Timetable for the 27 - Leicester - County Hall - Groby (Laundon Way) - Ratby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 27 - Leicester - County Hall - Groby (Laundon Way) - Ratby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Main Street _1 - St Margaret's Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • St Margaret's Bus Station - Main Street _1
  • St Margaret's Bus Station - Stamford Street
bus timetable 27 Leicester - County Hall - Groby (Laundon Way) - Ratby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Leicester - County Hall - Groby (Laundon Way) - Ratby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Leicester - County Hall - Groby (Laundon Way) - Ratby Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Main Street,(Adj), Ratby05:5306:2306:5307:2307:5308:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:5017:1017:5318:1318:5620:0121:0122:01
2Fielding Lane,(adj), Ratby05:5406:2406:5407:2407:5408:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:4916:0916:5117:1117:5418:1418:5720:0221:0222:02
3Meadow Close,(adj), Ratby05:5406:2406:5407:2407:5408:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:4916:0916:5117:1117:5418:1418:5720:0221:0222:02
4Heathbrook Drive,(opp), Ratby05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:1015:5016:1016:5217:1217:5518:1518:5820:0321:0322:03
5Tyler Road,(Adj), Ratby05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:1015:5016:1016:5217:1217:5518:1518:5820:0321:0322:03
6Mill Drive,(opp), Ratby05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5708:5209:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:1215:5216:1216:5417:1417:5718:1719:0020:0521:0522:05
7Park Road,(adj), Ratby05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5708:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5216:1216:5417:1417:5718:1719:0020:0521:0522:05
8Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:5309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1315:5316:1316:5517:1517:5818:1819:0120:0621:0622:06
8Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:5309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1315:5316:1316:5517:1517:5818:1819:0120:0621:0622:06
9Bulls Head,(o/s), Ratby05:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:5409:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1415:5416:1416:5617:1617:5918:1919:0220:0721:0722:07
10Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:5509:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:5415:1515:5516:1516:5717:1718:0018:2019:0320:0821:0822:08
10Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:5509:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:5415:1515:5516:1516:5717:1718:0018:2019:0320:0821:0822:08
11Whittington Drive,(adj), Ratby09:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:54
12Saxons Rise,(adj), Ratby09:1509:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1514:55
13Wolsey Drive,(adj), Ratby09:1609:5610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:5613:1613:5614:1614:56
14Bevington Close,(adj), Ratby09:1609:5610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:5613:1613:5614:1614:56
15Charnwood,(opp), Ratby09:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:57
16Whittington Drive,(opp), Ratby06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:5509:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:1515:5516:1516:5717:1718:0018:2019:0320:0821:0822:08
17M1 Bridge,(NE-bound), Ratby06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:5709:1809:5810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:5813:1813:5814:1814:5815:1715:5716:1716:5917:1918:0218:2219:0520:1021:1022:10
18Garendon Way,(adj), Groby06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0408:5909:2010:0010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2013:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:1915:5916:1917:0117:2118:0418:2419:0720:1221:1222:12
19Budgens,(o/s), Groby06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0509:0009:2010:0010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2013:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:2016:0016:2017:0217:2218:0518:2519:0820:1321:1322:13
20Stamford Drive,(adj), Groby06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0509:0009:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:2016:0016:2017:0217:2218:0518:2519:0820:1321:1322:13
20Stamford Drive,(adj), Groby06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0509:0009:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:2016:0016:2017:0217:2218:0518:2519:0820:1321:1322:13
21Sacheverell Way,(just before), Groby06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0709:0209:2310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:0315:2216:0216:2217:0417:2418:0718:2719:1020:1521:1522:15
21Sacheverell Way,(just before), Groby06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0709:0209:2310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:0315:2216:0216:2217:0417:2418:0718:2719:1020:1521:1522:15
22Overdale Avenue,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0809:0309:2510:0510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2513:0513:2514:0514:2515:0515:2316:0316:2317:0517:2518:0818:2819:1120:1621:1622:16
