, opp   16:15   17:15   18:15 19:11  
Barlestone, Primary School, o/s   16:16   17:16   18:16 19:12  
Barlestone, Manor Road, o/s   16:17   17:17   18:17 19:13  
Barlestone, Toll Gate, opp   16:17   17:17   18:17 19:13  
Market Bosworth, Cadeby Lane, adj       17:25     19:21  
Barlestone, The Gate Inn, o/s   16:18       18:18    
Nailstone, Elmside Farm, opp   16:20       18:20    
Barton in the Beans, Carlton Road, adj   16:23       18:23    
Carlton (Leics), Gate Hangs Well, adj   16:26       18:26    
Market Bosworth, Harcourt Spinney, opp   16:30       18:30    
Market Bosworth, Church Street, adj   16:31       18:31    
Market Bosworth, The Square, adj   16:32   17:27   18:32 19:23  
Market Bosworth, St Catherines Avenue, adj       17:29        
Market Bosworth, Primary School, opp       17:30        
Market Bosworth, Godson's Hill, adj       17:32        
Market Bosworth, Terminus, adj       17:36        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:00:00 BST 2018 from source document em_12-153-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.