Timetable for the 47 - Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 47 Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haymarket Bus Station - Haymarket Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 13:45 14:00 14:15         06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 13:47 14:02 14:17         06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 13:48 14:03 14:18         06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 13:49 14:04 14:19         06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 13:51 14:06 14:21         06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 13:52 14:07 14:22         06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 13:55 14:10 14:25         06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 13:57 14:12 14:27         06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 13:57 14:12 14:27         06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 13:59 14:14 14:29         06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 14:00 14:15 14:30         06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 14:01 14:16 14:31         06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 14:03 14:18 14:33         06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 14:03 14:18 14:33         06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 14:04 14:19 14:34         06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 14:05 14:20 14:35         06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 14:07 14:22 14:37         06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 14:08 14:23 14:38         06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 14:09 14:24 14:39         06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 14:10 14:25 14:40         06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 14:11 14:26 14:41         06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 14:12 14:27 14:42         06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 14:14 14:29 14:44         06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 14:15 14:30 14:45         06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 14:16 14:31 14:46         06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 14:18 14:33 14:48 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 14:18 14:33 14:48 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 14:20 14:35 14:50 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 14:21 14:36 14:51 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 14:22 14:37 14:52 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 14:23 14:38 14:53 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 14:25 14:40 14:55 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 14:26 14:41 14:56 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 14:27 14:42 14:57 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 14:28 14:43 14:58 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 14:28 14:43 14:58 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 14:31 14:46 15:01 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 14:31 14:46 15:01 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 14:32 14:47 15:02 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 14:33 14:48 15:03 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 14:34 14:49 15:04 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 14:36 14:51 15:06 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 14:37 14:52 15:07 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 14:38 14:53 15:08 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 14:40 14:55 15:10 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 14:41 14:56 15:11 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 14:42 14:57 15:12 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 14:42 14:57 15:12 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 14:44 14:59 15:14 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 14:44 14:59 15:14 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 14:46 15:01 15:16 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 14:47 15:02 15:17 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42
Leicester, University, opp 14:48 15:03 15:18 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 14:50 15:05 15:20 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 14:52 15:07 15:22 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 14:54 15:09 15:24 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 14:55 15:10 15:25 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 14:55 15:10 15:25 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 14:57 15:12 15:27 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 15:01 15:16 15:31 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 07:55 08:10 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 07:57 08:12 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 07:58 08:13 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 07:59 08:14 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 08:01 08:16 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 08:02 08:17 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 08:05 08:20 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 08:07 08:22 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 08:07 08:22 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 08:09 08:24 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 08:10 08:25 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 08:11 08:26 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 08:13 08:28 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 08:14 08:29 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 08:15 08:30 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 08:16 08:31 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 08:18 08:33 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 08:20 08:35 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 08:22 08:37 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 08:23 08:38 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 08:24 08:39 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 08:25 08:40 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 08:28 08:43 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 08:29 08:44 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 08:31 08:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 08:33 08:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 08:33 08:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 08:35 08:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 08:36 08:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 08:37 08:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 08:38 08:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 08:40 08:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 08:41 08:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 08:42 08:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 08:43 08:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 08:43 08:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 08:46 09:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 08:46 09:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 08:47 09:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 08:48 09:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 08:49 09:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 08:51 09:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 08:52 09:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 08:53 09:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 08:55 09:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 08:56 09:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 08:57 09:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 08:57 09:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 08:59 09:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 08:59 09:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 09:01 09:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 09:02 09:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22
Leicester, University, opp 09:03 09:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 09:05 09:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 09:07 09:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 09:09 09:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 09:10 09:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 09:10 09:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 09:12 09:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 09:16 09:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:40 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:42 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:43 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:44 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:46 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:47 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:50 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:52 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:52 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:54 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:55 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:56 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:58 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 17:49 18:08 18:23 18:58 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 17:50 18:09 18:24 18:59 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 17:51 18:10 18:25 19:00 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 17:53 18:12 18:27 19:02 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 17:55 18:13 18:28 19:03 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 17:57 18:14 18:29 19:04 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 17:58 18:15 18:30 19:05 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 17:59 18:16 18:31 19:06 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 18:00 18:17 18:32 19:07 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 18:03 18:19 18:34 19:09 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 18:04 18:20 18:35 19:10 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:11 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:13 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:13 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:15 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:16 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:17 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:18 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:20 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:21 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:22 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:23 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:23 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:26 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s   18:36     09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s   18:37     09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp   18:38     09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj   18:39     09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj   18:41     09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s   18:42     09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp   18:43     09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp   18:45     09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj   18:46     09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41
Leicester, Heather Road, adj   18:47     09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp   18:47     09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42
Leicester, TA Centre, adj   18:49     09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj   18:49     09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44
Leicester, University Road, N-bound   18:51     09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp   18:52     09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47
Leicester, University, opp   18:53     09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp   18:55     09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp   18:57     09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp   18:59     09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG   19:00     09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH   19:00     09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ   19:02     09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN   19:06     09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32
Leicester, University, opp 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 13:40 14:00 14:20       06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 14:40 15:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 13:42 14:02 14:22       06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 14:42 15:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 13:43 14:03 14:23       06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 14:43 15:03
