Timetable for the X5 - Leicester - Melton Mowbray Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X5 - Leicester - Melton Mowbray Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable X5 Leicester - Melton Mowbray
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the X5 Leicester - Melton Mowbray Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Leicester - Melton Mowbray Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand HQ, Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester05:0517:2918:17
Stand BM, Orchard Street, Leicester, Leicester05:0617:3018:18
opp, George Street, Leicester, Leicester05:0617:3118:18
adj, Leicester College, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:0717:3218:19
adj, Abbey Park Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:0817:3318:20
opp, Donaldson Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:0917:3418:21
adj, Law Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1017:3518:22
opp, Doncaster Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1117:3618:23
adj, Lexham Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1217:3718:23
opp, Arbour Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1317:3818:24
opp, Moores Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1317:3818:25
opp, Lancashire Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1417:3918:25
opp, Belgrave Police Station, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1517:4018:26
opp, Rushey Mead School, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1617:4118:27
adj, Uxbridge Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:1617:4218:28
adj, Oakland Avenue, Leicester, Leicester05:1717:4318:28
opp, Sainsbury's, Leicester, Leicester05:1917:4518:30
adj, Alderton Close, Leicester, Leicester05:2017:4618:31
opp, Manor Medical Centre, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2017:4718:31
adj, Dorothy Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2117:4818:32
corner, Bridge Park Road, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2117:4918:33
opp, Lea Close, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2217:5018:34
adj, Forest Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2317:5118:35
adj, Canal Street, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2417:5218:36
adj, Costco, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2417:5218:36
opp, Roundhill College, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:2617:5418:38
o/s, Barkby Lane, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:2817:5618:40
o/s, Wanlip Road, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:2917:5718:41
adj, Rail Station, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:3017:5818:42
opp, Albert Street, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:3017:5818:42
adj, Brookside, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:3117:5918:43
o/s, Health Centre, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:3318:0118:45
opp, Tentercroft Avenue, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:3318:0118:45
adj, Wreake Valley College, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:3318:0118:45
adj, New Zealand Lane, Queniborough, Leicestershire05:3318:0218:46
opp, Syston Road, Queniborough, Leicestershire05:3418:0218:46
opp, Willowbrook Way, East Goscote, Leicestershire05:3518:0418:48
opp, Rose Drive, East Goscote, Leicestershire05:3618:0518:49
adj, Broome Lane, East Goscote, Leicestershire05:3618:0518:49
opp, Grange Avenue, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:3618:0518:49
opp, Horse & Groom, Rearsby, Leicestershire18:0618:50
o/s, The Wheel, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:3618:0618:50
adj, Brookside, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:3718:0618:50
o/s, Hives Farm, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:3718:0718:51
adj, Brooksby Road, Brooksby, Leicestershire05:3918:0918:53
opp, Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby, Leicestershire05:4018:1018:54
adj, Great Lane, Frisby on the Wreake, Leicestershire05:4218:1318:57
opp, Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire05:4518:1619:00
adj, Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire05:50
opp, Edendale Road Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:2119:06
adj, Kennet Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:22
adj, B&Q, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire19:06
adj, Valley Road Shops, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:23
adj, Severn Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:23
adj, Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:24
opp, Swallowdale School Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:24
adj, Queensway, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:25
opp, Tudor Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:25
opp, Princess Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:26
opp, Dorset Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:27
adj, Cotswold Close, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:28
adj, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:28
adj, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:30
opp, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:30
adj, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:32
o/s, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire18:33
opp, Police Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire19:07
opp, Wilton Park, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire19:07
o/s, College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire19:08
Stand W2, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire19:10

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand W2, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4414:44
opp, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4414:44
opp, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4414:44
adj, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4514:45
opp, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4514:45
opp, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4614:46
opp, Cotswold Close Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4714:47
adj, Dorset Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4714:47
adj, Princess Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4814:48
before, Tudor Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4814:48
opp, Queensway, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4914:49
opp, Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4914:49
adj, Valley Road Shops, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:4507:2513:5114:51
adj, Severn Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:4507:2513:5114:51
