Timetable for the 1 - Earl Shilton - Nuneaton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Earl Shilton - Nuneaton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Holdings Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Earl Shilton - Nuneaton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Earl Shilton - Nuneaton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Earl Shilton - Nuneaton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sandringham Avenue - Hinckley Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CE 17:42 18:16 07:30 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R2 17:42 18:16 07:30 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42
Hinckley, Primary School, o/s 17:43 18:17 07:31 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:43
Hinckley, Highfields Road, adj 17:43 18:17 07:31 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:43
Hinckley, De Montfort Road, opp 17:44 18:18 07:32 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:44
Hinckley, Island Close, adj 17:45 18:19 07:33 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:45
Hinckley, Hansom Road, opp 17:45 18:19 07:33 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:45
Hinckley, Golf Club, opp 17:46 18:20 07:34 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:46
Barwell, Carr's Hill, before 17:49 18:23 07:37 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:49
Earl Shilton, Sandringham Avenue, adj 17:52 18:26 07:40 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CE 16:42 17:42 18:16 07:30 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R2 16:42 17:42 18:16 07:30 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Hinckley, Primary School, o/s 16:43 17:43 18:17 07:31 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Hinckley, Highfields Road, adj 16:43 17:43 18:17 07:31 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Hinckley, De Montfort Road, opp 16:44 17:44 18:18 07:32 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Hinckley, Island Close, adj 16:45 17:45 18:19 07:33 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Hinckley, Hansom Road, opp 16:45 17:45 18:19 07:33 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Hinckley, Golf Club, opp 16:46 17:46 18:20 07:34 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Barwell, Carr's Hill, before 16:49 17:49 18:23 07:37 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Earl Shilton, Sandringham Avenue, adj 16:52 17:52 18:26 07:40 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Earl Shilton, Sandringham Avenue, adj 07:10 07:40 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:52 17:52 18:26
Earl Shilton, Coronation Road, SE-bound 07:10 07:40 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:52 17:52 18:26
Earl Shilton, Oakdale Road, adj 07:10 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:53 17:53 18:26
Earl Shilton, Lime Green, adj 07:11 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:54 17:54 18:27
Earl Shilton, Stoneycroft Road, adj 07:12 07:42 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:54 17:54 18:28
Earl Shilton, Mona Street, adj 07:13 07:43 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:55 17:55 18:29
Earl Shilton, Coniston Close, adj 07:14 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:30
Earl Shilton, Lyndene Close, opp 07:15 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:58 17:58 18:31
Earl Shilton, Northleigh Way, adj 07:16 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 17:59 18:32
Earl Shilton, Astley Road, opp 07:17 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:00 18:33
Earl Shilton, Ronald Toon Road, opp 07:19 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:02 18:02 18:35
Earl Shilton, The Green, adj 07:20 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:03 18:03 18:36
Earl Shilton, Alexander Avenue, adj 07:21 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:04 18:04 18:37
Earl Shilton, Church Street, adj 07:22 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:06 18:06 18:38
Earl Shilton, The Beeches, adj 07:23 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:07 18:07 18:39
Earl Shilton, Keats Lane, opp 07:24 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:08 18:08 18:40
Earl Shilton, Almeys Lane, adj 07:25 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:09 18:41
Earl Shilton, Library, o/s 07:27 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:11 18:11 18:43
Earl Shilton, Mountfield Road, opp 07:27 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:11 18:11  
Earl Shilton, New Street, adj 07:27 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:11 18:11  
Earl Shilton, Field Way, opp 07:28 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:12 18:12  
Earl Shilton, Belle Vue Road, opp 07:28 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:12  
Barwell, Carr's Hill, after 07:31 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:15 18:15  
Hinckley, Leicester Road, o/s 07:32 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:16  
Hinckley, Golf Club, o/s 07:34 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:10 17:18 18:18  
Hinckley, Hansom Road, adj 07:35 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:19 18:19  
Hinckley, Island Close, opp 07:36 08:06 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:19 18:19  
Hinckley, De Montfort Road, adj 07:37 08:07 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:20  
Hinckley, Fire Station, o/s 07:38 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:21 18:21  
Hinckley, Primary School, opp 07:39 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:22  
Hinckley, Concordia Theatre, o/s 07:39 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:23  
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R4 07:40 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:24  
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CE 07:42 08:14 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:25 18:25  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Earl Shilton, Sandringham Avenue, adj 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Earl Shilton, Coronation Road, SE-bound 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Earl Shilton, Oakdale Road, adj 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Earl Shilton, Lime Green, adj 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Earl Shilton, Stoneycroft Road, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Earl Shilton, Mona Street, adj 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Earl Shilton, Coniston Close, adj 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Earl Shilton, Lyndene Close, opp 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Earl Shilton, Northleigh Way, adj 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Earl Shilton, Astley Road, opp 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Earl Shilton, Ronald Toon Road, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Earl Shilton, The Green, adj 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Earl Shilton, Alexander Avenue, adj 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Earl Shilton, Church Street, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Earl Shilton, The Beeches, adj 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Earl Shilton, Keats Lane, opp 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Earl Shilton, Almeys Lane, adj 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Earl Shilton, Library, o/s 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Earl Shilton, Mountfield Road, opp 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Earl Shilton, New Street, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Earl Shilton, Field Way, opp 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Earl Shilton, Belle Vue Road, opp 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Barwell, Carr's Hill, after 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Hinckley, Leicester Road, o/s 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Hinckley, Golf Club, o/s 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Hinckley, Hansom Road, adj 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Hinckley, Island Close, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Hinckley, De Montfort Road, adj 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Hinckley, Fire Station, o/s 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Hinckley, Primary School, opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Hinckley, Concordia Theatre, o/s 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R4 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CE 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:56:17 BST 2018 from source document em_12-1-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.