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 13:44 14:04 14:24       06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 14:44 15:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 13:46 14:06 14:26       06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 14:46 15:06
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 13:47 14:07 14:27       06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 14:47 15:07
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 13:50 14:10 14:30       06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 14:50 15:10
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 13:52 14:12 14:32       06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:52 15:12
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 13:52 14:12 14:32       06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:52 15:12
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 13:54 14:14 14:34       06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 14:54 15:14
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 13:55 14:15 14:35       06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:55 15:15
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 13:56 14:16 14:36       06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:56 15:16
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 13:58 14:18 14:38       06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:58 15:18
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 13:58 14:18 14:38       06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:58 15:18
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 13:59 14:19 14:39       06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 14:59 15:19
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 14:00 14:20 14:40       07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 15:00 15:20
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 14:02 14:22 14:42       07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 15:02 15:22
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 14:03 14:23 14:43       07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 15:03 15:23
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 14:04 14:24 14:44       07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 15:04 15:24
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 14:05 14:25 14:45       07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 15:05 15:25
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 14:06 14:26 14:46       07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 15:06 15:26
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 14:07 14:27 14:47       07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 15:07 15:27
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 14:09 14:29 14:49       07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 15:09 15:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 14:10 14:30 14:50       07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 15:10 15:30
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 14:11 14:31 14:51       07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 15:11 15:31
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 14:13 14:33 14:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 15:13 15:33
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 14:13 14:33 14:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 15:13 15:33
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 14:15 14:35 14:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 15:15 15:35
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 14:16 14:36 14:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 15:16 15:36
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 14:17 14:37 14:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 15:17 15:37
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 14:18 14:38 14:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 15:18 15:38
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 14:20 14:40 15:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 15:20 15:40
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 14:21 14:41 15:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 15:21 15:41
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 14:22 14:42 15:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:22 15:42
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 14:23 14:43 15:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 15:23 15:43
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 14:23 14:43 15:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 15:23 15:43
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 14:26 14:46 15:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:26 15:46
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 14:26 14:46 15:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:26 15:46
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 14:27 14:47 15:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 15:27 15:47
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 14:28 14:48 15:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 15:28 15:48
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 14:29 14:49 15:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 15:29 15:49
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 14:31 14:51 15:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 15:31 15:51
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 14:32 14:52 15:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 15:32 15:52
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 14:33 14:53 15:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 15:33 15:53
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 14:35 14:55 15:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 15:35 15:55
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 14:36 14:56 15:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 15:36 15:56
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 14:37 14:57 15:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 15:37 15:57
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 14:37 14:57 15:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 15:37 15:57
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 14:39 14:59 15:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 15:39 15:59
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 14:39 14:59 15:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 15:39 15:59
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 14:41 15:01 15:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:41 16:01
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 14:42 15:02 15:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:42 16:02
Leicester, University, opp 14:43 15:03 15:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 15:43 16:03
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 14:45 15:05 15:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 15:45 16:05
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 14:47 15:07 15:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 15:47 16:07
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 14:49 15:09 15:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:49 16:09
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 14:50 15:10 15:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:50 16:10
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 14:50 15:10 15:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:50 16:10
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 14:52 15:12 15:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 15:52 16:12
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 14:56 15:16 15:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 15:56 16:16
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:40 23:30 08:40 09:00 09:20
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:42 23:32 08:42 09:02 09:22
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:43 23:33 08:43 09:03 09:23
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:44 23:34 08:44 09:04 09:24
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:46 23:35 08:46 09:06 09:26
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47 23:36 08:47 09:07 09:27
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:50 23:38 08:50 09:10 09:30
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:52 23:40 08:52 09:12 09:32
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:52 23:40 08:52 09:12 09:32
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:54 23:42 08:54 09:14 09:34
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:55 23:42 08:55 09:15 09:35
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:56 23:44 08:56 09:16 09:36
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:58 23:45 08:58 09:18 09:38
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:58 23:45 08:58 09:18 09:38
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:59 23:46 08:59 09:19 09:39
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:00 23:46 09:00 09:20 09:40
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:02 23:47 09:02 09:22 09:42
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:03 23:48 09:03 09:23 09:43
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:04 23:49 09:04 09:24 09:44
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:05 23:50 09:05 09:25 09:45
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:06 23:50 09:06 09:26 09:46
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:07 23:51 09:07 09:27 09:47
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:09 23:52 09:09 09:29 09:49
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:10 23:53 09:10 09:30 09:50
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:11 23:54 09:11 09:31 09:51
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:13 23:55 09:13 09:33 09:53
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:13   09:13 09:33 09:53
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:15   09:15 09:35 09:55
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:16   09:16 09:36 09:56
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:17   09:17 09:37 09:57
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:18   09:18 09:38 09:58
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:20   09:20 09:40 10:00
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:21   09:21 09:41 10:01
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:22   09:22 09:42 10:02
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:23   09:23 09:43 10:03
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:23   09:23 09:43 10:03
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:26   09:26 09:46 10:06
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46     09:26 09:46 10:06
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47     09:27 09:47 10:07
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48     09:28 09:48 10:08
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49     09:29 09:49 10:09
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51     09:31 09:51 10:11
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52     09:32 09:52 10:12
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53     09:33 09:53 10:13
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55     09:35 09:55 10:15
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56     09:36 09:56 10:16
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57     09:37 09:57 10:17
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57     09:37 09:57 10:17
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59     09:39 09:59 10:19
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59     09:39 09:59 10:19
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01     09:41 10:01 10:21
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02     09:42 10:02 10:22
Leicester, University, opp 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03     09:43 10:03 10:23
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05     09:45 10:05 10:25
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07     09:47 10:07 10:27
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09     09:49 10:09 10:29
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10     09:50 10:10 10:30
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10     09:50 10:10 10:30
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12     09:52 10:12 10:32
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16     09:56 10:16 10:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22
Leicester, University, opp 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:08:03 BST 2018 from source document em_12-47-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.