adj, Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:4607:2613:5214:52
adj, Queensway, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:4707:2713:5314:53
opp, Tudor Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:4707:2713:5314:53
opp, Princess Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:4807:2813:5414:54
opp, Dorset Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:4907:2913:5514:55
adj, Cotswold Close, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5007:3013:5614:56
adj, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5107:3113:5714:57
adj, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5207:3213:5814:58
opp, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5307:3313:5914:59
adj, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5507:3514:0115:01
o/s, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5507:3514:0115:01
o/s, College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5707:3714:0315:03
nr, Egerton View, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:0107:3914:0715:07
nr, Police Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:0107:3914:0715:07
adj, Valiant Way Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:0107:3914:0815:08
opp, B&Q, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:0207:4014:0915:09
adj, Edendale Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:0207:4014:1015:10
adj, Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire07:0807:46
adj, Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:1515:15
opp, Great Lane, Frisby on the Wreake, Leicestershire07:1007:4814:2015:20
adj, Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby, Leicestershire07:1307:5114:2315:23
opp, Brooksby Road, Brooksby, Leicestershire07:1407:5214:2415:24
opp, Hives Farm, Rearsby, Leicestershire07:1607:5414:2615:26
opp, Brookside, Rearsby, Leicestershire07:1707:5514:2715:27
opp, The Wheel, Rearsby, Leicestershire07:1707:5514:2715:27
o/s, Horse & Groom, Rearsby, Leicestershire07:1807:5614:2815:28
adj, Grange Avenue, Rearsby, Leicestershire07:1807:5614:2815:28
opp, Broome Lane, East Goscote, Leicestershire07:1907:5714:2915:29
adj, Willowbrook Way, East Goscote, Leicestershire07:2007:5814:3015:30
adj, Syston Road, Queniborough, Leicestershire07:2208:0214:3215:32
opp, New Zealand Lane, Queniborough, Leicestershire07:2208:0314:3215:32
opp, Wreake Valley College, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2308:0314:3315:33
adj, Tentercroft Avenue, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2408:0414:3415:34
opp, Health Centre, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2408:0514:3415:34
opp, Brookside, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2508:0614:3515:35
adj, Albert Street, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2508:0714:3515:35
opp, Rail Station, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2608:0814:3615:36
opp, Wanlip Road, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2708:0914:3715:37
adj, Barkby Lane, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire07:2808:1014:3815:38
adj, Roundhill College, Thurmaston, Leicestershire07:3008:1314:4015:40
opp, Costco, Thurmaston, Leicestershire07:3108:1414:4115:41
opp, Canal Street, Thurmaston, Leicestershire07:3308:1614:4315:43
opp, Forest Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire07:3308:1614:4315:43
adj, Lea Close, Thurmaston, Leicestershire07:3408:1714:4415:44
opp, Dorothy Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire07:3508:1914:4515:46
adj, Manor Medical Centre, Thurmaston, Leicestershire07:3608:2014:4615:47
opp, Alderton Close, Leicester, Leicester07:3708:2114:4715:48
adj, Sainsbury's, Leicester, Leicester07:3908:2314:4915:50
opp, Oakland Avenue, Leicester, Leicester07:4008:2414:5015:51
opp, Uxbridge Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4008:2514:5015:51
adj, Belgrave Police Station, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4208:2714:5215:53
adj, Lancashire Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4308:2814:5315:54
adj, Moores Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4408:2914:5415:55
adj, Arbour Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4508:3014:5515:56
opp, Lexham Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4508:3114:5515:56
adj, Doncaster Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4608:3214:5615:57
adj, Brandon Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4808:3314:5815:59
adj, Dysart Way, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:4808:3414:5815:59
opp, Leicester College, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester07:5008:3615:0016:01
adj, George Street, Leicester, Leicester07:5108:3715:0116:02
Stand BN, Orchard Street, Leicester, Leicester07:5208:3915:0216:03
Stand HQ, Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester07:5408:4115:0416:05

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand HQ, Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester05:05
Stand BM, Orchard Street, Leicester, Leicester05:06
opp, George Street, Leicester, Leicester05:06
adj, Leicester College, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:07
adj, Abbey Park Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:08
opp, Donaldson Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:09
adj, Law Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:10
opp, Doncaster Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:11
adj, Lexham Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:12
opp, Arbour Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:13
opp, Moores Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:13
opp, Lancashire Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:14
opp, Belgrave Police Station, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:15
opp, Rushey Mead School, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:16
adj, Uxbridge Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester05:16
adj, Oakland Avenue, Leicester, Leicester05:17
opp, Sainsbury's, Leicester, Leicester05:19
adj, Alderton Close, Leicester, Leicester05:20
opp, Manor Medical Centre, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:20
adj, Dorothy Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:21
corner, Bridge Park Road, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:21
opp, Lea Close, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:22
adj, Forest Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:23
adj, Canal Street, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:24
adj, Costco, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:24
opp, Roundhill College, Thurmaston, Leicestershire05:26
