Timetable for the 29X - Amazon - Leicester Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29X - Amazon - Leicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Amazon - St Margaret's Bus Station
bus timetable 29X Amazon - Leicester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 29X Amazon - Leicester Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Amazon - Leicester Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Amazon,(opp), Bardon23:22
2Charnwood Arms,(o/s), Bardon23:24
3Billa Barra Lane,(opp), Billa Barra23:25
4Flying Horse,(opp), Billa Barra23:26
5Services,(opp), Markfield23:27
6Cliffe Hill Farm,(adj), Markfield23:27
7Field Head Hotel,(adj), Markfield23:29
8Charnwood Drive,(opp), Markfield23:30
9Quarry House,(o/s), Groby23:32
10Lena Drive,(adj), Groby23:32
11Wallace Drive,(adj), Groby23:32
12Gynsill Lane,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)23:36
13County Hall,(o/s), Glenfield (Leics)23:37
14Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester23:39
15Gilroes Cemetery,(adj), Leicester Frith23:41
16Heathley Park Drive,(adj), Leicester Frith23:42
17Darlington Road,(opp), Leicester Frith23:43
18Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith23:44
19Garland Crescent,(opp), Leicester23:45
20Co-op,(adj), Leicester23:46
21Dunton Street,(opp), Frog Island23:47
22Abbey Gate,(o/s), Leicester23:47
23Slater Street,(adj), Frog Island23:48
24Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island23:50
25St Margaret's Bus Station,(), Leicester23:52

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Amazon,(opp), Bardon23:22
2Charnwood Arms,(o/s), Bardon23:24
3Billa Barra Lane,(opp), Billa Barra23:25
4Flying Horse,(opp), Billa Barra23:26
5Services,(opp), Markfield23:27
6Cliffe Hill Farm,(adj), Markfield23:27
7Field Head Hotel,(adj), Markfield23:29
8Charnwood Drive,(opp), Markfield23:30
9Quarry House,(o/s), Groby23:32
10Lena Drive,(adj), Groby23:32
11Wallace Drive,(adj), Groby23:32
12Gynsill Lane,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)23:36
13County Hall,(o/s), Glenfield (Leics)23:37
14Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester23:39
15Gilroes Cemetery,(adj), Leicester Frith23:41
16Heathley Park Drive,(adj), Leicester Frith23:42
17Darlington Road,(opp), Leicester Frith23:43
18Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith23:44
19Garland Crescent,(opp), Leicester23:45
20Co-op,(adj), Leicester23:46
21Dunton Street,(opp), Frog Island23:47
22Abbey Gate,(o/s), Leicester23:47
23Slater Street,(adj), Frog Island23:48
24Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island23:50
25St Margaret's Bus Station,(), Leicester23:52

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Amazon,(opp), Bardon23:15
2Charnwood Arms,(o/s), Bardon23:17
3Billa Barra Lane,(opp), Billa Barra23:18
4Flying Horse,(opp), Billa Barra23:18
5Services,(opp), Markfield23:19
6Cliffe Hill Farm,(adj), Markfield23:20
7Field Head Hotel,(adj), Markfield23:22
8Charnwood Drive,(opp), Markfield23:22
9Quarry House,(o/s), Groby23:24
10Lena Drive,(adj), Groby23:24
11Wallace Drive,(adj), Groby23:24
12Gynsill Lane,(adj), Glenfield (Leics)23:28
13County Hall,(o/s), Glenfield (Leics)23:29
14Glenfield Hospital,(adj), Leicester23:30
15Gilroes Cemetery,(adj), Leicester Frith23:32
16Heathley Park Drive,(adj), Leicester Frith23:33
17Darlington Road,(opp), Leicester Frith23:34
18Mary Road,(opp), Leicester Frith23:35
19Garland Crescent,(opp), Leicester23:36
20Co-op,(adj), Leicester23:37
21Dunton Street,(opp), Frog Island23:37
22Abbey Gate,(o/s), Leicester23:38
23Slater Street,(adj), Frog Island23:39
24Pasture Lane,(adj), Frog Island23:40
25St Margaret's Bus Station,(), Leicester23:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.