Timetable for the 232 - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 232 - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Coaches of Rushden (licensed as Terence Robert Auty & Simon James Mobbs).

Start Date: 05/10/2019 - End Date: 28/03/2020

bus timetable 232 Rushden - Kettering - Leicester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Diamond Coaches of Rushden
Email Fares Twitter Address
Info@diamond-coaches.co.uk 01933 418054 @DCofRushden 15 Celandine Close, Rushden NN10 0GJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 232 Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Service

Saturday - inbound

Notes Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only
adj, Westfield Avenue, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:50
adj, Highfield Road, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:51
opp, Blackfriars, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:51
adj, St Margarets Avenue, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:52
opp, The Viking, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:52
opp, Farnham Drive, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:53
opp, Redding Close, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:53
adj, Lodge Road, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:54
adj, Abbey Way, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:55
opp, South End Infant School, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:56
adj, Wymington Road, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:58
Bay 1, Skinners Hill Layby, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:00
Stop os, Barwick House, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:01
adj, Station Road, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:02
o/s, ASDA, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:03
adj, Hayway, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:03
adj, Kilburn Place, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:04
adj, Northampton Road, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire09:04
nr, The Green Dragon Hotel, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire09:05
adj, Cemetery Lane, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire09:06
opp, Simpson Avenue, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire09:07
N-bound, A45 Roundabout, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire09:08
adj, Dolben Avenue, Stanwick, Northamptonshire09:11
opp, Church Hall, Stanwick, Northamptonshire09:12
adj, Cumberland Avenue, Stanwick, Northamptonshire09:13
adj, Francis Street, Raunds, Northamptonshire09:14
adj, Twyford Avenue, Raunds, Northamptonshire09:16
adj, Poplars Close, Raunds, Northamptonshire09:17
adj, Bus Shelter, Raunds, Northamptonshire09:20
adj, Enterprise Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire09:21
o/s, Ford Garage, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire09:27
adj, Manor Drive, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire09:28
adj, Church Street, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire09:30
opp, Holbush Way, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire09:31
o/s, Huxlow School, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire09:32
opp, Dolben Arms, Finedon, Northamptonshire09:35
adj, High Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire09:36
opp, Brooks Close, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire09:39
adj, Newman Street, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire09:40
opp, Wagon & Horses, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire09:41
adj, Altendiez Way, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire09:42
opp, Jubilee Street, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:51
opp, Gordon Street, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:51
nr, War Memorial, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:52
adj, The Maltings, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:53
opp, Cricket Ground, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:54
o/s, Medical Centre, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:54
opp, Brooke Close, Desborough, Northamptonshire09:57
opp, Station Road, Desborough, Northamptonshire10:00
opp, Raitha's Indian restaurant, Kibworth Harcourt, Leicestershire10:15
adj, Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt, Leicestershire10:15
opp, Mayns Road Hail & Ride, Burton Overy, Leicestershire10:19
adj, The Old Greyhound, Great Glen, Leicestershire10:20
opp, Leicester Grammar School, Great Glen, Leicestershire10:21
adj, Foxpond Lane, Great Glen, Leicestershire10:21
opp, Gorse Lane, Oadby, Leicestershire10:22
opp, Highcroft Road, Oadby, Leicestershire10:22
opp, Florence Wragg Way, Oadby, Leicestershire10:23
just after, Ash Tree Road, Oadby, Leicestershire10:23
opp, Oadby Owl, Oadby, Leicestershire10:25
adj, Waitrose, Oadby, Leicestershire10:26
opp, ASDA, Oadby, Leicestershire10:26
opp, Meadowcourt Road, Oadby, Leicestershire10:27
just before, Glebe Road, Oadby, Leicestershire10:27
adj, Holbrook Road, Stoneygate, Leicester10:28
after, Shirley Road, Stoneygate, Leicester10:28
opp, Guildford Road, Stoneygate, Leicester10:29
adj, Knighton Road, Leicester, Leicester10:29
adj, Toller Road, Stoneygate, Leicester10:30
opp, St Johns Road, Clarendon Park/Leics, Leicester10:30
opp, Elmfield Avenue, Stoneygate, Leicester10:31
opp, St James Road, Clarendon Park/Leics, Leicester10:31
adj, Granville Road, Leicester, Leicester10:32
opp, Saxby Street, Leicester, Leicester10:32
opp, Prebend Street, Leicester, Leicester10:33
Stand EG, Rail Station, Leicester, Leicester10:33
Stand EH, Station Street, Leicester, Leicester10:34
Stand EJ, Charles Street, Leicester, Leicester10:36
Stand CJ, Charles Street, Leicester, Leicester10:37
Stand SU, St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester10:40

