Timetable for the 48A - Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 48A - Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 48A Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 48A Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haymarket Bus Station - Haymarket Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 18:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 18:48
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 18:49
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 18:50
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 18:51
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 18:52
Leicester, University, adj 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 18:53
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 18:55
Leicester, University Road, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 18:55
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 18:56
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 18:56
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 18:57
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 18:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 19:00
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 19:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 19:02
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 19:03
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 19:05
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 19:06
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 19:07
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 19:12
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 19:13
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 19:13
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 19:14
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 19:15
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 19:15
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 19:17
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 19:19
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 19:20
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 19:21
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52 19:22
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 19:23
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 19:24
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 19:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 19:28
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59 19:29
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59     19:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00     19:30
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01     19:31
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02     19:32
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     19:33
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     19:33
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04     19:34
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     19:35
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     19:35
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06     19:36
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     19:37
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     19:37
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08     19:38
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     19:39
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     19:39
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     19:39
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     19:40
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     19:40
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11     19:41
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     19:42
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     19:42
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13     19:43
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14     19:44
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15     19:45
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19     19:49
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20     19:50
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22     19:52
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     19:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 18:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 18:48
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 18:49
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 18:50
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 18:51
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 18:52
Leicester, University, adj 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 18:53
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 18:55
Leicester, University Road, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 18:55
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 18:56
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 18:56
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 18:57
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 18:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 19:00
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 19:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 19:02
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 19:03
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 19:05
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 19:06
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 19:07
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 19:12
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 19:13
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 19:13
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 19:14
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 19:15
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 19:15
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 19:17
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 19:19
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 19:20
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 19:21
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52 19:22
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 19:23
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 19:24
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 19:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 19:28
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59 19:29
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59     19:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00     19:30
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01     19:31
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02     19:32
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     19:33
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     19:33
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04     19:34
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     19:35
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     19:35
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06     19:36
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     19:37
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     19:37
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08     19:38
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     19:39
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     19:39
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     19:39
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     19:40
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     19:40
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11     19:41
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     19:42
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     19:42
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13     19:43
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14     19:44
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15     19:45
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19     19:49
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20     19:50
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22     19:52
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     19:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15     09:45 10:15 10:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18     09:49 10:19 10:49
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19     09:51 10:21 10:51
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20     09:52 10:22 10:52
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21     09:54 10:24 10:54
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22     09:55 10:25 10:55
Leicester, University, adj 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23     09:57 10:27 10:57
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     09:59 10:29 10:59
Leicester, University Road, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     09:59 10:29 10:59
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26     10:00 10:30 11:00
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26     10:00 10:30 11:00
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27     10:01 10:31 11:01
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28     10:02 10:32 11:02
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28     10:02 10:32 11:02
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29     10:03 10:33 11:03
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30     10:04 10:34 11:04
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31     10:05 10:35 11:05
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32     10:06 10:36 11:06
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33     10:07 10:37 11:07
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35     10:08 10:38 11:08
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36     10:09 10:39 11:09
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37     10:10 10:40 11:10
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59     09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00     09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01     09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02     09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04     09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06     09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08     09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11     09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13     09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14     09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15     09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19     09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20     10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22     10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:49
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:52
Leicester, University, adj 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:53
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:55
Leicester, University Road, adj 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:55
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:56
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:56
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:57
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:58
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:58
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:00
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:02
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:03
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:35
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:38
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:39
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:40
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:40
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:41
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:42
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:42
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:43
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:45
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:49
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:52
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:55
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 18:15 18:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 18:18 18:48
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 18:19 18:49
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 18:20 18:50
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 18:21 18:51
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 18:22 18:52
Leicester, University, adj 18:23 18:53
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 18:25 18:55
Leicester, University Road, adj 18:25 18:55
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 18:26 18:56
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 18:26 18:56
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 18:27 18:57