23Gynsill Lane,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1009:0509:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2516:0516:2517:0717:2718:1018:3019:1320:1821:1822:18
24County Hall,(o/s), Glenfield (Leics)06:1006:4007:1007:4108:1109:0509:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2516:0516:2517:0717:2718:1018:3019:1320:1821:1822:18
25Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester06:1206:4207:1207:4308:1309:0709:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2716:0716:2717:0917:2918:1218:3219:1520:2021:2022:20
25Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester06:1206:4207:1207:4308:1309:0709:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2716:0716:2717:0917:2918:1218:3219:1520:2021:2022:20
26Gilroes Cemetery,(adj), Leicester Frith06:1406:4407:1407:4608:1609:0909:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:2916:0916:2917:1117:3118:1418:3419:1720:2221:2222:22
27Heathley Park Drive,(adj), Leicester Frith06:1606:4607:1507:4708:1709:1109:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3116:1116:3117:1317:3318:1618:3619:1920:2421:2422:24
28Darlington Road,(opp), Leicester Frith06:1606:4607:1607:4808:1809:1109:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3116:1116:3117:1317:3318:1618:3619:1920:2421:2422:24
29Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith06:1706:4707:1707:5008:2009:1209:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3216:1216:3217:1417:3418:1718:3719:2020:2521:2522:25
29Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith06:1706:4707:1707:5008:2009:1209:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3216:1216:3217:1417:3418:1718:3719:2020:2521:2522:25
30Garland Crescent,(opp), Leicester06:1806:4807:1807:5108:2109:1309:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3515:1515:3316:1316:3317:1517:3518:1818:3819:2120:2621:2622:26
31Co-op,(adj), Leicester06:1906:4907:1907:5308:2309:1409:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3615:1615:3416:1416:3417:1617:3618:1918:3919:2220:2721:2722:27
32Dunton Street,(opp), Frog Island06:2006:5007:1907:5408:2409:1509:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3516:1516:3517:1717:3718:2018:4019:2320:2821:2822:28
33Abbey Gate,(o/s), Leicester06:2106:5107:2007:5408:2409:1609:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3616:1616:3617:1817:3818:2118:4119:2420:2921:2922:29
34Slater Street,(adj), Frog Island06:2106:5107:2107:5508:2509:1609:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3616:1616:3617:1817:3818:2118:4119:2420:2921:2922:29
35Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island06:2306:5307:2207:5708:2709:1809:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:3816:1816:3817:2017:4018:2318:4319:2620:3121:3122:31
35Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island06:2306:5307:2207:5708:2709:1809:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:3816:1816:3817:2017:4018:2318:4319:2620:3121:3122:31
36Gravel Street,(Stand BH), Leicester06:2406:5407:2307:5908:2909:1909:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:4115:2115:3916:1916:3917:2117:4118:2418:4419:2720:3221:3222:32
37St Margaret's Bus Station,(), Leicester06:2506:5507:2408:0008:3009:2009:4210:2210:4211:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:2215:4016:2016:4017:2217:4218:2518:4519:2820:3321:3322:33

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1St Margaret's Bus Station,(Stand SJ), Leicester06:3207:0207:2508:2708:4709:2709:4710:2710:4711:2711:4712:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:4715:2715:4716:2716:4717:3017:5018:3519:4020:4021:4022:40
2Pasture Lane,(opp), Frog Island06:3307:0307:2608:2808:4809:2809:4810:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:2815:4816:2816:4817:3117:5118:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
3The New Joiners,(opp), Frog Island06:3407:0407:2708:2908:4909:2909:4910:2910:4911:2911:4912:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:4915:2915:4916:2916:4917:3217:5218:3719:4220:4221:4222:42
4Slater Street,(opp), Frog Island06:3507:0507:2808:3008:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3317:5318:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
5Dunton Street,(adj), Frog Island06:3507:0507:2808:3008:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3116:5117:3417:5418:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
6Fosse Road Corner,(adj), Leicester06:3607:0607:2908:3108:5109:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3216:5217:3517:5518:3919:4420:4421:4422:44
6Fosse Road Corner,(adj), Leicester06:3607:0607:2908:3108:5109:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3216:5217:3517:5518:3919:4420:4421:4422:44
7Garland Crescent,(adj), Leicester06:3807:0807:3108:3308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5315:3315:5316:3416:5417:3717:5718:4119:4620:4621:4622:46
8Mary Road,(adj), Leicester Frith06:3807:0807:3108:3308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5315:3315:5316:3416:5417:3717:5718:4119:4620:4621:4622:46
9Darlington Road,(adj), Leicester Frith06:3907:0907:3208:3408:5409:3409:5410:3410:5411:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:3415:5416:3516:5517:3817:5818:4219:4720:4721:4722:47
10Heathley Park Drive,(opp), Leicester Frith06:4007:1007:3308:3508:5509:3509:5510:3510:5511:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3616:5617:3917:5918:4319:4820:4821:4822:48
