Timetable for the 26 - Leicester - Leicester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Leicester - Leicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Leicester CityBus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 26 Leicester - Leicester

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Leicester - Leicester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Leicester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haymarket Bus Station - Haymarket Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26
Leicester, George Street, opp 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Leicester, George Street, adj 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:20   06:25   06:45 07:05 07:25
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:21   06:26   06:46 07:06 07:26
Leicester, George Street, opp 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:21   06:27   06:47 07:07 07:27
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:22   06:28   06:48 07:08 07:28
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:23   06:29   06:49 07:09 07:29
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:24   06:30   06:50 07:10 07:30
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:24   06:31   06:51 07:11 07:31
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:25   06:32   06:52 07:12 07:32
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:26   06:33   06:53 07:13 07:33
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:27   06:35   06:55 07:15 07:35
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:28   06:35   06:55 07:15 07:35
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 17:56 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:29   06:36   06:56 07:16 07:36
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 17:57 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:29   06:37   06:57 07:17 07:37
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 17:59 18:16 18:36 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:31   06:39   06:59 07:19 07:39
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 18:01 18:17 18:37 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:32   06:41   07:01 07:21 07:41
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 18:02 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:33   06:42   07:02 07:22 07:42
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:34   06:43   07:03 07:23 07:43
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 18:04 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:35   06:44   07:04 07:24 07:44
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:35   06:45   07:05 07:25 07:45
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:37   06:47   07:07 07:27 07:47
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:38   06:48   07:08 07:28 07:48
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:38   06:48   07:08 07:28 07:48
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:39   06:49   07:09 07:29 07:49
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:39   06:49   07:09 07:29 07:49
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:39   06:49   07:09 07:29 07:49
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:40   06:50   07:10 07:30 07:50
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:41   06:51   07:11 07:31 07:51
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:42   06:52   07:12 07:32 07:52
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:42   06:52   07:12 07:32 07:52
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:43   06:53   07:13 07:33 07:53
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:44   06:54   07:14 07:34 07:54
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:45   06:55   07:15 07:35 07:55
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:46 05:56 06:56 06:26 07:16 07:36 07:56
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:46 05:56 06:56 06:26 07:16 07:36 07:56
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:47 05:57 06:57 06:27 07:17 07:37 07:57
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:48 05:58 06:58 06:28 07:18 07:38 07:58
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:49 05:59 06:59 06:29 07:19 07:39 07:59
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:50 06:00 07:00 06:30 07:20 07:40 08:00
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:52 06:02 07:02 06:32 07:22 07:42 08:02
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:53 06:03 07:03 06:33 07:23 07:43 08:03
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 18:25 18:39 18:59 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:54 06:05 07:05 06:35 07:25 07:45 08:05
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:54 06:05 07:05 06:35 07:25 07:45 08:05
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 18:27 18:41 19:01 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:55 06:07 07:07 06:37 07:27 07:47 08:07
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 18:29 18:42 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:56 06:10 07:09 06:40 07:29 07:49 08:09
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 18:32 18:44 19:04 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:58 06:13 07:12 06:43 07:32 07:52 08:12
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 18:33 18:45 19:05 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:59 06:14 07:13 06:44 07:33 07:53 08:13
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 18:36 18:48 19:08 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:01 06:17 07:16 06:47 07:36 07:56 08:16
Leicester, George Street, adj 18:38 18:49 19:09 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:02 06:19 07:18 06:49 07:38 07:58 08:18
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 18:40 18:51 19:11 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 06:22 07:20 06:52 07:40 08:00 08:20
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 06:25 07:23 06:55 07:43 08:03 08:23
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 07:45 08:05 08:25 23:00 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 07:46 08:06 08:26 23:01 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Leicester, George Street, opp 07:47 08:07 08:27 23:01 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 07:48 08:08 08:28 23:02 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 07:49 08:09 08:29 23:03 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 07:50 08:10 08:30 23:04 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 07:51 08:11 08:31 23:04 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 07:52 08:12 08:32 23:05 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 07:53 08:13 08:33 23:06 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 07:55 08:15 08:35 23:07 08:55 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 07:55 08:15 08:35 23:08 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 07:56 08:16 08:36 23:09 08:56 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 07:57 08:17 08:37 23:09 08:57 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 07:59 08:19 08:39 23:11 08:59 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 08:01 08:21 08:41 23:12 09:01 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 08:02 08:22 08:42 23:13 09:02 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 08:03 08:23 08:43 23:14 09:03 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 08:04 08:24 08:44 23:15 09:04 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 08:05 08:25 08:45 23:15 09:05 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 08:07 08:27 08:47 23:17 09:07 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 08:08 08:28 08:48 23:18 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 08:08 08:28 08:48 23:18 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 08:09 08:29 08:49 23:19 09:09 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 08:09 08:29 08:49 23:19 09:09 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 08:09 08:29 08:49 23:19 09:09 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 08:10 08:30 08:50 23:20 09:10 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 08:11 08:31 08:51 23:21 09:11 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 08:12 08:32 08:52 23:22 09:12 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 08:12 08:32 08:52 23:22 09:12 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 08:13 08:33 08:53 23:23 09:13 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 08:14 08:34 08:54 23:24 09:14 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 08:15 08:35 08:55 23:25 09:15 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 08:16 08:36 08:56 23:26 09:16 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 08:16 08:36 08:56   09:16 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:32 10:51 11:12 11:32 11:51 12:11