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 18:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 18:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 18:29 18:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 18:30 19:00
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 18:31 19:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 18:32 19:02
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 18:33 19:03
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 18:35 19:05
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 18:36 19:06
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 18:37 19:07
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 18:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 18:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 18:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 18:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 18:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 18:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 18:42 19:12
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 18:43 19:13
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 18:43 19:13
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 18:44 19:14
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 18:45 19:15
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 18:45 19:15
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 18:47 19:17
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 18:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 18:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 18:49 19:19
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 18:50 19:20
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 18:51 19:21
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 18:52 19:22
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 18:53 19:23
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 18:54 19:24
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 18:55 19:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 18:58 19:28
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 18:59 19:29
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 18:59 19:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 19:00 19:30
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 19:01 19:31
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 19:02 19:32
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 19:03 19:33
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 19:03 19:33
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 19:04 19:34
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 19:05 19:35
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 19:05 19:35
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 19:06 19:36
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 19:07 19:37
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 19:07 19:37
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 19:08 19:38
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 19:09 19:39
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 19:09 19:39
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 19:09 19:39
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 19:10 19:40
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 19:10 19:40
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 19:11 19:41
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 19:12 19:42
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 19:12 19:42
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 19:13 19:43
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 19:14 19:44
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 19:15 19:45
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 19:19 19:49
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 19:20 19:50
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 19:22 19:52
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 19:25 19:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15     09:45 10:15 10:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18     09:49 10:19 10:49
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19     09:51 10:21 10:51
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20     09:52 10:22 10:52
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21     09:54 10:24 10:54
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22     09:55 10:25 10:55
Leicester, University, adj 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23     09:57 10:27 10:57
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     09:59 10:29 10:59
Leicester, University Road, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     09:59 10:29 10:59
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26     10:00 10:30 11:00
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26     10:00 10:30 11:00
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27     10:01 10:31 11:01
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28     10:02 10:32 11:02
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28     10:02 10:32 11:02
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29     10:03 10:33 11:03
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30     10:04 10:34 11:04
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31     10:05 10:35 11:05
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32     10:06 10:36 11:06
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33     10:07 10:37 11:07
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35     10:08 10:38 11:08
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36     10:09 10:39 11:09
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37     10:10 10:40 11:10
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59     09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00     09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01     09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02     09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03     09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04     09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05     09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06     09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07     09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08     09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09     09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10     09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11     09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12     09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13     09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14     09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15     09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19     09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20     10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22     10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25     10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:49
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:52
Leicester, University, adj 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:53
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:55
Leicester, University Road, adj 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:55
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:56
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:56
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:57
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:58
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:58
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:00
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:02
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:03
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:35
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:38
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:39
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:40
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:40
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:41
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:42
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:42
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:43
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:45
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:49
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:52
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:55
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  48A 1 48A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 18:15 18:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EB 18:18 18:48
Leicester, Station Street, Stand ED 18:19 18:49
Leicester, Prebend Street, adj 18:20 18:50
Leicester, Adventist Church, o/s 18:21 18:51
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, o/s 18:22 18:52
Leicester, University, adj 18:23 18:53
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, adj 18:25 18:55
Leicester, University Road, adj 18:25 18:55
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 18:26 18:56
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 18:26 18:56
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 18:27 18:57
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 18:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 18:28 18:58
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 18:29 18:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 18:30 19:00
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 18:31 19:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 18:32 19:02
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 18:33 19:03
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 18:35 19:05
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 18:36 19:06
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 18:37 19:07
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 18:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 18:39 19:09
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 18:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 18:40 19:10
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 18:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 18:41 19:11
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 18:42 19:12
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 18:43 19:13
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 18:43 19:13
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 18:44 19:14
Wigston Harcourt, Foston Gate, just before 18:45 19:15
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, o/s 18:45 19:15
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, opp 18:47 19:17
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, opp 18:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, opp 18:48 19:18
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, adj 18:49 19:19
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, opp 18:50 19:20
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, adj 18:51 19:21
Wigston Magna, Pochins Close, opp 18:52 19:22
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, opp 18:53 19:23
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, opp 18:54 19:24
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, adj 18:55 19:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, adj 18:58 19:28
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, o/s 18:59 19:29
South Wigston, Leopold Street, opp 18:59 19:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, opp 19:00 19:30
South Wigston, Tigers Road, adj 19:01 19:31
South Wigston, Namur Road, adj 19:02 19:32
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, opp 19:03 19:33
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road Hail & Ride, opp 19:03 19:33
Eyres Monsell, Lydall Road, adj 19:04 19:34
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads Hail & Ride, adj 19:05 19:35
Aylestone, Broughton Road, opp 19:05 19:35
Aylestone, Saffron Way, adj 19:06 19:36
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, adj 19:07 19:37
Aylestone, The Fairway, opp 19:07 19:37
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, nr 19:08 19:38
Aylestone, Wren Close, adj 19:09 19:39
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, opp 19:09 19:39
Aylestone, Lansdowne Road, o/s 19:09 19:39
Aylestone, Lothair Road, adj 19:10 19:40
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, opp 19:10 19:40
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, adj 19:11 19:41
Leicester, Raw Dykes Road, adj 19:12 19:42
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 19:12 19:42
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 19:13 19:43
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 19:14 19:44
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 19:15 19:45
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 19:19 19:49
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 19:20 19:50
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CH 19:22 19:52
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HM 19:25 19:55
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:08:30 BST 2018 from source document em_12-48A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.