Timetable for the 232 - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 232 - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Terence Robert Auty & Simon James Mobbs

Timetable Starts 26 May 2018.

bus timetable 232 Rushden - Kettering - Leicester

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 232 Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Westfield Avenue - St Margaret's Bus Station
Service operates from 23/06/2018 until 15/12/2018
Service operates Saturday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  232 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SU 16:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 16:02
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 16:03
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 16:04
Leicester, Saxby Street, Stand 1 16:05
Leicester, Granville Road, opp 16:06
Clarendon Park/Leics, St James Road, adj 16:06
Stoneygate, Elmfield Avenue, adj 16:07
Clarendon Park/Leics, St Johns Road, adj 16:07
Stoneygate, Toller Road, opp 16:08
Leicester, Knighton Road, opp 16:09
Stoneygate, Guildford Road, adj 16:09
Stoneygate, Shirley Road, opp 16:10
Stoneygate, Holbrook Road, opp 16:10
Oadby, Glebe Road, opp 16:11
Oadby, Meadowcourt Road, adj 16:12
Oadby, Waitrose, opp 16:13
Oadby, Oadby Owl, adj 16:15
Oadby, Ash Tree Road, opp 16:15
Oadby, Highcroft Road, o/s 16:16
Oadby, Gorse Lane, adj 16:16
Great Glen, Foxpond Lane, opp 16:18
Great Glen, Leicester Grammar School, adj 16:19
Great Glen, The Old Greyhound, opp 16:20
Burton Overy, Mayns Lane, adj 16:21
Kibworth Harcourt, Lodge Close, opp 16:24
Kibworth Harcourt, Raitha's Indian Resturant, adj 16:25
Kibworth Beauchamp, Kibworth Cemetery, o/s 16:26
Desborough, Ironwood Avenue, adj 16:37
Desborough, Station Road, adj 16:39
Desborough, Paddock Lane, nr 16:40
Desborough, Federation Avenue, opp 16:41
Desborough, Brooke Close, adj 16:41
Rothwell (Nhants), Medical Centre, opp 16:44
Rothwell (Nhants), Cricket Ground, adj 16:44
Rothwell (Nhants), War Memorial, adj 16:47
Rothwell (Nhants), Gordon Street, adj 16:48
Rothwell (Nhants), Jubilee Street, adj 16:48
Burton Latimer, Altendiez Way, opp 16:57
Burton Latimer, Wagon & Horses, o/s 16:58
Burton Latimer, Churchill Way, opp 16:59
Burton Latimer, Newman Street, opp 17:00
Burton Latimer, Brooks Close, adj 17:00
Finedon, High Street, opp 17:04
Finedon, Dolben Arms, nr 17:05
Finedon, The Tower, adj 17:05
Irthlingborough, Huxlow School, opp 17:08
Irthlingborough, Holbush Way, adj 17:09
Irthlingborough, New Street, adj 17:10
Irthlingborough, Ford Garage, opp 17:11
Raunds, Football Club, adj 17:17
Raunds, Enterprise Road, opp 17:18
Raunds, Bus Shelter, opp 17:20
Raunds, Poplars Close, opp 17:21
Raunds, Twyford Avenue, opp 17:21
Raunds, 39 London Road, opp 17:22
Raunds, 58 London Road, o/s 17:23
Raunds, Francis Street, opp 17:24
Stanwick, Cumberland Avenue, opp 17:25
Stanwick, Church Hall, o/s 17:28
Stanwick, Dolben Avenue, opp 17:28
Higham Ferrers, A45 Roundabout, S-bound 17:31
Higham Ferrers, Simpson Avenue, adj 17:32
Higham Ferrers, 12 North End, o/s 17:33
Higham Ferrers, The Green Dragon Hotel, o/s 17:35
Higham Ferrers, Northampton Road, opp 17:36
Rushden (Nhants), Kilburn Place, opp 17:36
Rushden (Nhants), Hayway, nr 17:37
Rushden (Nhants), ASDA, opp 17:37
Rushden (Nhants), George Street, opp 17:39
Rushden (Nhants), Skinners Hill Layby, Bay 1 17:40
Rushden (Nhants), Salvation Army Citadel, o/s 17:41
Rushden (Nhants), BP Garage, opp 17:42
Rushden (Nhants), Abbey Way, opp 17:45
Rushden (Nhants), Lodge Road, opp 17:46
Rushden (Nhants), Farnham Drive, adj 17:46
Rushden (Nhants), The Viking, o/s 17:47
Rushden (Nhants), St Margarets Avenue, opp 17:47
Rushden (Nhants), Blackfriars, adj 17:48
Rushden (Nhants), Highfield Road, opp 17:49