11Gilroes Cemetery,(opp), Leicester Frith06:4007:1007:3308:3508:5509:3509:5510:3510:5511:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3716:5717:4018:0018:4319:4820:4821:4822:48
12Glenfield Hospital,(opp), Leicester06:4207:1207:3508:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3816:5817:4118:0118:4519:5020:5021:5022:50
12Glenfield Hospital,(opp), Leicester06:4207:1207:3508:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3816:5817:4118:0118:4519:5020:5021:5022:50
13Glenfield Frith Drive,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)06:4207:1207:3508:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3916:5917:4218:0218:4519:5020:5021:5022:50
14County Hall,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)06:4407:1407:3708:3908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:4117:0117:4418:0418:4719:5220:5221:5222:52
14County Hall,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)06:4407:1407:3708:3908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:4117:0117:4418:0418:4719:5220:5221:5222:52
15Gynsill Lane,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)06:4507:1507:3808:4009:0009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:0016:4217:0217:4518:0518:4819:5320:5321:5322:53
16Overdale Avenue,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)06:4607:1607:3908:4109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:4317:0317:4618:0618:4919:5420:5421:5422:54
17Budgens,(opp), Groby06:5007:2007:4308:4509:0509:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0514:4515:0515:4516:0516:4717:0717:5018:1018:5319:5820:5821:5822:58
18Garendon Way Hail & Ride,(opp), Groby06:5007:2007:4308:4509:0509:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0514:4515:0515:4516:0516:4717:0717:5018:1018:5319:5820:5821:5822:58
19M1 Bridge,(SW-bound), Ratby06:5207:2207:4508:4709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0715:4716:0716:4917:0917:5218:1218:5520:0021:0022:0023:00
20Dane Hill,(o/s), Ratby06:5207:2207:4508:4709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0715:4716:0716:4917:0917:5218:1218:5520:0021:0022:0023:00
21Main Street,(Adj), Ratby06:5307:2307:4608:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:5017:1017:5318:1318:5620:0121:0122:0123:01
22Fielding Lane,(adj), Ratby23:02
23Meadow Close,(adj), Ratby23:02
24Heathbrook Drive,(opp), Ratby23:03
25Tyler Road,(Adj), Ratby23:03
26Mill Drive,(opp), Ratby23:05
27Park Road,(adj), Ratby23:05
28Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby23:06
29Bulls Head,(o/s), Ratby23:07
30Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby23:08

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Main Street,(Adj), Ratby06:4807:0807:4808:0808:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:4819:0820:0121:0122:01
2Fielding Lane,(adj), Ratby06:4907:0907:4908:0908:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:0918:4919:0920:0221:0222:02
3Meadow Close,(adj), Ratby06:4907:0907:4908:0908:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:0918:4919:0920:0221:0222:02
4Heathbrook Drive,(opp), Ratby06:5007:1007:5008:1008:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:1018:5019:1020:0321:0322:03
5Tyler Road,(Adj), Ratby06:5007:1007:5008:1008:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:1018:5019:1020:0321:0322:03
6Mill Drive,(opp), Ratby06:5207:1207:5208:1208:5209:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:5219:1220:0521:0522:05
7Park Road,(adj), Ratby06:5207:1207:5208:1208:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:5219:1220:0521:0522:05
8Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby06:5307:1307:5308:1308:5309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5318:1318:5319:1320:0621:0622:06
8Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby06:5307:1307:5308:1308:5309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5318:1318:5319:1320:0621:0622:06
9Bulls Head,(o/s), Ratby06:5407:1407:5408:1408:5409:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1415:5416:1416:5417:1417:5418:1418:5419:1420:0721:0722:07
10Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby06:5507:1507:5508:1508:5509:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:5415:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1518:5519:1520:0821:0822:08
10Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby06:5507:1507:5508:1508:5509:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:5415:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1518:5519:1520:0821:0822:08
11Whittington Drive,(adj), Ratby09:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:54
12Saxons Rise,(adj), Ratby09:1509:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1514:55
13Wolsey Drive,(adj), Ratby09:1609:5610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:5613:1613:5614:1614:56
14Bevington Close,(adj), Ratby09:1609:5610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:5613:1613:5614:1614:56
15Charnwood,(opp), Ratby09:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:57
16Whittington Drive,(opp), Ratby06:5507:1507:5508:1508:5509:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1518:5519:1520:0821:0822:08
17M1 Bridge,(NE-bound), Ratby06:5707:1707:5708:1708:5709:1809:5810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:5813:1813:5814:1814:5815:1715:5716:1716:5717:1717:5718:1718:5719:1720:1021:1022:10