o/s, Barkby Lane, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:28
o/s, Wanlip Road, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:29
adj, Rail Station, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:30
opp, Albert Street, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:30
adj, Brookside, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:31
o/s, Health Centre, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:33
opp, Tentercroft Avenue, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:33
adj, Wreake Valley College, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire05:33
adj, New Zealand Lane, Queniborough, Leicestershire05:33
opp, Syston Road, Queniborough, Leicestershire05:34
opp, Willowbrook Way, East Goscote, Leicestershire05:35
opp, Rose Drive, East Goscote, Leicestershire05:36
adj, Broome Lane, East Goscote, Leicestershire05:36
opp, Grange Avenue, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:36
o/s, The Wheel, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:36
adj, Brookside, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:37
o/s, Hives Farm, Rearsby, Leicestershire05:37
adj, Brooksby Road, Brooksby, Leicestershire05:39
opp, Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby, Leicestershire05:40
adj, Great Lane, Frisby on the Wreake, Leicestershire05:42
opp, Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire05:45
adj, Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire05:50

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand W2, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4414:44
opp, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4414:44
opp, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4414:44
adj, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4514:45
opp, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4514:45
opp, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4614:46
opp, Cotswold Close Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4714:47
adj, Dorset Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4714:47
adj, Princess Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4814:48
before, Tudor Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4814:48
opp, Queensway, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4914:49
opp, Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:4914:49
adj, Valley Road Shops, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5114:51
adj, Severn Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5114:51
adj, Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5214:52
adj, Queensway, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5314:53
opp, Tudor Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5314:53
opp, Princess Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5414:54
opp, Dorset Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5514:55
adj, Cotswold Close, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5614:56
adj, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5714:57
adj, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5814:58
opp, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire13:5914:59
adj, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:0115:01
o/s, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:0115:01
o/s, College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:0315:03
nr, Egerton View, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:0715:07
nr, Police Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:0715:07
adj, Valiant Way Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:0815:08
opp, B&Q, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:0915:09
adj, Edendale Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:1015:10
adj, Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire14:1515:15
opp, Great Lane, Frisby on the Wreake, Leicestershire14:2015:20
adj, Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby, Leicestershire14:2315:23
opp, Brooksby Road, Brooksby, Leicestershire14:2415:24
opp, Hives Farm, Rearsby, Leicestershire14:2615:26
opp, Brookside, Rearsby, Leicestershire14:2715:27
opp, The Wheel, Rearsby, Leicestershire14:2715:27
o/s, Horse & Groom, Rearsby, Leicestershire14:2815:28
adj, Grange Avenue, Rearsby, Leicestershire14:2815:28
opp, Broome Lane, East Goscote, Leicestershire14:2915:29
adj, Willowbrook Way, East Goscote, Leicestershire14:3015:30
adj, Syston Road, Queniborough, Leicestershire14:3215:32
opp, New Zealand Lane, Queniborough, Leicestershire14:3215:32
opp, Wreake Valley College, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3315:33
adj, Tentercroft Avenue, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3415:34
opp, Health Centre, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3415:34
opp, Brookside, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3515:35
adj, Albert Street, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3515:35
opp, Rail Station, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3615:36
opp, Wanlip Road, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3715:37
adj, Barkby Lane, Syston (Leics), Leicestershire14:3815:38
adj, Roundhill College, Thurmaston, Leicestershire14:4015:40
opp, Costco, Thurmaston, Leicestershire14:4115:41
opp, Canal Street, Thurmaston, Leicestershire14:4315:43
opp, Forest Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire14:4315:43
adj, Lea Close, Thurmaston, Leicestershire14:4415:44
opp, Dorothy Avenue, Thurmaston, Leicestershire14:4515:45
adj, Manor Medical Centre, Thurmaston, Leicestershire14:4615:46
opp, Alderton Close, Leicester, Leicester14:4715:47
adj, Sainsbury's, Leicester, Leicester14:4915:49
opp, Oakland Avenue, Leicester, Leicester14:5015:50
opp, Uxbridge Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5015:50
adj, Belgrave Police Station, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5215:52
adj, Lancashire Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5315:53
adj, Moores Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5415:54
adj, Arbour Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5515:55
opp, Lexham Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5515:55
adj, Doncaster Road, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5615:56
adj, Brandon Street, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5815:58
adj, Dysart Way, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester14:5815:58
opp, Leicester College, Belgrave (Leics), Leicester15:0016:00
adj, George Street, Leicester, Leicester15:0116:01
Stand BN, Orchard Street, Leicester, Leicester15:0216:02
Stand HQ, Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester, Leicester15:0416:04

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.