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 08:17 08:37 08:57   09:17 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:33 10:52 11:13 11:33 11:52 12:12
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 08:18 08:38 08:58   09:18 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:34 10:53 11:14 11:34 11:53 12:13
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 08:19 08:39 08:59   09:19 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:36 10:54 11:16 11:36 11:54 12:14
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 08:20 08:40 09:00   09:20 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:38 10:55 11:18 11:38 11:55 12:15
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 08:22 08:42 09:02   09:22 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:41 10:57 11:21 11:41 11:57 12:17
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 08:23 08:43 09:03   09:23 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:43 10:58 11:23 11:43 11:58 12:18
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 08:25 08:45 09:05   09:25 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:45 11:00 11:25 11:45 12:00 12:20
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 08:25 08:45 09:05   09:25 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:46 11:00 11:26 11:46 12:00 12:20
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 08:27 08:47 09:07   09:27 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:48 11:02 11:28 11:48 12:02 12:22
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 08:29 08:49 09:09   09:29 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:52 11:05 11:32 11:52 12:05 12:25
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 08:32 08:52 09:12   09:32 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:55 11:08 11:35 11:55 12:08 12:28
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 08:33 08:53 09:13   09:33 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:57 11:09 11:37 11:57 12:09 12:29
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 08:36 08:56 09:16   09:36 09:52 10:12 10:32 11:01 11:12 11:41 12:01 12:12 12:32
Leicester, George Street, adj 08:38 08:58 09:18   09:38 09:54 10:14 10:34 11:03 11:14 11:43 12:03 12:14 12:34
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 08:40 09:00 09:20   09:40 09:57 10:17 10:37 11:06 11:17 11:46 12:06 12:17 12:37
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 08:43 09:03 09:23   09:43 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:10 11:20 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:40
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 12:05 12:25 12:45
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 12:06 12:26 12:46
Leicester, George Street, opp 12:06 12:26 12:46
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 12:07 12:27 12:47
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 12:08 12:28 12:48
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 12:09 12:29 12:49
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 12:09 12:29 12:49
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 12:10 12:30 12:50
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 12:11 12:31 12:51
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 12:12 12:32 12:52
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 12:13 12:33 12:53
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 12:14 12:34 12:54
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 12:14 12:34 12:54
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 12:16 12:36 12:56
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 12:17 12:37 12:57
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 12:18 12:38 12:58
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 12:19 12:39 12:59
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 12:20 12:40 13:00
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 12:20 12:40 13:00
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 12:22 12:42 13:02
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 12:23 12:43 13:03
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 12:23 12:43 13:03
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 12:24 12:44 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 12:24 12:44 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 12:24 12:44 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 12:25 12:45 13:05
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 12:26 12:46 13:06
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 12:28 12:48 13:08
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 12:29 12:49 13:09
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 12:30 12:50 13:10
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 12:31 12:51 13:11
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 12:31 12:51 13:11
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 12:32 12:52 13:12
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 12:33 12:53 13:13
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 12:34 12:54 13:14
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 12:35 12:55 13:15
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 12:37 12:57 13:17
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 12:38 12:58 13:18
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 12:40 13:00 13:20
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 12:40 13:00 13:20
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 12:42 13:02 13:22
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 12:45 13:05 13:25
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 12:48 13:08 13:28
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 12:49 13:09 13:29
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 12:52 13:12 13:32
Leicester, George Street, adj 12:54 13:14 13:34
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 12:57 13:17 13:37
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 13:00 13:20 13:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26
Leicester, George Street, opp 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Leicester, George Street, adj 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:20   06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:21   06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26
Leicester, George Street, opp 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:21   06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:22   06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:23   06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:24   06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:24   06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:25   06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:26   06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:27   06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:28   06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:29   06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:29   06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:31   06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:32   06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:33   06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:34   06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:35   06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:35   06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:37   06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:38   06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:38   06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:39   06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:39   06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:39   06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:40   