18Garendon Way,(adj), Groby06:5907:1907:5908:1908:5909:2010:0010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2013:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:1915:5916:1916:5917:1917:5918:1918:5919:1920:1221:1222:12
19Budgens,(o/s), Groby07:0007:2008:0008:2009:0009:2010:0010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2013:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:2016:0016:2017:0017:2018:0018:2019:0019:2020:1321:1322:13
20Stamford Drive,(adj), Groby07:0007:2008:0008:2009:0009:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:2016:0016:2017:0017:2018:0018:2019:0019:2020:1321:1322:13
20Stamford Drive,(adj), Groby07:0007:2008:0008:2009:0009:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:2016:0016:2017:0017:2018:0018:2019:0019:2020:1321:1322:13
21Sacheverell Way,(just before), Groby07:0207:2208:0208:2209:0209:2310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:0315:2216:0216:2217:0217:2218:0218:2219:0219:2220:1521:1522:15
21Sacheverell Way,(just before), Groby07:0207:2208:0208:2209:0209:2310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:0315:2216:0216:2217:0217:2218:0218:2219:0219:2220:1521:1522:15
22Overdale Avenue,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)07:0307:2308:0308:2309:0309:2510:0510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2513:0513:2514:0514:2515:0515:2316:0316:2317:0317:2318:0318:2319:0319:2320:1621:1622:16
23Gynsill Lane,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)07:0507:2508:0508:2509:0509:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2516:0516:2517:0517:2518:0518:2519:0519:2520:1821:1822:18
24County Hall,(o/s), Glenfield (Leics)07:0507:2508:0508:2509:0509:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2516:0516:2517:0517:2518:0518:2519:0519:2520:1821:1822:18
25Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester07:0707:2708:0708:2709:0709:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2716:0716:2717:0717:2718:0718:2719:0719:2720:2021:2022:20
25Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester07:0707:2708:0708:2709:0709:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2716:0716:2717:0717:2718:0718:2719:0719:2720:2021:2022:20
26Gilroes Cemetery,(adj), Leicester Frith07:0907:2908:0908:2909:0909:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:2916:0916:2917:0917:2918:0918:2919:0919:2920:2221:2222:22
27Heathley Park Drive,(adj), Leicester Frith07:1107:3108:1108:3109:1109:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3116:1116:3117:1117:3118:1118:3119:1119:3120:2421:2422:24
28Darlington Road,(opp), Leicester Frith07:1107:3108:1108:3109:1109:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3116:1116:3117:1117:3118:1118:3119:1119:3120:2421:2422:24
29Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith07:1207:3208:1208:3209:1209:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:3219:1219:3220:2521:2522:25
29Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith07:1207:3208:1208:3209:1209:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:3219:1219:3220:2521:2522:25
30Garland Crescent,(opp), Leicester07:1307:3308:1308:3309:1309:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3515:1515:3316:1316:3317:1317:3318:1318:3319:1319:3320:2621:2622:26
31Co-op,(adj), Leicester07:1407:3408:1408:3409:1409:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3615:1615:3416:1416:3417:1417:3418:1418:3419:1419:3420:2721:2722:27
32Dunton Street,(opp), Frog Island07:1507:3508:1508:3509:1509:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3516:1516:3517:1517:3518:1518:3519:1519:3520:2821:2822:28
33Abbey Gate,(o/s), Leicester07:1607:3608:1608:3609:1609:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3616:1616:3617:1617:3618:1618:3619:1619:3620:2921:2922:29
34Slater Street,(adj), Frog Island07:1607:3608:1608:3609:1609:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3616:1616:3617:1617:3618:1618:3619:1619:3620:2921:2922:29
35Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island07:1807:3808:1808:3809:1809:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:3816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1818:3819:1819:3820:3121:3122:31
35Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island07:1807:3808:1808:3809:1809:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:3816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1818:3819:1819:3820:3121:3122:31
36Gravel Street,(Stand BH), Leicester07:1907:3908:1908:3909:1909:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:4115:2115:3916:1916:3917:1917:3918:1918:3919:1919:3920:3221:3222:32
37St Margaret's Bus Station,(), Leicester07:2007:4008:2008:4009:2009:4210:2210:4211:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:2215:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2018:4019:2019:4020:3321:3322:33

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1St Margaret's Bus Station,(Stand SJ), Leicester07:2707:4708:2708:4709:2709:4710:2710:4711:2711:4712:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:4715:2715:4716:2716:4717:2717:4718:2718:4719:4020:4021:4022:40
2Pasture Lane,(opp), Frog Island07:2807:4808:2808:4809:2809:4810:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:2815:4816:2816:4817:2817:4818:2818:4819:4120:4121:4122:41