Rushden (Nhants), Westfield Avenue, opp 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018
  • Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only
Outbound, Saturday
  232 1
Rushden (Nhants), Westfield Avenue, adj 08:50
Rushden (Nhants), Highfield Road, adj 08:51
Rushden (Nhants), Blackfriars, opp 08:51
Rushden (Nhants), St Margarets Avenue, adj 08:52
Rushden (Nhants), The Viking, opp 08:52
Rushden (Nhants), Farnham Drive, opp 08:53
Rushden (Nhants), Redding Close, opp 08:53
Rushden (Nhants), Lodge Road, adj 08:54
Rushden (Nhants), Abbey Way, adj 08:55
Rushden (Nhants), South End Infant School, opp 08:56
Rushden (Nhants), Wymington Road, adj 08:58
Rushden (Nhants), Skinners Hill Layby, Bay 1 09:00
Rushden (Nhants), Barwick House, Stop os 09:01
Rushden (Nhants), Station Road, adj 09:02
Rushden (Nhants), ASDA, o/s 09:03
Rushden (Nhants), Hayway, adj 09:03
Rushden (Nhants), Kilburn Place, adj 09:04
Higham Ferrers, Northampton Road, adj 09:04
Higham Ferrers, The Green Dragon Hotel, nr 09:05
Higham Ferrers, Cemetery Lane, adj 09:06
Higham Ferrers, Simpson Avenue, opp 09:07
Higham Ferrers, A45 Roundabout, N-bound 09:08
Stanwick, Dolben Avenue, adj 09:11
Stanwick, Church Hall, opp 09:12
Stanwick, Cumberland Avenue, adj 09:13
Raunds, Francis Street, adj 09:14
Raunds, Twyford Avenue, adj 09:16
Raunds, Poplars Close, adj 09:17
Raunds, Bus Shelter, adj 09:20
Raunds, Enterprise Road, adj 09:21
Irthlingborough, Ford Garage, o/s 09:27
Irthlingborough, Manor Drive, adj 09:28
Irthlingborough, Church Street, adj 09:30
Irthlingborough, Holbush Way, opp 09:31
Irthlingborough, Huxlow School, o/s 09:32
Finedon, Dolben Arms, opp 09:35
Finedon, High Street, adj 09:36
Burton Latimer, Brooks Close, opp 09:39
Burton Latimer, Newman Street, adj 09:40
Burton Latimer, Wagon & Horses, opp 09:41
Burton Latimer, Altendiez Way, adj 09:42
Rothwell (Nhants), Jubilee Street, opp 09:51
Rothwell (Nhants), Gordon Street, opp 09:51
Rothwell (Nhants), War Memorial, nr 09:52
Rothwell (Nhants), The Maltings, adj 09:53
Rothwell (Nhants), Cricket Ground, opp 09:54
Rothwell (Nhants), Medical Centre, o/s 09:54
Desborough, Brooke Close, opp 09:57
Desborough, Station Road, opp 10:00
Kibworth Harcourt, Raitha's Indian restaurant, opp 10:15
Kibworth Harcourt, Lodge Close, adj 10:15
Burton Overy, Mayns Road Hail & Ride, opp 10:19
Great Glen, The Old Greyhound, adj 10:20
Great Glen, Leicester Grammar School, opp 10:21
Great Glen, Foxpond Lane, adj 10:21
Oadby, Gorse Lane, opp 10:22
Oadby, Highcroft Road, opp 10:22
Oadby, Florence Wragg Way, opp 10:23
Oadby, Ash Tree Road, just after 10:23
Oadby, Oadby Owl, opp 10:25
Oadby, Waitrose, adj 10:26
Oadby, ASDA, opp 10:26
Oadby, Meadowcourt Road, opp 10:27
Oadby, Glebe Road, just before 10:27
Stoneygate, Holbrook Road, adj 10:28
Stoneygate, Shirley Road, after 10:28
Stoneygate, Guildford Road, opp 10:29
Leicester, Knighton Road, adj 10:29
Stoneygate, Toller Road, adj 10:30
Clarendon Park/Leics, St Johns Road, opp 10:30
Stoneygate, Elmfield Avenue, opp 10:31
Clarendon Park/Leics, St James Road, opp 10:31
Leicester, Granville Road, adj 10:32
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 10:32
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 10:33
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 10:33
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 10:34
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 10:36
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CJ 10:37
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SU 10:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018
  • Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:10:00 BST 2018 from source document em_16-232-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.