06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:41   06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:42   06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:42   06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:43   06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:44   06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:45   06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:46 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:46 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:47 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:48 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:49 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:50 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:52 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:53 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:54 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:54 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:55 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:56 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:58 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:59 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:01 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12
Leicester, George Street, adj 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:02 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 23:00 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 23:01 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46
Leicester, George Street, opp 23:01 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 23:02 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 23:03 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 23:04 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 23:04 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 23:05 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 23:06 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 23:07 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 23:08 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 23:09 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 23:09 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 23:11 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 23:12 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 23:13 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 23:14 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 23:15 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 23:15 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 23:17 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 23:18 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 23:18 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 23:19 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 23:19 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 23:19 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 23:20 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 23:21 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 23:22 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 23:22 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 23:23 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 23:24 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 23:25 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 23:26 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj   09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp   09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp   09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp   09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound   09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj   09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj   09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj   09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp   09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj   09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp   09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj   09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj   09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp   09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32
Leicester, George Street, adj   09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN   09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV   09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:00 19:40 21:20 23:00  
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:01 19:41 21:21 23:01  
Leicester, George Street, opp 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:01 19:41 21:21 23:01  
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:02 19:42 21:22 23:02  
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:03 19:43 21:23 23:03  
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:04 19:44 21:24 23:04  
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:04 19:44 21:24 23:04  
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:05 19:45 21:25 23:05  
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:06 19:46 21:26 23:06  
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:07 19:47 21:27 23:07  
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:08 19:48 21:28 23:08  
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:09 19:49 21:29 23:09  
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:09 19:49 21:29 23:09  
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:11 19:51 21:31 23:11  
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:12 19:52 21:32 23:12  
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:13 19:53 21:33 23:13  
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:14 19:54 21:34 23:14  
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:15 19:55 21:35 23:15  
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:15 19:55 21:35 23:15  
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:17 19:57 21:37 23:17  
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:18 19:58 21:38 23:18  
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:18 19:58 21:38 23:18  
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:19 19:59 21:39 23:19  
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:19 19:59 21:39 23:19  
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:19 19:59 21:39 23:19  
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:20 20:00 21:40 23:20  
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:21 20:01 21:41 23:21  
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:22 20:02 21:42 23:22  
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:22 20:02 21:42 23:22  
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:23 20:03 21:43 23:23  
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:24 20:04 21:44 23:24  
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:25 20:05 21:45 23:25  
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:26 20:06 21:46 23:26 09:48
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:26 20:06 21:46   09:48
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 20:07 21:47   09:49
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 20:08 21:48   09:50
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:29 20:09 21:49   09:51
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 20:10 21:50   09:52
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:32 20:12 21:52   09:54
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:33 20:13 21:53   09:55
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:34 20:14 21:54   09:56
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:34 20:14 21:54   09:57
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:35 20:15 21:55   09:58
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:36 20:16 21:56   09:59
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:38 20:18 21:58   10:01
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:39 20:19 21:59   10:02
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:41 20:21 22:01   10:05
Leicester, George Street, adj 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:42 20:22 22:02   10:06
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 20:23 22:03   10:08
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 20:25 22:05   10:10