3The New Joiners,(opp), Frog Island07:2907:4908:2908:4909:2909:4910:2910:4911:2911:4912:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:4915:2915:4916:2916:4917:2917:4918:2918:4919:4220:4221:4222:42
4Slater Street,(opp), Frog Island07:3007:5008:3008:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:3018:5019:4320:4321:4322:43
5Dunton Street,(adj), Frog Island07:3007:5008:3008:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:3018:5019:4320:4321:4322:43
6Fosse Road Corner,(adj), Leicester07:3107:5108:3108:5109:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3116:5117:3117:5118:3118:5119:4420:4421:4422:44
6Fosse Road Corner,(adj), Leicester07:3107:5108:3108:5109:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3116:5117:3117:5118:3118:5119:4420:4421:4422:44
7Garland Crescent,(adj), Leicester07:3307:5308:3308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5315:3315:5316:3316:5317:3317:5318:3318:5319:4620:4621:4622:46
8Mary Road,(adj), Leicester Frith07:3307:5308:3308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5315:3315:5316:3316:5317:3317:5318:3318:5319:4620:4621:4622:46
9Darlington Road,(adj), Leicester Frith07:3407:5408:3408:5409:3409:5410:3410:5411:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:3415:5416:3416:5417:3417:5418:3418:5419:4720:4721:4722:47
10Heathley Park Drive,(opp), Leicester Frith07:3507:5508:3508:5509:3509:5510:3510:5511:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3516:5517:3517:5518:3518:5519:4820:4821:4822:48
11Gilroes Cemetery,(opp), Leicester Frith07:3507:5508:3508:5509:3509:5510:3510:5511:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3516:5517:3517:5518:3518:5519:4820:4821:4822:48
12Glenfield Hospital,(opp), Leicester07:3707:5708:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3716:5717:3717:5718:3718:5719:5020:5021:5022:50
12Glenfield Hospital,(opp), Leicester07:3707:5708:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3716:5717:3717:5718:3718:5719:5020:5021:5022:50
13Glenfield Frith Drive,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)07:3707:5708:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3716:5717:3717:5718:3718:5719:5020:5021:5022:50
14County Hall,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)07:3907:5908:3908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:3916:5917:3917:5918:3918:5919:5220:5221:5222:52
14County Hall,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)07:3907:5908:3908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:3916:5917:3917:5918:3918:5919:5220:5221:5222:52
15Gynsill Lane,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)07:4008:0008:4009:0009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:0016:4017:0017:4018:0018:4019:0019:5320:5321:5322:53
16Overdale Avenue,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)07:4108:0108:4109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:4117:0117:4118:0118:4119:0119:5420:5421:5422:54
17Budgens,(opp), Groby07:4508:0508:4509:0509:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0514:4515:0515:4516:0516:4517:0517:4518:0518:4519:0519:5820:5821:5822:58
18Garendon Way Hail & Ride,(opp), Groby07:4508:0508:4509:0509:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0514:4515:0515:4516:0516:4517:0517:4518:0518:4519:0519:5820:5821:5822:58
19M1 Bridge,(SW-bound), Ratby07:4708:0708:4709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0715:4716:0716:4717:0717:4718:0718:4719:0720:0021:0022:0023:00
20Dane Hill,(o/s), Ratby07:4708:0708:4709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0715:4716:0716:4717:0717:4718:0718:4719:0720:0021:0022:0023:00
21Main Street,(Adj), Ratby07:4808:0808:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:4819:0820:0121:0122:0123:01
22Fielding Lane,(adj), Ratby23:02
23Meadow Close,(adj), Ratby23:02
24Heathbrook Drive,(opp), Ratby23:03
25Tyler Road,(Adj), Ratby23:03
26Mill Drive,(opp), Ratby23:05
27Park Road,(adj), Ratby23:05
28Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby23:06
29Bulls Head,(o/s), Ratby23:07
30Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby23:08

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Main Street,(Adj), Ratby09:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
2Fielding Lane,(adj), Ratby09:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
3Meadow Close,(adj), Ratby09:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
4Heathbrook Drive,(opp), Ratby09:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
5Tyler Road,(Adj), Ratby09:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
6Mill Drive,(opp), Ratby09:2410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
7Park Road,(adj), Ratby09:2410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
8Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby09:2510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
8Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby09:2510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
9Bulls Head,(o/s), Ratby09:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
10Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby09:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
10Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby09:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