Saturday - outbound

Stops Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only
Stand SU, St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester16:00
Stand EB, Charles Street, Leicester, Leicester16:02
Stand ED, Station Street, Leicester, Leicester16:03
adj, Prebend Street, Leicester, Leicester16:04
Stand 1, Saxby Street, Leicester, Leicester16:05
opp, Granville Road, Leicester, Leicester16:06
adj, St James Road, Clarendon Park/Leics, Leicester16:06
adj, Elmfield Avenue, Stoneygate, Leicester16:07
adj, St Johns Road, Clarendon Park/Leics, Leicester16:07
opp, Toller Road, Stoneygate, Leicester16:08
opp, Knighton Road, Leicester, Leicester16:09
adj, Guildford Road, Stoneygate, Leicester16:09
opp, Shirley Road, Stoneygate, Leicester16:10
opp, Holbrook Road, Stoneygate, Leicester16:10
opp, Glebe Road, Oadby, Leicestershire16:11
adj, Meadowcourt Road, Oadby, Leicestershire16:12
opp, Waitrose, Oadby, Leicestershire16:13
adj, Oadby Owl, Oadby, Leicestershire16:15
opp, Ash Tree Road, Oadby, Leicestershire16:15
o/s, Highcroft Road, Oadby, Leicestershire16:16
adj, Gorse Lane, Oadby, Leicestershire16:16
opp, Foxpond Lane, Great Glen, Leicestershire16:18
adj, Leicester Grammar School, Great Glen, Leicestershire16:19
opp, The Old Greyhound, Great Glen, Leicestershire16:20
adj, Mayns Lane, Burton Overy, Leicestershire16:21
opp, Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt, Leicestershire16:24
adj, Raitha's Indian Resturant, Kibworth Harcourt, Leicestershire16:25
o/s, Kibworth Cemetery, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire16:26
adj, Ironwood Avenue, Desborough, Northamptonshire16:37
adj, Station Road, Desborough, Northamptonshire16:39
nr, Paddock Lane, Desborough, Northamptonshire16:40
opp, Federation Avenue, Desborough, Northamptonshire16:41
adj, Brooke Close, Desborough, Northamptonshire16:41
opp, Medical Centre, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire16:44
adj, Cricket Ground, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire16:44
adj, War Memorial, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire16:47
adj, Gordon Street, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire16:48
adj, Jubilee Street, Rothwell (Nhants), Northamptonshire16:48
opp, Altendiez Way, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire16:57
o/s, Wagon & Horses, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire16:58
opp, Churchill Way, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire16:59
opp, Newman Street, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire17:00
adj, Brooks Close, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire17:00
opp, High Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire17:04
nr, Dolben Arms, Finedon, Northamptonshire17:05
adj, The Tower, Finedon, Northamptonshire17:05
opp, Huxlow School, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire17:08
adj, Holbush Way, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire17:09
adj, New Street, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire17:10
opp, Ford Garage, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire17:11
adj, Football Club, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:17
opp, Enterprise Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:18
opp, Bus Shelter, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:20
opp, Poplars Close, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:21
opp, Twyford Avenue, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:21
opp, 39 London Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:22
o/s, 58 London Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:23
opp, Francis Street, Raunds, Northamptonshire17:24
opp, Cumberland Avenue, Stanwick, Northamptonshire17:25
o/s, Church Hall, Stanwick, Northamptonshire17:28
opp, Dolben Avenue, Stanwick, Northamptonshire17:28
S-bound, A45 Roundabout, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire17:31
adj, Simpson Avenue, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire17:32
o/s, 12 North End, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire17:33
o/s, The Green Dragon Hotel, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire17:35
opp, Northampton Road, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire17:36
opp, Kilburn Place, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:36
nr, Hayway, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:37
opp, ASDA, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:37
opp, George Street, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:39
Bay 1, Skinners Hill Layby, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:40
o/s, Salvation Army Citadel, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:41
opp, BP Garage, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:42
opp, Abbey Way, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:45
opp, Lodge Road, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:46
adj, Farnham Drive, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:46
o/s, The Viking, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:47
opp, St Margarets Avenue, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:47
adj, Blackfriars, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:48
opp, Highfield Road, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:49
opp, Westfield Avenue, Rushden (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.