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Leicester, George Street, opp 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Leicester, George Street, adj 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:00 19:40 21:20 23:00  
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:01 19:41 21:21 23:01  
Leicester, George Street, opp 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:01 19:41 21:21 23:01  
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:02 19:42 21:22 23:02  
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:03 19:43 21:23 23:03  
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:04 19:44 21:24 23:04  
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:04 19:44 21:24 23:04  
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:05 19:45 21:25 23:05  
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:06 19:46 21:26 23:06  
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:07 19:47 21:27 23:07  
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:08 19:48 21:28 23:08  
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:09 19:49 21:29 23:09  
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:09 19:49 21:29 23:09  
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:11 19:51 21:31 23:11  
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:12 19:52 21:32 23:12  
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:13 19:53 21:33 23:13  
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:14 19:54 21:34 23:14  
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:15 19:55 21:35 23:15  
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:15 19:55 21:35 23:15  
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:17 19:57 21:37 23:17  
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:18 19:58 21:38 23:18  
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:18 19:58 21:38 23:18  
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:19 19:59 21:39 23:19  
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:19 19:59 21:39 23:19  
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:19 19:59 21:39 23:19  
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:20 20:00 21:40 23:20  
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:21 20:01 21:41 23:21  
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:22 20:02 21:42 23:22  
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:22 20:02 21:42 23:22  
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:23 20:03 21:43 23:23  
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:24 20:04 21:44 23:24  
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:25 20:05 21:45 23:25  
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:26 20:06 21:46 23:26 09:48
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:26 20:06 21:46   09:48
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 20:07 21:47   09:49
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 20:08 21:48   09:50
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:29 20:09 21:49   09:51
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 20:10 21:50   09:52
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:32 20:12 21:52   09:54
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:33 20:13 21:53   09:55
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:34 20:14 21:54   09:56
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:34 20:14 21:54   09:57
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:35 20:15 21:55   09:58
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:36 20:16 21:56   09:59
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:38 20:18 21:58   10:01
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:39 20:19 21:59   10:02
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:41 20:21 22:01   10:05
Leicester, George Street, adj 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:42 20:22 22:02   10:06
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 20:23 22:03   10:08
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 20:25 22:05   10:10
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BM 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Leicester, George Street, opp 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, adj 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Park Street, opp 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Park, adj 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Abbey Park/Leicester, Abbey Meadows, opp 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Abbey Park/Leicester, Swithland Avenue, opp 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Abbey Park/Leicester, B&Q, o/s 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Leicester, Danbury Drive, opp 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Leicester, Wiltshire Road, opp 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Leicester, Somerset Avenue, opp 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Leicester, Babingley Drive, opp 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Leicester, Lomond Crescent, opp 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Leicester, Linney Road, opp 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Beaumont Leys, Baxters Close, adj 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Beaumont Leys, Calver Hey Road, adj 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Beaumont Leys, Beauville Drive, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Beaumont Leys, Amadis Road, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Centre, Stand G 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook Road, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Beaumont Leys, Maplewell Drive, opp 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Beaumont Leys, Heatherbrook School, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Beaumont Leys, Ipswich Close, opp 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Beaumont Leys, Grayswood Drive, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Beaumont Leys, Kingsbridge Crescent, opp 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Beaumont Leys, Beaumont Lodge School, o/s 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Beaumont Leys, Redruth Road, adj 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Beaumont Leys, UK Mail, adj 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Beaumont Leys, Madeline Road, adj 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Beaumont Leys, Leycroft Road, S-bound 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Mowmacre Hill, Cotley Road, adj 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Mowmacre Hill, Bewcastle Grove, E-bound 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Mowmacre Hill, Millwood Close, adj 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Mowmacre Hill, Modbury Avenue, opp 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Mowmacre Hill, Belgrave Boulevard, opp 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Belgrave (Leics), Barnwell Avenue, opp 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Belgrave (Leics), Abbey Lane, SE-bound 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Belgrave (Leics), Talbot Street, adj 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Belgrave (Leics), Bath Street, adj 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Belgrave (Leics), Victoria Road North, adj 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Belgrave (Leics), Shirley Street, opp 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Belgrave (Leics), Shaftesbury Avenue, adj 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Belgrave (Leics), Ellis Avenue, opp 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Belgrave (Leics), Brandon Street, adj 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Belgrave (Leics), Dysart Way, adj 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Belgrave (Leics), Leicester College, opp 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Leicester, George Street, adj 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Leicester, Orchard Street, Stand BN 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HV 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:04:47 BST 2018 from source document em_12-26-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.