11Whittington Drive,(adj), Ratby
12Saxons Rise,(adj), Ratby
13Wolsey Drive,(adj), Ratby
14Bevington Close,(adj), Ratby
15Charnwood,(opp), Ratby
16Whittington Drive,(opp), Ratby09:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
17M1 Bridge,(NE-bound), Ratby09:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
18Garendon Way,(adj), Groby09:3110:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
19Budgens,(o/s), Groby09:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
20Stamford Drive,(adj), Groby09:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
20Stamford Drive,(adj), Groby09:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
21Sacheverell Way,(just before), Groby09:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
21Sacheverell Way,(just before), Groby09:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
22Overdale Avenue,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)09:3510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
23Gynsill Lane,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)09:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
24County Hall,(o/s), Glenfield (Leics)09:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
25Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester09:3910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
25Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester09:3910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
26Gilroes Cemetery,(adj), Leicester Frith09:4110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
27Heathley Park Drive,(adj), Leicester Frith09:4310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
28Darlington Road,(opp), Leicester Frith09:4310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
29Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith09:4410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
29Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith09:4410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
30Garland Crescent,(opp), Leicester09:4510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
31Co-op,(adj), Leicester09:4610:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
32Dunton Street,(opp), Frog Island09:4710:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
33Abbey Gate,(o/s), Leicester09:4810:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
34Slater Street,(adj), Frog Island09:4810:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
35Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island09:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
35Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island09:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
36Gravel Street,(Stand BH), Leicester09:5110:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
37St Margaret's Bus Station,(), Leicester09:5210:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1St Margaret's Bus Station,(Stand SJ), Leicester10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
2Pasture Lane,(opp), Frog Island10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
3The New Joiners,(opp), Frog Island10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
4Slater Street,(opp), Frog Island10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
5Dunton Street,(adj), Frog Island10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
6Fosse Road Corner,(adj), Leicester10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
6Fosse Road Corner,(adj), Leicester10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
7Garland Crescent,(adj), Leicester10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
8Mary Road,(adj), Leicester Frith10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
9Darlington Road,(adj), Leicester Frith10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
10Heathley Park Drive,(opp), Leicester Frith10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
11Gilroes Cemetery,(opp), Leicester Frith10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
12Glenfield Hospital,(opp), Leicester10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
12Glenfield Hospital,(opp), Leicester10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
13Glenfield Frith Drive,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
14County Hall,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
14County Hall,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
15Gynsill Lane,(opp), Glenfield (Leics)10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
16Overdale Avenue,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
17Budgens,(opp), Groby10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
18Garendon Way Hail & Ride,(opp), Groby10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
19M1 Bridge,(SW-bound), Ratby10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
20Dane Hill,(o/s), Ratby10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
21Main Street,(Adj), Ratby10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
22Fielding Lane,(adj), Ratby18:26
23Meadow Close,(adj), Ratby18:26
24Heathbrook Drive,(opp), Ratby18:27
25Tyler Road,(Adj), Ratby18:27
26Mill Drive,(opp), Ratby18:29
27Park Road,(adj), Ratby18:29
28Chapel Street,(opp), Ratby18:30
29Bulls Head,(o/s), Ratby18:31
30Stamford Street,(adj), Ratby18:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.